Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 27th Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  17 58 1 of 403 186 
Jason Briggs Unattached M  18 31 2 of 403   
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  18 34 3 of 403 193 
Brendon Wain Wakefield Triathlon M  18 37 4 of 403 193 
Ewan Barlow Unattached M  18 38 5 of 403   
Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F  19 04 6 of 403 198 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  19 05 7 of 403 198 
Tom Robertshaw Unattached M  19 08 8 of 403   
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 25 9 of 403   
Thomas Griffiths London Heathside AC M  19 30 10 of 403 202 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M  19 34 11 of 403 203 
Harry Webster Unattached M  19 35 12 of 403   
Tim Dixon Kirkstall Harriers M  19 40 14 of 403 204 
Dean Jenkins Unattached M55  19 43 16 of 403   
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  19 49 17 of 403 206 
James Kerr Sutton & District Athletic Club M  19 55 18 of 403 207 
Tom Sheard Unattached M  20 03 19 of 403   
Mark Dewolf Unattached M40  20 08 20 of 403   
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45  20 12 21 of 403 210 
Richard Sample Unattached M40  20 16 22 of 403   
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  20 22 23 of 403 211 
Adrian Hird Unattached M35  20 25 24 of 403   
Firas Almazedi Unattached M35  20 32 25 of 403   
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 35 26 of 403 214 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  20 36 27 of 403 214 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  20 37 29 of 403 214 
Michael Richmond Pickering Running Club M40  20 41 30 of 403 215 
Jake Birkby Pudsey Pacers M  20 58 31 of 403 218 
Emily Hollis Wreake Runners F  21 08 33 of 403 219 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 10 34 of 403 220 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 20 37 of 403 221 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 35 42 of 403 224 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 35 43 of 403 224 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  21 42 46 of 403 225 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 02 49 of 403 229 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  22 03 50 of 403 229 
Helen Henderson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  22 06 53 of 403 229 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  22 20 59 of 403 232 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 23 60 of 403 232 
Helen Thomson Horsforth Harriers F35  22 27 62 of 403 233 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 31 64 of 403 234 
Jonathan Kershaw Kendal Athletic Club M  22 41 66 of 403 235 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  22 47 69 of 403 236 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  23 03 72 of 403 239 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  23 35 87 of 403 245 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  23 39 88 of 403 245 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  23 41 90 of 403   
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  23 45 92 of 403 246 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  23 49 95 of 403 247 
Pavels Sidlovskis Hyde Park Harriers M  23 53 99 of 403 248 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  23 58 101 of 403 249 
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M50  23 59 102 of 403 249 
Leigh Schelvis Hyde Park Harriers M  24 03 104 of 403 249 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M55  24 16 107 of 403 252 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45  24 21 109 of 403 253 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  24 21 110 of 403 253 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  24 30 114 of 403 254 
Oliver Robertson Unattached M  24 32 115 of 403   
David Raggett Vegan Runners UK M  24 38 118 of 403 256 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  24 49 125 of 403 257 
Rebecca Helliwell Unattached F  24 59 129 of 403   
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  25 03 130 of 403 260 
Ross Booth Farsley Flyers M  25 03 131 of 403 260 
Chloe Brooks Hyde Park Harriers F  25 26 147 of 403 264 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  25 27 148 of 403 264 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 28 149 of 403 264 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  25 29 150 of 403 264 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  26 02 174 of 403 270 
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff Abbey Runners F50  26 03 175 of 403 270 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  26 06 178 of 403 271 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  26 12 180 of 403 272 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  26 18 182 of 403 273 
Anna Weeks Abbey Runners F  26 28 185 of 403 275 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  26 32 187 of 403 275 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 34 189 of 403 276 
Chris Nicholson Royton Road Runners M40  26 35 190 of 403 276 
Catherine James Kirkstall Harriers F  26 37 191 of 403 276 
Jeremy Ward Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  26 38 192 of 403 276 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 15 210 of 403 283 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M40  27 31 222 of 403 285 25 
Mathew Pearson Tyne Bridge Harriers M40  28 15 239 of 403 293 
Tami Bond Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 49 253 of 403 299 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  28 57 260 of 403 300 
Joan Kavanagh Hyde Park Harriers F55  29 01 262 of 403 301 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  29 19 272 of 403 304 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  29 19 273 of 403 304 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M65  29 31 278 of 403 306 
Louise Dring Unattached F35  29 55 285 of 403   
Joanne Lundgren Hyde Park Harriers F  29 57 287 of 403 311 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F  30 03 290 of 403 312 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F45  30 05 291 of 403   
Burjor Langdana Kirkstall Harriers M50  30 08 293 of 403 313 
Sally Merchant-Edge Valley Striders F45  30 12 295 of 403 313 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M65  30 16 297 of 403 314 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  30 23 300 of 403 315 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  30 27 301 of 403   
Hannah Newman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  30 45 305 of 403 319 
Zoe McLean Barnsley Athletic Club F  31 14 314 of 403 324 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  31 25 317 of 403 326 
Alice Webb Hyde Park Harriers F  31 26 318 of 403 326 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  31 50 323 of 403 330 
Sarah Organ Leeds University F  32 23 335 of 403 336 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M70  32 35 337 of 403 338 
Jemma Ward Unattached F35  32 52 341 of 403   
Elaine Watson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55  32 59 342 of 403   
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  33 05 343 of 403 343 
Clare Gillibrand Farsley Flyers F35  33 30 353 of 403 348 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  33 37 355 of 403 349 
Helena Shaw Southampton Athletic Club F45  33 47 356 of 403 350 
Elizabeth Swinney Dragons Running Club F45  34 06 361 of 403 354 
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M45  34 21 364 of 403   
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  35 04 367 of 403 364 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 06 368 of 403 364 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  35 06 369 of 403 364 
Emma Sadler Unattached F40  35 29 372 of 403   
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  35 34 374 of 403 369 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  35 35 375 of 403 369 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F60  35 49 378 of 403 372 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  35 50 379 of 403 372 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  35 54 380 of 403 372 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  36 05 383 of 403 374 
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F70  36 18 385 of 403 377 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 20 386 of 403 377 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  38 34 392 of 403 400 
Jennifer Milner Unattached F40  40 19 394 of 403   
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M40  47 03 401 of 403 488 
Sam Dooley Hyde Park Harriers M55 02 56 403 of 403 653 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12156&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022