Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 11th May 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
16
23
1 of 711
163
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
17
29
2 of 711
174
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M40
17
32
3 of 711
174
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
17
32
4 of 711
174
4
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
17
52
5 of 711
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
18
03
6 of 711
Phil Banton
Unattached
M
18
21
7 of 711
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
26
8 of 711
183
0
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
18
42
9 of 711
186
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M40
19
19
10 of 711
192
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
19
32
11 of 711
Donald Eric
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
19
36
13 of 711
195
0
Robert Unwin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
19
45
14 of 711
196
21
Margaret Sykes
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
20
02
15 of 711
199
0
Gary Polzin
Unattached
M
20
11
16 of 711
Alex Burke
Unattached
M
20
18
17 of 711
Louis Ashby
Unattached
M
20
26
18 of 711
David Crome
Stadium Runners
M50
20
27
19 of 711
203
0
Simon Crook
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
20
29
20 of 711
203
0
Vu Ha
Unattached
M
20
31
21 of 711
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
20
32
22 of 711
204
0
Paul Burke
Unattached
M45
20
35
23 of 711
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
20
41
25 of 711
205
0
Lee Runton
Stadium Runners
M35
20
46
26 of 711
206
0
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
20
48
27 of 711
207
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
57
28 of 711
208
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
59
30 of 711
208
0
Carl Horton
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
21
00
31 of 711
209
0
Jamie Jephcott
Harlow Running Club
M50
21
06
33 of 711
210
0
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
21
09
36 of 711
210
0
Sarah Brewer
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
10
37 of 711
210
5
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
21
10
38 of 711
210
0
Maria Harron
Stainland Lions
F45
21
10
39 of 711
210
25
Amy Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
16
40 of 711
211
0
Sally Caton
Stainland Lions
F45
21
26
41 of 711
213
13
Brian Hutson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
21
27
44 of 711
213
16
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
31
46 of 711
214
0
Sophie Wood
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
21
36
49 of 711
215
0
Gerard Finnigan
Saddleworth Runners
M55
21
39
52 of 711
215
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
41
56 of 711
215
0
Kohsuke Urano
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M35
21
42
57 of 711
216
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
46
59 of 711
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M60
21
49
61 of 711
217
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
21
55
62 of 711
Karl Leonard
Slaithwaite Striders RC
M45
21
56
63 of 711
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
21
57
64 of 711
218
6
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
21
59
65 of 711
Martin Brady
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
22
00
66 of 711
219
25
Rizni Marzook
Unattached
M45
22
03
69 of 711
Shirley Griffiths
Wakefield Harriers
F45
22
04
71 of 711
219
0
Craig Morris
Spenborough & District AC
M40
22
20
74 of 711
222
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
21
75 of 711
222
0
Katie Samuelson
Todmorden Harriers
F40
22
25
77 of 711
223
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
22
33
81 of 711
224
2
Darren Gillman
Todmorden Harriers
M45
22
38
85 of 711
225
0
Alexander Whitehead
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
22
44
87 of 711
226
0
Heather Hughes
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
22
52
89 of 711
227
0
Catherine Thompson
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
22
53
91 of 711
227
0
Malachi Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
22
56
96 of 711
228
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M50
22
58
97 of 711
228
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
22
59
98 of 711
228
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
23
06
101 of 711
229
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
23
15
103 of 711
231
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
26
108 of 711
233
0
Ian Drinkwater
Stainland Lions
M50
23
32
113 of 711
234
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
23
33
114 of 711
234
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
23
36
117 of 711
234
0
Emily Kite
Pudsey & Bramley
F
23
37
118 of 711
235
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
37
119 of 711
235
0
John Moore
Halifax Harriers
M45
23
39
120 of 711
235
2
James Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
23
47
123 of 711
236
0
Michelle Eyre
Stainland Lions
F45
23
58
128 of 711
238
25
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
24
06
130 of 711
239
0
Catherine McHugh
Stainland Lions
F50
24
17
140 of 711
241
20
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
24
21
144 of 711
242
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
24
27
146 of 711
243
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
24
29
149 of 711
243
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
24
32
155 of 711
244
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
24
38
158 of 711
245
0
Emily Halstead
Darlington Harriers
F
24
39
159 of 711
245
0
Becki L
Acre Street Runners
F
24
42
161 of 711
245
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
42
162 of 711
245
0
Elissa Kite
Pudsey & Bramley
F
24
43
163 of 711
246
0
Darren Douglass
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M50
24
45
164 of 711
246
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
51
168 of 711
247
0
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M40
25
09
180 of 711
250
0
Heather Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
25
18
183 of 711
251
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
25
20
184 of 711
252
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
22
185 of 711
252
0
Leah Ogden
Acre Street Runners
F
25
38
194 of 711
255
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F50
25
41
198 of 711
255
17
Mark Heaney
Royton Road Runners
M60
25
43
201 of 711
255
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
25
50
207 of 711
257
0
Jude Hargreaves
Unattached
F
25
51
208 of 711
Gillian Jago
Queensbury Running Club
F40
25
59
216 of 711
258
18
Stacey Kite
Bramley Breezers
F40
26
12
224 of 711
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
26
22
233 of 711
262
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
26
29
236 of 711
263
0
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
26
32
238 of 711
264
0
Damian Holdsworth
Unattached
M35
26
38
241 of 711
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
26
39
242 of 711
Olivia Gummerson
Lonely Goat RC
F
26
51
248 of 711
Janet West
Stainland Lions
F55
26
54
249 of 711
267
0
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F55
27
02
254 of 711
269
7
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
27
04
255 of 711
269
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M55
27
15
261 of 711
271
4
Vince Ashton
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M45
27
17
262 of 711
271
0
Andrei Vais
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
27
20
265 of 711
272
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
34
272 of 711
274
0
Jonathan Meynell
Northowram Pumas
M55
27
35
275 of 711
274
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
36
276 of 711
274
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
41
284 of 711
275
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
41
285 of 711
275
0
Jill Scrivens
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
27
41
286 of 711
275
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
27
42
287 of 711
275
0
K Louise
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
28
03
295 of 711
279
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
28
05
298 of 711
279
0
John Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
07
300 of 711
279
0
Neil Smith
Unattached
M50
28
07
301 of 711
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
28
14
307 of 711
280
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
14
308 of 711
280
0
Joy D
Unattached
F40
28
17
309 of 711
Mark Ian
Lonely Goat RC
M45
28
18
310 of 711
Tristan Watson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
28
20
313 of 711
281
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
29
316 of 711
283
0
John Charles
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
28
37
321 of 711
284
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
28
51
325 of 711
287
3
Joyce Angela
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F60
29
00
332 of 711
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
29
01
333 of 711
288
0
Sarah Mawer
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
01
334 of 711
288
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F55
29
01
335 of 711
288
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
02
336 of 711
288
0
Faye Marie
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
03
337 of 711
289
0
Lisa Waldron
Acre Street Runners
F
29
05
339 of 711
289
0
Susan Caroline
Royton Road Runners
F55
29
08
341 of 711
289
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
29
11
344 of 711
290
0
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
29
12
346 of 711
290
0
Rebecca Goodwin
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
14
347 of 711
290
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
29
16
349 of 711
291
0
Dawn Lindsey
Stainland Lions
F55
29
23
353 of 711
292
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F35
29
23
354 of 711
292
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M50
29
23
355 of 711
292
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
29
24
356 of 711
292
0
Steve Randall
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
29
25
357 of 711
292
0
Steve Foxcroft
Stadium Runners
M50
29
26
359 of 711
292
0
Jason Kilner
Lonely Goat RC
M45
29
32
366 of 711
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
30
03
379 of 711
298
0
Julie Todd
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
09
384 of 711
299
0
Leah Swallow
Meltham Athletic Club
F
30
09
385 of 711
299
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
30
13
387 of 711
300
0
Beverley Day
Stainland Lions
F45
30
15
389 of 711
300
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
30
20
390 of 711
301
0
Roland Malkin
Unattached
M50
30
21
391 of 711
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
30
25
395 of 711
302
0
Laura Milburn
Acre Street Runners
F
30
40
404 of 711
305
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
30
40
405 of 711
305
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
30
42
406 of 711
305
0
John Gibson
Unattached
M70
30
47
409 of 711
Ruth Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
48
410 of 711
306
0
Samantha McNeely
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
50
413 of 711
306
0
Lorraine Boothroyd
Stadium Runners
F55
30
51
414 of 711
306
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
30
56
422 of 711
307
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
31
14
430 of 711
310
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
31
22
438 of 711
312
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
31
27
446 of 711
312
0
Diane Thornley
Stainland Lions
F45
31
32
448 of 711
313
0
Matthew Tooley
Slaithwaite Striders RC
M50
31
33
450 of 711
Julie Wootton
Stadium Runners
F60
31
34
451 of 711
314
0
Helen Shenton
Stainland Lions
F40
31
35
454 of 711
314
0
Amy Griffiths
Holmfirth Harriers
F
32
01
462 of 711
318
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
02
463 of 711
318
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
09
467 of 711
319
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
21
481 of 711
321
0
Sarah Kilner
Lonely Goat RC
F40
32
25
488 of 711
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
26
489 of 711
322
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
32
496 of 711
323
0
Eimear Griffin
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
34
497 of 711
323
0
Caroline Ingle
Oakwell Running Bears
F50
32
42
503 of 711
325
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
32
48
507 of 711
326
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M45
32
52
509 of 711
326
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
55
514 of 711
327
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
32
56
515 of 711
327
0
Paula Heather
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
05
520 of 711
329
0
Paul Anthony
Stadium Runners
M45
33
11
524 of 711
330
0
Carol Ann
Stainland Lions
F55
33
12
525 of 711
330
0
Julie Bullick
Halifax Harriers
F50
33
14
527 of 711
330
0
Maria Chandler
Sale Harriers
F45
33
16
529 of 711
330
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
33
17
530 of 711
331
0
Fiona Armitage
Stadium Runners
F50
33
28
539 of 711
332
0
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M65
33
50
548 of 711
336
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
33
54
551 of 711
337
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
58
552 of 711
337
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F35
34
12
557 of 711
340
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
34
17
559 of 711
341
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
21
561 of 711
341
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
26
563 of 711
342
0
Kathryn Cotton
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
26
564 of 711
342
0
Deborah Bailey
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
28
567 of 711
342
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
35
05
580 of 711
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
35
08
582 of 711
349
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
35
56
600 of 711
357
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F55
35
58
602 of 711
357
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
36
13
606 of 711
360
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
36
32
610 of 711
363
0
Sue Riley
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
40
615 of 711
364
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
37
00
626 of 711
368
0
Lindsey Downing
Lonely Goat RC
F40
37
32
636 of 711
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
37
35
638 of 711
373
0
Katy Roebuck
Acre Street Runners
F45
38
28
653 of 711
382
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F45
38
31
654 of 711
383
0
Sarah Milnes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
40
07
668 of 711
398
0
Amelia Booth
Acre Street Runners
F
40
59
676 of 711
407
0
Andrew P
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
41
34
679 of 711
413
0
Jessica Cartwright
Stainland Lions
F40
43
52
689 of 711
436
0
Jonathan Forester-Green
Stainland Lions
M40
44
08
692 of 711
438
0
Sally Watts
Acre Street Runners
F40
45
28
697 of 711
452
0
Hannah May
Acre Street Runners
F
45
47
698 of 711
455
0
Caroline Deanne
Acre Street Runners
F40
49
27
699 of 711
491
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F45
53
14
702 of 711
529
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
53
22
703 of 711
530
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
1
00
49
707 of 711
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
1
06
35
710 of 711
661
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
1
06
36
711 of 711
662
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12302&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024