Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 13th Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Liam Jenkins Abbey Runners M  17 20 2 of 497 176 
Graham Askew Bingley Harriers M45  17 42 3 of 497 179 16 
James Askew Bingley Harriers M  17 49 4 of 497 181 
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  17 57 5 of 497 182 
Samantha Wilson Unattached M  18 02 6 of 497   
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 03 7 of 497 183 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  19 10 9 of 497 194 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 14 10 of 497   
Kristian Hollingsworth Unattached M  19 15 11 of 497   
Robert Tuck Unattached M50  19 25 12 of 497   
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M  19 40 13 of 497 199 
Alec Shuttleworth Kendal Athletic Club M  19 41 14 of 497 200 
Dominic Dominic Unattached M  19 41 15 of 497   
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 42 16 of 497 200 
Dean Jenkins Unattached M55  19 49 17 of 497   
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  19 50 18 of 497 201 
Nathan Blott Unattached M  19 53 19 of 497   
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 00 20 of 497 203 
Nicholas Reimann Unattached M  20 07 21 of 497   
Stephen Soar Unattached M  20 08 22 of 497   
Adrian Hird Unattached M35  20 09 23 of 497   
Adam Grice Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 14 24 of 497 205 
Liam Smith Unattached M  20 17 25 of 497   
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M40  20 23 26 of 497   
Antony Jones South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  20 26 27 of 497 207 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  20 32 28 of 497 208 
Hayley Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F  20 40 30 of 497 210 22 
Joel Worrall Penny Lane Striders M  20 49 31 of 497 211 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  20 52 33 of 497 212 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45  20 57 37 of 497 212 
William Askew Bingley Harriers M  20 57 38 of 497 212 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  20 58 39 of 497 213 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  21 10 42 of 497 215 
Robert Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 18 44 of 497 216 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  21 28 47 of 497 218 
Jonathan Kershaw Kendal Athletic Club M  21 36 48 of 497 219 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 39 49 of 497 220 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  21 58 52 of 497 223 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  21 59 53 of 497 223 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 02 54 of 497 223 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  22 11 57 of 497 225 
Andy Thorp Farsley Flyers M45  22 15 58 of 497 226 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M45  22 23 60 of 497 227 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  22 34 63 of 497 229 
Tim Dixon Kendal Athletic Club M  22 35 64 of 497 229 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  22 41 68 of 497 230 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  22 45 72 of 497 231 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 57 77 of 497 233 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 58 78 of 497 233 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  23 14 81 of 497 236 
David Raggett Vegan Runners UK M  23 25 84 of 497 237 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  23 35 88 of 497 239 
Mike Winter Airienteers M45  23 36 89 of 497 239 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 44 94 of 497 241 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  23 46 95 of 497   
Peter Buckley Carnethy Hill Running Club M35  23 55 100 of 497 243 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  24 02 105 of 497 244 
Richard Tyas Barnsley Harriers M  24 02 106 of 497 244 
Karen Green City of Hull AC F50  24 03 107 of 497 244 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  24 12 110 of 497 245 
Stephanie Dickinson Halifax Harriers F40  24 31 121 of 497 249 
Rosalind Smith Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 54 130 of 497 252 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  25 13 139 of 497 256 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M45  25 20 145 of 497 257 
Rebecca Helliwell Unattached F  25 30 150 of 497   
Helen Henderson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  25 39 156 of 497 260 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  25 46 160 of 497 261 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  26 17 168 of 497 267 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 27 176 of 497 268 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  26 31 181 of 497   
Oliver Robertson Unattached M  26 33 182 of 497   
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  26 38 187 of 497 270 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  26 38 188 of 497 270 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 41 190 of 497 271 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  26 41 191 of 497 271 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 01 208 of 497 274 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  27 02 209 of 497   
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  27 33 232 of 497 279 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  27 42 240 of 497 281 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 43 241 of 497 281 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  28 11 253 of 497 286 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  28 15 257 of 497 286 
Sarah Copland Horsforth Harriers F40  28 30 267 of 497 289 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F  28 49 286 of 497 292 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  29 09 298 of 497 296 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  29 13 299 of 497 296 
Ron Carter Winston Runners M60  29 16 301 of 497 297 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  29 19 302 of 497 297 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  29 26 305 of 497 298 
Leigh Schelvis Hyde Park Harriers M  29 35 315 of 497 300 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  29 48 324 of 497 302 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  29 53 329 of 497 303 
Burjor Langdana Kirkstall Harriers M50  30 04 335 of 497 305 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  30 06 336 of 497 305 
Louise Dring Unattached F35  30 21 344 of 497   
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  30 33 350 of 497 310 
Alice Webb Hyde Park Harriers F  30 35 351 of 497 310 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 03 359 of 497 315 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  31 08 360 of 497 316 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  31 38 371 of 497 321 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  31 38 372 of 497 321 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  31 40 373 of 497 321 
Pauline Trusselle Hyde Park Harriers F35  32 33 387 of 497 330 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  32 47 398 of 497 332 
Liam Morris Hyde Park Harriers M  33 11 406 of 497 336 
Emma Hill Horsforth Harriers F  33 21 410 of 497 338 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  33 46 418 of 497 342 
Joe Byrd Hyde Park Harriers M  34 01 424 of 497 345 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  34 09 425 of 497 346 
Lisa Bland Eden Runners F40  34 42 433 of 497 352 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M70  35 03 441 of 497 355 
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  35 20 442 of 497 358 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F60  35 21 443 of 497 358 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F55  35 48 453 of 497 363 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 50 454 of 497 363 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  35 50 455 of 497 363 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  38 43 468 of 497 393 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  45 26 478 of 497 461 
Zoe Carter Winston Runners F  50 09 482 of 497 509 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  53 55 487 of 497 547 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  54 11 491 of 497 549 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12158&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022