View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2326161
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spencers Arms Dash on the 4th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  19 54 1 of 245 160 
Kai Sunman Holmfirth Harriers M  20 27 2 of 245 164 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  20 41 3 of 245 166 
Joshua Bird Barnsley Athletic Club M  21 57 4 of 245 177 
Hugh MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners M  22 13 5 of 245 179 
Steve Cox Sheffield Running Club M45  22 15 6 of 245 179 
James Mumford Denby Dale Travellers M35  22 17 7 of 245 179 
Kieron Reed Penistone Footpath Runners M35  22 47 8 of 245 183 
Damian Kilpin Penistone Footpath Runners M40  22 54 9 of 245 184 24 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M45  22 56 10 of 245 184 17 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  22 58 11 of 245 185 
Dean Norton Rotherham Harriers M50  23 03 13 of 245 185 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F45  23 08 14 of 245 186 10 
Christopher Wells Barnsley Athletic Club M40  23 13 15 of 245 187 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  23 15 16 of 245 187 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M  23 18 17 of 245 187 14 
Nik Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers F  23 21 18 of 245 188 
Anthony Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M50  23 40 19 of 245 190 
Christina Laking Barnsley Athletic Club F35  23 40 20 of 245 190 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M50  23 45 21 of 245 191 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M35  23 45 22 of 245 191 
Adam Lavelle Unattached M  23 50 23 of 245   
Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers M45  24 18 24 of 245 195 25 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40  24 35 25 of 245   
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M50  24 44 26 of 245 199 
Daniel Limb Penistone Footpath Runners M35  24 49 27 of 245 200 10 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M55  24 58 28 of 245 201 
Tom Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  24 58 29 of 245 201 25 
Richard Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers M  25 03 30 of 245 201 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  25 08 31 of 245 202 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M40  25 11 32 of 245 203 
Bradley Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  25 15 33 of 245 203 
Christopher Gillott Barnsley Athletic Club M  25 18 34 of 245 203 
Liam Meggitt Team Manvers Triathlon M35  25 19 35 of 245 204 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45  25 20 36 of 245 204 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M55  25 35 37 of 245 206 
Rob Taylor Barnsley Athletic Club M  25 37 38 of 245 206 11 
Phillip Tyas Barnsley Harriers M35  25 44 39 of 245 207 23 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  25 53 41 of 245 208 
Daniel Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M35  25 59 43 of 245 209 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  26 05 44 of 245 210 
Jonathan Hall Kingstone Runners M50  26 07 45 of 245 210 
Neil Mower Team Manvers Triathlon M50  26 08 46 of 245 210 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M45  26 11 47 of 245 211 
Philip Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M45  26 15 48 of 245 211 
Andrew Shiel Penistone Footpath Runners M45  26 32 50 of 245 213 
Mark White Barnsley Harriers M45  26 35 51 of 245 214 
Matin Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M50  26 37 52 of 245 214 
James Musgrave Barnsley Athletic Club M45  26 44 53 of 245 215 
James Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  26 45 54 of 245 215 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M50  27 03 56 of 245 218 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  27 10 57 of 245 218 
Elizabeth Champion Barnsley Athletic Club F40  27 13 59 of 245 219 10 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  27 16 60 of 245 219 24 
Paul Maude Team Manvers Triathlon M60  27 22 61 of 245 220 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F40  27 24 62 of 245 220 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45  27 37 65 of 245 222 
Richard MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners M45  27 44 66 of 245 223 
Darren Mansell Penistone Footpath Runners M50  27 44 67 of 245 223 17 
Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners M55  27 48 69 of 245 224 10 
Steve Sanders Penistone Footpath Runners M45  27 51 70 of 245 224 
Adrian Byrom Ackworth Road Runners M55  27 53 71 of 245 224 25 
Adam Chambers Team Manvers Triathlon M35  27 55 72 of 245 225 13 
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M45  27 59 74 of 245 225 
Shaun Walker Unattached M50  28 02 76 of 245   
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F35  28 03 77 of 245 226 
Katie Roberts Unattached F35  28 05 78 of 245   
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M45  28 06 79 of 245 226 
Ian Jessop Barnsley Harriers M55  28 07 80 of 245 226 
Stephen Lister Kingstone Runners M50  28 19 81 of 245 228 11 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M45  28 21 82 of 245 228 
Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M  28 32 84 of 245 229 
Tristan Green Barnsley Harriers M35  28 35 85 of 245 230 
Paul Bernardo Ackworth Road Runners M45  28 37 86 of 245 230 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M45  28 46 87 of 245 231 
Aoife Dyson Barnsley Harriers F  28 48 88 of 245 232 
Richard Williams Penistone Footpath Runners M  28 49 89 of 245 232 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M65  28 51 90 of 245 232 
James Davey Unattached M  28 51 91 of 245   
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F40  28 53 92 of 245 232 
Bryan Harrod Penistone Footpath Runners M45  28 54 93 of 245 232 
Rachael Mayston Penistone Footpath Runners F45  28 55 94 of 245 233 
Mark Graham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  28 58 95 of 245 233 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M60  28 59 96 of 245 233 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M45  29 02 97 of 245 233 
Stephen Holder Kingstone Runners M50  29 04 98 of 245 234 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45  29 08 99 of 245 234 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M45  29 26 100 of 245 237 
Alex Simon Penistone Footpath Runners M50  29 42 101 of 245 239 
Tony Gardiner Kingstone Runners M45  29 47 102 of 245 240 
Tony Richards-Vardy Barnsley Athletic Club M55  29 48 103 of 245 240 
Stephen Gledhill Kingstone Runners M55  29 54 104 of 245 240 
Gavin McCarthy Unattached M40  30 12 105 of 245   
Gary Shaw Kingstone Runners M50  30 14 107 of 245 243 25 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  30 16 108 of 245 243 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55  30 25 109 of 245 245 13 
Stewart Holt Kingstone Runners M40  30 33 110 of 245 246 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  30 38 111 of 245 246 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M55  30 44 112 of 245 247 
Stephen Crownshaw Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45  30 44 113 of 245 247 
James Massey Kingstone Runners M50  30 47 114 of 245 248 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F55  31 00 115 of 245 249 
Emma Lister Ackworth Road Runners F  31 02 116 of 245 250 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50  31 09 117 of 245 251 
Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M60  31 10 118 of 245 251 
Lizzie Miller Barnsley Harriers F  31 18 119 of 245 252 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  31 18 120 of 245 252 
Mark Davis Barnsley Harriers M45  31 25 121 of 245 253 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50  31 31 122 of 245 253 12 
Mark Wilcockson Kingstone Runners M50  31 39 123 of 245 255 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  31 49 124 of 245 256 
Brent Ward Kingstone Runners M40  32 02 126 of 245 258 
Grace Mitchell Barnsley Harriers F  32 03 127 of 245 258 
Gary Tasker Kingstone Runners M55  32 08 128 of 245 258 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  32 11 129 of 245 259 
Paul Broadbent Barnsley Harriers M50  32 13 130 of 245 259 12 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F  32 18 131 of 245 260 
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M65  32 20 133 of 245 260 10 
Sarah Shelton Barnsley Harriers F40  32 34 135 of 245 262 
Paul Zywicky Ackworth Road Runners M50  32 39 136 of 245 263 
Craig Robinson Barnsley Harriers M35  32 39 137 of 245 263 
Peter Williams Kingstone Runners M60  32 46 139 of 245 264 
Scott Dutton Kingstone Runners M  32 55 140 of 245 265 12 
Colin Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners M50  33 06 141 of 245 266 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M35  33 12 142 of 245 267 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  33 15 143 of 245 267 
Mick Dobson Hallamshire Harriers M70  33 15 144 of 245 267 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M55  33 19 145 of 245 268 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  33 25 146 of 245 269 
Anne Beresford Penistone Footpath Runners F50  33 27 147 of 245 269 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  33 37 148 of 245 270 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M55  33 42 149 of 245 271 
Jackie Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners F50  33 46 150 of 245 272 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  33 47 151 of 245 272 
Andrew Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners M50  33 49 152 of 245 272 
Elizabeth Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club F  33 50 153 of 245 272 
Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M65  33 51 154 of 245 272 
Sue Hall Penistone Footpath Runners F55  33 52 155 of 245 272 
Steven Holt Kingstone Runners M50  33 53 156 of 245 272 
Paul Conlen Kingstone Runners M40  33 55 157 of 245 273 
Steve Dickinson Penistone Footpath Runners M55  33 59 158 of 245 273 
Beth Lunn Ackworth Road Runners F  34 00 159 of 245 273 
Brian Cooper Kingstone Runners M50  34 04 160 of 245 274 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M65  34 05 161 of 245 274 19 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F55  34 17 163 of 245 276 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45  34 21 164 of 245 276 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F35  34 32 167 of 245 278 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M65  34 34 168 of 245 278 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  34 34 169 of 245 278 
Angie Slater Kingstone Runners F35  34 39 171 of 245 279 16 
Kirsty McAra Kingstone Runners F  34 40 172 of 245 279 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45  34 43 173 of 245 279 
Nicola Fox Barnsley Harriers F40  34 43 174 of 245 279 15 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F50  34 46 175 of 245 280 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F55  34 46 176 of 245 280 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M65  34 48 177 of 245 280 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40  34 50 178 of 245 280 
Sarah Boylan Ackworth Road Runners F  34 57 179 of 245 281 15 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F45  35 03 180 of 245 282 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  35 10 181 of 245 283 
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F  35 12 182 of 245 283 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M55  35 15 183 of 245 283 
Rebecca Timms Penistone Footpath Runners F40  35 16 184 of 245 284 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M35  35 21 185 of 245 284 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50  35 26 186 of 245 285 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M70  35 32 187 of 245 286 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55  35 42 189 of 245 287 11 
Emily Green Kingstone Runners F35  35 46 190 of 245 288 
Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers F55  35 55 192 of 245 289 
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M55  36 05 194 of 245 290 
Jayne Manley Barnsley Athletic Club F45  36 20 195 of 245 292 
Allan Whittaker Spenborough & District AC M55  36 49 196 of 245 296 
Gary Brown Kingstone Runners M55  36 52 197 of 245 296 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45  37 00 198 of 245 298 
Cameron Kirk Kingstone Runners M  37 06 199 of 245 298 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40  37 06 200 of 245 298 
Ros Kitchen Ackworth Road Runners F65  37 24 202 of 245 301 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55  37 24 203 of 245 301 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M60  37 24 204 of 245 301 
Deborah Wilson Barnsley Harriers F50  37 42 205 of 245 303 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70  37 44 206 of 245 303 
Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers F45  37 57 207 of 245 305 
Ruth Ives Kingstone Runners F40  38 03 209 of 245 306 
Jane Banks Kingstone Runners F45  38 03 210 of 245 306 
Sarah Walch Penistone Footpath Runners F40  38 22 212 of 245 309 
Julie Darigala Penistone Footpath Runners F45  38 22 213 of 245 309 
Valentina Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F45  38 22 214 of 245 309 
Andrea Chappell Kingstone Runners F40  38 29 215 of 245 309 
Lisa Smith Barnsley Harriers F45  38 41 216 of 245 311 
Craig Tattershall Barnsley Harriers M45  38 42 217 of 245 311 
Katrina Katrina Barnsley Harriers F55  38 43 218 of 245 311 
Jane Harrod Kingstone Runners F45  38 45 219 of 245 312 
Jane Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners F55  39 12 220 of 245 315 25 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50  39 12 221 of 245 315 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55  39 14 222 of 245 316 
Sarah Clough Penistone Footpath Runners F45  39 14 223 of 245 316 
Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M55  39 15 224 of 245 316 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60  39 17 225 of 245 316 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F35  39 20 226 of 245 316 
Claire Robinson Kingstone Runners F35  39 21 227 of 245 316 19 
Caroline Batty Barnsley Harriers F40  39 28 228 of 245 317 25 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65  39 30 229 of 245 318 
Susan Smith Kingstone Runners F60  39 49 230 of 245 320 
Kate Cadwell Barnsley Harriers F55  40 08 231 of 245 323 20 
Sarah Richmond Kingstone Runners F40  40 12 232 of 245 323 18 
Tracy Bridgett Ackworth Road Runners F50  40 21 233 of 245 324 10 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F35  40 21 234 of 245 324 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F40  40 22 235 of 245 325 
Sarah Crick Kingstone Runners F  40 34 236 of 245 326 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M70  40 45 238 of 245 328 
Lynn Tasker Kingstone Runners F55  40 55 240 of 245 329 
Lynne Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club F45  43 15 241 of 245 348 10 
Grace Williams Kingstone Runners F  44 57 242 of 245 361 
Paul Scott Kingstone Runners M  46 57 243 of 245 378 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F55  46 59 244 of 245 378 
Samantha Hill Barnsley Harriers F  48 22 245 of 245 389 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13399&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020