View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1876196
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Bristol Half Marathon on the 15th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Clowes Staffordshire Moorlands AC M 05 08 164 
Alexander Carter Unattached M 08 36   
James Rodgers Unattached M 11 00   
Michael Towler Avon Valley Runners M 11 31 11 181 
Benjamin Tolputt Serpentine Running Club M 12 39 12 183 
Matt Ellis Westbury Harriers M40 13 42 15 186 
Alastair Cambell Stroud & District Athletics Club M 14 01 16 187 
Oli Beale Westbury Harriers M40 14 32 18 188 
Jamie Hinton Thames Hare and Hounds M35 14 58 20 189 
Gary Brown Penarth and Dinas Runners M35 15 02 21 189 
Stephen Buckle St Albans Striders M35 15 30 25 191 
David Awde Bristol & West Athletic Club M 15 47 26 191 
Kieron Summers Weston Athletic Club M45 15 49 27 191 
Andrew Drake Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 15 56 30 192 
Nicholas Coyle Stroud & District Athletics Club M 16 05 32 192 
Gordon Pearce Thames Hare and Hounds M35 16 46 36 194 
Chris Davidson Elmbridge Road Runners M 16 51 37 194 
Stephen Young Milton Keynes AC M 17 32 40 196 
Tim Baldwin Saltaire Striders M 17 38 41 196 
Alex Hamblin Westbury Harriers M 17 56 43 197 
Duncan Staddon Axe Valley Runners M40 17 58 44 197 
Stefan Simms Unattached M50 18 27 45   
Mike Clark South Molton Strugglers M45 18 57 48 199 
Nick Tuftnell Bristol & West Athletic Club M40 19 44 58 201 
Richard Harding Avon Valley Runners M45 19 54 64 202 
Darren Garman Bristol & West Athletic Club M45 19 56 63 202 
Tristan Kelsall-Spurr Exmouth Harriers M 19 59 65 202 
Terry Emmett Axe Valley Runners M35 20 33 70 203 
Kate Drew Taunton Athletics Club F 20 35 71 203 
Nick Bruce-White South West Road Runners M40 20 41 76 204 
Gary Whitehouse Tipton Harriers M45 21 18 81 205 
Joby Hobbs Avon Valley Runners M35 21 19 83 205 
Jamie Howard South West Road Runners M40 21 23 93 206 
Ryan Govier Swansea Harriers M 21 49 92 207 
Nicholas Tynan Sale Harriers M 21 51 89 207 
Richard Evans St Albans Striders M35 21 53 97 207 
Sean Lee Bristol & West Athletic Club M 21 56 90 207 
Richard Walsh Worcester Athletic Club M35 22 13 95 208 
Annabel Granger Bristol & West Athletic Club F45 22 15 94 208 
Sean Ledger Oxford University Athletic Club M 22 20 98 208 
James James Great Western Runners M 22 43 101 209 
William Smith Southville Running Club M35 23 03 106 210 
Ian Hirth St Albans Striders M40 23 03 115 210 
Peter Gandon Bristol & West Athletic Club M 23 05 118 210 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M 23 07 114 210 
Otto Karhunen Southville Running Club M 23 26 119 211 
Emma Navesey Haywards Heath Harriers F 23 30 117 211 
Timothy Wigley Bourne Town Harriers AC M55 24 14 146 213 
Matthew Wheeler Weston Athletic Club M50 24 28 137 213 
Katy Hughes Westbury Harriers F45 24 30 136 213 
Dylan Roberts Thornbury Running Club M 24 37 149 214 
Steven Swan Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 24 42 145 214 
Neville Rowles Redway Runners M50 24 45 153 214 
Tom Moriarty Bristol & West Athletic Club M 24 54 157 214 
Brad Cox Bitton Road Runners M 24 59 151 215 
Mike Holding Great Western Runners M 25 04 155 215 
Sheng Peng Bristol & West Athletic Club M40 25 05 163 215 
Susan Duncan Weston Athletic Club F35 25 08 154 215 
John Tierney Stroud & District Athletics Club M35 25 08 169 215 
Mike Lancaster St Albans Striders M35 25 12 172 215 
Rob Furlong Weston Athletic Club M40 25 18 166 215 
Stephen Powell Weston Athletic Club M40 25 18 167 215 
David Waters Bitton Road Runners M45 25 31 176 216 
Susan McDonald South London Harriers F50 25 39 173 216 
Ewan Paton Westbury Harriers M45 25 46 183 217 
Mark Sprigings Unattached M35 25 50 184   
Bill Hull Bristol & West Athletic Club M45 25 57 185 217 
Andrea Banks Jersey Spartan AC F45 25 58 178 217 
Richard Kershaw Bitton Road Runners M35 26 08 189 218 
Gary Hunt Great Western Runners M35 26 08 202 218 
Ian Cutler Stroud & District Athletics Club M45 26 11 197 218 
Mark Tooski Westbury Harriers M55 26 21 198 218 
Daniel Hawkrigg South West Road Runners M35 26 21 213 218 
Douglas Hobson St Albans Striders M 26 23 204 218 
Steven Puetz Westbury Harriers M40 26 25 207 218 
Alex Johnston St Albans Striders M 26 26 212 218 
William Purcell Great Western Runners M 26 46 232 219 
Sophie Birtles Bristol University Athletic Union F 26 51 208 219 
John Cox Great Western Runners M 26 52 205 219 
Edward Burke Southville Running Club M 27 08 219 220 
Peter Cable Great Western Runners M 27 10 215 220 
David Honeywill Great Western Runners M40 27 14 224 220 
Nigel Aston St Albans Striders M50 27 30 244 221 
Dan Jones Great Western Runners M40 27 38 234 221 
Rosie Hattersley Bristol & West Athletic Club F 27 48 239 222 
Anthony Hall Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 27 48 247 222 
Nicko Brooke Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 27 53 255 222 
Daniel Baugh Plymouth Harriers M 28 21 279 223 
Rob Paddock Great Western Runners M50 28 35 263 224 
Stuart Middleton St Albans Striders M45 28 45 290 224 
Tristan Ward Falmouth Road Runners M 28 49 285 224 
Kelly Dicks Great Western Runners F 28 55 272 225 
Ed Broyd Portishead Running Club M 29 04 300 225 
Darren Stringer Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 29 07 289 225 
Julian Wilkes Unattached M45 29 11 295   
Stephen Kibblewhite Weston Athletic Club M40 29 14 286 225 
Ian Collacott Tavistock AC M35 29 36 341 226 
Julia Belyavin Bristol & West Athletic Club F40 29 42 292 227 
Jeremy Court Unattached M40 29 42 302   
Richard Morgetroyd Avon Valley Runners M45 29 49 324 227 
Steve Mahoney Tamar Trotters M35 29 51 318 227 
Peter Wang Bristol & West Athletic Club M40 29 54 299 227 
Jon Thraves Great Western Runners M50 30 01 328 227 
Sam Leigh Hercules Wimbledon AC M35 30 08 339 228 
Gavin Watkins Great Western Runners M40 30 09 308 228 
Tim Wildman Great Western Runners M40 30 15 313 228 
Paul Fitzsimmons Wigan Harriers M50 30 59 356 230 
Paul Lynock Carmarthen Harriers M45 31 05 366 230 
James Turner Serpentine Running Club M40 31 06 357 230 
Tony Banks Jersey Spartan AC M45 31 18 342 231 
Will Hillier Great Western Runners M50 31 21 376 231 
Alun Williams Unattached M40 31 22 401   
Stephen Payne Avon Valley Runners M40 31 25 957 231 
Michael Havard Unattached M50 31 46 388   
Ray Miles Worcester Athletic Club M45 31 58 389 232 
Charlie Pantlin Bristol & West Athletic Club M40 32 06 394 233 
James Bertenshaw Weston Athletic Club M35 32 09 379 233 
Mark Cortaville Corsham Running Club M50 32 11 396 233 
Tim Lowrie Avon Valley Runners M40 32 18 419 233 
Matthew Thomas Elmbridge Road Runners M45 32 28 453 233 
Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners F55 32 31 395 234 
Robert Ansell Unattached M 32 45 429   
David Stone Unattached M45 32 47 412   
Mark Emery Somer Athletic Club M40 32 47 423 234 
David Wintle Great Western Runners M65 32 55 427 235 
Michael Tossell Plymouth Harriers M 32 58 448 235 
Matthew Palmer Portishead Running Club M 33 18 465 236 
Christopher McCabe Westbury Harriers M35 33 19 446 236 
Andrew Williams Serpentine Running Club M35 33 19 452 236 
Craig Butler Exmouth Harriers M45 33 21 462 236 
Richard Costain Penny Lane Striders M 33 23 439 236 
Katie Egan Southville Running Club F35 33 46 445 237 
Daniel Langton St Albans Striders M35 33 54 534 237 
Dan Williams Clapham Chasers M35 33 55 468 237 
Jen Conway St Albans Striders F 33 59 472 237 
Sam Mumford Great Western Runners F50 34 19 526 238 
Chris Loach Weston Athletic Club M40 34 23 535 238 
Marc Whiting Weston Athletic Club M50 34 58 565 240 
Adam Cox UK Net Runners M40 35 04 541 240 
Marc Bostock Weston Athletic Club M35 35 10 579 240 
Julie Wargent Unattached F45 35 31 537   
Matthew Partington Southville Running Club M45 35 35 613 241 
Matt Bradley Unattached M40 35 45 635   
David Mudford Avon Valley Runners M45 36 02 603 243 
Joe Brooks Tamar Trotters M45 36 03 589 243 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M 36 15 1171 243 
Wendy Walsh St Albans Striders F45 36 30 587 244 
Mark Laidlaw Vegan Runners UK M35 36 31 662 244 
Mike Duggan Bitton Road Runners M50 36 32 621 244 
Dan Cross Thame Runners M35 36 38 660 244 
Dan Nicholls St Austell Running Club M35 36 41 638 244 
Matthew Clayton-Stead Keighley & Craven AC M35 36 43 679 244 
Tim Springett Petts Wood Runners M50 36 58 655 245 
Paul Smith Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 37 02 673 245 
Toby Andrews Weston Athletic Club M45 37 03 668 245 
Tanya Chowdhury Bristol & West Athletic Club F40 37 06 630 245 
Elizabeth Bleasdale Unattached F 37 08 661   
Edward Duke Saints and Sinners M40 37 23 774 246 
Adam Lumber Southville Running Club M45 37 24 656 246 
Thomas Pope Cheddar Valley Joggers M 37 30 752 246 
Peter Crowther Aberystwyth University M65 37 35 692 246 
Neil Schofield Steel City Striders M45 37 38 747 247 
Mark Templer Clevedon Athletic Club M55 37 40 719 247 
Gary Jennings Southville Running Club M60 38 10 721 248 
Howard Bull St Albans Striders M35 38 12 769 248 
Christopher Palmer Bitton Road Runners M55 38 39 704 249 
Mark Andrews Westbury Harriers M50 38 39 821 249 
Stephen Collier South West Road Runners M40 38 44 755 249 
Richard Scott Weston Athletic Club M50 38 45 835 249 
Clare Martin Purbeck Runners F 38 55 705 250 
Tom Bacon Swansea Harriers M 39 25 833 251 
Kevin Rowlands Serpentine Running Club M50 39 29 805 251 
Stuart Brooks Plymouth Harriers M 39 32 870 251 
Daniel Morgan Bristol & West Athletic Club M 39 47 905 252 
Andy Barton Unattached M35 39 52 854   
Andrew Downie Swansea Harriers M35 39 59 864 252 
James Lucas Portishead Running Club M45 40 21 932 253 
Clare Meraz Great Western Runners F35 40 22 796 253 
Jennifer Stevenson Westbury Harriers F50 40 54 849 255 
Sarah Andrews Westbury Harriers F50 41 10 994 255 
Steve Demmery Southville Running Club M45 41 14 943 256 
Jennifer Marlow Avon Valley Runners F40 41 14 955 256 
Nick Marshall Westbury Harriers M60 41 30 877 256 
Christopher Driscoll Great Western Runners M35 41 31 912 256 
George Taylor Southville Running Club M60 41 34 928 256 
Michelle Guest Great Western Runners F45 41 35 1489 257 
Christine Webb Swansea Harriers F45 41 42 964 257 
Samuel Blanning Southville Running Club M 41 43 993 257 
Graham Grout Bristol & West Athletic Club M60 42 03 991 258 
Catherine Thomson Clapham Chasers F 42 16 1000 258 
Joanna Coveney Weston Athletic Club F45 42 27 1011 259 
Martin Bailey Wells City Harriers M45 42 44 942 259 
Ruth Cann Penarth and Dinas Runners F35 42 50 1041 260 
Andrew Olden Wimborne Athletic Club M45 42 55 1004 260 
Junior Simms Great Western Runners M55 43 03 1017 260 
Christian Ford Unattached M 43 04 1028   
Tom Allen Chippenham Harriers M 43 12 1125 261 
Matthew Hampton Almost Athletes M45 43 50 1097 262 
Kelly Gipson Swansea Harriers F50 43 56 1087 262 
James Holman Somer Athletic Club M35 43 56 1143 262 
Yue-hang Ho Serpentine Running Club M35 43 57 1110 262 
Kate Burn St Albans Striders F35 43 59 1146 263 
Ian Warburton Penarth and Dinas Runners M55 44 03 1138 263 
Sandra Williams Westbury Harriers F45 44 17 1145 263 
George Jamison Westbury Harriers M45 45 01 1211 265 
Helen Sawyer Westbury Harriers F50 45 05 1196 265 
Ryan Ford Littledown Harriers M35 45 08 1129 265 
Joe Egan Victoria Park Harriers M 45 17 1071 266 
Michael Fleck Lytchett Manor Striders M55 45 27 1118 266 
Deborah Williams Cambridge & Coleridge AC F 45 32 1206 266 
Leah Hopton Cheltenham Harriers F 45 48 1181 267 
Alan Button Avon Valley Runners M45 45 51 1209 267 
Robert Nethersole Reading Joggers M40 46 04 1259 268 
Eric Booth Southville Running Club M55 46 19 1249 268 
Judy Knights Westbury Harriers F55 46 28 1274 269 
Ben Barker Southville Running Club M35 46 33 1298 269 
Ian Haynes Great Western Runners M40 46 39 1275 269 
Katie Baldwin Plymouth Harriers F 47 35 1345 272 
Simon Coombes Swansea Harriers M40 47 50 1246 272 
Michael Cummins Roadhoggs Leicester AC M45 48 12 1380 273 
Johnny Gobbi Gosport Road Runners M45 48 35 1323 274 
Mike Bosley Wells City Harriers M45 48 41 1398 274 
Alan Tate Avon Valley Runners M55 48 58 1409 275 
Wayne Ellis Bitton Road Runners M40 49 15 1377 276 
Kinga Zawisza Great Western Runners F 49 27 1446 276 
Katie Bullock Newquay Roadrunners Club M35 50 02 1410 278 
Trevor Fitsall Westbury Harriers M45 51 51 1467 282 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13456&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019