Results
Results for
Pontefract Park Run
on the 13th Apr 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Michael Grain
Barnsley Harriers
M
17
51
1 of 367
159
24
David Kidd
Pontefract Athletics Club
M35
17
59
2 of 367
160
13
Nathan Doy
Pontefract Athletics Club
M
18
09
3 of 367
162
0
Ian Richardson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
18
11
4 of 367
162
0
Dan Robins
Valley Striders
M35
18
13
5 of 367
162
0
Joe Stearne
Unattached
M
19
03
6 of 367
Martin Place
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
19
04
7 of 367
Ryan Healey
Unattached
M
19
10
8 of 367
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M45
19
30
9 of 367
174
0
Aidan Murthick
Unattached
M
19
32
10 of 367
Dave Ayre
Unattached
M35
19
51
11 of 367
Colin Williams
Ilkley Harriers
M55
20
06
12 of 367
179
25
George Snell
Unattached
M
20
18
13 of 367
Chris Pratchett
Unattached
M40
20
21
14 of 367
Wayne Smith
Unattached
M40
20
30
15 of 367
Lee Barker
Rothwell Harriers
M50
20
41
16 of 367
184
0
Kevin Waite
Pontefract Athletics Club
M55
21
05
17 of 367
188
8
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F55
21
14
18 of 367
189
16
Graeme Byers
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
21
28
22 of 367
David Semmence
Bramley Breezers
M
21
33
23 of 367
Malcom Hamilton
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
21
46
29 of 367
Emma Evans
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
21
47
30 of 367
194
12
William Howard
Selby Striders
M
21
59
32 of 367
196
0
Emma Place
Sweatshop Running Community
F
22
03
33 of 367
Sarah Hunter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
22
08
35 of 367
197
0
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M60
22
11
36 of 367
197
0
Jonathan Edwards
Sweatshop Running Community
M
22
13
37 of 367
Darren Maxwell
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
22
16
39 of 367
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
20
40 of 367
199
22
John Kelly
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
22
35
43 of 367
Sarah Allars
Fenton Flyers
F35
22
42
45 of 367
202
0
Carl Farrow
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
22
51
50 of 367
203
0
Simon Marland
Burnden Road Runners
M60
22
56
51 of 367
204
14
Billy Cook
Christian Runners UK
M50
22
58
52 of 367
Melissa Kelly
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
23
17
56 of 367
207
25
Ash Gibson
Christian Runners UK
M35
23
24
57 of 367
Daniel Kelly
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
23
27
58 of 367
209
25
Ken Poyner
Sweatshop Running Community
M60
23
37
61 of 367
Chris Powell
Ackworth Road Runners
M
23
40
63 of 367
211
0
Phil McMahon
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
23
41
65 of 367
211
6
Paul Lawrence
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
23
47
68 of 367
212
16
John Bates
Pontefract Athletics Club
M35
23
56
70 of 367
213
25
Stuart West-Wilson
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
23
58
71 of 367
213
0
Emily Bird
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
24
17
76 of 367
216
24
Janine Brown
Barnsley Harriers
F
24
21
79 of 367
217
25
Danielle Wilson
Pontefract Athletics Club
F
24
26
82 of 367
217
0
Donna Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
24
29
84 of 367
218
10
Andy Jackson
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
24
45
87 of 367
David Hughes
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
24
50
88 of 367
221
0
Ian Wilks
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
25
14
94 of 367
Alex Paramore
Porter Valley Plodders
M35
25
32
100 of 367
227
0
Olga Rayner
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
25
44
103 of 367
229
22
David Parry
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
25
46
104 of 367
Dale Bedford
Sweatshop Running Community
M40
26
01
112 of 367
Jonty Leeson
Sweatshop Running Community
M35
26
26
121 of 367
Heather Gill
Methley Striders
F40
26
33
122 of 367
236
0
Mark Ramskill
Methley Striders
M45
26
38
124 of 367
237
0
David Marshall
Unattached
M50
26
39
125 of 367
Rob West
Unattached
M40
26
51
131 of 367
Timothy Gaines
Bramley Breezers
M
26
52
132 of 367
Helen Rigg
Sweatshop Running Community
F35
26
58
135 of 367
Alison Smith
Methley Striders
F45
27
07
139 of 367
241
0
Linda Tiller
Methley Striders
F50
27
07
140 of 367
241
0
Keith Joplin
Oakwell Running Bears
M70
27
21
145 of 367
243
0
Philippa Sales
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F40
27
22
146 of 367
Henry Tang
Methley Striders
M45
27
27
149 of 367
244
0
Simon Lovidge
Barnsley Harriers
M40
27
29
152 of 367
245
25
Deb Archer
Oakwell Running Bears
F50
27
32
153 of 367
245
0
Paul Smith
Askern & District Running Club
M70
27
33
155 of 367
245
22
Elise Breeze
Sweatshop Running Community
F
27
35
157 of 367
Amanda McKinnell
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
27
37
159 of 367
246
0
Roy Cook
Askern & District Running Club
M70
27
38
160 of 367
246
0
Chris Parker
Methley Striders
M
28
34
172 of 367
254
0
Sarah Rawlings
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
28
37
174 of 367
255
0
Joan Darrand
Askern & District Running Club
F65
28
39
175 of 367
255
0
Charlotte Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F
28
41
177 of 367
255
0
Chris Sharp
Ackworth Road Runners
M
28
42
178 of 367
255
0
Susan Chan
Sweatshop Running Community
F40
28
43
179 of 367
Jo Hagan
Methley Striders
F45
28
53
184 of 367
257
25
Karen Cook
Christian Runners UK
F45
29
01
187 of 367
Donna McNally
Sweatshop Running Community
F40
29
05
188 of 367
Rachael Lodge
Sweatshop Running Community
F40
29
05
189 of 367
Jane Marshall
Unattached
F50
29
17
191 of 367
Ian Rutson
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
29
23
192 of 367
262
0
Jacqueline Alderson
Methley Striders
F
29
25
193 of 367
262
0
Thomas McMaster
Sweatshop Running Community
M65
29
30
195 of 367
Stephen Rodgerson
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
29
33
196 of 367
Linda Bedford
Sweatshop Running Community
F50
29
47
199 of 367
Kelly Aston
Oakwell Running Bears
F
30
09
207 of 367
268
0
Adam Robertson
Rounday Runners
M35
30
23
210 of 367
270
0
Rob Wiles
Unattached
M50
30
28
212 of 367
Philip Lang
Rothwell Harriers
M40
30
38
214 of 367
273
20
Michelle Watts
Sweatshop Running Community
F
31
39
220 of 367
Ruth Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
31
44
221 of 367
282
0
Michelle Parrish
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
31
44
222 of 367
Richard Lord
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
31
54
228 of 367
284
18
Archie Sissons
Unattached
M55
31
55
229 of 367
Alan Parrish
Sweatshop Running Community
M70
31
58
230 of 367
Claire Casey
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
32
02
232 of 367
285
0
Mark Casey
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
32
03
233 of 367
285
0
Claire Austin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
32
05
235 of 367
286
0
Michelle Hancocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
32
12
238 of 367
287
25
Frances Dunn
Sweatshop Running Community
F50
32
39
241 of 367
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
32
50
245 of 367
292
2
Pam Green
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
33
00
250 of 367
294
0
Jodi Hayward
Pontefract Athletics Club
F35
33
01
251 of 367
294
0
Amy Eccles
Sweatshop Running Community
F
33
06
253 of 367
Sue Blackman
Burnden Road Runners
F55
33
07
254 of 367
295
25
Peter Walker
Sweatshop Running Community
M40
33
11
256 of 367
Christine Taylor
Sweatshop Running Community
F60
33
19
257 of 367
Merv Davison
Sweatshop Running Community
M60
33
26
259 of 367
Fiona Morgan
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
33
33
260 of 367
299
0
Jane Bennett
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
34
05
265 of 367
303
0
Lesley White
Sweatshop Running Community
F55
34
05
266 of 367
Amanda Greenwood
Pontefract Athletics Club
F40
34
06
267 of 367
304
0
Emma Hamilton
Sweatshop Running Community
F
34
06
268 of 367
Zoe Hoy
Kippax Harriers
F40
34
37
275 of 367
308
0
Graham Hoy
Kippax Harriers
M40
34
38
276 of 367
308
0
Charis Cossins
Wakefield Triathlon
F
34
49
277 of 367
310
0
Rachel Saul
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
35
07
280 of 367
Gemma Farnsworth
Sweatshop Running Community
F40
35
07
281 of 367
Kate Lang
Unattached
F35
35
18
282 of 367
Emily Wilby
Sweatshop Running Community
F
35
24
283 of 367
James Wilby
Sweatshop Running Community
M
35
25
284 of 367
Andrew Morton
Unattached
M50
36
00
289 of 367
Susan Smith
Sweatshop Running Community
F65
36
04
292 of 367
Jacqueline Ingle
Unattached
F45
36
24
294 of 367
Tahlia Storer
Wakefield Triathlon
F
36
30
295 of 367
325
0
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
36
33
296 of 367
325
0
Samantha Tinsdale
St Theresas
F45
36
34
297 of 367
325
0
Andrew Donnelly
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
36
37
298 of 367
326
0
Lyndsey Vyse
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
36
46
300 of 367
327
0
Vicky West
Unattached
F35
37
31
305 of 367
Abigail Ballance
Methley Striders
F
37
51
310 of 367
337
0
Alison John-Baptiste
Methley Striders
F45
37
54
311 of 367
337
0
Timothy Stanley
Pontefract Athletics Club
M55
38
32
316 of 367
343
0
Sarah Hennessy
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
39
11
320 of 367
349
0
Julie Finch
Wakefield Triathlon
F55
39
12
321 of 367
349
0
Annette McTaggart
Kippax Harriers
F45
39
13
322 of 367
349
0
June Parrish
Sweatshop Running Community
F70
39
26
323 of 367
Marian Stanley
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
40
06
325 of 367
357
0
Mel Blackburn
Methley Striders
F
57
46
354 of 367
514
0
Jackie Moxon
Methley Striders
F55
57
48
355 of 367
515
0
Penny Yendell
Pontefract Athletics Club
F
57
49
356 of 367
515
0
John Moore
Methley Striders
M50
57
50
358 of 367
515
0
Chloe Williams
Sweatshop Running Community
F35
57
51
359 of 367
Jo Yendell
Methley Striders
F55
57
52
360 of 367
515
0
Laura Collier
Methley Striders
F35
57
54
361 of 367
515
0
Neil Stearne
Methley Striders
M50
57
56
362 of 367
516
0
Gillian Chippendale
Methley Striders
F60
57
57
363 of 367
516
0
Andrea Ballance
Methley Striders
F40
57
59
364 of 367
516
0
Stephanie Ramskill
Methley Striders
F45
58
01
365 of 367
516
0
Keith Graham
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
58
02
366 of 367
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
58
04
367 of 367
517
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12391&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024