Results

 
 
Results for Rothwell Park Run on the 11th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  17 16 1 of 389 179 
Shane Grace St Theresas M40  17 41 2 of 389 184 
James Lane Unattached M45  18 15 3 of 389   
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  18 49 4 of 389 196 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M50  19 17 5 of 389 200 
Peter Loxham Unattached M50  19 28 6 of 389   
Jason Westmoreland Christian Runners UK M50  20 05 7 of 389   
Brent Carlin Rodillian Runners M35  20 16 8 of 389 211 
Bradley Jones Unattached M  20 17 9 of 389   
Martin Horbury St Theresas M55  20 26 10 of 389 212 
Philip Ambler Wakefield Harriers M50  20 28 11 of 389 213 
David Lee Unattached M50  20 30 12 of 389   
Gaz Colley Rodillian Runners M50  20 32 13 of 389 213 
Andy Heywood Unattached M55  20 36 14 of 389   
Alex Fraser Unattached M  20 46 15 of 389   
Jon Reeves Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 04 16 of 389   
Josh Robinson Leeds City Athletic Club M  21 07 17 of 389 219 
Mr Cussen Crossgates Harriers M  21 07 18 of 389 219 
Elliott Charles Unattached M  21 15 19 of 389   
Chris Brown Unattached M  21 23 20 of 389   
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  21 24 21 of 389 222 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  21 40 23 of 389   
Daniel Hall Farsley Flyers M  21 44 24 of 389 226 
Ruth Muir St Theresas F40  21 48 27 of 389 227 21 
Angela Dales Wakefield Harriers F45  21 49 28 of 389 227 
Chris Smith Horsforth Harriers M45  21 51 29 of 389 227 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M45  21 53 30 of 389 227 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  22 02 32 of 389 229 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F50  22 12 33 of 389 231 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  22 12 34 of 389 231 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  22 14 35 of 389 231 
Matthew Rayner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  22 34 38 of 389 235 
Andy Thorp Farsley Flyers M45  22 39 39 of 389 235 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50  22 49 40 of 389 237 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M45  22 49 41 of 389 237 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M40  23 03 45 of 389 240 
John Laverick Rothwell Harriers M35  23 04 46 of 389 240 
Tom Perkin Farsley Flyers M  23 17 48 of 389 242 
Sophie Cullen Unattached F45  23 33 52 of 389   
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  24 00 62 of 389 249 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M50  24 13 67 of 389 252 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  24 18 70 of 389 253 
Stewart Forsyth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  24 26 73 of 389 254 
Gary Blackburn Blackburn Road Runners M  24 26 74 of 389 254 
Damian Collier Methley Striders M45  25 03 87 of 389 260 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 10 93 of 389 262 
Louise Rushby Farsley Flyers F  25 46 102 of 389 268 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  25 51 108 of 389 269 
Delvin Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  25 52 109 of 389 269 
Julie Cashon Rodillian Runners F40  26 04 118 of 389 271 
Trish Wilson Rothwell Harriers F40  26 08 119 of 389 272 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F35  26 09 120 of 389 272 25 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F45  26 21 123 of 389 274 
Gilliard Daniel Rothwell Harriers M  26 35 129 of 389 276 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35  26 36 130 of 389 276 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  26 46 133 of 389   
Adele Wilson St Theresas F40  27 07 141 of 389 282 
Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F50  27 17 143 of 389 284 
Deacon Chilton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  27 18 144 of 389 284 
Patricia Keadin-Brown Rothwell Harriers F40  27 28 146 of 389 285 
Samantha Jackson St Theresas F35  27 29 147 of 389 286 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55  27 32 149 of 389 286 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M45  28 15 162 of 389 294 
Angela Gee South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  28 18 163 of 389 294 
Suzie Nalias St Theresas F55  28 20 164 of 389 294 
Bev Curran Farsley Flyers F35  28 25 166 of 389 295 
Rachel Hassall Farsley Flyers F  28 27 168 of 389 296 
Cat Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  28 27 169 of 389 296 
Jason Vessey Wakefield Triathlon M40  28 42 176 of 389 298 
Donna Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners F40  28 50 182 of 389 300 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F60  28 59 186 of 389 301 12 
Claire Robinson Tingley Runfit F40  29 11 191 of 389 303 
Gail Culshaw Morley Runners F40  29 18 194 of 389 304 
Julian Brent South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  29 19 195 of 389 305 
Heath List Rothwell Harriers M50  29 43 207 of 389 309 
Evan Cullen St Theresas M  30 02 218 of 389 312 
Ann Bennett Rodillian Runners F45  30 07 220 of 389 313 
Andy Cullen Lonely Goat RC  M40  30 08 221 of 389   
Lee Muncaster Rothwell Harriers M45  30 10 222 of 389 313 
Janice Whiteley Rothwell Harriers F50  30 32 230 of 389 317 
Karen Horton Rothwell Harriers F45  30 34 231 of 389 318 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 40 234 of 389 319 
Barbara Millett Spenborough & District AC F50  30 52 237 of 389 321 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  31 07 242 of 389 323 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F45  31 18 248 of 389 325 
Dawn Corlet Lonely Goat RC  F50  31 59 258 of 389   
Amanda Halliday Lonely Goat RC  F50  32 01 259 of 389   
Victor Choules Lonely Goat RC  M50  32 01 260 of 389   
Graham Bowden St Theresas M45  32 06 263 of 389 334 
Terry Tillotson Rothwell Harriers M45  32 10 266 of 389 334 
Alison Berry Rothwell Harriers F50  32 12 268 of 389 335 
Alison Foley Morley Runners F  32 17 271 of 389 335 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  33 34 284 of 389 349 
Julie Birch Rothwell Harriers F50  33 53 289 of 389 352 
Joanne McCarron Morley Runners F50  33 55 290 of 389 352 
Marie McGuran Kippax Harriers F65  34 00 293 of 389 353 
Rebecca Pickford Bitton Road Runners F  34 02 294 of 389 354 
Mark Ibbertson Rothwell Harriers M55  34 12 297 of 389 355 
Ann Collier Methley Striders F65  34 18 298 of 389 356 
Maria Bryan Methley Striders F45  34 31 299 of 389 359 
Cassy Harrison Sweatshop Running Community F40  34 40 300 of 389   
Robyn Howard Rothwell Harriers F  35 59 311 of 389 374 
Karen Bowden St Theresas F45  37 24 330 of 389 389 
Steve Poole Unattached M60  37 31 332 of 389   
Sarah Wardle Rothwell Harriers F45  38 31 339 of 389 400 
Tahlia Storer Wakefield Triathlon F  39 30 343 of 389 410 
Sarah Whiteman South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  41 21 349 of 389 430 
Sarah Hindle South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  42 28 357 of 389 441 
Andrew Shaw Farsley Flyers M50  42 45 359 of 389 444 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F55  43 41 364 of 389 454 
Hollie Watson Rothwell Harriers F  45 20 370 of 389 471 
Olivia Howard Rothwell Harriers F  45 30 371 of 389 473 
Don Corlet Unattached M60  53 01 387 of 389   
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F  55 36 388 of 389 578 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12294&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022