Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 6th Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tyler Hutchinson Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 51 1 of 429 161 
Ian Livesey Barlick Fell Runners M  17 25 2 of 429 166 
Robert Howard Valley Striders M  17 47 3 of 429 170 
James Eke Unattached M  17 52 4 of 429   
Thomas Moulding Unattached M  18 11 5 of 429   
Matthew Holmes Unattached M  18 39 6 of 429   
Peter Fallows Unattached M  18 53 7 of 429   
Firas Almazedi Unattached M  19 06 8 of 429   
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  19 19 9 of 429 184 
Boycho Staykov Unattached M  19 23 10 of 429   
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 30 11 of 429   
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  19 34 12 of 429 187 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 38 13 of 429 187 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M  19 40 14 of 429 187 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  19 43 15 of 429 188 
James Ryan Unattached M  19 44 16 of 429   
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M  19 44 17 of 429 188 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M  19 49 18 of 429 189 
Richard Garratt Hyde Park Harriers M  19 54 19 of 429 190 
Jamie Anjos Unattached M  19 57 20 of 429   
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  20 03 22 of 429 191 
Alfie Jervis Unattached M  20 23 23 of 429   
Joshua Nugent Unattached M  20 29 24 of 429   
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M  20 31 25 of 429 196 
Henry Pye Unattached M  20 32 26 of 429   
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M  20 39 27 of 429 197 
Hayley Lawrence Rounday Runners M  21 14 33 of 429 202 
Chris Green Stadium Runners M  21 20 34 of 429 203 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M  21 21 35 of 429 204 
Zachary Widera Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M  21 32 39 of 429 205 
Zachary Quin Otley Athletic Club M  21 41 41 of 429 207 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M  21 54 45 of 429 209 
Richard Butterfield Horsforth Harriers M  22 20 51 of 429 213 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 25 52 of 429 214 
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F  22 40 60 of 429 216 10 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M  22 43 62 of 429 217 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  22 48 64 of 429 217 
Dean Beirne Unattached M  22 55 67 of 429   
Zafar Khan Unattached M  22 56 68 of 429   
Pavels Sidlovskis Hyde Park Harriers M  23 01 71 of 429 219 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  23 06 74 of 429 220 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  23 10 77 of 429 221 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M  23 35 82 of 429 225 
Holly Mammatt Unattached M  23 39 86 of 429   
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F  23 41 87 of 429 226 
Sarah Culkin Abbey Runners F  23 55 91 of 429 228 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M  24 26 100 of 429 233 
Leigh Schelvis Hyde Park Harriers F  24 36 103 of 429 235 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 43 108 of 429   
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  25 20 122 of 429 242 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  25 20 123 of 429 242 
Eleanor Salvidge Leeds University F  25 24 126 of 429 242 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F  25 28 128 of 429 243 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M  25 43 131 of 429 245 
Pirjo Johnson Pudsey Pacers F  26 10 147 of 429 249 
Sam Burgess Arena 80 AC F  26 43 161 of 429 255 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M  27 11 174 of 429 259 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M  27 20 179 of 429 261 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  27 20 180 of 429 261 
Milly Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  27 21 181 of 429 261 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M  27 36 188 of 429 263 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F  27 45 192 of 429 265 
Alfred Tyrrell Valley Striders M  28 10 199 of 429 269 
Jacqueline Reid Airecentre Pacers F  28 24 202 of 429 271 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M  28 30 206 of 429 272 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F  28 34 211 of 429 272 
Sarah Organ Leeds University F  28 37 214 of 429 273 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  28 37 215 of 429 273 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  28 46 224 of 429 274 
Melissa Doohan Unattached M  28 50 225 of 429   
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  28 52 228 of 429 275 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M  28 54 229 of 429 276 
Janine Brook Baildon Runners F  28 59 233 of 429 276 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F  29 04 236 of 429 277 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M  29 17 240 of 429 279 
Vicky Jackson Unattached M  29 30 248 of 429   
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F  30 27 269 of 429 290 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F  30 31 272 of 429 291 
David Barton Valley Striders M  30 42 278 of 429 293 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  30 46 281 of 429 293 
Joanne Lundgren Hyde Park Harriers F  30 55 286 of 429 295 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M  31 10 291 of 429 297 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M  31 15 292 of 429 298 
Andrew Laughland Unattached M  31 33 295 of 429   
Jack Smith-Eccles Eccleshill Road Runners M  31 55 302 of 429 304 
Joanne Smith-Eccles Eccleshill Road Runners F  32 00 303 of 429 305 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M  32 10 305 of 429 307 
Grace Beswick Vegan Runners UK F  32 23 309 of 429 309 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  32 28 312 of 429 310 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M  32 35 318 of 429 311 
Robert Byrom Chapel Allerton Runners M  32 45 324 of 429 312 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M  32 46 325 of 429   
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  33 14 338 of 429 317 
Carol Penney Quakers Running Club F  33 34 340 of 429 320 
Emily MacAulay Springfield Striders F  33 35 341 of 429 320 
Hayley Pearson Unattached M  33 35 342 of 429   
Martyn Russell City of York Athletics Club M  33 36 343 of 429 320 
Michelle Sheppard Unattached M  33 37 344 of 429   
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F  34 02 352 of 429 324 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  34 30 360 of 429 329 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F  34 30 361 of 429 329 
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F  35 58 371 of 429 343 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  36 04 372 of 429 344 
David Morgan-Smith Unattached M  36 11 373 of 429   
Sarah Naylor Hyde Park Harriers F  36 56 379 of 429 352 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F  36 56 380 of 429 352 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  38 07 394 of 429 363 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  38 08 395 of 429 364 
Matthew Smith Hyde Park Harriers M  38 25 399 of 429 366 
Tina Sinclair Hyde Park Harriers F  40 54 409 of 429 390 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  45 03 417 of 429 429 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M  45 33 419 of 429 434 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M 03 08 429 of 429 602 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12886&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021