View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1157070
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Burn Valley Half Marathon on the 5th Jul 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ian Fisher Otley Athletic Club M35 13 47 1 of 301 245  
Gary Dunn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 16 13 2 of 301 254  
Alasdair Tatham Quakers Running Club M35 20 42 3 of 301 268  
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M35 20 57 4 of 301 269  
Richard Hall Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 23 14 5 of 301 277  
Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners M40 24 57 6 of 301 283 
Darren Burnley Pudsey Pacers M40 25 03 7 of 301 283  
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45 26 18 8 of 301 288 
Peter Chapman Ripon Runners M50 26 24 9 of 301 287  
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40 26 42 10 of 301 288  
David Masterman Durham City Harriers M35 27 03 11 of 301 290  
Scott MacVicar Wetherby Runners M 27 54 12 of 301 292  
Jim Buller Wetherby Runners M40 28 07 13 of 301 293  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M35 28 46 14 of 301 296 
Michael Joyeux Quakers Running Club M 28 54 15 of 301 296  
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M45 29 12 16 of 301 297  
William Foreman Ripon Runners M45 30 24 17 of 301 301  
Graham Molyneux Harrogate Harriers M45 30 36 18 of 301 301  
Paul Windle Wetherby Runners M40 30 41 19 of 301 302  
Paul Kelly Darlington Harriers M50 31 13 20 of 301 304  
Justin Cox Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M35 31 19 21 of 301 304  
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M45 31 29 22 of 301 304  
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M35 31 49 23 of 301 306  
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M 32 13 24 of 301 307  
John Young Harrogate Harriers M 32 49 25 of 301 309  
Luke Wilson Abbey Runners M35 33 10 26 of 301 310  
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M50 33 50 27 of 301 312  
John Wood Leeds City Athletic Club M 33 53 28 of 301 312  
Graham Whiteside Unattached M 33 56 29 of 301 313  
Julian Norton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 34 05 30 of 301 313  
Ian Waller Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 34 14 31 of 301 314  
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M 34 31 32 of 301 315  
Issy Rowe Harrogate Harriers F 34 38 33 of 301 315  
Steven Croft Stadium Runners M50 34 40 34 of 301 315  
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M55 34 52 35 of 301 316  
Erika Johnson Swaledale Road Runners F35 35 04 36 of 301 316  
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 35 06 37 of 301 316  
Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M 35 09 38 of 301 317  
Brett Edgeworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 35 17 39 of 301 317  
Jon Blane Harrogate Harriers M45 35 20 40 of 301 317  
Robert McAloon Evenwood Road Runners M50 35 29 41 of 301 318  
John Bertenshaw Wesham Road Runners M50 35 37 42 of 301 318  
Paul Morgan Ripon Runners M45 35 46 43 of 301 319  
Philip Utley Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 36 05 44 of 301 320  
Kathryn Philpotts Swaledale Road Runners F 36 09 45 of 301 320  
Lee Davies Pewsey Vale Running Club M40 36 43 46 of 301 322  
Brian Davis Unattached M 36 45 47 of 301 322  
Daniel Lambert Otley Athletic Club M 36 45 48 of 301 322  
Ian Hall Tamworth Athletic Club M35 36 51 49 of 301 322  
David Miller Stadium Runners M40 37 05 50 of 301 323  
Paul Middleton Unattached M35 37 23 51 of 301 324  
Tony Brown Unattached M35 37 38 52 of 301 325  
Stephen Morland Unattached M35 37 53 53 of 301 326  
Steven Close Wetherby Runners M35 37 55 54 of 301 326  
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M35 37 56 55 of 301 326  
Daniel Gilbank Pickering Running Club M35 38 12 56 of 301 327  
Clare Pearson Skipton Athletic Club F 38 21 57 of 301 327  
Gary Wilks Ripon Runners M35 38 34 58 of 301 328  
Paul Calland Low Fell Running Club M40 38 46 59 of 301 329  
Chris Smith Knavesmire Harriers M 38 58 60 of 301 329  
Steve Oates Ripon Runners M40 39 10 61 of 301 330  
John Pearson Unattached M40 39 13 62 of 301 330  
Nick Wilson Ripon Runners M50 39 20 63 of 301 331  
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M55 39 37 64 of 301 332  
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M45 39 54 65 of 301 332  
Ray Raper Ripon Runners M55 40 10 66 of 301 333  
Jayne Shelmerdine Otley Athletic Club F45 40 11 67 of 301 333  
Dawn Gibbs York Acorn Running Club F50 40 21 68 of 301 334  
Kim Crowther Evenwood Road Runners F 40 52 69 of 301 336  
Alan Boothroyd Stadium Runners M45 40 56 70 of 301 336  
John MacE Leeds City Athletic Club M55 41 00 71 of 301 336  
Pete Greenwood Nidd Valley Road Runners M 41 16 72 of 301 337  
Robert Olliver Vale Royal Athletic Club M 41 52 73 of 301 339  
Anthony Hewson Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 42 10 74 of 301 340  
Paul Dowie Harrogate Harriers M35 42 29 75 of 301 341  
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M50 42 30 76 of 301 341  
Garry Keenan Wetherby Runners M40 42 46 77 of 301 342  
Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners M 42 52 78 of 301 342  
John Ward Ripon Runners M60 42 57 79 of 301 343  
Tracey Watson Unattached F40 43 11 80 of 301 343  
Martin Umpleby Harrogate Harriers M35 43 13 81 of 301 344  
Angela Hall Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 43 35 82 of 301 345  
Peter Atkinson North Shields Poly AC M45 43 37 83 of 301 345  
Garth De Roux Horsforth Harriers M 43 50 84 of 301 346  
Tony Essex Harrogate Harriers M60 43 55 85 of 301 346  
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 44 03 86 of 301 346  
Graeme M'Gowan Unattached M35 44 12 87 of 301 347  
Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale Road Runners F40 44 19 88 of 301 347  
Paul Lewis York Acorn Running Club M45 44 37 89 of 301 348  
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M50 44 38 90 of 301 348  
Ann Dale Wetherby Runners F35 44 42 91 of 301 348  
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M50 44 45 92 of 301 349  
Michael Hall Ripon Runners M40 44 50 93 of 301 349  
Brian Cullen Unattached M 45 01 94 of 301 350  
Anthony Jefford Unattached M 45 05 95 of 301 350  
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 45 08 96 of 301 350  
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M60 45 13 97 of 301 350  
Michael Miller Wetherby Runners M55 45 26 98 of 301 351  
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M55 45 37 99 of 301 352  
Niall Cheyne Swaledale Road Runners M35 45 38 100 of 301 352  
Richard Teale Unattached M40 45 46 101 of 301 352  
Paul Stalker Nidd Valley Road Runners M 45 52 102 of 301 352  
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M65 45 56 103 of 301 353  
Neil Jones Unattached M 45 57 104 of 301 353  
Laura Marks Wetherby Runners F40 46 00 105 of 301 353  
Martin Wilson West Yorkshire Police AC M40 46 09 106 of 301 353  
Les Sutton-Haigh Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 46 22 107 of 301 354  
Daniel Shaw Stadium Runners M 46 25 108 of 301 354  
Julia Atkinson Aycliffe Athletics Club F40 46 29 109 of 301 354  
Dave Rosamond Bedale and Aiskew Runners M35 46 29 110 of 301 354  
Alan Rowell Durham City Harriers M60 46 41 111 of 301 355  
Rhys Morgan Unattached M50 46 45 112 of 301 355  
John Dickinson Unattached M45 46 53 113 of 301 356  
Andrew Blades Unattached M40 47 13 114 of 301 357  
Hester Cox Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 47 32 115 of 301 358  
Robert Philpotts Hayle Runners M50 47 34 116 of 301 358  
Ruth Warren Unattached F50 47 38 117 of 301 358  
John Ross Wallsend Harriers M50 48 08 118 of 301 360  
Dan Brown Unattached M40 48 38 119 of 301 362  
Gary Davison Swaledale Road Runners M40 48 39 120 of 301 362  
Scott Wray Ripon Runners M35 49 05 121 of 301 363  
David Magee Unattached M40 49 13 122 of 301 364  
Andy Broekhuizen Harrogate Harriers M40 49 37 123 of 301 365  
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40 49 50 124 of 301 366  
David Cardani Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 49 57 125 of 301 366  
Phillip Widdop Stadium Runners M50 49 58 126 of 301 366  
Andrew Grasby Unattached M 50 07 127 of 301 367  
John Cottam Stadium Runners M50 50 13 128 of 301 367  
Jill Knight Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 50 15 129 of 301 367  
Ray Johnstone Ripon Runners M50 50 19 130 of 301 367  
Robert Ray New Marske Harriers M40 50 20 131 of 301 367  
Emma Coster Wetherby Runners F35 50 41 132 of 301 368  
David Coulthard Wetherby Runners M40 51 20 133 of 301 371  
Les Hunter Unattached M50 51 27 134 of 301 371  
William Harris Quakers Running Club M45 51 31 135 of 301 371  
Philip Sagar Harrogate Harriers M40 51 37 136 of 301 372  
Rosemary Baker Holmfirth Harriers F45 51 49 137 of 301 372  
Mark Seymour Harrogate Harriers M45 52 01 138 of 301 373  
Simon Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 52 29 139 of 301 374  
Tony Mayhall Unattached M45 52 31 140 of 301 375  
David Varley Garden City Runners M60 52 48 141 of 301 375  
Emma Kicks Nidd Valley Road Runners F 52 49 142 of 301 376  
Ronnie Cassar Swaledale Road Runners M65 53 03 143 of 301 376  
Neil Patterson Unattached M45 53 11 144 of 301 377  
Nicola Carter Unattached F35 53 16 145 of 301 377  
Martin Smithurst Unattached M40 53 20 146 of 301 377  
John Edmondson Aycliffe Athletics Club M55 53 24 147 of 301 377  
Paul Wigby Unattached M40 53 50 148 of 301 379  
Steven Wilson Unattached M40 53 56 149 of 301 379  
Amy Cassar Swaledale Road Runners F 54 03 150 of 301 380  
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M50 54 04 151 of 301 380  
Ian Smith Wetherby Runners M50 54 10 152 of 301 380  
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M45 54 19 153 of 301 381  
James Riley Stadium Runners M 54 20 154 of 301 381  
Chloe Ryall Leeds City Athletic Club F 54 22 155 of 301 381  
Anna Veitch Unattached F40 54 28 156 of 301 381  
Andy Gibb Bedale and Aiskew Runners M45 54 29 157 of 301 381  
Michael Hannan Unattached M40 54 42 158 of 301 382  
Sue Sharples Wetherby Runners F40 54 46 159 of 301 382  
Patrick Mason Unattached M40 55 08 160 of 301 383  
Diane Vaughan Quakers Running Club F40 55 09 161 of 301 383  
Max Rusby Unattached M 55 13 162 of 301 384  
Ian Hammond Quakers Running Club M 55 17 163 of 301 384  
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F40 55 25 164 of 301 384  
Gillian Kester Stadium Runners F45 55 46 165 of 301 385  
Louise Rusby Unattached F45 55 52 166 of 301 386  
Susan Robinson Unattached F35 55 56 167 of 301 386  
Gary Iveson Unattached M 56 16 168 of 301 387  
John Simpson Wetherby Runners M55 56 27 169 of 301 388  
Kate Barber Unattached F 56 27 170 of 301 388  
Simon Render Unattached M45 56 30 171 of 301 388  
James Kirkpatrick Skipton Athletic Club M45 56 32 172 of 301 388  
John Stapleton Unattached M40 56 36 173 of 301 388  
Clive Marshall Unattached M40 56 41 174 of 301 388  
Victoria Edwards Unattached F 56 51 175 of 301 389  
Kevin Hughes Unattached M45 56 52 176 of 301 389  
Jean Croft Harrogate Harriers F45 56 55 177 of 301 389  
Gordon Booth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70 57 17 178 of 301 390  
James Hodgson Unattached M50 57 24 179 of 301 391  
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 57 49 180 of 301 393 
Eric Feek Royal Mail AC M40 57 53 181 of 301 392  
Gary Cooper Unattached M35 57 55 182 of 301 393  
Deborah Clift Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 57 57 183 of 301 393  
Ian Lumsden Unattached M45 58 01 184 of 301 393  
Keith Marshall Unattached M50 58 07 185 of 301 393  
Nollaig Heffernan Unattached F 58 19 186 of 301 394  
Jo Hope Ripon Runners F35 58 23 187 of 301 394  
Jonny Beardsall Unattached M50 58 59 188 of 301 396  
Paul Bainbridge Bedale and Aiskew Runners M60 59 02 189 of 301 396  
Richard Hughes Quakers Running Club M40 59 10 190 of 301 397  
Janet McRae Aycliffe Athletics Club F45 59 14 191 of 301 397  
Andrea Normington Wetherby Runners F45 59 47 192 of 301 399  
Pat Kirby Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55 59 53 193 of 301 399  
Will I'Anson Ripon Runners M40 00 13 194 of 301 400  
Jane Raper Marsh House Harriers F40 00 14 195 of 301 400  
Gavin Burfield Unattached M35 00 26 196 of 301 401  
Martin Hope Ripon Runners M40 00 28 197 of 301 401  
Ian Hallett Ripon Runners M45 00 56 198 of 301 403  
Tim Bennett Harrogate Harriers M40 01 54 199 of 301 406  
Clayton Moore Unattached M 02 36 200 of 301 408  
Peter Brodie Unattached M45 02 39 201 of 301 408  
Laurel Gilbert Stadium Runners F 03 14 202 of 301 410  
Eleanor Pocock Ripon Runners F 03 20 203 of 301 411  
Jane Lord Stadium Runners F50 04 18 204 of 301 414  
Paul Donlon Stadium Runners M50 04 18 205 of 301 414  
Trish Kay Aycliffe Athletics Club F45 04 19 206 of 301 414  
Mel Dutka Ripon Runners F45 04 42 207 of 301 415  
Elaine Graham Unattached F 04 53 208 of 301 416  
Robert Bisby Unattached M50 04 54 209 of 301 416  
Jan Smith Skipton Athletic Club F45 05 01 210 of 301 416  
Frank Webster Road Runners Club M55 05 19 211 of 301 417  
Adela Reperecki Dragons Running Club F45 05 34 212 of 301 418  
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F55 05 38 213 of 301 418  
Janine Gambles Idle Athletic Club F50 05 46 214 of 301 419  
Debbie Rudland Unattached F40 05 56 215 of 301 419  
Simon Middleton Bedale and Aiskew Runners M35 06 16 216 of 301 420  
Phil Hammond Abbey Runners M45 06 31 217 of 301 421  
David Woods Unattached M 06 52 218 of 301 422  
Robin Kehoe Ripon Runners M50 07 07 219 of 301 423  
Mark Vollans Rodillian Runners M35 07 42 220 of 301 425  
Tracey Gilbank Pickering Running Club F40 08 23 221 of 301 427  
Joanne Wallace Ripon Runners F45 08 25 222 of 301 428  
Claire Close Wetherby Runners F 09 18 223 of 301 430  
Charlotte Boyce Unattached F 09 22 224 of 301 431  
Garry Moss Knavesmire Harriers M40 09 26 225 of 301 431  
Tracey Hulme Wesham Road Runners F45 09 37 226 of 301 432  
Margaret Brown Knavesmire Harriers F50 09 41 227 of 301 432  
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 09 58 228 of 301 433  
Janet Carling Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 10 16 229 of 301 434  
Marina Heum Wetherby Runners F40 10 50 230 of 301 436  
Keld O'Shea Quakers Running Club M40 10 56 231 of 301 436  
Deborah Feather Stadium Runners F45 11 07 232 of 301 437  
Yvonne Wood Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 11 25 233 of 301 438  
Jenny Crosier UK Net Runners F 11 42 234 of 301 438  
Nik Sutton-Haigh Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 12 07 235 of 301 440  
Jo Fambely Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 12 08 236 of 301 440  
Anneke Imeson Ripon Runners F 12 19 237 of 301 441  
Karen Hudson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 12 47 238 of 301 442  
Judy Greenwood Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 12 54 239 of 301 442  
Peter Stubbs Unattached M55 13 34 240 of 301 445  
Mike Brown Valley Striders M55 13 45 241 of 301 445  
Clare Tempest Unattached F 15 00 242 of 301 449  
John Bull Ripon Runners M60 15 18 243 of 301 450  
Martin Bell Unattached M45 15 22 244 of 301 451  
Fiona Prestwich Ripon Runners F45 15 23 245 of 301 451  
Mark Jackson Unattached M50 15 24 246 of 301 451  
Stella Rider Unattached F45 15 31 247 of 301 451  
Deanne Howell Unattached F40 15 31 248 of 301 451  
Michelle Needham Ripon Runners F 15 32 249 of 301 451  
Graham Green Ripon Runners M50 15 33 250 of 301 451  
Stephen Wetherell Unattached M40 15 40 251 of 301 452  
Glyn Botfield Road Runners Club M50 15 51 252 of 301 452  
Lisa Sorby Ripon Runners F35 15 56 253 of 301 453  
Louise Marsey Unattached F 15 57 254 of 301 453  
Nicola Dawson Stadium Runners F 16 05 255 of 301 453  
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M65 16 16 256 of 301 454  
Ian Hayden Aurora Harriers M 16 46 257 of 301 455  
Mick Hayden Aurora Harriers M60 16 46 258 of 301 455  
Bob Mundy Ripon Runners M55 16 58 259 of 301 456  
David Shipley Pudsey Pacers M55 17 13 260 of 301 457  
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F40 17 34 261 of 301 458  
Elizabeth Curley Unattached F35 17 48 262 of 301 459  
Jacqueline Darley Wetherby Runners F50 17 56 263 of 301 459  
George Warrington Unattached M40 18 50 264 of 301 462  
Helen Dolding Easingwold Running Club F45 18 54 265 of 301 462  
Eileen Howell Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 19 30 266 of 301 464  
Wendy Holden Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 19 30 267 of 301 464  
Zoe Findlay Harrogate Harriers F35 19 43 268 of 301 465  
Leah Horner Ripon Runners F40 19 49 269 of 301 466  
Helena Conlin Ripon Runners F40 20 20 270 of 301 467  
Margaret Oliver Knavesmire Harriers F50 20 53 271 of 301 469  
Lorraine Kiernan Stadium Runners F45 21 14 272 of 301 470  
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F55 22 22 273 of 301 474  
Jane Hartas Knavesmire Harriers F45 22 29 274 of 301 474  
Sheila Ely Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60 23 28 275 of 301 478  
Michael Picken Unattached M 23 34 276 of 301 478  
Judith Wolloms Unattached F35 24 55 277 of 301 483  
Sarah Newby Unattached F40 24 55 278 of 301 483  
Emma Appleton Ripon Runners F35 26 23 279 of 301 487  
Sarah Chalmers Unattached F45 27 28 280 of 301 491  
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M55 28 27 281 of 301 494  
Sarah Haslam Ripon Runners F35 28 48 282 of 301 495  
Rowanne Smith Unattached F 28 56 283 of 301 496  
Victoria Clayton Ripon Runners F35 30 03 284 of 301 500  
Christine Richardson Billingham Marsh House Harriers F55 30 47 285 of 301 502  
Joanna Rankin Wetherby Runners F35 32 28 286 of 301 508  
Peter Hewitson Unattached M45 32 45 287 of 301 509  
Johnny Hicks Nidd Valley Road Runners M 33 21 288 of 301 511  
Timothy Simpson Unattached M45 33 24 289 of 301 511  
Mavis Young Knavesmire Harriers F60 33 43 290 of 301 512  
Ed Walters Unattached M55 33 48 291 of 301 512  
Yvette Kenny Unattached F 34 57 292 of 301 516  
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F65 36 17 293 of 301 520  
Janet Batty Unattached F 36 58 294 of 301 523  
Andy Young Knavesmire Harriers M55 40 38 295 of 301 535  
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F65 48 44 296 of 301 562  
Glenys Nutter Swaledale Road Runners F70 54 41 297 of 301 582  
Graham Dawson Horsforth Harriers M65 54 41 298 of 301 582  
Eleanor Hartas Ripon Runners F 55 34 299 of 301 585  
Charles Weatherill Road Runners Club M50 57 49 300 of 301 592  
Glenda Taylor Stowmarket Striders Running Club F60 00 33 301 of 301 601  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1220&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019