View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2538036
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wetherby 10k Road Race on the 1st Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Callum Elson Durham University Athletics M  32 20 165 
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  32 28 166 
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  32 57 168 
James Meader Heaton Harriers M  33 25 170 
Jordan Howe Unattached M  34 22   
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M40  34 36 176 19 
Alex Dickinson Unattached M  34 39   
John Clifford Darlington Harriers M45  34 42 177 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  34 46 10 177 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  34 53 11 178 
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M  35 02 12 179 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M40  35 14 13 180 
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  35 18 14 180 
Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers M  36 00 16 184 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  36 11 17 184 17 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  36 19 18   
David Todd Unattached M  36 20 19   
Gary Cooper Unattached M45  36 52 20   
Sharon Barlow Harrogate Harriers F40  36 53 21 188 11 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M  36 58 23 188 
Pat Foster Unattached M  37 02 24   
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45  37 06 26 189 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M50  37 24 27 191 
Stephen Morland Knaresborough Striders M45  37 39 30 192 16 
Chris Fall Chapel Allerton Runners M  37 45 31 192 25 
Jack Briggs Harrogate Harriers M  37 46 32 193 
Toby Hone Knavesmire Harriers M  38 02 34 194 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M45  38 06 35 194 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  38 14 41 195 
Charlie Skipper Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 23 37 196 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  38 34 40 197 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  38 50 43 198 
George Bell Chapel Allerton Runners M  38 53 45 198 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  38 53 46 198 
Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers F  38 53 47 198 
Calum Mills Heaton Harriers M  39 04 49 199 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M45  39 08 50 200 
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M45  39 08 52 200 
Tristan Emptage Wetherby Runners M45  39 09 51 200 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M35  39 17 54 200 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M45  39 28 56 201 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35  39 31 57 201 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M45  39 36 58 202 
Matthew Rickard Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  39 38 59 202 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  39 43 60 202 
David David Tadcaster Harriers M60  39 45 62 203 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M50  39 56 65 204 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M55  40 21 68 206 19 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  40 32 69 207 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M60  40 39 72 207 20 
Steve Sadler Richmond & Zetland Harriers M55  40 40 71 207 
Suzanne Garnett Chapel Allerton Runners F  40 42 74 208 
Scott Stonebridge Wetherby Runners M35  40 50 75 208 
William Giddings Wetherby Runners M  41 02 76 209 
Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers M50  41 07 78 210 
Chad Bullivant Knavesmire Harriers M35  41 07 79 210 
Adam Grice Leeds City Athletic Club M  41 20 84 211 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  41 21 85 211 
Mark Robinson Knavesmire Harriers M40  41 23 86 211 10 
Helen Mercer-Jones Harrogate Harriers F40  41 24 88 211 
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M35  41 25 89 211 
Kevin Nicholas Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  41 43 93 213 25 
Curtis Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M  41 44 103 213 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40  41 46 94 213 19 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  41 46 95 213 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  41 50 96 213 25 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  41 53 104 214 
James Windle Wetherby Runners M  41 59 99 214 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  42 01 98 214 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M40  42 01 100 214 16 
Paul Dykes Tadcaster Harriers M40  42 02 111 214 
Sally Armitage Ilkley Harriers F40  42 04 101 214 14 
Angela Reeve Wetherby Runners F40  42 12 107 215 
Luke Jones Horsforth Harriers M  42 15 109 215 
Jenson Brogden Otley Athletic Club M  42 24 110 216 
Rory Henderson Knavesmire Harriers M35  42 25 112 216 
Nicky Andrews Wetherby Runners F  42 32 119 217 
David Miller Stadium Runners M50  42 38 118 217 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  42 40 120 218 18 
Sarah Graham Valley Striders F  42 43 121 218 
Neil Hardy Unattached M40  42 47 135   
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M50  42 56 123 219 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40  43 11 126 220 
Jonathan Jonathan Knavesmire Harriers M50  43 13 127 220 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F35  43 25 129 221 11 
Sarah Sarah Horsforth Harriers F40  43 34 131 222 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  43 34 133 222 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F50  43 46 134 223 12 
Anthea Bitcon Stadium Runners F45  43 54 137 224 18 
Craig Berry Ilkley Harriers M40  44 11 143 225 25 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  44 20 150 226 
Paul Dowie Harrogate Harriers M45  44 24 148 226 
Kohsuke Urano Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M35  44 25 152 226 
Simon Howson Knavesmire Harriers M45  44 37 149 227 
Ian Wright City of Hull AC M  44 45 153 228 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  44 46 156 228 13 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M50  45 14 161 231 18 
Iain Jenkins Harrogate Harriers M55  45 16 167 231 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F55  45 19 162 231 
Gareth Eagleton Stadium Runners M35  45 25 168 232 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  45 26 166 232 
Louise Stringer Knavesmire Harriers F35  45 27 169 232 
Catherine Morland Knaresborough Striders F45  45 32 174 232 21 
Diane Vaughan Quakers Running Club F50  45 40 173 233 13 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  45 42 176 233 17 
Gareth Bell Harrogate Harriers M40  45 50 178 234 
Philip McAliece Rounday Runners M35  45 56 189 234 10 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  45 58 183 234 
Kevin Moseley Rothwell Harriers M45  45 58 184 234 
Laurence Charleton Harrogate Harriers M50  46 02 220 235 
Andrew Fisher Roberttown Road Runners M40  46 09 193 235 15 
Roger Duckworth Harrogate Harriers M50  46 17 187 236 14 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F45  46 33 195 237 11 
Kathryn Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers F55  46 35 198 238 
Conrad Garcia Knaresborough Striders M50  46 39 196 238 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  46 40 206 238 
Andrew Crease York Acorn Running Club M40  46 40 213 238 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  46 44 203 238 15 
Lucas Clark Wetherby Runners M  46 48 199 239 
Rachel Johnson Kingston Upon Hull AC F40  46 56 214 239 13 
Claire Collier Wetherby Runners F35  46 57 207 239 
David Halladay Knaresborough Striders M55  47 06 218 240 
Sarah Swales South Shields Harriers F  47 10 215 240 
Lewis Ryan Tadcaster Harriers M50  47 11 222 241 
Simon Booth Unattached M  47 11 240   
Stuart Thompson Bingley Harriers M70  47 21 216 241 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F45  47 22 232 242 
Craig Porter Dragons Running Club M50  47 25 237 242 
Steve Bannister Scarborough Athletic Club M65  47 31 226 242 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M60  47 33 221   
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  47 34 233 243 
Stephen Cheeseman Morley Runners M40  47 34 236 243 
Martin Shaw Harrogate Harriers M50  47 38 239 243 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60  47 41 248 243 
Carys Samuel Bedale and Aiskew Runners F  47 45 231 243 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M35  47 51 250 244 
Garry Moore Retford Athletic Club M45  47 55 234 244 
Angela Charleton Harrogate Harriers F50  47 56 272 244 
Andy Bell Knavesmire Harriers M45  48 09 242 245 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F45  48 09 251 245 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M70  48 13 244 246 
Andrea Douglas Unattached F40  48 16 246   
Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale M40  48 24 253 247 
Beth Constantine Ripon Runners F  48 49 271 249 15 
Julian Carr Knaresborough Striders M45  49 02 259 250 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M50  49 05 269 250 
Andy Flynn Northowram Pumas M45  49 07 260 250 
Gary Talbot Roberttown Road Runners M50  49 07 279 250 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  49 12 282 251 11 
Andy Bonsey Knavesmire Harriers M35  49 13 308 251 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  49 17 333 251 
Peter Richardson Richmond & Zetland Harriers M55  49 21 281 252 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M55  49 32 306 253 18 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M65  49 36 289 253 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  49 36 297 253 14 
Nicola Hartley Valley Striders F  49 40 300 253 
Mark Shelton Knaresborough Striders M35  49 46 317 254 
Murray Scott Knaresborough Striders M35  49 51 323 254 
Angela Gill Harrogate Harriers F  49 55 301 255 
Karen Atkinson St Theresas F50  49 56 302 255 15 
Gavin Robson Lonely Goat RC  M55  50 09 311   
Carol Walmsley Tadcaster Harriers F55  50 26 320 257 
Adrian Murfitt Harrogate Harriers M45  50 27 313 257 18 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55  50 33 329 258 20 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45  50 42 342 258 19 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M40  50 47 328 259 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M60  50 56 352 260 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M65  51 11 351 261 18 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45  51 15 345 261 
Andrew Frazer Unattached M50  51 18 376   
Rebecca McGuinness Stadium Runners F35  51 22 350 262 
Richie Dawe Lonely Goat RC  M40  51 23 365   
Lisa Boyd Heaton Harriers F45  51 39 349 263 
Helen Cox Ripon Runners F45  51 44 373 264 
Gemma Illingworth Eccleshill Road Runners F45  52 06 368 266 
Sarah Beecher Harrogate Harriers F50  52 06 387 266 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50  52 08 378 266 
Aidan Glover Beverley Athletic Club M  52 20 388 267 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F  52 28 385 268 25 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M50  52 29 399 268 
Louise Wright Wetherby Runners F35  52 38 397 268 
Lisa Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F  52 43 390 269 
Alex Stanley-Hyde Ilkley Harriers M50  52 46 411 269 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  52 51 402 269 
Jason Hays Roberttown Road Runners M40  53 11 436 271 
David Sinton Knaresborough Striders M45  53 12 417 271 16 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  53 13 428 271 
James Middlebrook Lonely Goat RC  M50  53 28 440   
Jan Oliver Tynedale Harriers F60  53 30 405 273 
Peter Webb East End Road Runners M55  53 48 413 274 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M45  53 49 414 274 
Nicola Swann Otley Athletic Club F40  53 51 432 275 
Clare Smith Bingley Harriers F45  54 12 441 276 
Fiona Gilchrist Derwentside AC F50  54 15 421 277 
Katy Harrison Tadcaster Harriers F45  54 15 443 277 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  54 15 456 277 
Nicholas Penhaligon Tadcaster Harriers M35  54 19 430 277 
Emma Triffitt Tadcaster Harriers F40  54 21 431 277 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F40  54 37 450 278 
Bruce Naylor Crossgates Harriers M70  54 39 435 279 11 
Sarah Battle Crossgates Harriers F  54 46 437 279 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  54 51 455 280 17 
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M70  55 13 454 282 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  55 31 453   
Julie Orme Roberttown Road Runners F50  55 35 477 283 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70  55 37 464 284 14 
Dawn Turner Ilkley Harriers F50  55 45 467 284 
Andrew Alston Idle Athletic Club M50  55 48 507 284 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M70  55 51 505 285 
Angela Gee South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  55 52 494 285 
Nicola McPhun East Hull Harriers F50  55 55 492 285 
Rachael Sanderson Wetherby Runners F  56 10 486 286 
Fiona Slight Knaresborough Striders F45  56 10 503 286 
Mervyn Silva Saltaire Striders M60  56 16 476 287 16 
Sophie Blow Bramley Breezers F  56 19 479   
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  56 26 484 288 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50  56 27 483   
Vicky Cousins Eccleshill Road Runners F45  56 33 502 288 14 
David Needham Unattached M70  56 46 499   
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  56 48 514 290 
Delvin Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  56 53 519 290 
Emma Hough Dragons Running Club F45  56 55 512 290 
Nick Breare Saltaire Striders M65  57 02 504 291 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  57 17 539 292 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M70  57 22 526 292 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  57 32 540 293 
Marcos Montana Nidd Valley Road Runners M  57 37 537 294 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M  57 37 557 294 
Sheila Dixon Beverley Athletic Club F55  57 46 534 295 
Neil Hodgson St Theresas M40  58 03 552 296 25 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F55  58 05 559 296 
Nicola Sanderson Wetherby Runners F50  58 07 543 296 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M  58 09 551 296 
Jan Stott Beverley Athletic Club M55  58 18 553 297 
Richard Hughes Quakers Running Club M50  58 23 544 298 
Rob Wiles Boston and District AC M50  58 25 575 298 
Rebecca Carman Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  58 27 556 298 21 
Louise Allen Ripon Runners F45  58 39 564 299 
Gary Waite Dragons Running Club M50  58 40 563 299 
Emily Wilby Sweatshop Running Community F  58 41 565   
Elizabeth Garlick Bingley Harriers F  58 43 572 299 
Martin McKay Dragons Running Club M40  59 07 593 301 
June Graham Knaresborough Striders F55  59 12 595 302 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  59 14 570 302 
Rachel Capstick Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  59 17 577 302 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F45  59 22 578 303 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M50  59 22 581 303 
Mark Head Harrogate Harriers M55  59 25 584 303 
Sarah Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F50  59 32 592 304 
Emma Cole Ilkley Harriers F  59 32 608 304 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F45  59 38 588 304 
Jeannette Denning Dragons Running Club F55  59 40 616 304 10 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  59 46 590 305 
Robert Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners M70  59 47 604 305 
Sue Low Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40  59 50 597 305 
Dorothy Darnbrough Airecentre Pacers F60  59 59 622 306 
Ian Pattison Fitmums & Friends M55 00 02 617 306 14 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50 00 14 603 307 
Olive Bannister Scarborough Athletic Club F65 00 17 599 307 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 00 31 621 309 
Nigel Hopps Wetherby Runners M55 00 36 626 309 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60 00 44 636 310 
Gareth Preece Knavesmire Harriers M45 00 46 612 310 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F55 01 07 645 312 
Jo Rowland Beverley Athletic Club F45 01 13 633 312 12 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55 01 16 628 312 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F60 01 17 641 312 
Andy Holohan Harrogate Harriers M45 01 28 634 313 
Janice Whiteley Rothwell Harriers F50 01 34 629 314 
Sue Williamson Ilkley Harriers F55 01 42 638 315 10 
Simon Lacy Eccleshill Road Runners M45 01 51 665 315 
Lucy Buykx Knavesmire Harriers F50 02 01 670 316 
Karen Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F55 02 12 655 317 14 
Fraser Howitt Chapel Allerton Runners M55 02 14 661 317 
Sara Javid Dewsbury Road Runners F35 02 20 659 318 
April Alston Idle Athletic Club F50 02 28 681 318 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50 02 39 679 319 
Karen Brook Horsforth Harriers F40 02 47 667 320 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 51 672 320 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60 02 51 688 320 
Becky Todd Stadium Runners F 02 55 685 321 
Laura Catlin Crossgates Harriers F35 02 56 660 321 
Carol Cooke Beverley Athletic Club F55 03 00 674 321 
Susan Holden Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 03 18 671 323 
Colin Foster Harrogate Harriers M60 03 18 673 323 
Britta Wray Chapel Allerton Runners F35 03 18 686 323 25 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70 03 19 669 323 
Debi Nicholson Horsforth Fellandale F45 03 24 701 323 
Janet Coutts Skipton Athletic Club F60 03 34 700 324 
Sara Bowers St Theresas F35 03 48 710 325 14 
Samantha Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F 03 52 695 326 25 
Katherine Phillips Wetherby Runners F40 04 00 691 326 
Edwina Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F50 04 02 711 326 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F70 04 04 692 327 
Sally Johnson Stadium Runners F35 04 10 703 327 
Lianne Robinson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 04 24 702 328 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M60 04 53 719 331 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60 05 01 726 331 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60 05 03 725 332 25 
Peter Allan Beverley Athletic Club M35 05 04 716 332 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70 05 11 729 332 
Sharon Smith Wetherby Runners F60 05 24 721 333 
Darren Leaf Knavesmire Harriers M45 05 29 727 334 22 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65 05 45 724 335 
Sue Green Otley Athletic Club F65 05 47 743 335 
Lisa Mead Tadcaster Harriers F40 05 56 734 336 
Ann-marie Brown Ripon Runners F45 06 06 745 337 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F45 06 11 739 337 
Karen Ingham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 06 24 744 339 
Paul Harby Fitmums & Friends M50 06 35 750 339 25 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70 06 39 747 340 
Kris Kerry St Theresas M35 06 56 757 341 
Gerry Anstiss Dragons Running Club M60 06 58 755 341 
Tracy Iles Harrogate Harriers F40 07 02 761 342 
Alex Daniel Wetherby Runners F40 07 13 762 343 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 07 26 763 344 
Peter Forbes South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 07 43 767 345 
Natasha Whitaker Otley Athletic Club F45 08 29 768 349 
Natalie Ellis Saltaire Striders F 08 38 779 350 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F70 08 53 770 351 22 
Helen Gill Rounday Runners F45 09 03 780 352 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F55 09 15 778 353 
Tracey Atherton Valley Striders F45 09 31 782 354 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55 09 41 785 355 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50 09 49 781 356 
Sharon Bottomley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 10 07 787 357 
Catherine Lawlor South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 10 08 788 358 
Ruth Mann Knaresborough Striders F45 10 14 792 358 
Suweta Khurana Valley Striders F40 10 20 791 359 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 10 44 796 361 
Sarah Wear Knavesmire Harriers F45 10 53 795 361 
Rhea Sutcliffe Eccleshill Road Runners F35 12 14 804 368 
Lyndsey Vyse Roberttown Road Runners F35 13 23 810 374 
Lorraine McKnight Eccleshill Road Runners F60 13 47 808 376 
Neil Russell Selby Striders M65 14 30 813 380 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65 15 01 814 382 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65 15 36 817 385 
Trish Garbutt Ripon Runners F60 15 50 815 387 
Kathryn Lucas Eccleshill Road Runners F50 15 58 816 387 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 17 27 821 395 
Ian Brown Horsforth Harriers M70 19 03 831 403 
Emma Richards Maltby Running Club F40 19 16 832 404 
Cheryl Keeble Maltby Running Club F45 19 16 833 404 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50 20 13 834 409 
Adele Morrin Unattached F 24 37 843   
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40 36 20 854 491 
Alison Hilton Barnsley Harriers F50 36 20 855 491 
Nykie Dawe St Theresas F40 36 25 853 492 
Emma Hall Knaresborough Striders F35 38 02 857 500 
Rachel Bevan St Theresas F 38 23 861 502 
Mark Holland St Theresas M45 38 23 862 502 
Ismail Patel Dewsbury Road Runners M 54 05 865 582 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13344&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020