Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 22nd Jun 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
16
15
1 of 575
160
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M35
17
45
2 of 575
175
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
17
55
3 of 575
177
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
18
02
4 of 575
Paul Crossley
Unattached
M
18
07
5 of 575
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
18
14
6 of 575
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
17
7 of 575
180
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
18
29
8 of 575
182
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
18
30
9 of 575
183
0
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
18
35
10 of 575
183
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M40
18
36
11 of 575
184
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
40
12 of 575
184
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M35
18
56
13 of 575
187
0
Ash Howard
Harrogate Harriers
M
19
18
14 of 575
190
8
Robert Booth
Unattached
M35
19
23
15 of 575
Darren James
Stadium Runners
M40
19
26
16 of 575
192
0
David Scrivener
Acre Street Runners
M40
19
30
17 of 575
192
0
Jamie Westwood
Stainland Lions
M50
19
36
18 of 575
193
0
Vu Ha
Unattached
M
19
38
19 of 575
David Crome
Stadium Runners
M50
20
00
20 of 575
197
0
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
20
02
21 of 575
198
0
Dominic Matthew
Unattached
M
20
15
22 of 575
Henry Fox
Unattached
M
20
35
23 of 575
Roger Fairlie
Unattached
M45
20
41
24 of 575
Paul Burke
Unattached
M45
20
46
25 of 575
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
53
26 of 575
206
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
06
27 of 575
208
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
06
28 of 575
208
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
21
11
31 of 575
209
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M55
21
17
32 of 575
210
0
Jason Lee
Unattached
M50
21
26
34 of 575
Karl Leonard
Slaithwaite Striders RC
M45
21
30
37 of 575
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
35
41 of 575
213
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
21
36
42 of 575
213
0
Adrian Davies
Thames Turbo Tri
M
21
38
43 of 575
214
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
42
45 of 575
214
0
Lizzie Irvine
Eryri Harriers
F
21
46
46 of 575
215
0
Matt Tate
Lonely Goat RC
M40
21
51
49 of 575
Andrew Earnshaw
Stainland Lions
M40
22
00
51 of 575
217
0
Clare Newton
Halifax Harriers
F
22
24
58 of 575
221
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
22
26
59 of 575
Simon Crook
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
22
27
60 of 575
222
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M45
22
37
64 of 575
223
0
Rachael Hey
Stadium Runners
F
22
44
65 of 575
224
0
John Frederick
Stadium Runners
M60
22
47
68 of 575
225
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
48
69 of 575
225
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
22
49
70 of 575
225
0
Rebecca King
Denby Dale Travellers
F
23
00
75 of 575
227
0
Chris Lofthouse
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
01
76 of 575
227
0
Bradley Bannister
Watford Joggers
M
23
08
78 of 575
228
0
Jed Clark
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
32
81 of 575
232
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
23
34
83 of 575
233
0
Sara Lewis
Meltham Athletic Club
F
23
38
84 of 575
233
0
Amy Linley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
24
04
94 of 575
238
0
James Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
24
07
95 of 575
238
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
24
10
97 of 575
239
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
24
14
98 of 575
239
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
17
100 of 575
240
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
24
18
101 of 575
240
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
25
103 of 575
241
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
24
26
104 of 575
241
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
33
109 of 575
242
1
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
24
34
111 of 575
242
0
Andrew Mark
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
35
112 of 575
243
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
24
41
117 of 575
244
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
24
43
120 of 575
244
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
24
44
121 of 575
244
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
49
124 of 575
245
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
24
57
129 of 575
246
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
01
133 of 575
247
0
Paul Ghosh
Acre Street Runners
M
25
02
134 of 575
247
0
Janet Adams
South Yorkshire Police
F55
25
07
136 of 575
248
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
25
24
141 of 575
251
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M60
25
42
146 of 575
254
10
Amelia Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
25
45
147 of 575
254
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
49
152 of 575
255
0
Elizabeth Helen
Preston Harriers
F
25
50
153 of 575
255
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
50
154 of 575
255
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
53
156 of 575
255
0
John Gray
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
26
16
166 of 575
259
0
John Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
35
180 of 575
262
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
26
36
181 of 575
Steve Foxcroft
Stadium Runners
M50
26
36
182 of 575
263
0
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
26
41
185 of 575
263
0
Caroline Ridley-Duff
Lonely Goat RC
F50
26
43
186 of 575
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
48
191 of 575
265
0
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
57
193 of 575
266
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M55
26
59
194 of 575
266
5
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
16
201 of 575
269
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
21
205 of 575
270
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
27
29
210 of 575
271
0
Glenn Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
27
35
212 of 575
272
0
Mark Ian
Lonely Goat RC
M45
27
35
213 of 575
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
40
216 of 575
273
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
41
218 of 575
273
0
Sarah Milnes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
27
44
221 of 575
274
25
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
44
223 of 575
274
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
27
45
224 of 575
274
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
52
228 of 575
275
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
27
53
230 of 575
275
0
K Louise
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
28
01
234 of 575
277
0
Robert Thewlis
Lonely Goat RC
M
28
10
238 of 575
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
14
242 of 575
279
0
Philip Richards
Stainland Lions
M45
28
25
249 of 575
280
0
Rich North
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
28
40
255 of 575
283
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
42
256 of 575
283
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
45
257 of 575
284
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
45
258 of 575
284
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Unattached
M45
28
49
260 of 575
Joyce Angela
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F60
28
50
262 of 575
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
52
266 of 575
285
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
28
57
273 of 575
286
0
Sam Herron
Unattached
M70
29
17
280 of 575
Faye Marie
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
18
281 of 575
289
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
26
286 of 575
291
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
29
34
289 of 575
292
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
29
41
293 of 575
293
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
29
53
304 of 575
295
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
08
310 of 575
297
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
30
16
312 of 575
299
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
22
315 of 575
300
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F55
30
22
316 of 575
300
0
Samantha Davies
Stadium Runners
F50
30
27
321 of 575
301
0
Ruth Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
31
323 of 575
301
0
Sarah Kilner
Lonely Goat RC
F40
30
35
329 of 575
Jason Kilner
Lonely Goat RC
M45
30
37
330 of 575
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
30
40
333 of 575
303
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
30
42
335 of 575
303
0
John Gibson
Unattached
M70
30
43
336 of 575
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
49
337 of 575
304
0
Val Sullivan
Stadium Runners
F45
30
51
340 of 575
304
0
Aly Brook
Stainland Lions
F
30
59
349 of 575
306
0
Craig Judd
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
12
354 of 575
308
0
Beverley Day
Stainland Lions
F45
31
21
359 of 575
309
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
35
366 of 575
312
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
31
40
369 of 575
313
0
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M50
31
42
370 of 575
313
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F40
31
43
371 of 575
313
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
31
45
375 of 575
313
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
49
377 of 575
314
0
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
31
55
380 of 575
315
0
Gemma Hoyle
Sale Harriers
F
31
56
381 of 575
315
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
01
385 of 575
316
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
14
389 of 575
318
0
Grace Hanks
Acre Street Runners
F
32
31
397 of 575
321
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
32
41
403 of 575
323
0
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M70
32
48
406 of 575
324
0
Matthew Tooley
Slaithwaite Striders RC
M50
33
01
411 of 575
Nathaniel Stock
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
33
13
416 of 575
328
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
33
16
418 of 575
328
0
Kelly Richards
Stainland Lions
F40
33
18
419 of 575
329
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
21
421 of 575
329
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
33
23
422 of 575
329
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
33
27
424 of 575
330
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
33
28
425 of 575
Amelie Baker
Northowram Pumas
F
33
31
429 of 575
331
0
Amie Fuller
Acre Street Runners
F
33
33
431 of 575
331
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
33
55
443 of 575
335
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
34
01
445 of 575
336
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
03
446 of 575
336
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
34
07
449 of 575
337
0
Chris Hobson
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
34
11
452 of 575
337
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
50
466 of 575
344
0
Sarah Dennison
Valley Striders
F
35
03
472 of 575
346
0
Warren Dennison
Rounday Runners
M50
35
04
473 of 575
346
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
35
09
478 of 575
347
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
18
480 of 575
348
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
30
484 of 575
350
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
35
40
486 of 575
352
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
43
487 of 575
353
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
00
493 of 575
355
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
03
494 of 575
356
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
36
54
503 of 575
364
0
Justin Scargill
Stainland Lions
M50
37
46
510 of 575
373
0
Hilary Scargill
Stainland Lions
F50
38
11
515 of 575
377
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
39
24
527 of 575
389
0
Anna Kingston
Acre Street Runners
F50
41
18
541 of 575
408
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
41
23
544 of 575
408
0
Eimear Griffin
Acre Street Runners
F35
43
39
557 of 575
431
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F55
47
35
564 of 575
470
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
53
47
571 of 575
Leah Swallow
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
01
22
575 of 575
606
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12758&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024