View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1908024
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spencers Arms Dash on the 7th Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  19 50 1 of 186 162 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  20 46 2 of 186 170 
Richard Bateson Unattached M  21 11 3 of 186   
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  21 26 4 of 186 175 10 
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M  21 58 5 of 186 179 19 
Joshua Bird Barnsley Athletic Club M  22 04 6 of 186 180 
Christopher Wells Barnsley Athletic Club M40  22 37 7 of 186 185 
Steve Cox Sheffield Running Club M45  22 43 8 of 186 186 
Richard Price Team Manvers Triathlon M45  22 49 9 of 186 186 
Dean Norton Rotherham Harriers M50  22 51 10 of 186 187 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M40  23 30 12 of 186 192 
Ian Bickle Unattached M40  23 33 13 of 186   
Christopher Gillott Barnsley Athletic Club M  23 33 14 of 186 192 
Luke Hollinshead Unattached M  23 43 15 of 186   
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M50  23 48 16 of 186 194 
Andrew Pearson Rotherham Harriers M55  23 50 17 of 186 195 10 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40  23 52 18 of 186   
Lyndsey Eastman Kimberworth Striders F  23 56 19 of 186 196 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M35  24 02 20 of 186 196 
Kerry Storrar Unattached F45  24 19 21 of 186   
Lydia Race Barnsley Athletic Club F35  24 56 22 of 186 204 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M45  24 57 23 of 186 204 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M55  25 07 24 of 186 205 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  25 16 25 of 186 206 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M50  25 24 26 of 186 208 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  25 36 27 of 186 209 
Bryan Harrod Penistone Footpath Runners M45  25 41 28 of 186 210 
Daniel Limb Penistone Footpath Runners M35  25 44 29 of 186 210 11 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45  25 52 30 of 186 211 
Jonathan Hall Kingstone Runners M50  26 00 31 of 186 212 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  26 02 32 of 186 213 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M55  26 11 33 of 186 214 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40  26 20 35 of 186 215 16 
Matin Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M50  26 24 37 of 186 216 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50  26 26 38 of 186 216 
Steve Blackford Denby Dale Travellers M60  26 50 40 of 186 219 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  26 52 41 of 186 220 
Rob Taylor Barnsley Athletic Club M  26 59 42 of 186 220 
Mark White Barnsley Harriers M45  27 04 43 of 186 221 
Dean Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M60  27 07 45 of 186 222 
Lesley Parker Penistone Footpath Runners F40  27 09 46 of 186 222 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F40  27 12 47 of 186 222 
Mark Graham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  27 13 48 of 186 222 11 
Lee Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club M45  27 15 50 of 186 223 
Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club M45  27 19 51 of 186 223 10 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  27 30 52 of 186 225 
Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M  27 39 53 of 186 226 
Vicky Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F35  27 46 56 of 186 227 
Dean Hinde Penistone Footpath Runners M40  27 46 57 of 186 227 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M50  27 51 58 of 186 228 
Elizabeth Champion Barnsley Athletic Club F35  28 04 60 of 186 229 11 
Stephen Holder Kingstone Runners M50  28 28 61 of 186 233 
Simon Peace Barnsley Athletic Club M45  28 35 63 of 186 234 
Tristan Green Barnsley Harriers M35  28 37 64 of 186 234 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  28 40 65 of 186 234 
Katie Roberts Unattached F35  28 48 66 of 186   
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M45  28 49 67 of 186 235 
Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners M55  28 50 68 of 186 236 
Bill Phillips Penistone Footpath Runners M70  29 02 69 of 186 237 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F50  29 05 70 of 186 238 
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F35  29 07 71 of 186 238 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F40  29 08 72 of 186 238 10 
Stephen Lister Kingstone Runners M50  29 15 73 of 186 239 
Gavin McCarthy Unattached M40  29 25 74 of 186   
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M60  29 26 75 of 186 241 
Charlie Skipper Penistone Footpath Runners M  29 28 76 of 186 241 
Lucy Vamplew Ackworth Road Runners F35  29 31 77 of 186 241 25 
Dave Allison Ackworth Road Runners M35  29 41 78 of 186 243 12 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M45  30 02 79 of 186 245 
Lee MacDonald Barnsley Harriers M40  30 07 80 of 186 246 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  30 09 82 of 186 246 17 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F35  30 17 83 of 186 247 
Steve Wilson Barnsley Harriers M40  30 18 84 of 186 248 19 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45  30 18 85 of 186 248 
Stephen Gledhill Kingstone Runners M55  30 22 86 of 186 248 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M40  30 25 87 of 186 249 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  30 26 88 of 186 249 
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M45  30 28 89 of 186 249 
Andrew Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners M50  30 51 91 of 186 252 23 
Peter Grimoldby Ackworth Road Runners M65  31 04 92 of 186 254 
Mark Wilcockson Kingstone Runners M50  31 19 93 of 186 256 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F55  31 21 94 of 186 256 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50  31 22 95 of 186 256 
Brent Ward Kingstone Runners M40  31 26 96 of 186 257 
Nicola MacDonald Barnsley Harriers F35  31 34 97 of 186 258 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M60  31 40 98 of 186 259 
Lizzie Miller Barnsley Harriers F  31 51 99 of 186 260 
Paul Conlen Kingstone Runners M40  31 53 100 of 186 261 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50  32 08 101 of 186 263 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M50  32 13 102 of 186 263 
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F  32 19 103 of 186 264 
Steven Hinde Penistone Footpath Runners M60  32 20 104 of 186 264 
Mark Davis Barnsley Harriers M45  32 24 105 of 186 265 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  32 26 107 of 186 265 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  32 29 108 of 186 265 
Sarah Shelton Barnsley Harriers F40  32 37 111 of 186 267 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F  32 37 112 of 186 267 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F55  32 45 113 of 186 268 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  32 49 114 of 186 268 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M65  32 54 115 of 186 269 10 
Anthony Kilburn Barnsley Harriers M55  32 56 116 of 186 269 
Mick Dobson Hallamshire Harriers M70  33 01 118 of 186 270 
Paul Broadbent Barnsley Harriers M50  33 07 119 of 186 271 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F40  33 14 120 of 186 272 14 
Sue Hall Penistone Footpath Runners F55  33 21 121 of 186 273 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M35  33 47 122 of 186 276 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  33 48 123 of 186 276 
Kirsty McAra Kingstone Runners F  33 56 125 of 186 277 
Clare Pates Barnsley Harriers F45  34 00 126 of 186 278 
Bryan Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M60  34 01 127 of 186 278 12 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F40  34 05 128 of 186 278 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F35  34 21 130 of 186 281 13 
Steven Holt Kingstone Runners M50  34 24 131 of 186 281 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  34 36 132 of 186 283 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M50  34 38 133 of 186 283 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M70  35 01 134 of 186 286 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45  35 19 135 of 186 289 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50  35 23 136 of 186 289 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45  35 34 137 of 186 291 17 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F55  35 35 138 of 186 291 
Anne Kavanagh Barnsley Harriers F50  35 42 139 of 186 292 
Brian Cooper Kingstone Runners M50  35 43 140 of 186 292 
Cameron Kirk Kingstone Runners M  35 48 142 of 186 293 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M65  35 51 143 of 186 293 
Jayne Manley Barnsley Athletic Club F45  36 08 145 of 186 295 
Stewart Holt Kingstone Runners M40  36 11 146 of 186 296 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M65  36 14 147 of 186 296 
Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers F45  36 25 148 of 186 298 19 
Craig Tattershall Barnsley Harriers M45  36 36 149 of 186 299 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70  36 44 150 of 186 300 14 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60  36 50 151 of 186 301 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40  37 10 153 of 186 304 13 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55  37 22 155 of 186 305 
Deborah Wilson Barnsley Harriers F50  37 45 158 of 186 308 
Joy Benson Barnsley Athletic Club F40  37 58 160 of 186 310 
Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers F55  38 06 161 of 186 311 
Ros Kitchen Ackworth Road Runners F65  38 15 162 of 186 313 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45  38 53 164 of 186 318 
Katrina Katrina Barnsley Harriers F55  38 55 165 of 186 318 
Amy Lambert Barnsley Harriers F  38 57 166 of 186 318 
Jane Busfield Ackworth Road Runners F35  39 06 167 of 186 319 25 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65  39 12 169 of 186 320 
Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers F45  39 17 170 of 186 321 
Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers F55  39 26 171 of 186 322 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M70  39 32 172 of 186 323 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M60  39 36 173 of 186 324 25 
Jane Harrod Kingstone Runners F45  39 38 174 of 186 324 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F40  39 53 175 of 186 326 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F45  40 04 176 of 186 327 19 
Elizabeth Exley Barnsley Harriers F50  40 26 177 of 186 330 
Tracy Bridgett Ackworth Road Runners F50  40 55 178 of 186 334 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F65  41 06 179 of 186 336 
Lynn Tasker Kingstone Runners F55  41 38 180 of 186 340 
Gary Tasker Kingstone Runners M55  41 38 181 of 186 340 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M70  41 56 182 of 186 343 
Jill Johnson Kingstone Runners F50  42 04 183 of 186 344 25 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  42 30 184 of 186 347 
Joanne Cotton Barnsley Harriers F45  43 03 185 of 186 352 
Sarah Crick Kingstone Runners F  43 56 186 of 186 359 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13158&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019