Results

 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 6th Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  18 02 1 of 296 175 
George Schofield St Theresas M  19 06 2 of 296 186 
Sam Dent Unattached M  19 11 3 of 296 186 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  19 22 4 of 296 188 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 37 5 of 296 191 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M35  19 51 6 of 296 192 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45  19 59 7 of 296 194 
Jamie Kirk Unattached M35  20 19 8 of 296 197 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 30 9 of 296 199 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M40  20 40 10 of 296 201 
Jasmine Trott Unattached F  20 50 12 of 296 202 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 54 13 of 296 203 
Stefan Jensen Unattached M  20 57 14 of 296 203 
Graham Shooter St Theresas M50  20 58 15 of 296 204 
Oliver Hawkhead Unattached M  21 01 16 of 296 204 
Dom Barnett Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 13 18 of 296 206 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 15 19 of 296 207 
Alan Schofield St Theresas M55  21 20 20 of 296 207 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M45  21 26 21 of 296 208 12 
Mike Lister Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 28 22 of 296 209 
Rebecca Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F  21 52 24 of 296 213 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50  22 01 25 of 296 214 
Zachary Quin Otley Athletic Club M  22 19 27 of 296 217 
Adrian Buccilli St Theresas M45  22 21 28 of 296 217 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  22 38 29 of 296 220 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  22 41 31 of 296 220 
Suzzi Garnett Chapel Allerton Runners F  22 47 32 of 296 221 
Paul Atkinson Wetherby Runners M55  22 48 33 of 296 222 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 49 34 of 296 222 
Paul Mcgreevy St Theresas M45  22 51 35 of 296 222 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M40  22 53 36 of 296 222 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 54 37 of 296 223 
Mark Casey Wakefield Triathlon M50  23 01 38 of 296 224 
Lee Kitching Kippax Harriers M45  23 02 39 of 296 224 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M60  23 03 40 of 296 224 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  23 05 41 of 296 224 
David Morley St Theresas M60  23 24 43 of 296 227 10 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 45 45 of 296 231 
Haydn Harrison Bramley Breezers M  23 47 46 of 296 231 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40  23 48 47 of 296 231 15 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70  23 53 48 of 296 232 
Chris Meadley Crossgates Harriers M40  23 54 49 of 296 232 
David Leaf St Theresas M65  23 57 50 of 296 233 
Beverley Firth Crossgates Harriers F40  24 21 54 of 296 237 
Sarah Morley Skyrac Athletic Club F40  24 35 57 of 296 239 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  24 36 58 of 296 239 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  24 39 59 of 296 240 16 
Lauren Farmery Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 41 60 of 296 240 
Richard Beckwith St Theresas M50  25 02 61 of 296 243 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  25 06 62 of 296 244 
Katherine Hill Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 08 64 of 296 244 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 12 65 of 296 245 
Karen Atkinson St Theresas F45  25 23 67 of 296 247 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40  25 29 69 of 296 248 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55  25 34 70 of 296 248 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35  25 36 71 of 296 249 25 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  25 45 72 of 296 250 
David Mellor St Theresas M45  25 59 74 of 296 253 
Cheryl Harrison Bramley Breezers F50  26 00 75 of 296 252 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M35  26 02 76 of 296 253 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50  26 18 79 of 296 256 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  26 20 81 of 296 256 
Paul Stokes Valley Striders M45  26 24 82 of 296 257 
Michael Yeadon Horsforth Harriers M60  26 26 83 of 296 257 
Simon Finch Leeds City Athletic Club M55  26 28 84 of 296 257 
Julie James St Theresas F55  26 31 86 of 296 258 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F50  26 37 87 of 296 259 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F40  26 45 91 of 296 260 17 
Nick Wealleans St Theresas M40  26 46 92 of 296 260 
Keith Jones Wakefield Harriers M50  26 47 93 of 296 260 
Krystyna Bennett Chapel Allerton Runners F40  26 59 96 of 296 262 
Dave Paver City of York Athletics Club M65  27 12 98 of 296 264 
Paula Watson St Theresas F35  27 16 100 of 296 265 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  27 26 102 of 296 267 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M55  27 40 106 of 296 269 
Richard Hunter Kippax Harriers M50  27 41 107 of 296 269 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  27 51 109 of 296 271 
Laura Kettlewell Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 55 110 of 296 271 
Alison McTrusty Chapel Allerton Runners F35  28 01 112 of 296 272 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F45  28 03 113 of 296 273 17 
Suzie Nalias St Theresas F55  28 11 114 of 296 274 
Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F50  28 12 115 of 296 274 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50  28 12 116 of 296 274 
Ben Feely Chapel Allerton Runners M35  28 18 119 of 296 275 
Alison Hill St Theresas F45  28 23 120 of 296 276 17 
Joanne Joanne St Theresas F50  28 24 121 of 296 276 
Steven Precious St Theresas M35  28 49 126 of 296 280 
Michaela Pritchard Selby Striders F40  29 04 129 of 296 282 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  29 06 130 of 296 283 
Amanda Hawkridge Crossgates Harriers F  29 21 133 of 296 285 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55  29 22 134 of 296 285 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  29 47 141 of 296 289 
Sally Backhouse St Theresas F45  29 54 143 of 296 291 
Kitty Quin Otley Athletic Club F  30 27 145 of 296 296 
Leah Boullier Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  30 31 147 of 296 297 
Daniella Hembra Chapel Allerton Runners F40  30 38 150 of 296 298 25 
Britta Wray Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 00 151 of 296 301 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M70  31 07 155 of 296 302 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55  31 22 163 of 296 305 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M65  32 03 169 of 296 311 25 
Anna Moger Hyde Park Harriers F35  32 22 177 of 296 315 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  32 22 178 of 296 315 
Nyah Hayes Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  32 32 183 of 296 316 
Sarah Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers F45  32 32 184 of 296 316 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F50  32 35 185 of 296 317 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  32 38 186 of 296 317 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M60  32 43 189 of 296 318 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  32 44 191 of 296 318 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  32 56 195 of 296 320 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  33 09 197 of 296 322 
Sue Porter Unattached F55  33 28 198 of 296 325 
Carolyn Keenan St Theresas F50  33 37 199 of 296 327 
Joanna Hind St Theresas F  33 59 201 of 296 330 
Michelle Morris Unattached F  34 09 204 of 296 331 
Claire Buccilli St Theresas F45  34 16 207 of 296 333 
Hendrikus Rossum Airienteers M65  34 35 208 of 296 336 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F40  34 36 210 of 296 336 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  34 42 212 of 296 337 
Sara Bowers St Theresas F35  34 43 214 of 296 337 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F45  34 44 215 of 296 338 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65  34 54 216 of 296 339 
Jack Clark Abbey Runners M  35 13 217 of 296 342 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F45  35 14 218 of 296 342 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  36 09 227 of 296 351 
Neil Tessyman St Theresas M45  36 11 228 of 296 352 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F45  36 17 229 of 296 353 
Delyth Ryan Crossgates Harriers F60  36 53 237 of 296 358 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  37 53 241 of 296 368 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70  41 04 255 of 296 399 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45  42 44 258 of 296 415 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  43 14 262 of 296 420 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M50  46 36 278 of 296 453 
Katy Page St Theresas F55  46 37 279 of 296 453 
John Fielding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  50 27 286 of 296 490 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65  59 12 293 of 296 575 
Sharon Butterfield St Theresas F60 04 44 294 of 296 629 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65 04 45 295 of 296 629 
Simon Sherras St Theresas M50 04 46 296 of 296 629 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12086&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022