View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2325828
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Marsden 10 mile Challenge on the 9th Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M 05 08 1 of 234 173 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M 06 52 2 of 234 178 
Paul Senior Stainland Lions M40 09 34 3 of 234 185 
Jonny Cartwright Stadium Runners M45 12 16 4 of 234 192 
Jordan Lister St Albans Striders M35 12 40 5 of 234 193 
Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M 13 32 6 of 234 196 
Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers M50 14 06 7 of 234 197 
Paul Gregory Wesham Road Runners M40 14 46 8 of 234 199 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M50 15 17 9 of 234 200 
Peter Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55 15 26 10 of 234 201 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40 16 08 11 of 234 203 
Scott Croasdale Unattached M40 16 21 12 of 234   
Pete Dukes Meltham Athletic Club M50 18 23 13 of 234 209 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M 18 41 14 of 234 209 20 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M35 18 58 15 of 234 210 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 19 14 16 of 234 211 
Craig Phillips Unattached M35 19 43 17 of 234   
Steven Gore Wesham Road Runners M35 19 59 18 of 234 213 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M40 19 59 19 of 234 213 20 
Charles Smith Acre Street Runners M35 20 04 20 of 234 213 
David Miller Stadium Runners M50 20 09 21 of 234 213 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50 20 23 22 of 234 214 
Caroline Hoath Meltham Athletic Club F40 20 28 23 of 234 214 
Eric Ambler Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 21 07 24 of 234 216 
Mark Storer Unattached M45 21 12 25 of 234   
Sean McHale Unattached M 22 19 26 of 234   
Mark Hoath Meltham Athletic Club M40 22 24 27 of 234 219 25 
Jim Porter Unattached M50 22 40 28 of 234   
Richard Wainwright Unattached M35 22 45 29 of 234   
Robert Armitage Vegan Runners UK M45 22 54 30 of 234 221 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35 23 00 31 of 234 221 12 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F45 23 04 32 of 234 221 18 
Brian Hutson Meltham Athletic Club M50 23 08 33 of 234 221 17 
Gavin Pittman Slaithwaite Striders RC M 23 24 34 of 234   
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M45 23 37 35 of 234 223 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F45 23 48 36 of 234 223 10 
Philip Chapman Knavesmire Harriers M35 24 08 37 of 234 224 
Darren Bottomley Unattached M45 24 25 38 of 234   
Julia Johnson Penistone Footpath Runners F55 24 28 39 of 234 225 
Jack Kamara Vegan Runners UK M 24 48 40 of 234 226 16 
John Sayles Unattached M50 25 07 41 of 234   
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M45 25 17 42 of 234 227 10 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40 25 22 43 of 234 227 11 
James Stables Meltham Athletic Club M40 25 26 44 of 234 227 
James Walker Unattached M35 25 27 45 of 234   
Simon Williams Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 25 29 46 of 234   
Nigel Goldswain Rossendale Harriers M50 25 38 47 of 234 228 
Paul Pay Unattached M40 25 44 48 of 234   
Tom Smith Unattached M55 25 51 49 of 234   
Martin Bayliss Meltham Athletic Club M60 26 00 50 of 234 229 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55 26 20 51 of 234 230 
Jonathan Pybus Stainland Lions M55 26 28 52 of 234 230 
Mark Szefer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35 26 42 53 of 234 231 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M60 26 46 54 of 234 231 
Nathan Watson Unattached M 26 53 55 of 234   
Nathan Pollard Unattached M35 27 10 56 of 234   
Lance Parker Stainland Lions M45 27 16 57 of 234 232 
Emma Bowen Unattached F45 27 20 58 of 234   
Jeff Miller Meltham Athletic Club M45 27 22 59 of 234 233 25 
Chris Pick Rossendale Harriers M45 27 32 60 of 234 233 
David Culpan Stainland Lions M55 27 38 61 of 234 233 
Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55 27 48 62 of 234 234 25 
Simon Whittles Unattached M 27 57 63 of 234   
Kieran Welsh Manchester FrontRunners M40 28 06 64 of 234 234 
Mark Wearmouth Unattached M45 28 07 65 of 234   
Richard Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 28 14 66 of 234 235 
Paul McCormick Stainland Lions M50 28 17 67 of 234 235 
Elliot Costello Wesham Road Runners M 28 47 68 of 234 236 
Michael Herrett Unattached M55 29 01 69 of 234   
Helen Fay Stainland Lions F50 29 09 70 of 234 237 
Robin Stewart Meltham Athletic Club M50 29 17 71 of 234 238 25 
James Fletcher Unattached M 29 25 72 of 234   
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50 29 38 73 of 234 239 
Alice Buttle Meltham Athletic Club F35 30 09 74 of 234 240 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35 30 17 75 of 234 240 
Caroline Smith Stadium Runners F55 30 20 76 of 234 240 
Zoe Greenhow Stainland Lions F40 30 22 77 of 234 240 
James Drury Unattached M40 30 25 78 of 234   
Clare Newton Halifax Harriers F 30 35 79 of 234 241 25 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M65 30 36 80 of 234 241 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65 30 56 81 of 234 242 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F45 30 58 82 of 234 242 
Dean Corrie Ramsbottom Running Club  M35 31 07 83 of 234   
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55 31 16 84 of 234 243 
Kasia Baldwin Stadium Runners F40 31 33 85 of 234 244 
David Collins Stainland Lions M45 31 36 86 of 234 244 
Catherine Thompson Meltham Athletic Club F35 31 43 87 of 234 244 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65 31 51 88 of 234 244 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60 31 56 89 of 234 245 
Sara Lewis Meltham Athletic Club F 32 41 90 of 234 247 
Catherine O'Shaunghnessy Stainland Lions F45 33 21 91 of 234 248 
Gokul Giridharan Acre Street Runners M 33 28 92 of 234 249 
David Bastow Unattached M45 33 43 93 of 234   
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M 33 48 94 of 234 250 
Leo Graham Unattached M50 33 51 95 of 234   
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M45 34 08 96 of 234 251 
Robert Ashcroft Stainland Lions M55 34 11 97 of 234 251 
Steve Laffey Unattached M55 34 12 98 of 234   
Anita Traynor Meltham Athletic Club F55 34 18 99 of 234 251 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45 35 35 100 of 234 254 
Jodi New Unattached F45 36 01 101 of 234   
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F45 36 03 102 of 234 256 13 
Rhona Barker Swinton Running Club F45 36 06 103 of 234 256 25 
Shelley Green Unattached F40 36 13 104 of 234   
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45 36 45 105 of 234 257 
Angela Lee Stainland Lions F55 36 56 106 of 234 258 15 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M45 36 56 107 of 234 258 14 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M60 37 07 108 of 234 258 
Pam Mason Unattached F40 37 10 109 of 234   
Ryan Crosby Unattached M 37 17 110 of 234   
Daniel Krigers Unattached M 37 38 111 of 234   
Philip Brown Unattached M40 37 49 112 of 234   
Steph Bailey Meltham Athletic Club F50 38 31 113 of 234 262 11 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F 39 33 114 of 234 265 25 
Angelo Tomasso Manchester FrontRunners M40 39 33 115 of 234 265 
Hazel Pike Unattached F50 39 40 116 of 234   
Zuzana McBain Unattached F35 39 43 117 of 234   
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50 39 52 118 of 234 266 25 
Charlotte Mort Unattached F45 39 59 119 of 234   
Garry Alexander Rossendale Harriers M55 40 07 120 of 234 266 
Richard Morgan Unattached M45 40 13 121 of 234   
Rikki Hammond Stainland Lions F50 40 25 122 of 234 267 
Keeley Hutton Acre Street Runners F35 40 40 123 of 234 268 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F55 40 43 124 of 234 268 
Sharron Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions F50 41 08 125 of 234 269 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50 41 41 126 of 234 271 13 
Ben Trafford Unattached M 41 44 127 of 234   
Howard Willis Unattached M60 42 08 128 of 234   
Rachel Congreve Unattached F35 42 14 129 of 234   
Helen Fretwell Unattached F40 42 26 130 of 234   
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F50 42 31 131 of 234 273 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60 42 35 132 of 234 273 
David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50 42 36 133 of 234 273 
Andy Smith Unattached M35 42 38 134 of 234   
Laura Goodwin Stainland Lions F35 42 40 135 of 234 273 25 
Amjid Khan Stainland Lions M35 42 57 136 of 234 274 
Nicki Cartwright Stadium Runners F40 42 59 137 of 234 274 
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions M55 43 10 138 of 234 275 25 
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M55 44 14 139 of 234 277 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M60 44 24 140 of 234 278 
Stephen Draper Mossley Hill Athletics M65 44 44 141 of 234 279 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45 44 53 142 of 234 279 
Neil Wilson Unattached M50 45 38 143 of 234   
Elizabeth May Unattached F35 45 49 144 of 234   
Martin Chepner Ramsbottom Running Club  M40 46 04 145 of 234   
Janet Campbell Ramsbottom Running Club  F55 46 05 146 of 234   
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F50 46 12 147 of 234 283 
Kati Law Acre Street Runners F45 46 15 148 of 234 283 
Jacqueline Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners F35 46 45 149 of 234 284 22 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55 47 48 150 of 234 287 25 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 48 07 151 of 234 288 
Lisa Horbury Unattached F 48 19 152 of 234   
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M 48 23 153 of 234 288 
Lindsay Foote Rossendale Harriers F40 48 31 154 of 234 289 
Karen Goldswain Rossendale Harriers F55 48 31 155 of 234 289 
Alyson Adams Bramhall Runners F50 49 07 156 of 234 290 
Christie Mollart Unattached F 49 10 157 of 234   
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F55 49 22 158 of 234 291 
Robert Kirk Unattached M50 49 36 159 of 234   
Catherine McHugh Stainland Lions F50 49 49 160 of 234 292 
Sue Gallagher Baildon Runners F55 50 41 161 of 234 295 
Ella King Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 50 43 162 of 234 295 25 
Richard Armitage Unattached M40 50 45 163 of 234   
Val Sullivan Stadium Runners F45 50 58 164 of 234 295 
David Wilkinson Stadium Runners M50 51 02 165 of 234 295 
Matthew Perry Unattached M 51 19 166 of 234   
Andrea Lawton Unattached F35 51 30 167 of 234   
Jasper Soul Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M55 51 42 168 of 234 297 
Susan Sheehan Meltham Athletic Club F45 51 48 169 of 234 298 
John Blease Unattached M40 51 56 170 of 234   
Rob Austin-Howarth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 52 38 171 of 234 300 
Hannah Andrews Unattached F 52 47 172 of 234   
Sarah Denman St Theresas F35 53 12 173 of 234 301 
Laraine Penson Stainland Lions F40 53 22 174 of 234 302 
Louise Fox Unattached F40 53 35 175 of 234   
Paul Grundy Unattached M45 53 35 176 of 234   
Paul Marshall Unattached M40 53 51 177 of 234   
Stewart Marshall Unattached M65 53 51 178 of 234   
Jane Emanuel Ramsbottom Running Club  F50 53 52 179 of 234   
Kate Ryley Stainland Lions F35 53 52 180 of 234 303 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M45 55 05 181 of 234 306 
Sam Booth Ramsbottom Running Club  M45 55 59 182 of 234   
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F40 56 17 183 of 234 309 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 56 41 184 of 234 311 
Juliana Leigh Unattached F45 57 00 185 of 234   
Nigel Walker Unattached M50 57 01 186 of 234   
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F50 57 17 187 of 234 312 
Danielle Lister Unattached F 57 24 188 of 234   
Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 57 25 189 of 234 312 22 
Karen Thrippleton Unattached F50 57 35 190 of 234   
Janet Twinn Keighley & Craven AC F45 57 38 191 of 234 313 
Andi K Unattached F45 57 42 192 of 234   
Elizabeth Willoughby Denby Dale Travellers F60 57 54 193 of 234 314 
Tracey Mott Stainland Lions F45 58 10 194 of 234 314 
Sarah Lunt Stainland Lions F45 58 12 195 of 234 315 
Darren Wiliams Unattached M40 58 29 196 of 234   
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50 58 35 197 of 234 316 17 
Denise Owen Unattached F45 58 43 198 of 234   
Marie Christian Rossendale Harriers F70 58 44 199 of 234 316 25 
Lisa Corbett Rossendale Harriers F50 58 44 200 of 234 316 
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F50 59 00 201 of 234 317 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40 59 07 202 of 234 317 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45 59 13 203 of 234 317 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F45 59 24 204 of 234 318 
Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F55 59 24 205 of 234 318 12 
Yvonne Phoenix Unattached F35 59 24 206 of 234   
Ian Young Unattached M35 59 39 207 of 234   
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60 59 56 208 of 234 319 14 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 00 08 209 of 234 320 
Mark Oliver Unattached M50 01 07 210 of 234   
Sharon Pennington Unattached F45 01 08 211 of 234   
Debbie Hinds Stainland Lions F50 01 36 212 of 234 324 
Samantha Varley Stainland Lions F35 01 52 213 of 234 324 
Lisa Matthwes Unattached F45 02 42 214 of 234   
Andrew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M50 03 21 215 of 234 328 
David Gee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60 03 29 216 of 234 329 
Alice Austin-Howarth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 04 07 217 of 234 330 
Nicola Appleyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 04 08 218 of 234 330 
Elizabeth Park Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 04 08 219 of 234 330 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M55 04 58 220 of 234 333 
Jennifer Bennett Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 07 58 221 of 234 341 
Esther Young Unattached F35 08 28 222 of 234   
Brian Crowther Unattached M70 08 39 223 of 234   
Phil Boorman Unattached M40 09 24 224 of 234   
Zoe Mallinson Stainland Lions F 09 42 225 of 234 345 
Andrea Lyons Huddersfield Road Runners F55 14 17 226 of 234 357 
Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 14 25 227 of 234 358 25 
Tracie Beaumont Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 14 26 228 of 234 358 
Janet Hughes Unattached F50 17 43 229 of 234   
Sam Stewart-Pybus Acre Street Runners F40 18 53 230 of 234 370 
Karen O'Doherty Acre Street Runners F40 36 36 231 of 234 417 
Tess Foy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 56 35 232 of 234 470 
Tracey Kerridge Unattached F50 56 35 233 of 234   
Jodie Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 56 35 234 of 234 470 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12810&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020