View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1861970
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spencers Arms Dash on the 1st May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club M  19 54 1 of 247 171 
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  20 20 2 of 247 174 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  20 36 3 of 247 177 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  21 31 4 of 247 185 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  21 34 5 of 247 185 
Kieron Reed Penistone Footpath Runners M35  21 54 6 of 247 188 
Joshua Bird Barnsley Athletic Club M  21 57 7 of 247 188 
James Mumford Denby Dale Travellers M35  22 04 8 of 247 189 11 
Hugh MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners M  22 05 9 of 247 189 
Christopher Wells Barnsley Athletic Club M40  22 08 10 of 247 190 
Lee Nash Penistone Footpath Runners M  22 16 11 of 247 191 
Charlie Skipper Penistone Footpath Runners M  22 21 12 of 247 192 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M45  22 34 13 of 247 194 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M40  22 36 14 of 247 194 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  22 46 15 of 247 195 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M50  22 50 16 of 247 196 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M40  22 52 17 of 247 196 
Dean Norton Rotherham Harriers M50  22 57 18 of 247 197 
Richard MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners M45  22 59 19 of 247 197 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F45  23 02 20 of 247 198 
Adam Lavelle Unattached M  23 09 21 of 247   
Richard Price Team Manvers Triathlon M45  23 20 22 of 247 200 
Patrick Needham Unattached M  23 22 23 of 247   
Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M35  23 30 24 of 247 202 
Stephen Crownshaw Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45  23 35 25 of 247 202 
Alex Nuttall Kingstone Runners M  23 43 26 of 247 203 
Christina Laking Barnsley Athletic Club F35  23 44 27 of 247 204 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  23 49 28 of 247 204 
Christopher Gillott Barnsley Athletic Club M  23 52 29 of 247 205 
Paul Watson Unattached M40  23 55 30 of 247   
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M50  24 01 31 of 247 206 
Daniel Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M35  24 04 32 of 247 206 
Bryan Harrod Penistone Footpath Runners M45  24 09 33 of 247 207 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45  24 11 34 of 247 207 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  24 15 35 of 247 208 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  24 22 37 of 247 209 
Lydia Race Barnsley Athletic Club F  24 26 38 of 247 210 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M45  24 52 40 of 247 213 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  24 59 41 of 247 214 
John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners M45  25 02 42 of 247 215 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  25 07 43 of 247 215 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M35  25 15 44 of 247 217 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Harriers M40  25 25 46 of 247 218 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45  25 26 47 of 247 218 
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50  25 28 48 of 247 218 
Steve Darby Barnsley Athletic Club M50  25 34 49 of 247 219 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50  25 37 50 of 247 220 
Matin Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M50  25 46 53 of 247 221 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M45  25 48 54 of 247 221 
Stephen Phillips Barnsley Harriers M55  25 49 55 of 247 221 
Neil Mower Team Manvers Triathlon M50  25 50 56 of 247 222 
Mick Casey Unattached M70  25 52 57 of 247   
James Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  25 54 58 of 247 222 
Jonathan Hall Kingstone Runners M50  25 58 59 of 247 223 
Samantha Shaw Penistone Footpath Runners F  26 02 60 of 247 223 
Richard Docker Penistone Footpath Runners M55  26 10 63 of 247 224 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50  26 16 64 of 247 225 
Mark White Barnsley Harriers M40  26 34 65 of 247 228 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  26 37 66 of 247 228 
Thomas Lawcock Team Manvers Triathlon M  26 44 67 of 247 229 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M45  26 44 68 of 247 229 
Stephen Holder Kingstone Runners M50  26 47 70 of 247 230 
Katie Roberts Unattached F35  26 49 71 of 247   
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M45  26 52 72 of 247 230 
Paul Maude Team Manvers Triathlon M60  26 56 73 of 247 231 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F45  26 58 74 of 247 231 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  27 01 75 of 247 232 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  27 05 76 of 247 232 
Richard Williams Penistone Footpath Runners M  27 08 78 of 247 233 
Mark Graham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  27 13 79 of 247 233 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M50  27 18 80 of 247 234 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45  27 23 81 of 247 235 
Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M55  27 25 82 of 247 235 24 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M45  27 44 84 of 247 238 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  27 52 85 of 247 239 
Rachael Mayston Penistone Footpath Runners F45  27 58 86 of 247 240 13 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M55  28 02 87 of 247 240 
Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners M55  28 04 88 of 247 241 
Stewart Yates Denby Dale Travellers M50  28 06 89 of 247 241 
Lee MacDonald Barnsley Harriers M40  28 15 92 of 247 242 
Ian Jessop Barnsley Harriers M55  28 17 93 of 247 243 
Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club M45  28 18 94 of 247 243 
Andrew Walch Penistone Footpath Runners M40  28 21 95 of 247 243 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  28 26 96 of 247 244 
David Napier Penistone Footpath Runners M45  28 28 97 of 247 244 
Paul Conlen Kingstone Runners M40  28 37 99 of 247 245 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M50  28 40 101 of 247 246 25 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  28 42 102 of 247 246 
Richard Lee Spenborough & District AC M50  28 48 103 of 247 247 
Elizabeth Champion Barnsley Athletic Club F35  28 49 104 of 247 247 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F40  28 53 105 of 247 248 11 
Adam Chambers Team Manvers Triathlon M35  28 53 106 of 247 248 
Vicky Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F35  28 58 107 of 247 248 
Kieron Brice Barnsley Harriers M40  29 00 108 of 247 249 11 
Roy Hart Barnsley Athletic Club M65  29 12 110 of 247 250 
Tristan Green Barnsley Harriers M35  29 19 111 of 247 251 
Tony Richards-Vardy Barnsley Athletic Club M55  29 21 112 of 247 252 
Darrell Harrison Barnsley Athletic Club M50  29 45 113 of 247 255 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  29 55 114 of 247 257 10 
Adam King Kingstone Runners M35  29 58 115 of 247 257 
Stephen Lister Kingstone Runners M50  30 00 117 of 247 257 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F  30 04 118 of 247 258 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M60  30 07 119 of 247 258 13 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M55  30 10 120 of 247 259 11 
Brent Ward Kingstone Runners M40  30 29 121 of 247 261 
Stephen Gledhill Kingstone Runners M55  30 30 122 of 247 262 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  30 33 123 of 247 262 
Mark Davis Barnsley Harriers M45  30 37 124 of 247 263 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M35  30 44 125 of 247 264 12 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  30 44 126 of 247 264 
Shelley Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F35  31 03 129 of 247 266 11 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50  31 13 130 of 247 268 
Mick Dobson Hallamshire Harriers M70  31 17 132 of 247 268 
Peter Williams Kingstone Runners M65  31 20 133 of 247 269 
Valentina Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F45  31 21 134 of 247 269 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55  31 27 135 of 247 270 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F55  31 28 136 of 247 270 
Gavin McCarthy Unattached M40  31 29 137 of 247   
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  31 30 138 of 247 270 
Gary Shaw Kingstone Runners M50  31 34 139 of 247 271 
Grace Mitchell Barnsley Harriers F  31 45 142 of 247 272 
Barbara Hudson Team Manvers Triathlon F45  31 49 143 of 247 273 
Amber Avison Barnsley Harriers F  31 51 144 of 247 273 
Andrew Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners M50  31 54 145 of 247 274 
James Massey Kingstone Runners M50  31 55 146 of 247 274 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M55  32 01 147 of 247 275 18 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55  32 07 148 of 247 275 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F35  32 09 149 of 247 276 
Lizzie Miller Barnsley Harriers F  32 09 150 of 247 276 
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F  32 10 151 of 247 276 
Gary Tasker Kingstone Runners M55  32 10 152 of 247 276 
Craig Robinson Barnsley Harriers M35  32 14 153 of 247 276 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M35  32 19 154 of 247 277 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F  32 21 155 of 247 277 10 
Elle Bergan Barnsley Harriers F  32 36 157 of 247 280 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  32 43 158 of 247 281 
Chris Hartley Unattached M50  32 45 159 of 247   
Paul Broadbent Barnsley Harriers M50  32 55 160 of 247 282 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  33 05 162 of 247 284 
Kirsty McAra Kingstone Runners F  33 09 163 of 247 284 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  33 11 164 of 247 285 11 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50  33 13 165 of 247 285 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  33 20 166 of 247 286 
Sarah Shelton Barnsley Harriers F40  33 28 167 of 247 287 
Sue Hall Penistone Footpath Runners F55  33 32 168 of 247 288 
Scott Dutton Kingstone Runners M  33 44 171 of 247 289 
Claire Wilkinson Kingstone Runners F40  33 53 172 of 247 291 25 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45  33 55 173 of 247 291 
Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F35  34 00 174 of 247 292 25 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F55  34 21 175 of 247 295 11 
Vicky Gardiner Kingstone Runners F45  34 28 176 of 247 296 
Tony Gardiner Kingstone Runners M45  34 29 177 of 247 296 
Jon Jon Denby Dale Travellers M50  34 30 178 of 247 296 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M50  34 38 179 of 247 297 
Anthony Kilburn Barnsley Harriers M55  34 44 180 of 247 298 
Anne Kavanagh Barnsley Harriers F50  34 51 182 of 247 299 
Simon Loveidge Barnsley Harriers M40  35 06 183 of 247 301 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45  35 10 184 of 247 302 
Jayne Manley Barnsley Athletic Club F45  35 16 185 of 247 303 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60  35 24 187 of 247 304 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40  35 39 189 of 247 306 15 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60  35 42 190 of 247 306 
Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers F55  35 42 191 of 247 306 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45  35 43 192 of 247 306 
Clare Pates Barnsley Harriers F45  35 44 193 of 247 307 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55  35 52 194 of 247 308 11 
Bryan Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M60  35 56 195 of 247 308 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40  35 56 196 of 247 308 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F70  35 57 197 of 247 308 
Gary Brown Kingstone Runners M50  36 00 198 of 247 309 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M70  36 07 200 of 247 310 
Brian Cooper Kingstone Runners M50  36 11 201 of 247 310 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70  36 34 202 of 247 314 
Craig Tattershall Barnsley Harriers M45  36 39 203 of 247 314 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35  36 51 205 of 247 316 
Claire Walton-Spendlove Barnsley Harriers F45  36 51 206 of 247 316 
Jane Banks Kingstone Runners F45  36 56 207 of 247 317 
Ruth Ives Kingstone Runners F40  36 58 208 of 247 317 
Cameron Kirk Kingstone Runners M  36 59 209 of 247 317 
David Haigh Kingstone Runners M45  37 03 210 of 247 318 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55  37 06 211 of 247 318 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M60  37 07 212 of 247 318 
Jane Harrod Kingstone Runners F45  37 23 213 of 247 321 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55  37 32 214 of 247 322 
Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers F45  37 36 215 of 247 323 17 
Joy Benson Barnsley Athletic Club F40  37 47 217 of 247 324 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F40  38 13 218 of 247 328 
Katrina Katrina Barnsley Harriers F55  38 35 220 of 247 331 
Andrea Chappell Kingstone Runners F40  39 05 222 of 247 335 
Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers F55  39 18 223 of 247 337 
Helen Marshall Kingstone Runners F50  39 48 224 of 247 341 
Paul Scott Kingstone Runners M  40 18 225 of 247 346 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F65  40 33 226 of 247 348 
Julie Hodgson Kingstone Runners F50  40 33 227 of 247 348 
Sarah Richmond Kingstone Runners F40  40 40 228 of 247 349 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F45  41 13 229 of 247 354 
Kathy Watson Barnsley Harriers F55  41 21 230 of 247 355 18 
Lynn Tasker Kingstone Runners F55  41 37 231 of 247 357 
Grace Williams Kingstone Runners F  41 43 232 of 247 358 
Tracy Wright Kingstone Runners F50  42 00 233 of 247 360 
Jill Johnson Kingstone Runners F50  42 09 234 of 247 362 25 
Sarah Crick Kingstone Runners F  42 11 235 of 247 362 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55  42 51 236 of 247 368 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F50  42 52 237 of 247 368 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F55  42 58 238 of 247 369 
Lynne Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club F45  43 57 239 of 247 377 
Joanne Cotton Barnsley Harriers F45  45 30 240 of 247 390 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55  45 32 241 of 247 391 
Samantha Hill Barnsley Harriers F  47 42 242 of 247 409 
Hennah Nowodny Barnsley Harriers F35  48 20 243 of 247 415 
Claire Tolly Barnsley Harriers F  48 23 244 of 247 415 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F55  51 09 245 of 247 439 
Joanne Hadfield Barnsley Harriers F50  51 10 246 of 247 439 
Sharon Haigh Kingstone Runners F45  52 06 247 of 247 447 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12143&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019