View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2318409
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Run For All York 10k on the 4th Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Graham Rush Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M35  31 20 162 
Kristian Watson Heanor Running Club M35  32 55 171 
Rob Byers Unattached M  32 56   
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45  33 08 172 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  33 43 175 
Callum Crawford Exeter Harriers M  33 59 176 
Jordan Howe Unattached M  34 16   
Marcin Soszka Saltaire Striders M35  34 26 178 
Paul Begley Unattached M  34 38 10   
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  34 42 11 180 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  34 54 15 181 
Peter Hodgson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M35  34 59 16 181 
Paul Bagan Warrington Athletic Club M40  35 00 17 181 
David Smithers Unattached M40  35 06 18   
Edward Mallett Clapham Chasers M  35 17 20 183 
Jack Muir Wharfedale Harriers M  35 17 21 183 
Christopher Whittaker Radcliffe Athletic Club M35  35 37 22 185 
Mike Crosby Knavesmire Harriers M  35 44 23 185 
Adam Stirk Wharfedale Harriers M35  35 45 24 185 
James Round Handsworth Roadhogs M35  35 50 25 186 
Steve Clark Scunthorpe Athletic Club M  35 55 27 186 
Ryan Everett Unattached M  35 56 26   
Jevan Robertson Tyne Bridge Harriers M  35 58 29 186 
Rob Grant Otley Athletic Club M45  35 59 31 186 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  36 07 34 187 
Peter Pearson Knavesmire Harriers M35  36 08 35 187 
Paul Parkins Saltaire Striders M40  36 09 36 187 
Matthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  36 09 37 187 25 
Lorna Young Leeds City Athletic Club F  36 14 38 188 
Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M35  36 15 69 188 
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  36 20 39 188 
Jason Williams Unattached M40  36 26 40   
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45  36 28 41 189 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  36 36 42 190 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M45  36 44 43 190 
Raul Reismann Swansea Harriers M45  36 51 44 191 
Nathanael Warwick Scarborough Athletic Club M  37 06 48 192 
Robert Butler Hyde Park Harriers M40  37 09 51 193 25 
Tony Winward Darlington Harriers M  37 20 52 193 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  37 24 54 194 
Ryan Morris Barton & District AC M  37 26 53 194 
Jeff McGurty South Shields Harriers M40  37 28 55 194 
Paul Richardson Harrogate Harriers M40  37 29 56 194 14 
Stephen Hall North Shields Poly AC M40  37 32 58 195 
Gary Hope Knavesmire Harriers M45  37 41 61 195 
Matthew Moran Bramhall Runners M35  37 47 60 196 12 
Peter Ellis Driffield Striders M  37 50 62 196 
Richard Cherrett Victoria Park Harriers M40  37 50 65 196 
Darren Ball Wetherby Runners M50  37 50 67 196 
Rory Vere Bramley Breezers M35  37 52 70   
Jack Briggs Harrogate Harriers M  37 56 71 197 
Andrew Messenger Scarborough Athletic Club M  38 11 74 198 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  38 24 77 199 11 
Mark Thompson Selby Striders M45  38 29 79 199 
Jordan Moat Steel City Striders M  38 30 78 200 25 
Ashley Crow North Derbyshire Running Club M  38 37 81 200 
Dan Phillis Tadcaster Harriers M  38 43 84 201 
Alex Muir Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M  38 45 83 201 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  38 45 90 201 25 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M45  38 47 86 201 
Miras Eskander Unattached M40  38 50 91   
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  38 51 88 201 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  38 53 87 202 
John Agnew Fylde Coast Runners M40  38 56 93 202 25 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M40  39 18 103 204 16 
Georgina Weston Rotherham Harriers F  39 19 102 204 
Darren Noyland Knavesmire Harriers M40  39 20 108 204 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M35  39 23 106 204 13 
Andrew Richardson City of York Athletics Club M45  39 25 112 204 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  39 32 118 205 
Michael Hibberd Reading Road Runners M  39 34 117 205 
Michael Carricker York Acorn Running Club M45  39 36 147 205 
Andrew Todd North Derbyshire Running Club M40  39 38 116 205 
Natalie Bell City of Hull AC F  39 47 127 206 
Daniel McGowan Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M  39 51 131 207 
Samantha Iliffe North Derbyshire Running Club F  39 53 125 207 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  39 58 132 207 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M35  39 58 133 207 
David Thorpe Stubbington Green Runners M40  40 04 137 208 
Josh Dawson Hyde Park Harriers M  40 05 139 208 
Neil Fox York Acorn Running Club M55  40 09 138 208 
Abbie Holyoake South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  40 17 145 209 15 
Anna Blackwell Knavesmire Harriers F45  40 22 153 209 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F40  40 26 152 210 
Danny Mann Kippax Harriers M35  40 31 156 210 
Keith Foster Unattached M35  40 37 159   
Andrew Hopper Scarborough Athletic Club M50  40 39 160 211 
Jenson Brogden Otley Athletic Club M  40 41 158 211 
Michael Kershaw Crossgates Harriers M55  40 48 163 211 
Stewart Nichol St Theresas M35  40 51 169 212 
Emily Legg Wetherby Runners F  40 58 165 212 
Rhona Marshall Scarborough Athletic Club F35  41 03 167 213 
Antony Jones South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  41 07 170 213 12 
Martyn Rennison Knavesmire Harriers M  41 24 183 215 
Rachel Adamson Tyne Bridge Harriers F  41 30 180 215 
Tom Craven York Acorn Running Club M  41 38 188 216 
Gordon Walmsley Knavesmire Harriers M40  41 38 192 216 
Chris Prickett London Heathside AC M40  41 50 220 217 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  41 52 196 217 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  41 59 223 218 
Adam Wedgwood Cumberland Athletic M40  42 09 225 218 
Robert Jalland Charnwood Athletic Club M50  42 10 219 219 
Stuart Baker York Postal Harriers M35  42 18 210 219 
Ian Warwick Scarborough Athletic Club M55  42 18 212 219 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  42 24 213 220 
Philip Belton Beverley Athletic Club M  42 25 215 220 
Kathleen Bancroft South Shields Harriers F  42 26 227 220 
Paul Whitfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  42 30 243 220 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  42 35 224 221 
Nicky Andrews Wetherby Runners F  42 37 217 221 
Helen Thomson Horsforth Harriers F35  42 46 265 222 15 
Rory Henderson Knavesmire Harriers M35  42 47 230 222 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  42 56 241 222 
Anthony Gough Scarborough Athletic Club M35  42 59 252 223 
Jonathan Jonathan Knavesmire Harriers M50  42 59 258 223 
Philip Doonan Darlington Harriers M50  43 05 251 223 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M50  43 05 259 223 
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles AC F  43 09 254 224 
Tristran Jackson-Brooke Pocklington Runners M  43 09 270 224 
Craig Robe South Shields Harriers M40  43 19 275 224 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  43 24 278 225 
Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M55  43 33 281 226 
Andy Cooper Tadcaster Harriers M35  43 37 280 226 
Gareth Sherratt Rounday Runners M40  43 41 410 226 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  43 55 290 228 
David Maio Easingwold Running Club M45  43 58 330 228 
Mark Whitaker Roberttown Road Runners M35  44 01 317 228 
Paul Robinson Pickering Running Club M65  44 02 326 228 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  44 03 301 228 
Izzi Jackson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F  44 03 310 228 
Katarzyna Szalecka Goole Viking Striders F40  44 05 319 228 
Philip Chapman Knavesmire Harriers M35  44 12 368 229 25 
Daniel Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M35  44 14 352 229 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  44 20 358 230 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  44 22 367 230 
April-marie Exley Bridlington Road Runners F35  44 23 338 230 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M45  44 25 667 230 
Tim Stead York Acorn Running Club M55  44 26 371 230 12 
Mick Davis Elvet Striders M50  44 27 328 230 
Hannah Craxford South Shields Harriers F  44 28 343 230 
Phil Clarke Rodillian Runners M35  44 32 379 231 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  44 33 434 231 
Ian Legg Wetherby Runners M55  44 37 334 231 
Matthew Whattam Selby Striders M45  44 40 364 231 
Ian Clark Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  44 43 394 232 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F35  44 47 355 232 12 
Jon Davies York Postal Harriers M  44 48 357 232 
Nick Finelli Lonely Goat RC  M50  44 55 383   
Damon Liscombe South Shields Harriers M  44 56 384 233 
Graham Miller Unattached M35  45 04 476   
Phil Newton Knavesmire Harriers M40  45 05 473 234 
Victor Shirley Unattached M70  45 06 412   
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  45 10 425 234 19 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45  45 14 424   
Craig Whale Keighley & Craven AC M40  45 14 469 234 
Simon Howson Knavesmire Harriers M45  45 18 400 235 
Rhys Gabb Selby Striders M  45 19 466 235 
Jason Pattison Stockton Striders Athletics Club M40  45 23 408   
Vincent Callaghan Knavesmire Harriers M  45 27 464 236 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45  45 28 451   
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  45 35 428 236 
Ian Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  45 37 432 236 
Louise Stringer Knavesmire Harriers F35  45 39 437 237 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M50  45 40 459 237 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  45 50 426 238 
Phil Stead York Acorn Running Club M55  45 55 462 238 21 
Dean Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M60  45 56 443 238 
Dave Ellis Bournville Harriers M55  45 57 494 238 
Jet Shepherd Knavesmire Harriers F60  46 01 490 238 
Dan Taylor Knavesmire Harriers M35  46 08 506 239 25 
Issy Dunning Hallamshire Harriers F  46 09 452 239 
Susie Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club F40  46 15 479 240 
Andy Steel Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  46 20 483 240 22 
Tristan Watson Knavesmire Harriers M  46 26 485 241 15 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  46 32 562 241 23 
Carl Whale Keighley & Craven AC M35  46 34 558 241 
Wayne Church North Derbyshire Running Club M40  46 48 722 243 
Robert Hitchmough Steel City Striders M  46 57 556 243 
Mark Bannister Lonely Goat RC  M  46 59 515   
John Ryder Tadcaster Harriers M45  47 01 550 244 
Bill Shively Knavesmire Harriers M60  47 02 497 244 
Ronald Read Darlington Harriers M55  47 02 570 244 
Rob Jasper Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  47 03 528 244 
Andrew Lawton Harrogate Harriers M45  47 08 565 244 
Joseph Oldroyd Beverley Athletic Club M  47 09 548 244 
Andrea Cobo Abbey Runners F  47 11 499 245 
James Cann Pocklington Runners M35  47 12 599 245 11 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  47 19 553   
Christophe Martyn Pudsey Pacers M50  47 21 623 245 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M35  47 28 568 246 
Susanne Karmazyn Holme Pierrepont Running Club F50  47 32 597 246 
Andrew Proctor Goole Viking Striders M50  47 41 627 247 
Matthew Page Knavesmire Harriers M55  47 47 649 248 
Toni Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers F  47 49 578 248 
Kathryn Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers F60  47 49 601 248 
John Mumford Lonely Goat RC  M  48 00 715   
Mona Sheikh Dewsbury Road Runners F  48 02 624 249 
Marc Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  48 10 782 250 
Andrew Fisher Roberttown Road Runners M40  48 15 767 250 14 
Liz Stevenson Bridlington Road Runners F40  48 31 615 251 
Paul Marshall Knavesmire Harriers M  48 34 647 252 
Matthew Clarke Goole Viking Striders M  48 40 924 252 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F60  48 41 662 252 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50  48 41 839 252 
Julian Carr Knaresborough Striders M45  48 58 779 254 25 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  49 05 696 254 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50  49 14 729 255 12 
Mark Shelton Knaresborough Striders M35  49 15 809 255 25 
Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club M45  49 27 749 256 14 
Emma Hawkey Bournville Harriers F40  49 28 762 256 
Christian Hook Chorlton Runners M45  49 34 725 257 
Vanessa El-Etriby Knaresborough Striders F35  49 35 842 257 
Neil Wright Dewsbury Road Runners M35  49 40 817 257 
Ian Harbron Unattached M50  49 44 827   
Amanda Hall North Shields Poly AC F35  49 45 816 258 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M60  49 46 1093 258 
Michael Watson Darlington Harriers M45  49 54 786 259 
Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M55  49 56 1126 259 
Martyn Russell City of York Athletics Club M50  49 59 933 259 
Steven Sharp Driffield Striders M50  50 09 945 260 
Phil Hughes-Narborough North Derbyshire Running Club M55  50 12 859 260 
Tracy Stansfield Todmorden Harriers F45  50 20 949 261 
Emma Norton Steel City Striders F35  50 25 873 261 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F35  50 25 1152 261 
Callum Millward East End Road Runners M  50 28 979 262 
Charissa Taylor East End Road Runners F  50 28 980 262 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55  50 29 975 262 
Paul Higham Unattached M55  50 34 992   
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F  50 41 1052 263 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F  50 46 1169 263 
Robert Austin Darlington Harriers M60  50 53 966 264 
Mark Broom Withernsea Harriers M50  50 53 993 264 
Lee Gray White City Road Running Club F45  50 54 902 264 
Betty Gash Louth Athletic Club F60  51 00 900 264 
Carol Walmsley Tadcaster Harriers F55  51 01 1019 264 
Katie Gallagher Tyne Bridge Harriers F35  51 02 1090 264 
Stephen McGuire Ackworth Road Runners M  51 02 1101 264 
Paul Whitehurst Morley Runners M40  51 12 1260 265 
Deidre Souch York Acorn Running Club F50  51 14 1102 266 
Gosia Przybyl Knaresborough Striders F35  51 15 1040 266 
Clare Tempest Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40  51 16 1114 266 
Tom Carrington Scarborough Athletic Club M  51 18 920 266 
Clive Hall Rotherham Harriers M50  51 21 991 266 
Charlotte Briggs Dragons Running Club F  51 24 1160 266 
Chris Guest York Postal Harriers M40  51 25 1082 266 
Ellis Hewitt Clowne Road Runners M  51 26 1111 267 
Paul Bainbridge Bedale and Aiskew Runners M70  51 28 988 267 
Kevin Eades Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club M50  51 29 1176 267 
Michelle Morris Baildon Runners F  51 30 1032 267 
Craig Kellett Spenborough & District AC M45  51 38 1022 268 
Alison Fox Unattached F  51 51 1117   
Stephen Gray White City Road Running Club M55  51 51 1144 269 
Jennie Trown Scarborough Athletic Club F35  51 53 1108 269 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  51 53 1228 269 
Sophie Newbould Skipton Athletic Club F  52 02 1083 270 
Leanne Maycock Pocklington Runners F45  52 04 1266 270 
Amy Atkinson Darlington Harriers F  52 05 1170 270 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M45  52 05 1268 270 
Juliette Pilgrim Scarborough Athletic Club F  52 06 1259 270 
Catherine Anderson Darlington Harriers F60  52 07 917 270 
Trevor Babb White City Road Running Club M70  52 08 1178 270 
Fiona Gilchrist Derwentside AC F50  52 19 1254 271 18 
Michelle Hart North York Moors AC F35  52 25 977 272 
Mark Dickinson Stockton Striders Athletics Club M55  52 26 1355   
Carlos Jr Chapel Allerton Runners M35  52 37 1271 273 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F55  52 45 1292 273 
Danielle Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club F  52 47 1096 274 
Chris Parker Wetherby Runners M45  52 48 1448 274 
Ryan Middleton Knaresborough Striders M  52 52 1028 274 25 
Lisa Harrison Knaresborough Striders F45  52 58 1226 274 22 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  53 01 1349 275 
Deanna Dawkins York Postal Harriers F  53 02 1364 275 
Alison Cockerill Fitmums & Friends F35  53 09 1288 275 25 
Jan Edwards Wye Valley Runners F60  53 29 1427 277 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  53 30 1161 277 
Sarah Collier Tadcaster Harriers F35  53 30 1279 277 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M65  53 54 1238 279 
Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M35  54 10 1372 281 
Richard Gorman Vocalink Running Club M40  54 11 1390 281 
Caroline Day Rounday Runners F  54 17 1449 281 
Alexa Dale Sheffield Running Club F35  54 21 1429 282 
Gail Harbron Unattached F45  54 47 1313   
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65  54 51 1395 284 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  54 52 1433 284 
Sue Jannati Tadcaster Harriers F55  55 02 1491 285 
David Sinton Knaresborough Striders M45  55 10 1439 286 
Emma Lacey Skipton Athletic Club F50  55 12 1424 286 
Donna Gold City of York Athletics Club F50  55 31 1482 288 
Lisa Pattison Stockton Striders Athletics Club F45  56 04 1351   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13152&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020