Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 3rd Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Marcos Palacios Rounday Runners M  15 35 1 of 562 144 
Alan Alan Kirkstall Harriers M  18 10 3 of 562 168 21 
Alex Hoggard Selby Striders M  18 28 4 of 562 171 
Andrew Carrier Hyde Park Harriers M  19 04 5 of 562 176 
Chris Green Unattached M  19 10 6 of 562   
Russell Dickinson-Deane Newcastle Running Club M  19 17 7 of 562 178 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M  19 18 8 of 562 178 
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M  19 23 9 of 562 179 
Firas Almazedi Unattached M  19 25 10 of 562   
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 34 11 of 562   
Tom Ellard Unattached M  19 54 12 of 562   
Steven MacDonald Newcastle Running Club M  20 01 13 of 562 185 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  20 02 14 of 562 185 12 
Rory Goldthorpe Abbey Runners M  20 04 15 of 562 185 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  20 06 16 of 562 186 
Stephen Garbutt Newcastle Running Club M  20 07 17 of 562 186 
Robert Tuck Unattached M  20 10 18 of 562   
Kristian Burgess Newcastle Running Club M  20 22 19 of 562 188 
Matthew Walker Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M  20 36 21 of 562 190 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  20 53 22 of 562   
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M  21 02 23 of 562 194 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  21 03 24 of 562 194 
William Higgs Unattached M  21 05 25 of 562   
Georgia Baynes Unattached M  21 08 26 of 562   
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M  21 30 32 of 562 199 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 38 34 of 562 200 
Richard Butterfield Horsforth Harriers M  21 38 35 of 562 200 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 41 36 of 562 200 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  21 43 37 of 562 201 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F  21 45 40 of 562 201 12 
Donald Ricketts Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 47 42 of 562 201 
Mark Sutherland Newcastle Running Club M  21 50 45 of 562 202 
Christopher Williams Unattached M  21 56 48 of 562   
Colm Colm Kippax Harriers M  22 02 52 of 562 204 12 
Michael Hammerton Newcastle University M  22 25 56 of 562 207 
Kristian Bailey Newcastle Running Club M  22 40 64 of 562 209 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M  22 41 65 of 562 210 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M  22 44 69 of 562 210 
Catherine Spurin Epsom Allsorts Ladies Running Club F  22 46 71 of 562 210 
Ai Tan Unattached M  22 48 77 of 562   
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers M  22 57 80 of 562   
Ken Fox Valley Striders M  23 01 81 of 562 213 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M  23 03 83 of 562 213 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M  23 05 85 of 562 213 18 
Gregory Walton Unattached M  23 28 90 of 562   
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M  23 29 91 of 562 217 
Andrew Smith Unattached M  23 37 93 of 562   
Marcelino Moreno Unattached M  23 53 98 of 562   
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M  23 54 99 of 562 221 
Andrew Stoddart Newcastle Running Club M  23 57 101 of 562 221 
Jacqueline Turner Newcastle Running Club M  24 06 105 of 562 223 
Paul Ramsden Hyde Park Harriers M  24 16 109 of 562 224 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M  24 17 110 of 562 224 17 
Peter Johnson Abbey Runners M  24 23 114 of 562 225 
Matt Brignell Unattached M  24 25 115 of 562   
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F  24 35 121 of 562 227 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  24 49 128 of 562 229 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M  24 52 131 of 562 230 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M  24 59 136 of 562 231 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  25 07 140 of 562 232 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  25 11 143 of 562 233 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M  25 22 145 of 562 234 
Emily Caseley Unattached M  25 29 151 of 562   
Sam Burgess Arena 80 AC F  25 29 152 of 562 235 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 33 156 of 562 236 25 
Maha Nasser Unattached M  25 34 157 of 562   
Guy Rintoul Newcastle Running Club M  25 40 162 of 562 237 
Caroline Rider-Dobson Unattached M  25 56 168 of 562   
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M  25 57 169 of 562 240 
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M  25 59 171 of 562 240 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M  26 06 174 of 562 241 
Brigit Brigit Valley Striders F  26 07 176 of 562 241 
Julie Kelly Unattached M  26 09 178 of 562   
Emil Andrews Pudsey & Bramley M  26 11 180 of 562 242 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  26 12 182 of 562 242 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  26 13 183 of 562 242 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  26 15 185 of 562 242 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  26 21 188 of 562   
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M  26 22 189 of 562 244 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F  26 23 190 of 562 244 11 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M  26 26 194 of 562 244 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M  26 29 198 of 562   
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  26 29 199 of 562 245 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  26 30 200 of 562 245 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 33 203 of 562 245 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  26 34 204 of 562   
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F  26 35 205 of 562 246 
Tiffany Grantham Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 41 210 of 562 246 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F  26 42 211 of 562 247 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M  26 44 212 of 562 247 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers M  26 52 219 of 562   
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F  27 11 232 of 562 251 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F  27 26 237 of 562 253 
Olivia Butterworth Scarborough Athletic Club F  27 29 239 of 562 254 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  27 30 240 of 562 254 
Sharon Colfer Unattached M  27 39 243 of 562   
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F  27 42 244 of 562 256 24 
Andrew Tesseyman Unattached M  27 44 245 of 562   
Helen Gray Rounday Runners F  27 44 246 of 562 256 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  27 44 247 of 562 256 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M  27 47 248 of 562 257 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers M  27 52 252 of 562   
Julia Sheer Abbey Runners F  28 00 259 of 562 259 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F  28 18 269 of 562 261 
Jack McLean Unattached M  28 24 272 of 562   
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  28 25 273 of 562   
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F  28 28 276 of 562 263 
Vanessa Nair Newcastle Running Club F  28 28 277 of 562 263 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M  28 31 279 of 562 263 
Paddy Gallagher Unattached M  28 48 287 of 562   
Darran Binks Unattached M  28 49 288 of 562   
Zafar Khan Unattached M  28 52 289 of 562   
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F  28 54 290 of 562 267 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M  28 58 292 of 562 268 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M  29 13 301 of 562 270 
Vicky Jackson Unattached M  29 26 304 of 562   
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 36 307 of 562 273 
Zoe McLean Barnsley Athletic Club F  29 48 317 of 562 275 
Catherine McElhone Blackhill Bounders Running Club F  29 57 324 of 562 277 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M  30 02 326 of 562 277 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F  30 13 330 of 562 279 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F  30 28 338 of 562 281 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  31 05 353 of 562 287 
Joanna Gulley Newcastle Running Club F  31 42 374 of 562 293 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M  31 57 379 of 562 295 
Jane Tesseyman Unattached M  31 59 380 of 562   
Louise Dring Unattached M  32 00 381 of 562   
Ken Patterson Airienteers M  32 15 389 of 562 298 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  32 18 390 of 562 298 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  32 36 395 of 562 301 
Helen Fagg Horsforth Harriers F  33 15 414 of 562 307 
Emily Kenning Unattached M  33 24 419 of 562   
Elaine Kenning Jog Derbyshire M  33 25 420 of 562 309 
Tracy Wale Horsforth Harriers F  33 25 421 of 562 309 
Diane Bell Unattached M  33 57 426 of 562   
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F  34 05 432 of 562 315 
Louise Bowles Vegan Runners UK F  35 06 454 of 562 324 
Lisa Speed Horsforth Harriers F  35 09 457 of 562 325 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F  35 12 459 of 562 325 
Jean Matovu Newcastle Running Club M  35 39 468 of 562 329 
Allen Dickinson-Deane Newcastle Running Club M  35 45 470 of 562 330 
Victoria Richards Abbey Runners M  35 46 471 of 562 330 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F  36 09 478 of 562 334 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F  36 14 479 of 562 335 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F  36 31 482 of 562 337 
Sam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  36 48 486 of 562 340 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  36 51 487 of 562 340 
Carolyn Wood Newcastle Running Club F  37 06 488 of 562 343 
Carol Bull Fylde Coast Runners F  37 11 490 of 562 343 25 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M  37 22 491 of 562 345 
Cathy Littlewood Abbey Runners F  38 12 498 of 562 353 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M  38 15 500 of 562 353 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M  39 12 506 of 562 362 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F  39 29 515 of 562 365 
Janet Bastin Abbey Runners M  40 00 520 of 562 370 
Suzanne Caley Abbey Runners F  40 17 523 of 562 372 
Kris Kerry St Theresas M  40 20 525 of 562 373 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F  40 32 526 of 562 374 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M  40 45 529 of 562 376 
Daniel Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  41 53 534 of 562 387 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  42 01 535 of 562 388 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F  43 19 542 of 562 400 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M  43 43 543 of 562 404 
Vicki Milburn Newcastle Running Club F  44 37 544 of 562 412 
Liam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  44 37 545 of 562 412 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  47 02 546 of 562 434 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M  49 38 550 of 562 459 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F  52 41 554 of 562 487 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  52 41 555 of 562 487 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  54 29 556 of 562 503 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F  54 30 558 of 562 503 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  54 33 559 of 562 504 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13102&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022