View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2306804
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for The Cake Race on the 4th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Oliver Heaton Ribble Valley Harriers M 07 43 1 of 205   
Jonathan Pownall Valley Striders M 07 58 2 of 205 180 
Mark Lambell Unattached M 09 56 3 of 205   
Robert Webster Unattached M 10 50 4 of 205   
Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers F45 12 16 5 of 205 192 
Andrew Scott Rounday Runners M 13 16 6 of 205 195 
Joseph Wade Dark Peak M 13 51 7 of 205 196 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45 13 55 8 of 205 196 
Gareth Briggs Dark Peak M45 14 01 9 of 205 197 
Jordan Hughes Unattached M 14 30 10 of 205   
Liam Browne East Cheshire Harriers M 14 49 11 of 205 199 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 14 57 12 of 205 199 
Simon Mayes West End Runners M 15 04 13 of 205 199 
Caitlin Rice Ribble Valley Harriers F 15 24 14 of 205   
Mark Burley Macclesfield Harriers AC M 15 47 15 of 205 201 
Tim Boland Holcombe Harriers M45 18 03 16 of 205 207 
Nick Kelly Horwich Harriers M50 18 33 17 of 205 209 
Rafal Mielczarczyk West End Runners M40 18 38 18 of 205 209 
Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley F 18 45 19 of 205 209 
Gary Howarth Unattached M45 19 00 20 of 205   
Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Runners M 19 37 21 of 205 211 
Ian Canaway Saddleworth Runners M 20 19 22 of 205 213 
Shaun Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club M45 21 12 23 of 205 216 
Darren Earnshaw Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 21 35 24 of 205 217 
Gary Hawksley West End Runners M45 21 40 25 of 205 217 
Andrew Fry Steel City Striders M 21 52 26 of 205 217 
Jamie Kingsbury-Smith West End Runners M 22 05 27 of 205 218 
Michael Sanderson Holmfirth Harriers M 22 07 28 of 205 218 
David Clark Unattached M60 22 13 29 of 205   
Alan Bodell Royton Road Runners M55 22 33 30 of 205 219 
Bridget Lancashire Saddleworth Runners F 22 46 31 of 205 220 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Harriers M45 23 17 32 of 205 221 
Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 23 33 33 of 205 222 
Andy Barnes Vegan Runners UK M50 23 37 34 of 205 222 17 
Paul Watson Unattached M45 23 38 35 of 205   
Paul Jones West End Runners M45 23 43 36 of 205 222 
Kevin Jones Saddleworth Runners M50 24 18 37 of 205 224 
Adam Bloomfield Unattached M40 24 30 38 of 205   
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M50 24 51 39 of 205 225 
Andy Buck Steel City Striders M60 25 04 40 of 205 226 
Ian Caveney Unattached M 25 07 41 of 205   
Brian Hainsworth Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 25 11 42 of 205 226 
Matt Webster West End Runners M 25 18 43 of 205 227 
Adi Baker Dark Peak M55 25 41 44 of 205 228 
Katherine O'Mahony Valley Striders F 25 45 45 of 205 228 
Mark Buskwood Totley Athletic Club M55 25 53 46 of 205 228 
Caroline Fry Unattached F 25 55 47 of 205   
Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions M40 25 58 48 of 205 228 
Tamela MacIel West End Runners F 26 02 49 of 205 228 
Iain Blackwood Hobbs Vegan Runners UK M 26 05 50 of 205 229 
Shaun Newbold West End Runners M 26 17 51 of 205 229 
Mark MacFarlane Saddleworth Runners M 27 04 52 of 205 231 
Ian Mason Kingstone Runners M50 27 06 53 of 205 231 
Andrew Pearson West End Runners M40 27 18 54 of 205 232 
Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 27 33 55 of 205 232 
Jacob Franklin Unattached M 27 42 56 of 205   
Helen Price Harrogate Harriers F45 27 43 57 of 205 233 
Simon Jump Saddleworth Runners M45 27 48 58 of 205 233 
Caroline Hoath Meltham Athletic Club F40 27 57 59 of 205 234 
Dominic Franklin Saddleworth Runners M50 28 50 60 of 205 236 
Paul Bayley Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M40 29 27 61 of 205 238 
Laura Davison West End Runners F40 29 35 62 of 205 238 
Jenny Hall Valley Striders F 29 40 63 of 205 238 
Ali Alsaadi Unattached M40 29 56 64 of 205   
Sandra Kelly Horwich Harriers F50 30 01 65 of 205 239 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M50 30 22 66 of 205 240 
Sandrine Fraisse Saddleworth Runners F45 30 38 67 of 205 241 
Megan Kelly Horsforth Harriers F 31 14 68 of 205 242 
James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 31 24 69 of 205 243 16 
James Knapp Nidd Valley Road Runners M 31 36 70 of 205 243 
Mark Hoath Meltham Athletic Club M40 31 46 71 of 205 244 
Mike Bundy Rochdale Triathlon M40 31 52 72 of 205 244 
James Sheard Saddleworth Runners M50 32 06 73 of 205 245 
Craig Partridge Altrincham Athletic Club M50 32 18 74 of 205 245 16 
Marius Blazauskas Unattached M 32 20 75 of 205   
Frank Fielding Pennine Fell Runners M65 32 21 76 of 205 245 
Clive Hope Glossopdale Harriers M60 32 23 77 of 205 245 
Kevin Nicholas Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 32 30 78 of 205 246 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M65 32 36 79 of 205 246 
Steven Sharp Unattached M45 32 39 80 of 205   
Iain Jenkins Harrogate Harriers M55 32 44 81 of 205 246 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45 33 14 82 of 205 248 
James Stables Meltham Athletic Club M40 33 23 83 of 205 248 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F50 33 36 84 of 205 249 
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M55 33 47 85 of 205 249 
Laura Buchan Unattached F40 33 57 86 of 205   
Graham Dean Unattached M45 34 33 87 of 205   
Gerard Finnigan Saddleworth Runners M55 34 37 88 of 205 251 
John Heathcote Saddleworth Runners M65 34 40 89 of 205 251 
Jeremy Hinks Unattached M45 34 52 90 of 205   
Lucy Brown Barlick Fell Runners F 34 54 91 of 205 252 
Paul Mogridge Hyde Village Striders M45 34 58 92 of 205 252 
Rick Ansell Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M55 35 11 93 of 205 253 
Graham Barnes Unattached M60 35 17 94 of 205   
Diane Clarke Unattached F50 35 26 95 of 205   
Alex Critcher Glossopdale Harriers M40 35 28 96 of 205 254 
Emma David Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 35 34 97 of 205 254 18 
Elaine O'Connor West End Runners F 36 18 98 of 205 256 
Maria Wall Oldham & Royton F 37 34 99 of 205 259 
John Felton Oldham & Royton M50 37 36 100 of 205 259 
Brandon Greene Saddleworth Runners M45 37 50 101 of 205 260 
Paul Birch Unattached M50 38 12 102 of 205   
David Greenwood Rossendale Harriers M55 38 23 103 of 205 261 
Gillian Wisbey Calder Valley Fell Runners F45 38 29 104 of 205 262 
Simon Bond Salford Metropolitan AC M45 38 34 105 of 205 262 
Joanne Hackett Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F50 38 52 106 of 205 263 
Dave Agnew Saddleworth Runners M65 39 22 107 of 205 264 
Clare Newton Halifax Harriers F 39 29 108 of 205 264 
Chris Hawley Saddleworth Runners M45 39 32 109 of 205 264 
Tania Haynes Saddleworth Runners F45 39 33 110 of 205 264 
Ross Heeley Unattached M40 39 41 111 of 205   
Mark Beard Rochdale Triathlon M40 40 17 112 of 205 266 
Samara Wood Denby Dale Travellers F 40 36 113 of 205 267 
Vicky Smith Unattached F 40 42 114 of 205   
Phillip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 40 43 115 of 205 267 
Lisa Miles Littleborough Runners F45 41 14 116 of 205   
Richard Mellor Unattached M50 41 17 117 of 205   
Melissa Edwards Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 41 19 118 of 205 269 
Samantha Hartley Chorlton Runners F 41 32 119 of 205 270 
Patrick Melvin Unattached M45 41 43 120 of 205   
Donna Gardner Oldham & Royton F 41 50 121 of 205 270 
Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M55 41 55 122 of 205 271 
Shirley Tuersley Saddleworth Runners F50 42 44 123 of 205 273 
Francis Wooff Chorlton Runners M55 43 01 124 of 205 274 
Jennifer Gregory Unattached F 43 09 125 of 205   
Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers F40 43 20 126 of 205 274 
Mary Jeal Glossopdale Harriers F55 44 00 127 of 205 276 
Richard Mercer Saddleworth Runners M45 44 46 128 of 205 278 
Harriet Drouin Penistone Footpath Runners F 45 02 129 of 205 279 
Mark Jones Dark Peak M 45 03 130 of 205 279 
Mark Levy Unattached M40 45 14 131 of 205   
Nigel Garfield Unattached M40 45 15 132 of 205   
Simon Moriarty Holcombe Harriers M45 45 27 133 of 205 280 
Egle Blazauskiene Unattached F 45 51 134 of 205   
Kate Saville Saddleworth Runners F45 46 05 135 of 205 282 
Felicity Gossan Unattached F 46 08 136 of 205   
Rachel McCurrie Unattached F 46 20 137 of 205   
Jill Davies Saddleworth Runners F65 46 28 138 of 205 283 
Manhar Patel Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 46 40 139 of 205 283 
Alice Buttle Meltham Athletic Club F 47 05 140 of 205 284 
Christobel Heginbotham Saddleworth Runners F55 47 17 141 of 205 285 
Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners F55 47 25 142 of 205 285 
Lisa Carter Radcliffe Athletic Club F45 48 04 143 of 205 287 
Adrian Kingsnorth Unattached M 48 23 144 of 205   
Tony Cusack West End Runners M55 48 35 145 of 205 288 
Roisin Knight West End Runners F 48 37 146 of 205 288 
Roz Massey Totley Athletic Club F 48 42 147 of 205 289 
Russell Geraghty Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 48 47 148 of 205 289 
Victoria Howarth Unattached F45 49 18 149 of 205   
Jane Evans Nidd Valley Road Runners F 52 01 150 of 205 297 
Joanne Brack Glossopdale Harriers F50 52 08 151 of 205 298 
Charmayne Brierley Glossopdale Harriers F50 52 29 152 of 205 299 
Monica Boland Saddleworth Runners F45 52 31 153 of 205 299 
Hannah May West End Runners F45 52 38 154 of 205 299 
Sophie Edwards Prestwich Athletic Club F 52 44 155 of 205 299 
Laura Williams Unattached F 52 51 156 of 205   
Mark Oliver Unattached M50 54 17 157 of 205   
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M60 55 11 158 of 205 306 
Pamela Moriarty Holcombe Harriers F45 55 37 159 of 205 307 
Catherine Ross West End Runners F 55 48 160 of 205 308 
David Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners M70 55 52 161 of 205 308 
Bryan Nelson West End Runners M50 56 26 162 of 205 309 
Judith Harker Unattached F50 56 34 163 of 205   
Yvonne Oades Unattached F55 56 40 164 of 205   
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M45 56 42 165 of 205 310 
Chris Johnson East Cheshire Harriers M70 57 10 166 of 205 311 
Michael Redburn Unattached M55 58 17 167 of 205   
Sal Chatterton Unattached M45 58 30 168 of 205   
Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers F55 59 47 169 of 205 318 
Helen Fretwell Unattached F40 00 47 170 of 205   
Helena Bird Unattached F45 00 50 171 of 205   
Pawel Arkuszynski Unattached M45 00 58 172 of 205   
Marica Shaw Unattached F 00 59 173 of 205   
Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 01 00 174 of 205 321 25 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 01 01 175 of 205 321 
Nigel Woods Unattached M50 01 06 176 of 205   
Robert McCurrie Unattached M45 01 28 177 of 205   
Paula Warrington West End Runners F45 02 33 178 of 205 325 
Neil Walker Rochdale Triathlon M45 03 09 179 of 205 327 
Dawn Walker Unattached F40 03 20 180 of 205   
Nikki Short Unattached F40 03 21 181 of 205   
Andrew Rudder Unattached M50 03 22 182 of 205   
Kieran Dowling Unattached M45 03 23 183 of 205   
Adrian Kendrick Unattached M55 03 24 184 of 205   
Alicia Burn Chorlton Runners F 04 29 185 of 205 331 
Ruth Hutchison Saddleworth Runners F40 04 31 186 of 205 331 
Bec Carman Nidd Valley Road Runners F 05 25 187 of 205 333 
Bev Winnard Oldham & Royton F45 05 51 188 of 205 334 
Lis Gibbs West End Runners F40 06 03 189 of 205 335 
Sara Bott Oldham & Royton F50 06 27 190 of 205 336 
Julie Felton Oldham & Royton F50 06 49 191 of 205 337 
Paul Gray Dark Peak M50 07 20 192 of 205 338 
Tony Greene Saddleworth Runners M70 08 00 193 of 205 340 
Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 08 08 194 of 205 340 
Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners F50 09 12 195 of 205 343 
Hilary Farren Rossendale Harriers F55 10 19 196 of 205 346 
Jane Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 11 40 197 of 205 350 
Fiona Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 25 10 198 of 205 386 
Nikki Mills Oldham & Royton F40 26 10 199 of 205 388 
Gail Corrigan Oldham & Royton F 26 11 200 of 205 388 
Simone Keegan Unattached F50 29 22 201 of 205   
Martin Wright Unattached M 29 23 202 of 205   
Sweeper 1 Sweeper 1 Unattached M 29 23 202 of 205   
Hannah West Unattached F 29 24 204 of 205   
Sweeper 2 Sweeper 2 Unattached M 29 25 205 of 205   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12814&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020