Results

 
 
Results for Leeds 5K Series on the 24th Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jonny Johnson Rotherham Harriers M  16 11 1 of 136 169 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M35  16 18 2 of 136 170 
Theo Jacques Skyrac Athletic Club M  16 29 3 of 136 172 
Tim Baldwin Saltaire Striders M  16 38 4 of 136 174 12 
Matt Nowell Unattached M35  16 43 5 of 136   
Nathan Edmondson Ilkley Harriers M  16 45 6 of 136 175 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 12 7 of 136 180 
Jon Staines Unattached M  17 16 8 of 136   
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  17 27 9 of 136 182 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  17 29 10 of 136 183 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 37 11 of 136 184 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  17 39 12 of 136 184 
Andy Brown Saltaire Striders M50  17 40 15 of 136 185 
Joe Carr Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 41 13 of 136 185 
Ashley Crawford Unattached M  17 41 14 of 136   
Matthew Richardson Saltaire Striders M35  17 41 16 of 136 185 
Adam Stirk Wharfedale Harriers M  17 47 17 of 136 186 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M55  17 49 18 of 136 186 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  17 53 19 of 136 187 
Ben Rees Bingley Harriers M  17 53 20 of 136 187 
Kim Brown Ripon Runners M45  18 08 21 of 136 190 
Chris Tinker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  18 09 22 of 136 190 
Andrew Carrier Hyde Park Harriers M  18 18 23 of 136 191 
Dan Whittle Leeds City Athletic Club M  18 23 24 of 136 192 
Juliet Downs Sale Harriers F  18 23 25 of 136 192 
Alistair Ryder Rounday Runners M  18 35 26 of 136 194 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  18 41 27 of 136 195 
Paul Richardson Harrogate Harriers M40  18 55 29 of 136 198 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  19 11 31 of 136 200 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  19 11 32 of 136 200 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  19 29 34 of 136 204 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  19 30 33 of 136 204 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M60  19 37 36 of 136 205 
Jenson Brogden Otley Athletic Club M  19 39 35 of 136 205 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  19 40 37 of 136 206 
Clare Slorach Hyde Park Harriers F  19 42 38 of 136 206 
Rory Goldthorpe Abbey Runners M35  19 42 39 of 136 206 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  19 46 42 of 136 207 
Edward Preston Hyde Park Harriers M  19 47 41 of 136 207 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M35  20 05 43 of 136 210 
Jerry Watson Thames Hare and Hounds M55  20 10 44 of 136 211 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  20 11 45 of 136 211 
Zachary Nelson LUUCCC & Doss AC M  20 13 46 of 136 211 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  20 24 47 of 136   
Simon Lawson Harrogate Harriers M50  20 31 48 of 136 214 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45  20 34 49 of 136 215 
Heidi Siddle Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  20 42 50 of 136 216 11 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 42 51 of 136 216 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  20 46 52 of 136 217 
James Greenlay Ilkley Harriers M  20 57 53 of 136 219 
Hayley Lawrence Rounday Runners F  21 06 54 of 136 221 
Brent Carr Otley Athletic Club M45  21 19 55 of 136 223 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  21 19 56 of 136 223 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45  21 23 57 of 136 223 
Liz Adams Valley Striders F40  21 33 59 of 136 225 
Aston Brogden Otley Athletic Club M  21 36 58 of 136 226 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M35  21 43 60 of 136 227 25 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  21 48 62 of 136 228 
Lisa Mawer Harrogate Harriers F50  21 49 61 of 136 228 
Richard Butterfield Horsforth Harriers M60  21 58 65 of 136 230 
Zachary Quin Otley Athletic Club M  21 59 64 of 136 230 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 06 67 of 136 231 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  22 07 68 of 136 231 
Sophie Johnstone Rounday Runners F40  22 14 69 of 136 232 13 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M60  22 24 72 of 136 234 13 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M50  22 25 70 of 136 234 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M65  22 27 73 of 136 235 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35  22 30 74 of 136 235 
Stu Sklinar Rounday Runners M  22 40 75 of 136 237 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F  22 40 76 of 136 237 
Ned Gallagher-Thompson Otley Athletic Club M  22 45 77 of 136 238 
Sarah Culkin Abbey Runners F35  22 46 78 of 136 238 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  22 56 79 of 136 240 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M65  23 09 82 of 136 242 
Paul White Valley Striders M70  23 28 83 of 136 245 
Kevin Murray Queensbury Running Club M35  23 32 84 of 136 246 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  23 33 85 of 136 246 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  23 36 86 of 136 247 
Lee Jamieson Kippax Harriers M40  23 52 87 of 136 249 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  24 01 89 of 136 251 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  24 02 90 of 136 251 
Kathryn Hind Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F45  24 07 91 of 136 252 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  24 20 92 of 136 254 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F50  24 24 93 of 136 255 
Sian Walkington Horsforth Harriers F  24 24 95 of 136 255 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F40  24 41 97 of 136 258 
Barbara Lee Baildon Runners F60  24 56 98 of 136 261 
Daniel Fotherby Valley Striders M  25 18 99 of 136 264 
Robert Halstead Horsforth Harriers M  25 24 100 of 136 265 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M35  25 28 101 of 136 266 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F65  25 38 103 of 136 268 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M  25 39 104 of 136 268 
Leila Kara Valley Striders F50  26 03 106 of 136 272 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F50  26 07 107 of 136 273 
Paul Stokes Valley Striders M45  26 10 108 of 136 273 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  26 27 109 of 136 276 
Louise Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders F40  26 38 110 of 136 278 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  26 49 112 of 136 280 
Justin Jones Rounday Runners M40  26 55 113 of 136 281 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 10 114 of 136 284 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  27 11 115 of 136 284 
Dean Lloyd Morley Runners M45  27 14 116 of 136 285 
Helen Lewis Rounday Runners F45  27 20 117 of 136 286 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 00 119 of 136 293 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  28 00 120 of 136 293 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  28 05 121 of 136 294 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 18 122 of 136 296 
Amy Hannell Horsforth Harriers F35  28 46 123 of 136 301 
Kitty Quin Otley Athletic Club F  29 35 124 of 136 309 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50  29 40 125 of 136 310 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 17 126 of 136 317 
Fiona Harris Rounday Runners F  31 08 127 of 136 325 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F70  31 33 129 of 136 330 12 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  31 33 130 of 136 330 
Gill Jones Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F60  32 18 131 of 136 338 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  33 16 133 of 136 348 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  33 57 134 of 136 355 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13217&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022