Results

 
 
Results for Armley Park Run on the 7th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Chris Fall Chapel Allerton Runners M  18 22 1 of 226 187 
Damian Spence Bramley Breezers M45  18 27 2 of 226   
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  18 30 3 of 226 189 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M40  18 37 4 of 226   
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  18 51 5 of 226 192 
Peter Horrel Vegan Runners UK M45  19 03 6 of 226 194 
Darran Ward Pudsey Pacers M40  19 07 7 of 226 195 
Wesley Southall Unattached M  19 26 8 of 226   
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  19 39 9 of 226 200 
Paul Tarbottton Farsley Flyers M  19 54 10 of 226 203 
Michael Howard Unattached M  20 02 11 of 226   
Edward Gillham Unattached M  20 06 12 of 226   
Brendan Foley Horsforth Harriers M40  20 17 13 of 226 207 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  20 20 14 of 226 207 
Chris Bell Unattached M  20 29 15 of 226   
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  20 35 16 of 226 210 
Chris Knight Unattached M  20 37 17 of 226   
Sarah Graham Valley Striders F  20 37 18 of 226 210 
James Pickles Pudsey Pacers M35  20 39 19 of 226 211 
Paul Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  20 42 20 of 226 211 
Tracey Gallagher Pudsey Pacers F35  20 43 21 of 226 211 
Giedrius Geisleris Kirkstall Harriers M35  20 55 22 of 226 213 
Emily Williams Farsley Flyers F  21 04 23 of 226 215 
Chris Smith Horsforth Harriers M45  21 08 24 of 226 216 
Christophe Martyn Pudsey Pacers M50  21 10 25 of 226 216 
Mike Falgate Unattached M55  21 18 26 of 226   
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F45  21 34 28 of 226 220 
Andy S Farsley Flyers M45  22 09 32 of 226 226 
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M50  22 10 33 of 226 226 
Lee Stokes Grimsby Triathlon Club M40  22 38 35 of 226 231 
Isobel Webster Kirkstall Harriers F  22 47 36 of 226 232 
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M60  23 03 43 of 226 235 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 13 45 of 226 237 
John Laverick Rothwell Harriers M35  23 13 46 of 226 237 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M45  23 21 47 of 226 238 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50  23 21 48 of 226 238 
Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers F50  23 26 51 of 226 239 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  23 31 52 of 226 240 
Bev Curran Farsley Flyers F35  23 50 55 of 226 243 
Tom Perkin Farsley Flyers M  23 50 56 of 226 243 
Anthony Corbett Quakers Running Club M50  24 02 58 of 226 245 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  24 03 59 of 226 245 
Laura Hastings Hyde Park Harriers F  24 22 64 of 226 248 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M55  24 26 65 of 226 249 
Ellie Wright Blackburn Road Runners F  24 27 66 of 226 249 
Tom Trousdale Bramley Breezers M  24 39 69 of 226   
Rachael Newton Pudsey Pacers F  24 40 70 of 226 252 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M35  24 43 73 of 226 252 
Emily Alice Unattached F  24 48 74 of 226   
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F40  25 06 79 of 226 256 
Ross Booth Farsley Flyers M  25 19 85 of 226 258 
Matt Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M40  25 22 86 of 226 259 
Simon Pollard Pudsey Pacers M45  25 25 87 of 226 259 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  25 56 90 of 226 264 
Emily Suffield Farsley Flyers F  25 59 91 of 226 265 
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F45  26 05 92 of 226 266 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M55  26 06 93 of 226 266 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  26 16 98 of 226 268 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45  26 37 107 of 226 271 
Katy Hanlon Farsley Flyers F35  26 38 108 of 226 272 
Darren North Rothwell Harriers M45  26 50 110 of 226 274 
David Wood Kirkstall Harriers M55  26 51 111 of 226 274 
Sandra Warren Kirkstall Harriers F45  27 33 123 of 226 281 
Leann Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers F40  27 38 125 of 226 282 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50  27 47 126 of 226 283 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M40  27 48 127 of 226 284 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  27 59 130 of 226 285 
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F55  28 17 132 of 226 288 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M65  28 24 135 of 226 290 
Louise Whitehouse Horsforth Harriers F40  28 40 137 of 226 292 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40  28 42 138 of 226 293 
Rob Butler Pudsey Pacers M45  28 56 143 of 226 295 
Ruth Kettle Pudsey Pacers F50  29 01 144 of 226 296 
Gemma Benson Pudsey Pacers F35  29 22 149 of 226 299 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65  29 23 150 of 226 300 10 
Debbie Craven Bramley Breezers F45  30 03 157 of 226   
Louise Reynolds Farsley Flyers F45  30 55 168 of 226 315 
Katy Ralph Pudsey Pacers F45  31 07 171 of 226 317 
Russell Cottrell Farsley Flyers M40  31 22 173 of 226 320 
Chris Smith Pudsey Runners M45  31 23 174 of 226   
Lisa Hutchinson Bramley Breezers F40  32 01 179 of 226   
Chris Mundy Farsley Flyers M40  32 34 180 of 226 332 
Janet Ashton Pudsey Pacers F50  32 40 182 of 226 333 
Sarah Redshaw Farsley Flyers F40  33 35 185 of 226 342 
Ian Harrison Bramley Breezers M50  33 56 188 of 226   
Rachel Tiernan Pudsey Runners F45  34 11 190 of 226   
Helen Booth Farsley Flyers F50  34 35 193 of 226 353 
Karen Nelson Lonely Goat RC  F40  35 30 198 of 226   
Kate Pankhurst Hyde Park Harriers F35  35 54 200 of 226 366 
Catherine McGuire Hyde Park Harriers F  35 55 201 of 226 366 
Ian Brown Horsforth Harriers M70  36 46 205 of 226 375 
Joanne Harrison Bramley Breezers F50  38 15 208 of 226   
Paul Brain Darwen Dashers M45  41 08 213 of 226 419 
Jo Francom Morley Runners F  42 11 218 of 226 430 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13452&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022