Results

 
 
Results for Armley Park Run on the 25th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Stratton City of York Athletics Club M  17 04 1 of 277 179 
Kevin Eaglestone Woodkirk Striders M40  17 58 2 of 277 188 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  18 27 3 of 277 193 
Alan  Kirkstall Harriers M  18 32 4 of 277 194 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  18 53 5 of 277 198 
Tim Patterson Airienteers M35  19 28 6 of 277 204 
James Taverner Unattached M35  19 30 7 of 277   
Alberto Riveros Unattached M40  19 35 8 of 277   
Edward Gillham Unattached M  19 43 9 of 277   
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  19 45 10 of 277 207 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M55  19 52 11 of 277 208 
Lee Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M40  19 55 12 of 277 209 
Brian Hilton Leeds City Athletic Club M70  20 04 13 of 277 210 
Stewart Malley Unattached M35  20 24 14 of 277   
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  20 33 15 of 277 215 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  20 38 16 of 277 216 
Sarah Graham Valley Striders F  20 44 17 of 277 217 
Andrew Walker Pudsey Pacers M50  20 57 18 of 277 219 
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  21 09 19 of 277 222 
Darren Barham Pudsey Pacers M  21 21 20 of 277 224 
Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers M40  21 21 21 of 277 224 
Chris Edmond Unattached M  21 23 22 of 277   
Daniel Hall Farsley Flyers M  21 27 23 of 277 225 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  21 28 24 of 277 225 
Chris Smith Horsforth Harriers M45  21 30 25 of 277 225 
Richard Rowley Unattached M35  21 43 26 of 277   
Adam Beesting Farsley Flyers M35  21 48 27 of 277 228 
Steve Lee Skyrac Athletic Club M45  21 51 29 of 277 229 
Steve Searle Queensbury Running Club M  21 54 31 of 277 229 
Tom Perkin Farsley Flyers M  22 04 33 of 277 231 
Edward Preston Hyde Park Harriers M  22 07 36 of 277 232 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  22 07 37 of 277 232 
Matt Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 11 38 of 277 232 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  22 12 39 of 277 233 
Lloyd Allen Kirkstall Harriers M50  22 12 40 of 277 233 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  22 13 41 of 277 233 
Louise Evans Wakefield Triathlon F  22 16 42 of 277 233 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M55  22 19 44 of 277 234 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  22 20 45 of 277 234 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  22 22 46 of 277 234 
Simon Price Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  22 24 47 of 277 235 
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F40  22 37 52 of 277 237 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  22 37 53 of 277 237 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  22 53 55 of 277 240 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  23 02 57 of 277 241 
David Rafton Farsley Flyers M35  23 08 60 of 277 242 
Neil Wallace Pudsey & Bramley M45  23 36 66 of 277 247 
Rose George Unattached F45  23 39 67 of 277   
Andy Flynn Northowram Pumas M45  23 56 70 of 277 251 
Sarah Stutchfield Marple Runners F40  24 11 71 of 277   
Joshua Stutchfield Stockport Harriers M  24 12 72 of 277 254 
David Johnson Bramley Breezers M35  24 16 74 of 277   
Sean Scanlon Kirkstall Harriers M45  24 28 77 of 277 256 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F50  24 29 79 of 277 257 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  24 40 81 of 277 258 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  24 59 83 of 277 262 
Pirjo Johnson Pudsey Pacers F55  25 23 86 of 277 266 
Iain Thomson Farsley Flyers M  25 25 87 of 277 266 
Ian Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M45  25 27 89 of 277 267 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M40  25 49 95 of 277 270 
Liam Teasdale Lonely Goat RC  M  25 49 96 of 277   
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M35  25 58 98 of 277 272 
Emma Lane Unattached F  26 19 102 of 277   
Stuart Carvel Didsbury Runners M  26 23 104 of 277   
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40  26 35 106 of 277 279 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M40  26 38 107 of 277 279 
Leann Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers F40  26 43 111 of 277 280 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M65  26 56 116 of 277 282 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45  26 57 117 of 277 282 
Isabelle Stutchfield Stockport Harriers F  26 58 118 of 277 283 
Rob Stutchfield Marple Runners M40  26 59 119 of 277   
Kate Summers Aberystwyth University F  27 02 120 of 277 283 
Andy S Farsley Flyers M45  27 04 121 of 277 284 
Sara Wilmot Pudsey Pacers F50  27 11 123 of 277 285 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  27 32 129 of 277 288 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40  27 37 130 of 277 289 
Gareth Duckworth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  27 40 132 of 277 290 
Becky Freeburn Horsforth Harriers F  27 41 133 of 277 290 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50  27 42 134 of 277 290 
Natalie Sampson Tingley Runfit F  27 44 137 of 277 291 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F45  27 45 138 of 277 291 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  27 47 139 of 277 291 
Geoffrey Harrison Pudsey Pacers M60  27 53 144 of 277 292 
Jane Zanzottera Bramley Breezers F40  27 54 145 of 277   
Dan Murray Farsley Flyers M35  27 56 147 of 277 293 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F45  28 22 155 of 277 297 
Eleanor Broadbent Vegan Runners UK F  28 29 156 of 277 298 
Norman Botha Unattached M45  28 36 157 of 277   
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60  28 40 158 of 277 300 
Ruth Kettle Pudsey Pacers F50  28 46 160 of 277 301 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35  28 52 162 of 277 302 
Lucy Winder Pudsey Pacers F35  29 36 170 of 277 310 
Richard Ellis St Theresas M50  29 48 173 of 277 312 
Laura Garratt Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 03 176 of 277 315 
Lynda Stark Tingley Runfit F40  30 17 177 of 277 317 
Molly Enever Pudsey & Bramley F  31 06 185 of 277 326 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  31 52 198 of 277 334 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50  33 14 203 of 277 348 
Jan Murray Pudsey Runners F50  33 18 204 of 277   
Jo Murphy Tingley Runfit F45  33 21 205 of 277 349 
Juliette Ward Pudsey Pacers F35  33 23 206 of 277 350 
Mandy Boole Pudsey Pacers F55  33 43 208 of 277 353 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M65  33 46 210 of 277 354 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M50  34 02 214 of 277 357 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  34 03 215 of 277 357 
Rachel Tiernan Pudsey Runners F45  34 05 216 of 277   
Sharon Steel Pudsey Pacers F35  34 06 217 of 277 357 
Rachel Clayforth Pudsey Pacers F40  34 12 218 of 277 358 
Kirstyn Flannery Farsley Flyers F45  34 38 222 of 277 363 
Lynsey Teggart Tingley Runfit F40  34 43 224 of 277 364 
Evelyn Brooke Wakefield Harriers F  35 02 228 of 277 367 
Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners F35  35 04 229 of 277 367 
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  35 18 230 of 277 370 
Kuljit Lall Pudsey Pacers F45  35 34 233 of 277 373 
Ian Harrison Bramley Breezers M50  35 41 235 of 277   
Yvonne Stearn Ackworth Road Runners F55  35 46 236 of 277 375 
Mike Henderson Pudsey Pacers M55  35 57 237 of 277 377 
Ian Brown Horsforth Harriers M70  36 08 238 of 277 379 
Christine Lay South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55  37 43 245 of 277 395 
Tracey Stirrup Bramley Breezers F45  38 26 249 of 277   
Joanne Overal Tingley Runfit F45  38 32 250 of 277 404 
Joanne Harrison Bramley Breezers F50  38 36 251 of 277   
Samuel H Abbey Runners M70  40 03 254 of 277 420 
Emma Lyles-McCourt Farsley Flyers F  40 27 255 of 277 424 
Caroline Lyles-McCourt Farsley Flyers F45  40 28 256 of 277 424 
Karen Nelson Lonely Goat RC  F40  40 47 260 of 277   
Jackie Malone Unattached F45  42 52 264 of 277   
Fraser Hall Farsley Flyers M  51 07 269 of 277 536 
Dave Hall Farsley Flyers M35  51 08 270 of 277 536 
Samantha Sharman Bramley Breezers F45  51 45 272 of 277   
Tim Lyles Farsley Flyers M65  51 46 273 of 277 542 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F50 08 06 277 of 277 714 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12624&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022