View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1413065
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Bluebell Trail 10 on the 5th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Kaye Unattached M 07 33   
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M 07 35 167 18 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M 07 52 168 15 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35 09 29 172 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M 11 30 177 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35 11 36 177 
Daniel Fisher Valley Striders M35 11 41 177 21 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35 11 47 177 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M 12 11 178 20 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M45 13 02 10 180 14 
Tom Jagger Unattached M40 13 19 11   
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35 13 24 12 181 16 
Mick Cottam Unattached M 13 29 13   
Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers M35 13 41 14 182 25 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M 13 47 15 182 18 
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M35 16 33 16 189 13 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M40 16 40 17 189 25 
Jonathan Moon Calder Valley Fell Runners M 16 55 18 190 17 
John Collins Unattached M40 17 16 19   
Andrew Richards Unattached M50 17 46 20   
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M45 17 57 21 193 
Jamie Anjos Unattached M 18 44 22   
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35 19 21 23 196 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M55 19 30 24 196 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M35 19 44 25 197 16 
Ian Russell Unattached M35 20 05 26   
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45 20 10 27 198 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 20 10 28 198 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45 20 22 29 199 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40 20 54 30 200 12 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M 21 13 32 201 
Adam Moger Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 21 58 33 203 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35 22 02 34 203 25 
Fiona Williams Rochdale Harriers F 22 27 36 204 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M35 22 29 37 204 13 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50 22 32 38 204 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M45 22 41 39 204 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 22 46 40 205 12 
Rebecca Harpur Otley Athletic Club F 22 49 41 205 
Alex Frost Rochdale Harriers M50 24 00 45 208 25 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M 24 16 46 208 17 
Joseph Crossfield Calder Valley Fell Runners M 24 19 47 208 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F 24 24 48 209 12 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35 24 52 49 210 25 
Kevin Kendall Saltwell Harriers M35 25 07 50 210 
Chris Jacobs Unattached M50 25 22 52   
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45 25 35 53 211 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M 25 46 54 212 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55 26 40 56 214 
David Miller Stadium Runners M50 27 10 57 215 10 
Niamh Jackson Rounday Runners F35 27 47 58 217 
Ben Carter Stainland Lions M40 27 49 59 217 
John Eastwood Stadium Runners M45 27 50 60 217 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45 28 01 62 217 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M40 28 02 61 218 25 
Andy Barnes Northowram Pumas M35 28 24 66 218 
Michael Pickard Unattached M55 29 07 68   
Tim Baxter Halifax Harriers M45 29 07 69 220 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35 29 15 70 221 
Claire Smith Stainland Lions F40 29 16 71 221 25 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35 29 22 74 221 
Edward Preston Hyde Park Harriers M 29 30 75 221 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35 29 40 77 222 25 
Gerry Banham Stainland Lions M60 29 43 79 222 25 
David Nutton Halifax Harriers M50 30 02 80 222 20 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50 30 02 81 222 
Victoria Armstrong Stainland Lions F35 30 05 82 223 
Nicola Empson Baildon Runners F40 30 36 85 224 
Adam Theakston Dewsbury Road Runners M35 30 38 86 224 
Adam Goodall Stadium Runners M40 30 41 87 224 25 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40 31 00 88 225 25 
John Galloway Barnsley Harriers M50 31 11 89 225 19 
John Felton Oldham & Royton M50 31 38 91 226 
Harry Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M 32 07 93 228 
Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions M45 32 11 94 228 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50 32 15 95 228 17 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60 32 33 99 229 12 
Michaela Goodall Stadium Runners F35 32 57 100 230 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35 33 15 101 230 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 33 16 102 230 
David Culpan Stainland Lions M55 33 40 106 231 
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F40 33 41 107 231 25 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45 33 46 108 232 12 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M 33 58 110 232 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45 34 05 111 232 11 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 34 07 112 233 
David Morley St Theresas M60 34 13 113 233 25 
Paul Bennett Unattached M55 34 22 114   
Christopher Ellis Northowram Pumas M45 34 50 117 234 10 
Andrea Douglas Unattached F40 34 57 118   
Rebecca Butler Stainland Lions F 35 00 120 235 
Michael Grayson St Theresas M50 35 16 122 235 20 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35 35 21 123 236 23 
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M45 35 27 125 236 25 
Nathan McArdle South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 35 46 126 237 
Greg Thorley Unattached M45 36 46 130   
Scott Bradbury Stadium Runners M35 36 49 132 239 
Bill Belcher Bingley Harriers M55 36 55 133 239 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M 37 05 136 240 
Sarah Proudmore Congleton Harriers F45 37 10 138 240 
Simon Garside Roberttown Road Runners M45 37 16 139 240 23 
Sunny Curwen Halifax Harriers M45 37 21 140 241 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65 37 22 141 241 
Maris Basko Unattached M35 37 29 142   
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35 37 30 143 241 
Kimberley Senior Stadium Runners F40 37 30 144 241 
Julie Bowman Northowram Pumas F45 37 32 145 241 10 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 37 44 146 241 
Christina Sunderland Stadium Runners F40 37 49 147 242 25 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45 38 07 149 242 11 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70 38 10 150 243 11 
Jessica Jones Horsforth Harriers F35 38 15 151 243 10 
Gavin Hamilton Saltaire Striders M40 38 16 152 243 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 38 32 154   
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50 38 32 155 243 25 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55 39 05 157 245 13 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M45 39 16 159 245 25 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55 39 46 163 247 
Charlotte Pogson Stadium Runners F 39 58 165 247 25 
David Whittaker Congleton Harriers M45 40 10 168 248 
Emma Ball Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 40 19 169 248 
Clare Newton Halifax Harriers F 40 22 172 248 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M55 40 27 173 248 
Lauren Navan Rossendale Harriers F 40 40 174 249 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M35 40 47 175 249 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45 41 00 177 250 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M35 41 24 180 251 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F 41 30 181 251 25 
Matt Dawson Roberttown Road Runners M45 41 52 183 252 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35 41 52 184 252 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M40 41 52 185 252 
Sally Chesworth Todmorden Harriers F50 41 57 186 252 
Sarah Morley St Theresas F40 42 19 189 253 
Gary Taylor Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M45 42 30 190 253 
Colette Cooke Rochdale Harriers F35 42 52 192 254 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35 42 55 193 254 25 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60 43 10 195 255 13 
Jodie Knowles Northowram Pumas F35 43 15 196 255 25 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M50 43 16 197 255 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60 43 16 198 255 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 43 30 199 256 
Aly Brook Stainland Lions F 43 30 200 256 
Amjid Khan Stainland Lions M35 43 46 203 256 
Rob Parkin Congleton Harriers M45 43 49 204 257 25 
Rhona Barker Swinton Running Club F45 44 13 205 258 24 
Sophie Baxter Halifax Harriers F40 44 15 206 258 25 
Anthea Bitcon Stadium Runners F40 44 38 208 259 
Craig Wellens Rochdale Harriers M45 44 44 209 259 21 
Sally Howarth Trafford Athletic Club F50 44 52 210 259 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40 44 54 211 259 
Victoria Owen Northowram Pumas F 44 57 212 259 24 
Andy Flynn Northowram Pumas M45 45 10 216 260 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F45 45 24 218 260 25 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F40 45 24 219 260 
Jason Newell Spenborough & District AC M45 45 25 220 260 
Anna Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F 45 33 221 261 
Emma Coverley Unattached F40 45 38 222   
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F 45 44 223 261 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F 45 46 224 261 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40 45 52 226 262 
David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M50 46 02 227 262 
Craig Bingham Queensbury Running Club M40 46 30 229 263 22 
Cheryl Devine Stadium Runners F35 46 30 230 263 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40 46 43 231 264 25 
Luisa Lauren Keighley & Craven AC F50 46 44 232 264 25 
Kate Shaw Acre Street Runners F45 47 19 238 265 13 
Lois Lincoln Saltwell Harriers F35 48 24 246 268 
Jane Kay Baildon Runners F50 48 24 247 268 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F50 48 41 249 269 
Jane Hobson Halifax Harriers F45 48 46 251 269 
Nicola MacDonald Barnsley Harriers F40 49 02 252 269 16 
Donna Gardner Oldham & Royton F35 49 04 253 269 23 
Mark Beard Rochdale Triathlon M40 49 08 254 270 
Michael Childe Roberttown Road Runners M60 49 38 259 271 
Julie Riding Barnsley Harriers F55 49 49 262 271 23 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F50 49 52 264 271 
Sue Wardman Baildon Runners F35 49 57 265 272 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45 49 58 266 272 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F55 50 16 270 272 
Nicki Cartwright Stadium Runners F40 50 24 271 273 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F35 50 27 272 273 
Samantha Jackson St Theresas F35 50 41 276 273 17 
Ranjit Uppal Stainland Lions M45 51 04 277 274 
Anna Stones Rothwell Harriers F 51 41 278 276 
Robert Gresswell Rothwell Harriers M45 51 41 279 276 
Gillian Jago Queensbury Running Club F40 51 57 280 277 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F45 52 24 282 278 
Kirk Douglas Unattached M50 52 43 284   
Martin Kaye South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 54 16 287 282 
Genevieve Thompson Stainland Lions F45 54 49 288 284 
Richard Lund Baildon Runners M45 55 38 293 286 
Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 55 40 294 286 25 
James Tarbit Hyde Park Harriers M 55 57 295 287 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50 56 02 298 287 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F45 56 16 300 287 23 
Rachel Stanley Dewsbury Road Runners F35 56 19 301 287 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F35 56 19 302 287 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 56 24 303 288 25 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35 56 27 304 288 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F40 56 32 305 288 
Helen Doyle Ilkley Harriers F50 56 35 306 288 
Chris Kilvington Unattached M45 56 36 307   
Zoe Russell Stainland Lions F45 56 41 308 288 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40 56 49 309 289 
Linda Spencer Stadium Runners F50 56 49 310 289 25 
Trish Wilson Rothwell Harriers F40 56 55 312 289 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40 57 02 313 289 
Lindsey Reynolds St Theresas F45 57 10 314 290 
Kim Ison Stainland Lions F35 57 16 317 290 
Simone Salgado Vegan Runners UK F35 57 18 318 290 
Naz Bashir Derwent Valley Orienteers M45 57 22 320 290 
Simon Heyes Unattached M35 57 30 321   
Merry Hill Horsforth Harriers F40 57 41 323 291 
Jo Rodger Fylde Coast Runners F45 57 49 324 291 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 57 52 326 291 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35 57 55 327 291 
Jo Barrett York Postal Harriers F40 58 19 329 292 
Joanne Joanne St Theresas F50 58 19 330 292 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F55 58 24 331 293 
Stephen Wild Rochdale Harriers M55 58 27 332 293 25 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F 58 29 333 293 
Aggy York Unattached F35 58 35 334   
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45 58 36 335 293 
Claire Claire Baildon Runners F50 58 44 336 293 
Kevin House Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 58 46 337   
Jamie Best St Theresas M40 59 29 339 295 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40 59 35 340 295 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 00 07 343 297 12 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45 01 07 347 299 
Angie Garside Roberttown Road Runners F45 01 15 348 300 
Julia Ansbro Unattached F35 01 41 349   
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60 01 49 350 301 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 02 351 302 14 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55 02 41 353 303 25 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F35 03 04 355 304 
Meg House Abbey Runners F 03 22 356 305 
Phil Hammond 100 Marathon Club M55 03 40 357 306 25 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35 03 49 358 306 25 
Liz Hamilton Saltaire Striders F40 03 50 359 306 
Kevin Sheils Unattached M40 04 15 362   
Rebecca Barnes Unattached F40 04 35 363   
Lizzie Mansell Vegan Runners UK F 04 55 365 309 
Julie Felton Oldham & Royton F50 05 00 367 309 
Kate Ryley Stainland Lions F35 05 22 369 310 
Liz Redmond Baildon Runners F60 05 52 370 311 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F40 06 04 372 311 23 
Susan Heaney Royton Road Runners F55 06 10 373 312 
Janine Brook Baildon Runners F 06 41 375 313 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 07 00 379 314 
Sally Robinson Bingley Harriers F50 07 19 380 315 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M50 07 40 382 315 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F 07 41 383 315 
Stephanie Ramskill Unattached F45 08 38 385   
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 10 06 392 321 
Debbie Hyde Stainland Lions F35 10 07 393 322 
Pauline Ogden Stadium Runners F55 10 34 396 323 
Ian Dunn Stadium Runners M55 10 38 397 323 
Jo Yendell Unattached F55 10 48 398   
Jo Sweeting Methley Striders F45 11 10 399 324 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F35 11 25 401 325 
Nicola Smith Rochdale Harriers F40 12 39 403 328 
Suzanne Waterhouse Unattached F45 13 57 406   
Paula Johnston Unattached F50 13 57 407   
Richard Wood Roberttown Road Runners M40 14 44 412 333 
Sarah Oxley York Acorn Running Club F45 14 48 413 333 
Andrew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M50 15 13 417 334 25 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 15 38 418 335 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50 16 07 419 336 11 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65 16 19 420 337 
Lisa Fenton Unattached F40 18 41 424   
Christie-anne Cunningham Unattached F40 19 41 423   
Justin Scargill Stainland Lions M50 20 29 427 347 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F45 23 09 432 354 
Rachel Smith Airecentre Pacers F35 24 00 433 356 
Jody Hill Airecentre Pacers F35 24 03 434 356 
Susanna Walters Baildon Runners F35 24 10 435 356 
David Lonsdale Baildon Runners M50 24 25 436 357 
Chris Sagar Hyde Village Striders M50 24 42 437 358 
Gail Fawcett Stainland Lions F50 24 57 438 358 18 
Melissa Vincent Stainland Lions F35 27 50 443 365 
Darren Reece Stainland Lions M40 27 53 444 365 
Judith Eaton Unattached F55 28 13 445   
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M65 29 03 448 368 
Charlotte Hardy Saltaire Striders F40 29 04 449 368 
Rachael Foreman Unattached F35 29 56 451   
Richard Frost Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M55 32 16 452 376 
Tony Hunking Trail Running Association M65 38 47 457 392 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 40 34 458 397 11 
Kim Collins Unattached F50 43 31 459   
Gillian Chippendale Unattached F60 48 12 460   
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60 48 12 461 416 
Claire Pilkington Unattached F45 48 12 462   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12231&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019