Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 20th Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M  17 37 1 of 429 173 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M  17 58 2 of 429 177 
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  18 40 3 of 429 184 
James Eke Unattached M  18 41 4 of 429   
Daniel Diamond Unattached M  18 44 5 of 429   
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M  19 18 6 of 429 190 
Ewan Brannan Unattached M  19 31 7 of 429   
Tim Jackson Unattached M  19 45 8 of 429   
Firas Almazedi Unattached M  19 50 9 of 429   
Teke Abraha Rounday Runners M  20 02 10 of 429 197 
Liam Smith Unattached M  20 03 11 of 429   
James Ryan Unattached M  20 07 12 of 429   
Adam Woska Unattached M  20 10 13 of 429   
Andy Pullan Kirkstall Harriers M  20 18 14 of 429 200 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  20 22 15 of 429 201 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  20 23 16 of 429 201 
Alfie Jervis Unattached M  20 24 17 of 429   
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  20 27 18 of 429 201 
Aaron Lowery Unattached M  20 36 19 of 429   
Toby Morris Unattached M  20 38 20 of 429   
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M  20 39 21 of 429 203 
Daniel Murphy Unattached M  20 40 22 of 429   
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M  20 45 23 of 429 204 
Mathew Rough Unattached M  20 49 24 of 429   
Matthew Walker Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M  21 00 26 of 429 207 
Brendan Foley Horsforth Harriers M  21 03 28 of 429 207 
Zachary Widera Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M  21 06 29 of 429 208 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  21 14 32 of 429 209 
Helen Thomson Horsforth Harriers F  21 21 34 of 429 210 10 
Molly Savill Horsforth Harriers F  22 03 43 of 429 217 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M  22 12 45 of 429 219 
Richard Mostyn-Jones Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 19 48 of 429 220 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M  22 23 51 of 429 220 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M  22 31 52 of 429 222 
Holly Mammatt Unattached M  22 33 53 of 429   
Rob Ollerenshaw Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 34 54 of 429 222 
Ai Tan Unattached M  22 40 55 of 429   
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M  23 00 59 of 429 226 
Zafar Khan Unattached M  23 20 66 of 429   
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M  23 24 69 of 429 230 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M  23 25 70 of 429 231 
David Raggett Vegan Runners UK M  23 34 71 of 429 232 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M  23 35 72 of 429 232 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  24 00 85 of 429 236 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  24 07 86 of 429 237 
Chris Giglia Hyde Park Harriers M  24 09 87 of 429 238 
Steve Burnett Petts Wood Runners M  24 10 89 of 429 238 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M  24 35 97 of 429 242 
Tom Lindsay Leeds City Athletic Club M  24 40 98 of 429 243 
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M  24 47 102 of 429 244 
Paul Thomas South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  24 52 105 of 429 245 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M  24 59 110 of 429 246 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M  25 02 111 of 429 246 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M  25 05 113 of 429 247 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  25 14 116 of 429 248 
Katherine Ley Hyde Park Harriers F  25 16 118 of 429 249 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M  25 20 119 of 429 249 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  25 25 122 of 429 250 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M  25 27 124 of 429   
Milly Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  25 37 130 of 429 252 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F  26 04 146 of 429 257 
James Neale Wakefield Triathlon M  26 05 147 of 429 257 
David Barton Valley Striders M  26 10 150 of 429 258 
Brigit Brigit Valley Striders F  26 20 153 of 429 259 
James Leach Farsley Flyers M  26 40 161 of 429 263 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  26 49 164 of 429 264 
Tiffany Grantham Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 50 166 of 429 264 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F  26 53 169 of 429 265 
Kerry Harrison Unattached M  27 01 171 of 429   
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M  27 06 172 of 429 267 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  27 13 177 of 429 268 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M  27 20 179 of 429 269 
Emily Suffield Farsley Flyers M  27 27 187 of 429 270 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M  27 32 193 of 429 271 
Katy Hanlon Farsley Flyers F  27 34 195 of 429 271 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  27 36 197 of 429 272 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  27 49 202 of 429 274 
Denise Hofman Hyde Park Harriers F  27 51 204 of 429 274 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  27 51 205 of 429 274 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M  27 52 206 of 429 274 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  27 55 208 of 429 275 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M  27 55 209 of 429 275 
Cheryl Stopford Chapel Allerton Runners M  28 15 215 of 429 278 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M  28 37 226 of 429 282 
Tracey Colligan Prestatyn Running Club F  28 49 232 of 429 284 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M  28 55 235 of 429 285 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  29 00 238 of 429 286 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  29 26 252 of 429 290 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F  30 09 269 of 429 297 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F  30 16 272 of 429 298 
Russell Cottrell Farsley Flyers M  30 19 274 of 429 299 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M  30 24 275 of 429 299 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  30 35 277 of 429 301 
Liam Morris Hyde Park Harriers M  30 36 278 of 429 301 
Sarah Organ Leeds University F  30 37 279 of 429 301 
Melanie Nightingale Horsforth Harriers F  30 40 281 of 429 302 
Michael Barker Dragons Running Club M  30 44 283 of 429 303 
Nic Anness Pudsey Pacers F  31 05 292 of 429 306 
Norman Botha Unattached M  31 09 294 of 429   
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M  31 23 300 of 429 309 
Louise Dring Unattached M  31 35 305 of 429   
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F  31 44 309 of 429 312 
Hannah Lee Newcastle University F  31 58 313 of 429 315 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  31 58 314 of 429 315 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  33 46 337 of 429 332 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F  33 47 338 of 429 333 
Emma Hill Horsforth Harriers F  34 16 347 of 429 337 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M  34 42 357 of 429 342 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F  34 55 362 of 429 344 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F  36 46 383 of 429 362 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  36 50 384 of 429 363 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  37 43 390 of 429 371 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F  38 28 395 of 429 379 
Clare Gillibrand Farsley Flyers F  39 31 401 of 429 389 
Nila Limbachia Pudsey Runners M  42 25 414 of 429   
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F  42 26 415 of 429 418 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  45 03 419 of 429 444 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  48 02 421 of 429 473 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12990&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022