View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2538393
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Woodland Challenge on the 11th Oct 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M35  34 39 1 of 250 252  
Rob Downs Wilmslow Running Club M45  35 44 2 of 250 260  
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M40  37 16 3 of 250 271  
Lee Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 39 4 of 250 281  
Paul Davies Unattached M  39 01 5 of 250 284  
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M  39 07 6 of 250 284  
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M40  39 37 7 of 250 288  
Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M  40 06 8 of 250 292  
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M  40 10 9 of 250 292  
Nigel Moran Holmfirth Harriers M35  40 24 10 of 250 294  
Sylvain Husson Stainland Lions M  40 33 11 of 250 295  
Andrew Hudson Saltaire Striders M35  40 41 12 of 250 296  
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M45  40 46 13 of 250 296  
Steven Croft Stadium Runners M50  40 52 14 of 250 297  
Tom McNally Stockport Harriers M40  40 56 15 of 250 298  
Steven Randall Unattached M35  41 03 16 of 250 299  
Steve Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M50  41 43 17 of 250 304 
David Miller Stadium Runners M40  41 53 18 of 250 305  
Richard MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners M35  41 55 19 of 250 305  
Richard Hand Stainland Lions M  42 12 20 of 250 307  
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M40  42 20 21 of 250 308  
Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M45  42 27 22 of 250 309  
Nick Morris Penistone Footpath Runners M  42 30 23 of 250 309  
Julie Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners F50  42 33 24 of 250 309  
Keith Davis Unattached M55  42 42 25 of 250 311  
Peter Hill Dewsbury Road Runners M50  42 48 26 of 250 312 
Matthew Norris Unattached M  42 50 27 of 250 312  
Claire Elener Eccleshill Road Runners F  42 54 28 of 250 312  
Graham Sykes Meltham Athletic Club M50  42 59 29 of 250 313  
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M55  43 17 30 of 250 315  
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M45  43 23 31 of 250 316  
David Shepherd Holmfirth Harriers M50  43 32 32 of 250 317  
John Flanagan Unattached M  43 45 33 of 250 318  
Gary Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  44 00 34 of 250 321 12 
Nichola Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F40  44 07 35 of 250 321  
Kevin Wright Unattached M45  44 14 36 of 250 322  
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M50  44 26 37 of 250 323  
Paul Broadley Unattached M45  44 39 38 of 250 325  
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M45  44 45 39 of 250 325  
Pauline Smith Unattached M35  44 51 40 of 250 326  
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M55  45 07 41 of 250 328  
Andy Smith Holmfirth Harriers M45  45 26 42 of 250 330  
Michael Tinker Unattached M35  45 30 43 of 250 331  
Julian Faulkner Unattached M40  45 42 44 of 250 332  
Wayne Sables Barnsley Athletic Club M40  45 43 45 of 250 333  
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M45  45 49 46 of 250 333  
Nicholas Thornton Unattached M45  45 53 47 of 250 334  
James Downs Stadium Runners M40  45 54 48 of 250 334  
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M35  46 07 49 of 250 335  
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F50  46 30 50 of 250 339 
Chris Oxley Kingstone Runners M45  46 37 51 of 250 339  
Peter Fox Derwentside AC M45  46 39 52 of 250 339  
James Riley Stadium Runners M  46 42 53 of 250 340  
Michael Lunn Meltham Athletic Club M40  46 44 54 of 250 340  
Jimmy Smith Stainland Lions M50  46 46 55 of 250 340  
Jonathan Budd Unattached M35  47 02 56 of 250 342  
Bob Innes Penistone Footpath Runners M55  47 08 57 of 250 343  
Paul McAvinue Unattached M  47 14 58 of 250 344  
Paul McMillan Selby Striders M40  47 23 59 of 250 345  
Johnathon Brownbill Valley Striders M45  47 28 60 of 250 345  
Barry Tyas Meltham Athletic Club M50  47 38 61 of 250 347  
Andy Taylor Unattached M  47 39 62 of 250 347  
Paul Hemmings Unattached M50  47 47 63 of 250 348  
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M55  47 50 64 of 250 348  
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M55  47 52 65 of 250 348  
Amelia Wheelwright Stainland Lions F  47 56 66 of 250 349  
Tim Wragg Spenborough & District AC M45  47 58 67 of 250 349  
Susan Robinson Unattached F35  48 02 68 of 250 349  
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F55  48 05 69 of 250 350  
Martin Smillie Otley Athletic Club M50  48 09 70 of 250 350  
John Ingles Stainland Lions M40  48 24 71 of 250 352  
Matt Burton Penistone Footpath Runners M35  48 28 72 of 250 353  
Rod Futrell Holmfirth Harriers M60  48 31 73 of 250 353  
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F35  48 38 74 of 250 354  
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M50  48 42 75 of 250 354  
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M45  48 44 76 of 250 355  
Craig Hanson Unattached M40  48 51 77 of 250 355  
Steve Hallam Unattached M45  48 53 78 of 250 356  
Lucy Thompson Stainland Lions F  48 53 79 of 250 356  
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M60  48 54 80 of 250 356  
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M55  48 55 81 of 250 356  
Kathryn Thomas Unattached F45  48 56 82 of 250 356  
Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers F40  48 56 83 of 250 356  
Simon Greene Northern Vets M55  49 01 84 of 250 357  
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M55  49 03 85 of 250 357  
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M50  49 13 86 of 250 358  
Peter Bebb Stainland Lions M50  49 18 87 of 250 359  
Paul Thorpe Hallamshire Harriers M45  49 20 88 of 250 359  
Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions F35  49 22 89 of 250 359  
Alan mark Whiteley Stainland Lions M45  49 23 90 of 250 359  
Ellie May Stainland Lions F  49 25 91 of 250 359  
Ian Smith Harmeny Athletic Club M45  49 36 92 of 250 361  
Andrew McEvoy Fetcheveryone Running Club M45  49 46 93 of 250 362  
Paul Sanderson Virgin Active Road Runners M45  49 48 94 of 250 362  
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M45  49 51 95 of 250 363  
Andy Hargreaves Meltham Athletic Club M55  49 52 96 of 250 363  
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M55  50 05 97 of 250 364  
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M  50 14 98 of 250 365  
William Murgatroyd Unattached M55  50 16 99 of 250 366  
John Sellers Unattached M45  50 28 100 of 250 367  
Philip Robinson Queensbury Running Club M40  50 29 101 of 250 367  
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F50  50 41 102 of 250 369  
John McCarthy Unattached M50  50 42 103 of 250 369  
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M45  50 44 104 of 250 369  
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M60  50 47 105 of 250 369  
Paul Ashwell Unattached M  50 57 106 of 250 371  
Phil Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  51 05 107 of 250 372  
Colin Hodgskinson Unattached M  51 08 108 of 250 372  
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F45  51 12 109 of 250 372  
Ian Appleyard Stainland Lions M55  51 26 110 of 250 374  
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M65  51 27 111 of 250 374  
Craig Birchall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  51 30 112 of 250 375  
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  51 36 113 of 250 375  
Steve Nash Holmfirth Harriers M40  51 40 114 of 250 376  
Helen Hudson Stainland Lions F40  51 42 115 of 250 376  
Anne Beresford Penistone Footpath Runners F40  51 42 116 of 250 376  
Haydn Platts Penistone Footpath Runners M45  51 45 117 of 250 376  
John Hirst Stainland Lions M40  51 51 118 of 250 377  
Sarah Phelan Penistone Footpath Runners F35  52 02 119 of 250 379  
Matt Hayter Handsworth Roadhogs M  52 05 120 of 250 379  
Antony McManus Stainland Lions M40  52 12 121 of 250 380  
Brian Conroy Stainland Lions M55  52 26 122 of 250 381  
Damien Pearson Baildon Runners M  52 28 123 of 250 382  
Jon Potts Unattached M55  52 34 124 of 250 382  
Colin Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners M50  52 37 125 of 250 383  
Pete Roberts Unattached M40  52 40 126 of 250 383  
Leah James Penistone Footpath Runners F  52 41 127 of 250 383  
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M50  52 45 128 of 250 384  
Mel Green Kingstone Runners F  52 49 129 of 250 384  
Alan Walker Kingstone Runners M60  52 53 130 of 250 385  
Brigitte Brown Unattached F35  52 54 131 of 250 385  
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F45  52 57 132 of 250 385  
Gary Clay Stainland Lions M50  53 00 133 of 250 386  
David Lockwood Penistone Footpath Runners M35  53 02 134 of 250 386  
Eleanor Franks Kirkstall Harriers F  53 08 135 of 250 387  
Claire Harris Unattached F  53 08 136 of 250 387  
Lynne Davies Stainland Lions F50  53 17 137 of 250 388  
Michael Fox Stainland Lions M35  53 20 138 of 250 388  
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F60  53 24 139 of 250 389  
Clive Titterton Unattached M50  53 25 140 of 250 389  
James Carville Stainland Lions M35  53 31 141 of 250 389  
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M50  53 39 142 of 250 390  
Rachel Conlin-Smith Unattached F35  53 47 143 of 250 391  
Michael Heaton Unattached M45  53 48 144 of 250 391  
Sarah Davies Unattached F  54 04 145 of 250 393  
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M50  54 20 146 of 250 395  
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F35  54 27 147 of 250 396  
Chris Phelan Penistone Footpath Runners M40  54 30 148 of 250 397  
Ian Fergusson Unattached M35  54 37 149 of 250 397  
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M55  54 42 150 of 250 398  
Kathleen Brankin Barnsley Athletic Club F45  54 57 151 of 250 400  
Keith Wild Holmfirth Harriers M55  55 20 152 of 250 403  
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F60  55 21 153 of 250 403  
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F50  55 26 154 of 250 403  
Jackie Hetherington Penistone Footpath Runners F35  55 30 155 of 250 404  
Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners M45  55 31 156 of 250 404  
Sharon Carter Stainland Lions F40  55 44 157 of 250 406  
Myra Owen Stadium Runners F45  55 45 158 of 250 406  
Iain Threlkeld Stainland Lions M35  55 51 159 of 250 406  
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50  55 55 160 of 250 407  
Thomas Holton Unattached M  56 01 161 of 250 408  
Wendy Sykes Meltham Athletic Club F50  56 02 162 of 250 408  
John Parr Unattached M40  56 29 163 of 250 411  
Stuart Anderson Wakefield Harriers M70  56 32 164 of 250 411  
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M45  56 33 165 of 250 411  
Michael Denniss Stadium Runners M55  56 36 166 of 250 412  
Ron Hill Clayton Le Moors Harriers M70  56 37 167 of 250 412  
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M50  56 51 168 of 250 414  
Robert Asquith Northern Vets M65  56 58 169 of 250 414  
Angela Fawthrop Stainland Lions F35  57 05 170 of 250 415  
Karen Thrippleton Pudsey Pacers F45  57 10 171 of 250 416  
Stephen Millwood Penistone Footpath Runners M60  57 16 172 of 250 417  
Marcus Nash Unattached M40  57 43 173 of 250 420  
Tracy Nash Unattached F35  57 44 174 of 250 420  
Philip Haw Unattached M35  57 48 175 of 250 421  
David De Stadium Runners M35  58 08 176 of 250 423  
Donna Siberry Unattached F  58 16 177 of 250 424  
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M40  58 20 178 of 250 424  
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F50  58 21 179 of 250 425  
Nicola Faulkner Unattached F  58 28 180 of 250 425  
Darren Bean Unattached M35  58 31 181 of 250 426  
Diana Campbell Baildon Runners F  58 37 182 of 250 427  
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M45  58 38 183 of 250 427  
Su Manning Stainland Lions F40  58 41 184 of 250 427  
Tanith Bean Unattached F35  58 59 185 of 250 429  
Fiona McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F55  59 08 186 of 250 430  
Clive Siddall Stainland Lions M45  59 21 187 of 250 432  
Amanda Caldwell Unattached F35  59 26 188 of 250 432  
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55  59 32 189 of 250 433  
Gill Logan Stadium Runners F40  59 44 190 of 250 435  
Alex Dunn Unattached M35  59 53 191 of 250 436  
Helen-marie Kruger Meltham Athletic Club F  59 58 192 of 250 436  
Ian Sutcliffe Unattached M35 00 05 193 of 250 437  
Linda Williamson Stainland Lions F55 00 51 194 of 250 443  
Joanna Wood Dragons Running Club F45 01 09 195 of 250 445  
Janet Penrose Unattached F45 01 10 196 of 250 445  
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F35 01 15 197 of 250 446  
Andrea Armitage Unattached F 01 19 198 of 250 446  
Judith Webb Valley Hill Runners F40 01 23 199 of 250 447  
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F40 01 38 200 of 250 448  
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F60 01 54 201 of 250 450  
Richard Fawthorp Stainland Lions M35 01 59 202 of 250 451  
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F45 02 06 203 of 250 452  
Paul Holloway Valley Striders M 02 13 204 of 250 453  
Linda Jenkinson Kingstone Runners F45 02 27 205 of 250 454  
Timothy Rutter Unattached M45 02 28 206 of 250 455  
Neil Shotter Kirkstall Harriers M50 02 39 207 of 250 456  
Sarah Jones-Morris Penistone Footpath Runners F35 02 47 208 of 250 457  
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F50 02 49 209 of 250 457  
Khara Duncan Unattached F 02 51 210 of 250 457  
Stephen Gray Unattached M 02 54 211 of 250 458  
Paul Wallis Stainland Lions M 03 11 212 of 250 460  
Nicholas Brown Unattached M50 03 15 213 of 250 460  
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F40 03 45 214 of 250 464  
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F45 03 50 215 of 250 465  
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50 04 04 216 of 250 466  
Karl Martin Stainland Lions M35 04 09 217 of 250 467  
Jason Pownall Unattached M35 04 34 218 of 250 470  
Catherine Hirst Unattached F45 04 38 219 of 250 470  
Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners F40 05 01 220 of 250 473  
Odette Smillie Otley Athletic Club F45 05 22 221 of 250 476  
Eric Greenwood Stainland Lions M60 05 48 222 of 250 479  
Judith Green Stainland Lions F60 05 49 223 of 250 479  
Wendy Goodwin Stainland Lions F50 05 57 224 of 250 480  
Cathrine Carroll Unattached F40 06 08 225 of 250 481  
Alison Hargreaves Meltham Athletic Club F45 06 15 226 of 250 482  
Janet Bebb Stainland Lions F45 07 03 227 of 250 488  
Jan Docker Holmfirth Harriers F45 07 15 228 of 250 489  
Catherine Welsh Holmfirth Harriers F40 07 16 229 of 250 490  
Maurice Lewis Kirkstall Harriers M55 07 59 230 of 250 495  
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60 08 03 231 of 250 495  
Louise Skidmore Unattached F 08 05 232 of 250 495  
Helen Clegg Unattached F 08 07 233 of 250 496  
Elizabeth Green Virgin Active Road Runners F45 08 12 234 of 250 496  
Kim Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners F50 08 27 235 of 250 498  
Jeanine Fairbairn Unattached F40 08 50 236 of 250 501  
Maria Graham Kingstone Runners F 08 59 237 of 250 502  
Jill Stocks Kirkstall Harriers F 09 34 238 of 250 506  
Megan Cooke Tadcaster Harriers F35 10 35 239 of 250 514  
Kat Shepherdson Horsforth Harriers F40 11 36 240 of 250 521  
Andrea Lawton Unattached F 11 39 241 of 250 521  
Julia Newsome Stainland Lions F50 12 19 242 of 250 526  
Elizabeth McGrath Stainland Lions F55 14 41 243 of 250 544  
David Crowther Stainland Lions M55 15 32 244 of 250 550  
Helen Hanson Holmfirth Harriers F50 17 02 245 of 250 561  
Saira Mirza Fetcheveryone Running Club F 17 03 246 of 250 561  
Paula Husband Unattached F40 17 28 247 of 250 564  
Alison Buckle Stainland Lions F45 17 29 248 of 250 564  
Richard Brear Stainland Lions M40 18 16 249 of 250 570  
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M50 18 38 250 of 250 572  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1289&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020