View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1869511
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spencers Arms Dash on the 3rd Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  19 41 1 of 219 161 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  20 29 2 of 219 168 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40  21 26 4 of 219 176 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M40  21 32 5 of 219 176 
Eliot Howarth Unattached M  22 08 6 of 219   
Bradley Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  22 09 7 of 219 181 15 
Stuart Wilson Barnsley Athletic Club M  22 11 8 of 219 182 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  22 17 9 of 219 183 12 
Christopher Wells Barnsley Athletic Club M40  22 29 10 of 219 184 
Richard Price Team Manvers Triathlon M45  22 42 11 of 219 186 
Steve Cox Sheffield Running Club M45  22 50 12 of 219 187 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M40  22 52 13 of 219 187 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M  22 53 15 of 219 187 
Dean Norton Rotherham Harriers M50  22 55 16 of 219 188 14 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M50  23 00 17 of 219 188 
Jordan Street Clowne Road Runners M35  23 09 18 of 219 190 
Christina Laking Barnsley Athletic Club F35  23 40 19 of 219 194 
Joshua Bird Barnsley Athletic Club M  24 01 20 of 219 197 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40  24 06 21 of 219   
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  24 18 22 of 219 199 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M35  24 19 23 of 219 199 22 
Daniel Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M35  24 29 24 of 219 201 
Adam Lavelle Unattached M  25 00 25 of 219   
Samantha Shaw Penistone Footpath Runners F  25 06 26 of 219 206 17 
Lydia Race Barnsley Athletic Club F35  25 25 28 of 219 208 
James Charlesworth Kingstone Runners M40  25 29 29 of 219 209 11 
Jonathan Hall Kingstone Runners M50  25 38 30 of 219 210 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M60  25 43 31 of 219 211 22 
Matin Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M50  25 49 32 of 219 212 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  25 51 33 of 219 212 
Stephen Phillips Barnsley Harriers M55  26 02 34 of 219 213 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  26 04 35 of 219 214 
Mark White Barnsley Harriers M45  26 05 36 of 219 214 
Mick Casey Unattached M70  26 05 37 of 219   
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M40  26 06 38 of 219 214 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45  26 07 39 of 219 214 
Richard Williams Penistone Footpath Runners M  26 10 40 of 219 214 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M45  26 30 41 of 219 217 
Stephen Holder Kingstone Runners M50  26 32 42 of 219 217 12 
Neil Mower Team Manvers Triathlon M50  26 40 43 of 219 218 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F50  27 03 44 of 219 222 
Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M  27 10 45 of 219 223 13 
Lee Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club M45  27 12 46 of 219 223 16 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M40  27 18 49 of 219 224 13 
Dean Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M60  27 19 50 of 219 224 
Paul Maude Team Manvers Triathlon M60  27 21 51 of 219 224 
Mark Graham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  27 22 52 of 219 224 
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M45  27 23 53 of 219 224 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  27 29 55 of 219 225 
Stuart Sykes Ackworth Road Runners M50  27 41 57 of 219 227 24 
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F35  27 41 58 of 219 227 16 
Ian Brookes Rotherham Harriers M50  27 41 59 of 219 227 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  27 48 60 of 219 228 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M55  27 50 61 of 219 228 
Hayley Newbound Wakefield Harriers F  27 51 62 of 219 228 
Julia Cobham Penistone Footpath Runners F35  27 53 63 of 219 228 25 
Mark Waller Clowne Road Runners M  27 55 64 of 219 229 
Ian Jessop Barnsley Harriers M55  28 01 65 of 219 230 11 
Andrew Foster Clowne Road Runners M50  28 15 66 of 219 231 18 
Vicky Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F35  28 17 68 of 219 232 
Katie Roberts Unattached F35  28 18 69 of 219   
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M40  28 20 70 of 219 232 
Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club M45  28 24 71 of 219 233 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M50  28 26 72 of 219 233 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M35  28 30 74 of 219 234 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40  28 36 75 of 219 234 15 
Tristan Green Barnsley Harriers M35  28 38 76 of 219 235 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M35  28 42 77 of 219 235 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M65  28 46 78 of 219 236 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F45  28 50 79 of 219 236 
Rachael Mayston Penistone Footpath Runners F45  28 51 80 of 219 236 
Lisa Malloy Kingstone Runners F  29 00 81 of 219 238 
David Napier Penistone Footpath Runners M45  29 02 82 of 219 238 
Adam Chambers Team Manvers Triathlon M35  29 06 83 of 219 238 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  29 07 84 of 219 239 
Roy Hart Barnsley Athletic Club M65  29 10 85 of 219 239 
Rachel Jardin Barnsley Harriers F45  29 17 86 of 219 240 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45  29 24 87 of 219 241 
Tony Richards-Vardy Barnsley Athletic Club M55  29 27 88 of 219 241 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M60  29 53 90 of 219 245 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F40  30 16 92 of 219 248 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F50  30 22 93 of 219 249 
Dave Allison Ackworth Road Runners M35  30 23 94 of 219 249 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  30 26 95 of 219 249 
Mark Davis Barnsley Harriers M45  30 34 96 of 219 250 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  30 34 97 of 219 250 
Craig Robinson Barnsley Harriers M35  30 37 98 of 219 251 
Gavin McCarthy Unattached M40  30 38 99 of 219   
David Lee Kingstone Runners M45  30 43 100 of 219 252 
Peter Williams Kingstone Runners M60  30 49 101 of 219 252 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F55  30 59 102 of 219 254 
Liam Dyson Barnsley Harriers M  31 03 103 of 219 254 17 
James Massey Kingstone Runners M50  31 05 104 of 219 255 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  31 10 105 of 219 255 
Jo Johnson Clowne Road Runners F40  31 12 106 of 219 256 25 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50  31 21 107 of 219 257 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35  31 23 108 of 219 257 25 
Nicola MacDonald Barnsley Harriers F35  31 28 109 of 219 258 17 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55  31 29 110 of 219 258 11 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  31 29 111 of 219 258 24 
Andrew Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners M50  31 30 112 of 219 258 16 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M60  31 39 114 of 219 259 23 
Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40  31 44 115 of 219 260 
Lizzie Miller Barnsley Harriers F  31 55 116 of 219 261 
Thomas MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners M45  32 03 117 of 219 263 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M50  32 05 118 of 219 263 11 
Gary Tasker Kingstone Runners M55  32 07 119 of 219 263 
Heather Lindley Penistone Footpath Runners F55  32 08 120 of 219 263 12 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  32 17 121 of 219 265 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50  32 21 122 of 219 265 
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F  32 33 123 of 219 267 
Elle Bergan Barnsley Harriers F  32 41 125 of 219 268 
Sarah Shelton Barnsley Harriers F40  32 49 126 of 219 269 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F55  32 51 127 of 219 269 25 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  32 56 128 of 219 270 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35  33 02 129 of 219 271 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M55  33 11 130 of 219 272 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  33 22 132 of 219 273 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  33 28 133 of 219 274 
Sarah Everet Denby Dale Travellers F45  33 35 134 of 219 275 
Paul Broadbent Barnsley Harriers M50  33 44 135 of 219 276 
Clare Pates Barnsley Harriers F45  33 51 136 of 219 277 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  33 54 137 of 219 278 
Sue Hall Penistone Footpath Runners F55  33 56 138 of 219 278 10 
Steve Wilson Barnsley Harriers M40  34 10 139 of 219 280 
Scott Dutton Kingstone Runners M  34 12 140 of 219 280 
Kirsty McAra Kingstone Runners F  34 18 141 of 219 281 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F55  34 19 142 of 219 281 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F  34 21 143 of 219 281 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55  34 22 144 of 219 282 
Bryan Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M60  34 23 145 of 219 282 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F40  34 26 146 of 219 282 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45  34 47 148 of 219 285 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  34 48 149 of 219 285 18 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F40  34 55 150 of 219 286 
Myfanwy Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F35  35 02 151 of 219 287 
Ellis Hewitt Clowne Road Runners M  35 10 152 of 219 288 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F45  35 14 153 of 219 289 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45  35 19 154 of 219 289 23 
Jayne Galloway Barnsley Harriers F50  35 27 156 of 219 290 25 
Steven Holt Kingstone Runners M50  35 40 157 of 219 292 
Suzanne Leusby Clowne Road Runners F40  35 41 158 of 219 292 
Allan Whittaker Spenborough & District AC M55  35 47 159 of 219 293 
Deborah Wilson Barnsley Harriers F50  35 49 161 of 219 293 
Graham Sheen Clowne Road Runners M65  35 50 162 of 219 294 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M60  35 54 163 of 219 294 
Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers F55  35 57 164 of 219 295 
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F35  36 00 165 of 219 295 
Elizabeth Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club F  36 06 166 of 219 296 
Jayne Manley Barnsley Athletic Club F45  36 18 168 of 219 297 
Cameron Kirk Kingstone Runners M  36 26 169 of 219 299 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F50  36 26 170 of 219 299 25 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45  36 34 171 of 219 300 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55  36 45 173 of 219 301 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M65  37 00 174 of 219 303 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55  37 02 175 of 219 303 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M60  37 13 176 of 219 305 
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M65  37 20 177 of 219 306 25 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40  37 31 178 of 219 307 21 
David Johnson Clowne Road Runners M45  37 32 179 of 219 308 
Debbie MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners F45  37 38 180 of 219 308 
Laura Mills Barnsley Athletic Club F  37 39 181 of 219 308 
Amy Lambert Barnsley Harriers F  37 40 182 of 219 309 20 
David Haigh Kingstone Runners M45  37 44 183 of 219 309 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70  38 01 185 of 219 311 
Joy Benson Barnsley Athletic Club F40  38 05 186 of 219 312 11 
Craig Tattershall Barnsley Harriers M45  38 08 187 of 219 312 
Lizzy Bower Kingstone Runners F45  38 20 188 of 219 314 
Rebecca Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club F  38 23 189 of 219 314 
Jane Harrod Kingstone Runners F45  38 30 190 of 219 315 23 
Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers F45  38 38 191 of 219 317 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F55  38 44 192 of 219 317 12 
Claire Walton-Spendlove Barnsley Harriers F45  38 45 193 of 219 317 
Katrina Katrina Barnsley Harriers F55  38 52 194 of 219 318 
Susan Smith Kingstone Runners F60  39 04 196 of 219 320 
Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers F55  39 09 197 of 219 321 
Gary Brown Kingstone Runners M50  39 32 198 of 219 324 
Jim McIntosh Clowne Road Runners M55  39 50 199 of 219 326 
Georgina Newton Ackworth Road Runners F40  40 11 200 of 219 329 11 
Gill Bennett Ackworth Road Runners F55  40 17 201 of 219 330 
Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers F45  40 27 202 of 219 331 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65  41 54 206 of 219 343 
Lynn Tasker Kingstone Runners F55  42 10 207 of 219 345 
Kate Cadwell Barnsley Harriers F55  42 11 208 of 219 346 
Kathy Watson Barnsley Harriers F55  42 11 209 of 219 346 25 
Sarah Richmond Kingstone Runners F40  42 13 210 of 219 346 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F45  42 28 211 of 219 348 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F60  42 48 212 of 219 351 
Caroline Batty Barnsley Harriers F40  42 55 213 of 219 352 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55  43 24 214 of 219 356 
Jill Johnson Kingstone Runners F50  45 28 215 of 219 373 
Jane Elliott Kingstone Runners F50  45 28 216 of 219 373 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F55  45 47 217 of 219 375 
Grace Williams Kingstone Runners F  49 18 218 of 219 404 
Samantha Hill Barnsley Harriers F  50 03 219 of 219 410 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12882&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019