Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 13th Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  17 17 1 of 497 162 
Ian Livesey Barlick Fell Runners M  17 26 2 of 497 163 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M  17 32 3 of 497 164 17 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M  17 36 4 of 497 164 
Tim Simmons Unattached M  18 09 5 of 497   
Thomas Longden Unattached M  18 34 6 of 497   
Daniel Diamond Unattached M  18 54 7 of 497   
Andrew Szymanski Unattached M  19 03 8 of 497   
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  19 04 9 of 497 178 
Firas Almazedi Unattached M  19 05 10 of 497   
Tom Robertshaw Unattached M  19 13 12 of 497   
Richard Peel Oakwell RunFIT M  19 15 13 of 497 180 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 18 14 of 497   
Robert Howard Valley Striders M  19 19 15 of 497 181 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  19 20 16 of 497 181 
Richard Gleghorn Unattached M  19 23 17 of 497   
Jason Berney Vegan Runners UK M  19 26 18 of 497 182 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M  19 35 19 of 497 183 
James Eke Unattached M  19 36 20 of 497   
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  19 37 21 of 497 183 
Mark Farrell Unattached M  19 40 22 of 497   
Richard Garratt Hyde Park Harriers M  19 44 23 of 497 184 
Mark Dewolf Unattached M  20 01 24 of 497   
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  20 03 25 of 497 187 
Edward Preston Hyde Park Harriers M  20 15 27 of 497 189 25 
Andrew Tame Bramley Breezers M  20 21 28 of 497   
Sharon Johnstone Wilmslow Running Club F  20 32 32 of 497 192 
Paige Stevenson Charnwood Athletic Club F  20 41 36 of 497 193 
Zachary Widera Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M  21 03 38 of 497 197 
Maxine Thompson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F  21 27 41 of 497 200 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F  21 37 43 of 497 202 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M  21 45 45 of 497 203 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  21 49 47 of 497 204 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 51 48 of 497 204 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M  21 56 50 of 497 205 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M  22 00 51 of 497 206 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M  22 15 56 of 497 208 
Philippa Trevorrow Valley Striders F  22 29 61 of 497 210 
Richard Butterfield Horsforth Harriers M  22 31 62 of 497 210 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M  22 33 63 of 497 211 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M  22 35 64 of 497 211 
Gregory Walton Unattached M  22 36 65 of 497   
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M  23 00 77 of 497 215 
Alissa Sharma Rounday Runners F  23 02 78 of 497 215 17 
Holly Mammatt Unattached M  23 16 80 of 497   
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  23 22 81 of 497 218 
Zafar Khan Unattached M  23 25 82 of 497   
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  23 27 83 of 497 219 
Matthew Sharpe Unattached M  23 28 84 of 497   
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M  23 48 89 of 497 222 17 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 07 100 of 497   
Oliver Johnstone Wilmslow Running Club M  24 14 105 of 497 226 25 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M  24 17 110 of 497   
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  24 21 112 of 497 228 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M  24 47 119 of 497 232 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F  24 50 122 of 497 232 
Louise Collins Elvet Striders M  25 34 139 of 497 239 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  25 38 141 of 497 240 
Milly Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  25 49 149 of 497 241 
Dougie Scarfe Lytchett Manor Striders M  25 56 155 of 497 242 
Leigh Schelvis Hyde Park Harriers F  25 59 158 of 497 243 
Anne Bakker Haltemprice Road Runners F  26 02 160 of 497 243 10 
Daniel Ellis Hyde Park Harriers M  26 37 188 of 497 249 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F  26 44 196 of 497 250 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  26 44 198 of 497 250 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  26 45 199 of 497 250 
Petra Bijsterveld Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  26 54 206 of 497 251 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  26 55 207 of 497 252 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F  27 00 211 of 497 252 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  27 01 213 of 497 252 
Dennis Punter Leeds City Athletic Club M  27 27 222 of 497 257 
Tabitha Weir Abbey Runners F  27 31 224 of 497 257 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  27 44 228 of 497 259 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M  27 48 230 of 497 260 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F  28 12 239 of 497 264 
Leigh Jamieson Unattached M  28 31 249 of 497   
James Neale Wakefield Triathlon M  28 33 250 of 497 267 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M  28 42 256 of 497 268 
Colm Colm Kippax Harriers M  28 49 260 of 497 269 
Giles Hall Rounday Runners M  28 50 261 of 497 269 
Judith Scarfe Lytchett Manor Striders M  28 52 262 of 497 270 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F  29 00 267 of 497 271 
Laura Garratt Hyde Park Harriers F  29 10 271 of 497 273 
Suzie Nayler Unattached M  29 54 292 of 497   
Vicky Jackson Unattached M  29 56 294 of 497   
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  30 13 301 of 497   
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M  30 17 304 of 497 283 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F  30 17 305 of 497 283 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 41 319 of 497 287 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M  30 48 323 of 497 288 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M  31 05 333 of 497 290 
Heather Dingwall Farsley Flyers F  31 17 337 of 497 292 
Briony Wood Rotherham Harriers F  31 17 338 of 497 292 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F  31 42 344 of 497 296 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  31 48 347 of 497 297 
Louise Dring Unattached M  31 54 348 of 497   
Allison Eke Unattached M  31 56 350 of 497   
Sally Merchant-Edge Valley Striders F  32 04 356 of 497 300 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F  32 09 357 of 497 300 
Hannah Newman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  32 16 359 of 497 302 
Jodie Bennett Airecentre Pacers F  32 30 365 of 497 304 
Kris Kerry St Theresas M  32 37 371 of 497 305 12 
Liam Morris Hyde Park Harriers M  33 00 374 of 497 308 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F  33 25 381 of 497 312 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M  33 25 382 of 497 312 
Tracy Wale Horsforth Harriers F  33 43 390 of 497 315 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F  34 22 400 of 497 321 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  34 39 405 of 497 324 
Gemma Bell Hyde Park Harriers F  34 58 412 of 497 327 
Nick Cusack Unattached M  35 17 416 of 497   
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F  35 19 417 of 497 330 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M  35 54 422 of 497 335 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F  36 02 424 of 497 337 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F  36 02 425 of 497 337 
Sylvia Ross Saltaire Striders F  36 16 431 of 497 339 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M  36 29 434 of 497 341 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F  36 33 436 of 497 342 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F  37 13 451 of 497 348 
Nila Limbachia Pudsey Runners M  37 14 452 of 497   
Sandy T Unattached M  39 11 460 of 497   
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  39 16 462 of 497 367 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  40 09 466 of 497 375 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  43 10 474 of 497 403 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  44 42 476 of 497 418 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  44 44 478 of 497 418 
David Beesley Abbey Runners M  45 25 480 of 497 424 
Holly Munday Glossopdale Harriers F  46 33 481 of 497 435 
William Munday Glossopdale Harriers M  49 03 485 of 497 458 
David Munday Glossopdale Harriers M  49 05 486 of 497 459 
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M  54 51 492 of 497 513 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F  54 56 493 of 497 513 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F  56 46 496 of 497 530 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12939&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022