Results

 
 
Results for Rothwell Park Run on the 6th Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Lane Unattached M  18 20 1 of 402   
Louis Neale Morley Runners M  18 55 2 of 402 171 
Ryan Healey Unattached M  19 29 3 of 402   
Philip Ambler Wakefield Harriers M  20 29 4 of 402 185 21 
Jonathan Hall Kingstone Runners M  20 36 5 of 402 186 25 
Yan Martin Unattached M  20 47 6 of 402   
Mark Cliffe Unattached M  20 51 7 of 402   
Chris Brown Unattached M  21 09 8 of 402   
Laura Beecroft Unattached F  21 09 9 of 402   
Kevin Allsop Unattached M  21 12 10 of 402   
Paul Vickers Spenborough & District AC M  21 21 11 of 402 193 25 
James Drury Unattached M  21 23 12 of 402   
Mark Rawnsley Kingstone Runners M  21 24 13 of 402 193 20 
David Lee Unattached M  21 38 14 of 402   
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M  21 40 15 of 402   
Mr Cussen Crossgates Harriers M  21 48 16 of 402 197 
James McManus Unattached M  21 49 17 of 402   
Will Gourley Unattached M  22 17 18 of 402   
David Best Unattached M  22 23 19 of 402   
Oscar Wood Rothwell Harriers M  22 40 20 of 402 205 
Andy Shaw Unattached M  22 59 21 of 402   
Adam Miah Rothwell Harriers M  23 03 24 of 402 208 
Nicola Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners F  23 07 26 of 402 209 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  23 10 27 of 402   
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M  23 13 28 of 402 210 23 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M  23 25 29 of 402 212 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  23 36 32 of 402 213 14 
Paul Higham Methley Striders M  24 01 39 of 402 217 
Alfie Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M  24 13 44 of 402 219 
Oliver Rutson Sunderland Strollers M  24 32 51 of 402 222 
John Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club M  24 45 54 of 402 224 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  24 48 56 of 402   
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M55  24 53 59 of 402 225 
Dorota Zapal Rothwell Harriers F  25 03 61 of 402 226 
Ben Eckles Rothwell Harriers M  25 10 62 of 402 227 
Jennifer Poyner Sweatshop Running Community M  25 19 66 of 402   
Noah Coyle Rothwell Harriers M  25 24 69 of 402 230 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M  25 25 72 of 402 230 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M  25 30 75 of 402 230 25 
Jason Westmoreland Christian Runners UK M  26 06 82 of 402   
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  26 11 84 of 402 237 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  26 11 85 of 402 237 
Emma Fardon Dundee Road Runners F  26 20 88 of 402 238 
Mark Taylor Rothwell Harriers M  26 28 92 of 402 239 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M  27 20 104 of 402 247 
Proud Proud Unattached M  27 21 105 of 402   
Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F  27 29 109 of 402 248 13 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F  27 34 111 of 402 249 
Andrew Ellis Rothwell Harriers M  27 39 113 of 402 250 
Julie Cashon Rodillian Runners F  27 40 115 of 402 250 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M  27 49 118 of 402 251 
Suzanne Harbourne Crossgates Harriers F  28 03 123 of 402 253 
James Frankland Wakefield Triathlon M  28 17 129 of 402 256 
Elise Breeze Sweatshop Running Community M  28 18 130 of 402   
Tracy Hayward Kingstone Runners F  28 20 133 of 402 256 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F  28 27 134 of 402 257 15 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F  28 33 136 of 402 258 14 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  28 39 139 of 402 259 
Tom Fardon Dundee Road Runners M  29 04 146 of 402 263 
Alison Foley Morley Runners F  29 17 153 of 402 265 
Devon Wilson Unattached M  29 43 161 of 402   
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F  29 45 162 of 402 269 
Cameron Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M  30 03 172 of 402   
Amelia Miah Rothwell Harriers F  30 05 173 of 402 272 
Shahana Miah Rothwell Harriers F  30 06 174 of 402 272 
Kirsten Redshaw South Leeds Stadium F  30 07 176 of 402 272 
Ann Bennett Rodillian Runners F  30 15 177 of 402 273 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  30 17 178 of 402 274 
Hannah Mason Rothwell Harriers F  30 40 185 of 402 277 
Stuart West-Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club M  31 08 190 of 402 281 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F  31 09 191 of 402 282 14 
Leanne West-Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club F  32 24 215 of 402 293 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  33 01 231 of 402 298 
Joanne McCarron Morley Runners F  33 24 236 of 402 302 
Jade Johnson Rothwell Harriers F  33 42 241 of 402 305 
Violet Gill St Theresas F  34 20 248 of 402 310 
Susan Smith Sweatshop Running Community M  34 37 252 of 402   
Robyn Howard Rothwell Harriers F  35 20 267 of 402 319 
Catherine Brides Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F  35 26 271 of 402 320 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M  36 19 282 of 402 328 
Rachel Batley Morley Runners F  37 16 295 of 402 337 
Rachael Howden Hyde Park Harriers F  37 39 300 of 402 340 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F  38 13 307 of 402 345 21 
Jamie Strachan Lonely Goat RC  M  39 34 318 of 402   
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M  39 50 323 of 402 360 
Melanie Walmsley Methley Striders M  41 37 346 of 402 376 
Sarah Clough Methley Striders F  41 40 347 of 402 377 
Margaret Murden Unattached M  42 02 350 of 402   
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M  43 31 358 of 402 393 
Deborah Wilson Lonely Goat RC  M  43 59 359 of 402   
Katie Frankland Wakefield Triathlon F  44 00 360 of 402 398 
Olivia Howard Rothwell Harriers F  45 06 364 of 402 408 
Don Corlet Unattached M  48 46 379 of 402   
Rachel Armstrong Bradford Airedale F  50 38 391 of 402 458 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F  51 07 392 of 402 462 
Jane Beaumont Lonely Goat RC  M  56 41 400 of 402   
Nicola Bateson Wakefield Triathlon F  56 45 401 of 402 513 
Mark Fraser Wakefield Triathlon M  57 18 402 of 402 518 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12918&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022