View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3238699
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Helen Windsor 10k on the 3rd Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  33 17 1 of 241 167 
Lee Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers M35  34 30 2 of 241 174 
Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers M  34 45 3 of 241 175 
Nick Hooker Leeds City Athletic Club M  34 55 4 of 241 176 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  35 16 5 of 241 177 
Nigel Hockin Unattached M  35 28 6 of 241   
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  36 28 7 of 241 183 
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M35  36 37 8 of 241 184 
Michael McCartney Bingley Harriers M45  37 09 9 of 241 187 
Pauline Smith Unattached M40  37 26 10 of 241   
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  38 17 11 of 241 193 
Harry Johnson Halifax Harriers M  38 17 12 of 241 193 
Michael King Halifax Harriers M35  38 34 13 of 241 194 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F45  38 34 14 of 241 194 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  38 56 16 of 241 196 
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M  39 11 17 of 241 197 22 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M55  39 19 18 of 241 198 
James Johnson Halifax Harriers M  39 38 19 of 241 199 
Alex Davies Unattached M  39 44 20 of 241   
Johanna Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers F40  40 09 21 of 241 202 13 
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M45  40 13 22 of 241 202 
David Ingle Unattached M  40 13 23 of 241   
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  40 31 24 of 241 204 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M45  40 34 25 of 241 204 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35  40 39 26 of 241 204 
Steve Boynton York Acorn Running Club M60  40 40 27 of 241 205 10 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  40 50 28 of 241 205 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M50  40 52 29 of 241 206 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40  41 05 30 of 241 207 
Niall Smith Halifax Harriers M  41 12 31 of 241 207 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M60  41 21 32 of 241 208 
James James Halifax Harriers M45  41 29 33 of 241 209 
Helen Roby Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  41 36 34 of 241 209 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M  41 37 35 of 241 209 
Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions M45  41 41 36 of 241 210 15 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  41 58 38 of 241 211 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  42 17 39 of 241 213 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55  42 26 41 of 241 213 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M35  42 29 43 of 241 214 
Andy Haslam Northowram Pumas M45  42 32 44 of 241 214 
Helen Ward Halifax Harriers F35  42 33 45 of 241 214 
Peter Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  42 36 46 of 241 214 
Pete Baistow Pendle Athletic Club M40  42 36 47 of 241 214 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40  42 48 48 of 241 215 
Alan Schofield Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  42 50 49 of 241 215 
Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M35  42 57 50 of 241 216 
Tony Daniels Meltham Athletic Club M55  43 02 51 of 241 216 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  43 13 52 of 241 217 
Caroline Hoath Meltham Athletic Club F40  43 20 53 of 241 218 
Andy Sales Northowram Pumas M40  44 01 55 of 241 221 25 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35  44 08 56 of 241 222 
Craig Thompson Spenborough & District AC M  44 15 58 of 241 223 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40  44 20 57 of 241 223 
Shaun Casey Northowram Pumas M45  44 34 59 of 241 224 
David Williams Northowram Pumas M55  44 35 60 of 241 224 
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M55  44 53 63 of 241 226 14 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F45  45 08 64 of 241 227 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45  45 10 65 of 241 227 
Graeme Lee Meltham Athletic Club M50  45 19 66 of 241 228 20 
Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions F45  45 26 73 of 241 229 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  45 29 69 of 241 229 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  45 31 70 of 241 229 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M45  45 32 71 of 241 229 25 
Andrew Mellor Northowram Pumas M35  46 01 74 of 241 231 25 
Andrew Heptinstall Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  46 11 75 of 241 232 
Simon Crook Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  46 11 76 of 241 232 
Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M60  46 15 77 of 241 233 
Robin Stewart Meltham Athletic Club M50  46 17 78 of 241 233 22 
Simon Wilkinson Northowram Pumas M  46 17 79 of 241 233 20 
Russel Fairhurst Keighley & Craven AC M55  46 23 81 of 241 233 
Christopher Ellis Northowram Pumas M45  46 28 82 of 241 234 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  46 33 83 of 241 234 
Ian Giles Halifax Harriers M35  46 34 85 of 241 234 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M50  46 37 84 of 241 235 
Martin Bayliss Meltham Athletic Club M60  46 41 86 of 241 235 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M50  46 48 87 of 241 235 10 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M45  46 48 88 of 241 235 23 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F45  47 01 89 of 241 237 10 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  47 15 90 of 241 238 16 
James Stables Meltham Athletic Club M40  47 17 91 of 241 238 25 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45  47 21 92 of 241 238 18 
Sean Morland Halifax Harriers M40  47 44 95 of 241 240 
Craig Hampshire Spenborough & District AC M45  48 01 97 of 241 242 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45  48 15 101 of 241 243 11 
Richard Palethorpe Halifax Harriers M35  48 15 102 of 241 243 
David Buckley Spenborough & District AC M  48 24 103 of 241 243 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  48 32 107 of 241 244 
Sandra Emmerson Stadium Runners F50  48 58 108 of 241 246 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  49 02 109 of 241 247 
Richard Spendlove Calder Valley Fell Runners M70  49 19 110 of 241 248 
Sara Lewis Meltham Athletic Club F  49 56 111 of 241 251 
Victoria Owen Northowram Pumas F  49 56 112 of 241 251 10 
Mark Whittaker Northowram Pumas M45  50 00 113 of 241 252 
Anita Traynor Meltham Athletic Club F55  50 07 115 of 241 252 
Erika Nightingale Halifax Harriers F40  50 08 116 of 241 252 
Tim Neville Stainland Lions M55  50 15 119 of 241 253 
Ian Beaumont Stadium Runners M55  50 18 118 of 241 253 
David Broadley Halifax Harriers M50  50 33 121 of 241 254 
Cathie Raw Northowram Pumas F45  51 00 123 of 241 257 
Richard Cooke Lonely Goat RC  M45  51 12 124 of 241   
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  51 33 125 of 241 259 
Sarah Haigh Northowram Pumas F40  51 39 126 of 241 260 
Simon Wheeler Keighley & Craven AC M45  51 40 127 of 241 260 
Steve Randall Meltham Athletic Club M45  51 47 128 of 241 260 
Dawn Higgins Northowram Pumas F40  51 58 129 of 241 261 16 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  52 10 130 of 241 262 
Nicki Cartwright Stadium Runners F40  52 53 134 of 241 266 25 
Ben Trafford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  53 08 135 of 241 267 
Jane Hobson Halifax Harriers F45  53 08 138 of 241 267 25 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  53 12 139 of 241 268 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F55  53 13 136 of 241 268 25 
Rebecca McGuinness Stadium Runners F35  53 28 140 of 241 269 
Susan Sheehan Meltham Athletic Club F45  53 36 141 of 241 270 
Caroline Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  54 03 144 of 241 272 23 
August Armstrong Northowram Pumas M  54 04 145 of 241 272 
Rachel McCauley Halifax Harriers F  54 17 147 of 241 273 23 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M40  54 19 146 of 241 273 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M60  54 37 150 of 241 275 17 
Kevin Murray Queensbury Running Club M35  54 41 149 of 241 275 
Rachel Tomlinson Meltham Athletic Club F35  54 44 151 of 241 275 
Camilla Gough Northowram Pumas F  54 54 152 of 241 276 
Alan Sykes Northowram Pumas M65  54 55 153 of 241 276 
Jodie Knowles Northowram Pumas F35  54 57 154 of 241 276 
Rob Austin-Howarth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  55 03 156 of 241 277 
Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers F60  55 05 155 of 241 277 
Rikki Hammond Stainland Lions F50  55 44 158 of 241 280 
Lisa Mieszkowska Vegan Runners UK F40  55 45 157 of 241 280 
Ella King Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  56 02 160 of 241 282 15 
Cathy Heptinstall Northowram Pumas F45  56 17 162 of 241 283 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F60  56 26 163 of 241 284 12 
Bill Sage Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60  56 36 166 of 241 285 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F50  56 38 167 of 241 285 
Sharon English Northowram Pumas F45  56 47 168 of 241 286 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  57 31 170 of 241 289 
Helen Jackson Northowram Pumas F40  57 36 171 of 241 290 
Peter Taylor Denby Dale Travellers M65  58 03 174 of 241 292 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M45  58 06 173 of 241 292 25 
Laraine Penson Stainland Lions F40  58 16 175 of 241 293 
Nichola Mathieson Northowram Pumas F40  58 26 176 of 241 294 
Carolyn Brearley Northowram Pumas F45  59 05 180 of 241 297 
Virgina Lewin Stainland Lions F65  59 17 181 of 241 298 25 
Joanne Coupe Northowram Pumas F45  59 22 182 of 241 299 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  59 45 185 of 241 301 14 
Paul Gandy Meltham Athletic Club M65  59 49 186 of 241 301 
Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK M65 00 30 189 of 241 304 25 
Jennifer Bennett Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 00 41 190 of 241 305 
Liz Lund Northowram Pumas F35 00 48 191 of 241 306 
Elizabeth Wood Northowram Pumas F 00 49 192 of 241 306 
Verity Garside Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 01 01 193 of 241 307 
Tracey Jagger Spenborough & District AC F55 01 04 195 of 241 307 10 
Lucie Fenton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 01 05 194 of 241 307 
Jean Baistow Trawden Athletic Club F70 01 08 197 of 241 308 
Tiffany Lewis Northowram Pumas F45 01 17 198 of 241 308 15 
Christopher Kirkbride Halifax Harriers M60 01 24 199 of 241 309 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M50 01 26 202 of 241 309 
Anna Hazelton Meltham Athletic Club F35 01 28 200 of 241 309 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 01 29 201 of 241 309 
Sarah Hirst Stainland Lions F 01 33 204 of 241 310 
Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 02 11 205 of 241 313 
Penny Bottomley Halifax Harriers F45 02 18 206 of 241 313 
Elizabeth Park Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 02 20 207 of 241 314 25 
Phil Wilkins Spenborough & District AC M35 02 48 208 of 241 316 
Susan Corney Halifax Harriers F65 04 21 209 of 241 324 
Richard Corney Halifax Harriers M50 04 21 210 of 241 324 
Gillian Holmes Northowram Pumas F45 04 31 211 of 241 325 11 
David Rhodes Northowram Pumas M40 05 52 214 of 241 331 
Karen Matos Northowram Pumas F45 06 58 218 of 241 337 
Sara Coates Northowram Pumas F40 07 00 217 of 241 337 
Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC F50 08 12 219 of 241 343 
Jennifer Sutton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 08 27 221 of 241 344 
Nicky Brown Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 09 03 222 of 241 347 
Alison Shooter Northowram Pumas F55 09 26 223 of 241 349 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 09 27 225 of 241 349 25 
Louise Heath Northowram Pumas F45 09 29 224 of 241 350 
Hannah Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 10 24 228 of 241 354 
Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 10 24 229 of 241 354 25 
Davina Capper Northowram Pumas F45 10 47 232 of 241 356 
Natalie Mason Northowram Pumas F35 10 48 230 of 241 356 
Louise Brooke Northowram Pumas F45 10 51 231 of 241 356 
Louise Heppleston Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 15 46 234 of 241 381 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 16 40 235 of 241 386 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F40 17 26 236 of 241 390 
Rob Bowman Northowram Pumas M45 17 35 237 of 241 390 
Rachel Calvert Northowram Pumas F45 21 39 239 of 241 411 25 
Philippa Denham Northowram Pumas F35 21 39 240 of 241 411 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12881&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020