Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 20th Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 02 1 of 426 170 
Andrew Carrier Hyde Park Harriers M  17 44 2 of 426 177 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  17 52 3 of 426 178 
Alistair Ryder Unattached M  17 59 4 of 426 179  
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  18 06 5 of 426 181 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M  18 11 6 of 426 182 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 16 7 of 426 182 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  18 27 8 of 426 184 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M50  18 43 9 of 426 187 
Richard Bond Unattached M40  18 52 10 of 426 188  
James Moir Unattached M40  18 54 11 of 426 188  
Thomas Griffiths London Heathside AC M  19 04 12 of 426 190 
Stephen Mulligan Wakefield Triathlon M35  19 07 13 of 426 191 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 11 14 of 426 191  
Tom Robertshaw Unattached M  19 11 15 of 426 191  
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 16 16 of 426 192 
Harry Webster Unattached M  19 16 17 of 426 192  
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M  19 20 18 of 426 193 
Robin Owen Abbey Runners M40  19 33 19 of 426 195 
Connor Clark Abbey Runners M  19 37 20 of 426 196 
Will Mulroy Wakefield Harriers M  19 46 21 of 426 197 
Mikey Hall Unattached M  19 55 22 of 426 198  
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 00 23 of 426 200 
Adam Grice Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 04 24 of 426 200 
Rupert Daniels Unattached M  20 13 25 of 426 201  
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M40  20 14 26 of 426 202  
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35  20 21 29 of 426 203 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  20 22 30 of 426 203 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 23 32 of 426 204 
Arwel Lewis Eryri Harriers M60  20 28 35 of 426 204 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  21 06 41 of 426 211 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 17 45 of 426 212 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 20 46 of 426 213 
Bernie Hutchinson Kent Athletic Club M60  21 21 47 of 426 213 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  21 24 50 of 426 214 
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M50  21 36 55 of 426 216 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 52 61 of 426 218 
Jonathan Kershaw Kendal Athletic Club M  21 53 62 of 426 218 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  21 56 63 of 426 219 
Rachel MacKie Unattached F35  21 57 64 of 426 219  
Simon Browne Denby Dale Travellers M45  22 03 68 of 426 220 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F45  22 07 71 of 426 221 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  22 09 72 of 426 221 24 
Paul Tilley University of Portsmouth AC M35  22 15 73 of 426 222 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  22 40 81 of 426 226 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  22 45 84 of 426 227 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  22 48 87 of 426 228 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  22 57 89 of 426 229 
Rebecca Barden Garden City Runners F50  23 10 90 of 426 231 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  23 11 91 of 426 231 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  23 12 92 of 426 232 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  23 26 94 of 426 233  
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  23 49 105 of 426 238 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 52 108 of 426 238 
Helena Sherwood Leeds University F  23 53 109 of 426 238 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M55  24 11 117 of 426 241 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  24 22 122 of 426 243 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  24 40 123 of 426 246  
Gerry Symes Calder Valley Fell Runners M70  24 41 124 of 426 246 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  24 52 127 of 426 248  
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  24 55 130 of 426 249 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  25 00 132 of 426 250 
Lee Colman Unattached M40  25 14 136 of 426 251  
Josephine Blewitt Steel City Striders F45  25 21 137 of 426 253 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  25 28 141 of 426 254 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  25 54 153 of 426 259 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 58 154 of 426 259 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  26 02 158 of 426 260 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  26 04 159 of 426 260 
Steve MacKie Unattached M35  26 06 160 of 426 260  
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 34 164 of 426 265 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  26 52 172 of 426 268 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45  27 00 176 of 426 270 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 17 180 of 426 272 
Nicola Ansell Unattached F50  27 20 181 of 426 272  
Donald Richardson Horsforth Fellandale M35  27 24 183 of 426 274 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  27 29 185 of 426 274 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  27 38 189 of 426 276 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  27 39 190 of 426 276 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  28 15 215 of 426 282 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  28 18 220 of 426 283 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  28 19 221 of 426 283 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  28 19 222 of 426 283 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 20 223 of 426 283 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  28 20 225 of 426 283 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  28 21 226 of 426 283 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  28 21 227 of 426 283 
Joe Ibrahim Abbey Runners M45  28 33 233 of 426 285 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  28 55 246 of 426 289 
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M50  29 05 251 of 426 290 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  29 27 264 of 426 294 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 44 273 of 426 297 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 45 274 of 426 297 
Katie Bedford Vegan Runners UK F  29 51 277 of 426 298 
Melanie Nightingale Horsforth Harriers F45  29 57 281 of 426 299 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  30 05 285 of 426 300 
Burjor Langdana Kirkstall Harriers M50  30 12 286 of 426 302 
Philippa Trevorrow Valley Striders F40  30 22 290 of 426 303 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M70  30 31 295 of 426 305 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F60  30 35 296 of 426 305 
Sally Merchant-Edge Valley Striders F45  30 47 299 of 426 307 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  30 55 306 of 426 309 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  30 59 307 of 426 309 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  31 09 311 of 426 311 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  31 37 322 of 426 316 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  32 23 338 of 426 323 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  33 12 356 of 426 331 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50  33 38 362 of 426 336 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  34 03 371 of 426 340 
Elly Stead Otley Athletic Club F  35 01 388 of 426 350 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 13 391 of 426 352 
Rolf Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers M55  35 43 399 of 426 357 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  37 46 408 of 426 377 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  41 16 415 of 426 412 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  41 37 416 of 426 415 
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F55  52 03 426 of 426 520 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12157&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022