Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 22nd Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Teke B Rounday Runners M  18 40 1 of 362 183 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  18 41 2 of 362 183 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  18 51 3 of 362 185 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  19 05 4 of 362   
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  19 41 5 of 362 193 
David Mather Unattached M40  19 42 6 of 362   
Boycho Staykov Unattached M35  19 47 7 of 362   
Adrian Winrow Unattached M50  19 48 8 of 362   
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  19 52 9 of 362 195 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  19 58 10 of 362 196 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M  20 02 11 of 362 197 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 13 12 of 362 198 
Phil Rixham Unattached M  20 18 13 of 362   
Richard Heywood Unattached M  20 34 14 of 362   
James Carney Rounday Runners M35  20 50 15 of 362 204 
Sam Joel Unattached M35  21 04 16 of 362   
Matt Ray Eynsham Roadrunners M  21 07 17 of 362 207 
Kris Feather Rounday Runners M  21 09 18 of 362 208 
Matt Taylor Rounday Runners M  21 12 19 of 362 208 
David Bones Unattached M35  21 14 20 of 362   
Peter Hollywood Unattached M  21 16 21 of 362   
Robert Maida Unattached M45  21 17 22 of 362   
David Irving West Cheshire Athletic Club M35  21 19 23 of 362 209 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  21 23 24 of 362 210 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  21 34 26 of 362 212 
Hannah Wilkins Rounday Runners F  21 57 29 of 362 215 
Lee Hargadon Rounday Runners M45  22 12 32 of 362 218 
Peter Bryant Dragons Running Club M50  22 17 33 of 362 219 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  22 54 39 of 362 225 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  22 55 40 of 362 225 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  22 57 42 of 362 225 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M35  23 13 44 of 362 228 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50  23 13 45 of 362 228 
Edward Nabozny Valley Striders M  23 21 48 of 362 229 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  23 21 49 of 362 229 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M35  23 32 51 of 362 231 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  23 36 53 of 362 232 
Marcelino De Unattached M  23 43 55 of 362   
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  23 47 56 of 362 233 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  23 53 60 of 362 234 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  23 57 61 of 362 235 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  24 15 65 of 362 238 
Ian Lenihan Valley Striders M35  24 23 67 of 362 239 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 25 69 of 362 240 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 25 70 of 362 240 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  24 27 71 of 362 240 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 28 72 of 362 240 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  24 44 75 of 362 243 
Ben Clare Queensbury Running Club M  24 44 76 of 362 243 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M45  24 49 77 of 362 244 
Tony Dalgetty Wolds Vets M60  25 00 80 of 362 245 
Simon Finch Leeds City Athletic Club M55  25 17 84 of 362 248 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  25 41 91 of 362 252 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  25 41 92 of 362 252 
Tom Saxton Valley Striders M35  25 47 94 of 362 253 
John Irving Rounday Runners M60  25 53 96 of 362 254 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M55  25 57 97 of 362 255 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  26 06 100 of 362 256 
Ross Booth Farsley Flyers M  26 08 103 of 362 256 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55  26 15 106 of 362 258 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  26 18 108 of 362 258 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  26 24 110 of 362 259 
James Forbes Valley Striders M  26 25 111 of 362 259 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  26 33 113 of 362 261 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F35  26 38 115 of 362 261 
Sharon Bottomley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  26 44 119 of 362 262 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  26 47 121 of 362 263 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 01 124 of 362 265 
Ralph Weldon Knaresborough Striders M  27 26 130 of 362 269 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70  28 12 148 of 362 277 
Kate Brady Valley Striders F45  28 13 149 of 362 277 
Katherine Ley Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 13 150 of 362 277 
Harvey Hopwood Stilton Striders Running Club M65  28 14 151 of 362 277 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  28 15 152 of 362 277 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F55  28 19 153 of 362 278 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  28 26 155 of 362 279 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 36 160 of 362 281 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45  28 59 167 of 362 284 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  28 59 168 of 362 284 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  29 01 169 of 362 285 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55  29 01 170 of 362 285 
Ellie Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F  29 02 171 of 362 285 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  29 19 178 of 362 288 
Martin Jones Rounday Runners M50  29 30 181 of 362 290 
Simran Gill Unattached F  29 42 185 of 362   
Tracey Ndawula Rounday Runners F50  29 42 186 of 362 291 
Amber Reid Pudsey Pacers F  30 39 198 of 362 301 
Sally Merchant-Edge Valley Striders F45  30 43 199 of 362 301 
Natalie Starling Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  31 15 213 of 362 307 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  31 24 219 of 362 308 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  31 26 220 of 362 308 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  31 32 221 of 362 309 
Michael Speight Stainland Lions M45  31 34 222 of 362 310 
Benjamin Douglas Leeds City Athletic Club M  31 45 228 of 362 312 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M35  32 30 241 of 362 319 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  32 31 242 of 362 319 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  32 33 244 of 362 319 
Jo Dyson Rounday Runners F45  32 47 253 of 362 322 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  32 48 254 of 362 322 
Helen Michael Mersey Tri F40  33 06 260 of 362 325 
Fiona Cserna Unattached F50  33 52 267 of 362   
Kris Kerry St Theresas M35  33 56 268 of 362 333 
Natasha Osborn Rounday Runners F  34 14 275 of 362 336 
Tom Emmett Wetherby Runners M  35 01 284 of 362 344 
Suweta Khurana Valley Striders F40  35 36 291 of 362 349 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  36 00 296 of 362 353 
Mary Emmett Wetherby Runners F  37 26 306 of 362 367 
Helen Booth Farsley Flyers F45  38 00 308 of 362 373 
Martha  Valley Striders F  39 35 322 of 362 388 
Katy Irvine Valley Striders F  39 55 323 of 362 392 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  39 59 328 of 362 392 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  43 37 341 of 362 428 
Jess Hayward Leeds University F  43 52 343 of 362 431 
Rachel Notman Rounday Runners F35  51 50 353 of 362 509 
Rebecca Dalzell Rounday Runners F  51 50 354 of 362 509 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12797&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022