Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 17th Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 20 1 of 492   
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 27 2 of 492 170 
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  17 46 3 of 492 173 
Andy Gardiner Unattached M  18 03 4 of 492   
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M  18 04 5 of 492 176 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  18 45 6 of 492   
Ben Murphy Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M  18 46 7 of 492 183 
Jake Birkby Pudsey Pacers M  18 50 8 of 492 184 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M  18 54 9 of 492 184 10 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F  19 03 10 of 492 186 
Andrew Viggars Unattached M  19 05 11 of 492   
Jim Ryder Ilkley Harriers M  19 14 12 of 492 188 
James Henley Rounday Runners M  19 16 13 of 492 188 
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M  19 23 14 of 492 189 
James Ryan Unattached M  19 29 15 of 492   
John Fagan north norfolk beach runners M  19 34 16 of 492 191 
Richard Bond Unattached M  19 34 17 of 492   
Robert Jedrzejczak Unattached M  19 37 18 of 492   
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M  19 39 19 of 492 192 
Katy Wood York Acorn Running Club F  19 40 20 of 492 192 
Tim Ashelford Ilkley Harriers M  19 47 21 of 492 193 
Calum Clark Abbey Runners M  19 58 22 of 492 195 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  20 02 23 of 492   
Tom Coltman Unattached M  20 06 24 of 492   
Tom Spenceley Unattached M  20 09 25 of 492   
Tom Ellard Unattached M  20 18 26 of 492   
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M  20 23 28 of 492 199 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  20 31 32 of 492 200 
Matthew Harrison Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 35 33 of 492 201 
Neil Hardy Unattached M  20 37 35 of 492   
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M  21 34 49 of 492 210 
Celia Maria Leeds City Athletic Club F  21 36 50 of 492 211 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 45 51 of 492 212 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  21 46 52 of 492 212 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M  22 07 59 of 492 216 
Molly Savill Horsforth Harriers F  22 11 61 of 492 216 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F  22 21 68 of 492 218 
Paul Ashwell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 26 70 of 492 219 
Sam Harrison Saltwell Harriers M  22 26 71 of 492 219 
Ai Tan Unattached M  22 40 81 of 492   
Pavels Sidlovskis Hyde Park Harriers M  22 49 86 of 492 222 
Alexandra Firth Abbey Runners F  22 55 90 of 492 223 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M  22 56 91 of 492 224 
Sarah Markless Hyde Park Harriers F  23 24 99 of 492 228 
Kelly Gaughan Pickering Running Club F  23 28 104 of 492 229 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M  23 32 107 of 492 229 
Colin McCrum Unattached M  23 39 111 of 492   
Karen Wood City of York Athletics Club F  23 40 112 of 492 231 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M  23 43 114 of 492 231 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M  24 01 119 of 492 234 
Sally Haigh Airecentre Pacers F  24 11 122 of 492 236 
Robert King Unattached M  24 29 130 of 492   
Debbie Bland Airecentre Pacers F  24 43 135 of 492 241 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M  24 45 136 of 492 241 
Katherine Ley Hyde Park Harriers F  24 59 141 of 492 244 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M  25 17 148 of 492 247 
Brigit Brigit Valley Striders F  25 19 151 of 492 247 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M  25 19 152 of 492   
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  25 20 153 of 492 247 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M  25 23 156 of 492 247 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  25 32 157 of 492 249 
Andrew Frazer Unattached M  25 44 161 of 492   
Matthew Browne Unattached M  26 08 172 of 492   
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M  26 24 181 of 492 257 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F  26 25 182 of 492 258 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M  26 44 191 of 492 261 
Tiffany Grantham Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 45 192 of 492 261 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F  27 07 202 of 492 264 
Faye Mullen Abbey Runners F  27 15 205 of 492 266 
Jade Wren Unattached M  27 18 206 of 492   
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  27 34 212 of 492 269 
Lisa Jones Valley Striders F  27 41 217 of 492 270 25 
Karen Lambe Ilkley Harriers F  27 46 222 of 492 271 
Oliver Newton Farsley Flyers M  27 50 225 of 492 271 
Colette Ward Unattached M  27 57 229 of 492   
Imogen Idle Valley Striders F  27 59 231 of 492 273 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F  28 09 237 of 492 274 
Andrew Tesseyman Unattached M  28 34 246 of 492   
Becky Freeburn Horsforth Harriers F  28 36 247 of 492 279 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  28 52 255 of 492 281 
Jo Hamilton Unattached M  29 12 262 of 492   
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M  29 13 263 of 492 285 
Alex Fox Unattached M  29 18 268 of 492   
Richard Scroop Mercia Fell Runners M  29 22 270 of 492 286 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M  29 24 273 of 492 287 
Louise Bowles Vegan Runners UK F  29 27 275 of 492 287 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  29 35 279 of 492 288 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F  29 35 280 of 492 288 
Sarah Graham Valley Striders F  29 39 283 of 492 289 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  29 55 291 of 492 292 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  30 20 310 of 492 296 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M  30 21 311 of 492 296 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F  30 26 314 of 492 297 
Katie Williams Unattached M  30 28 315 of 492   
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 31 316 of 492 298 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M  30 37 318 of 492 299 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  30 58 325 of 492 302 12 
Saif Ameri Abbey Runners M  31 07 328 of 492 303 
Nic Anness Pudsey Pacers F  31 09 330 of 492 304 
Will Patterson Airienteers M  31 23 335 of 492 306 
Louise Dring Unattached M  31 28 341 of 492   
Jane Tesseyman Unattached M  31 41 352 of 492   
Karen Cadena Unattached M  31 52 357 of 492   
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  31 53 358 of 492 311 
Claire Hunter Airecentre Pacers F  32 08 360 of 492 313 
Diane Bell Unattached M  32 15 363 of 492   
Ken Patterson Airienteers M  32 29 369 of 492 317 
Holly Fairclough Unattached M  32 47 378 of 492   
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  32 47 379 of 492 320 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F  32 58 387 of 492 321 
Jack Smith-Eccles Eccleshill Road Runners M  32 58 388 of 492 321 
Sarah Naylor Hyde Park Harriers F  33 12 392 of 492 324 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M  33 19 395 of 492 325 
Joanne Smith-Eccles Eccleshill Road Runners F  33 47 406 of 492 329 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  35 17 425 of 492 344 
Suweta Khurana Valley Striders F  35 18 426 of 492 344 
Sam Foster Horsforth Harriers M  35 36 429 of 492 347 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  35 48 431 of 492 349 
Kris Kerry St Theresas M  35 58 435 of 492 351 
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F  36 39 438 of 492 357 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M  37 15 442 of 492 363 
Reyhana Laher Dewsbury Road Runners F  37 21 444 of 492 364 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M  38 26 450 of 492 375 
Nila Limbachia Pudsey Runners M  40 24 462 of 492   
Emma Oneill Lonely Goat RC  M  40 37 468 of 492   
Philippa Trevorrow Valley Striders F  40 45 471 of 492 397 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  46 08 484 of 492 450 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  46 12 486 of 492 450 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F  52 41 492 of 492 514 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13233&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022