Results

 
 
Results for Armley Park Run on the 27th Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 32 1 of 139 182 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M  19 12 4 of 139 200 
Jonathon Pickard Unattached M  19 29 5 of 139   
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  19 35 6 of 139 204 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 50 7 of 139 206 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 58 8 of 139 208 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  20 11 9 of 139 210 
Damian Spence Unattached M45  20 26 10 of 139   
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  20 37 11 of 139 214 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  20 47 12 of 139 216 
Suzzi Garnett Chapel Allerton Runners F  21 12 13 of 139 220 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  21 21 14 of 139 222 
David Scully Danum Harriers  M50  21 28 15 of 139 223 
James McLarnon Skyrac Athletic Club M  22 09 17 of 139 230 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  22 13 18 of 139   
Joe Scully Danum Harriers  M  22 17 19 of 139 232 
Craig Hoos Unattached M45  22 23 20 of 139   
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M55  22 25 21 of 139 233 
Emily Simpson Chapel Allerton Runners F35  22 35 22 of 139 235 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  22 37 23 of 139 235 
Stephen Hurley Unattached M35  22 42 24 of 139   
Richard Rowley Unattached M35  22 43 25 of 139   
Mark Craven Unattached M45  22 50 26 of 139   
Emily Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  23 05 30 of 139 240 
Ben Parish Chapel Allerton Runners M  23 06 31 of 139 240 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  23 08 32 of 139 241 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 23 34 of 139 243 
Mark Hudson Danum Harriers  M45  23 36 36 of 139 245 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40  23 40 37 of 139   
Hayley Duckworth Blackburn Road Runners F  23 58 38 of 139 249 
David John Pudsey Pacers M55  24 12 39 of 139 252 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  24 22 41 of 139 253 
Sally Corbin-Smith Pudsey Pacers F45  24 39 42 of 139 256 
Elissa Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  24 47 43 of 139 258 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 48 44 of 139 258 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55  24 50 45 of 139 258 
Katherine Hill Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 05 46 of 139 261 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50  25 33 48 of 139 266 
Alfie Dawes Farsley Flyers M  25 51 51 of 139 269 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  25 52 52 of 139   
Adam Beesting Farsley Flyers M35  25 54 53 of 139 269 
Paul Seddon Farsley Flyers M50  26 18 55 of 139 273 
Stacey Kite Bramley Breezers F40  26 27 57 of 139   
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  26 47 59 of 139 278 
Tiffany Grantham Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 51 60 of 139 279 
Krystyna Bennett Chapel Allerton Runners F40  27 10 61 of 139 282 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  27 24 64 of 139 285 
Paul Barton Ackworth Road Runners M50  27 25 65 of 139 285 
Sarah Jane Eccleshill Road Runners F50  27 27 66 of 139 285 
Catherine McGuire Hyde Park Harriers F  27 30 67 of 139 286 
Carly Terry Chapel Allerton Runners F35  27 47 69 of 139 289 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50  27 49 70 of 139   
John Pop Pudsey Pacers M60  28 03 73 of 139 292 
Trish Pop Pudsey Pacers F60  28 15 75 of 139 294 
Matthew Sedgley Valley Striders M  28 27 77 of 139 296 
Phoebe Cole Pudsey & Bramley F  28 27 78 of 139 296 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  28 33 80 of 139 297 
Ruth Kettle Pudsey Pacers F50  28 44 83 of 139 299 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F40  28 45 84 of 139 299 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45  29 29 90 of 139   
Leah Boullier Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  29 55 93 of 139 311 
Lisa Speed Horsforth Harriers F35  30 28 100 of 139 317 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F  30 57 105 of 139   
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  32 09 109 of 139 334 
Emelia Jamieson Pudsey & Bramley F  33 10 114 of 139 345 
Molly Enever Pudsey & Bramley F  33 13 115 of 139 345 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  35 20 120 of 139 367 
Kirstyn Flannery Farsley Flyers F45  36 28 124 of 139 379 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  38 05 128 of 139 396 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F70  39 02 129 of 139 406 
Madison Dawes Farsley Flyers F  41 13 135 of 139 429 
Lorraine Glossop Bramley Breezers F60  44 31 137 of 139   
Samantha Dawes Farsley Flyers F45  47 25 138 of 139 493 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12439&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022