View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3287135
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Vale of York half marathon on the 15th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Dominic Shaw New Marske Harriers M 07 45 154 
Nathan Harrison Sale Harriers M 09 40 158 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M40 11 03 161 18 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M35 11 34 163 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M 11 45 163 
Paul Graves Unattached M40 12 59   
Carl Jones Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 13 51 168 13 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M 14 04 168 10 
Chris Adams North Derbyshire Running Club M40 14 07 168 
Samuel Beckett Crook and District Athletic Club M35 14 17 10 169 22 
Simon Midwood Wakefield Harriers M35 14 47 11 170 19 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M 15 18 12 171 
Will Kerr Bradford Airedale M40 15 29 13 171 13 
Stephen Weston Unattached M40 15 34 14   
Marcin Soszka Saltaire Striders M35 15 47 15 172 
Lee Dover Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M 15 57 16 172 
John Young Harrogate Harriers M35 16 16 17 173 
Matthew Hornsby Durham City Harriers M35 16 21 18 173 
Steve Melber Unattached M40 16 27 19   
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M35 16 41 20 174 
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35 16 44 21 174 15 
Thomas Stottor London Heathside AC M 16 48 22 174 
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M40 17 08 23 175 
Chris Hunter Wakefield Harriers M40 17 09 24 175 
Benjamin Khan Wakefield Harriers M 17 29 25 176 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M45 17 38 27 176 
Robert Teasdale Crook and District Athletic Club M 17 40 26 176 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45 18 20 28 178 
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M 18 24 29 178 
Georgie Hebdon Elvet Striders M 19 16 31 180 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M 19 25 32 180 12 
John Cook Sunderland Strollers M 19 42 33 181 
Paul Parkins Saltaire Striders M40 19 46 34 181 
Rob Grant Otley Athletic Club M45 19 52 35 181 
Andrew Forbes Sunderland Strollers M35 19 56 36 182 
Joshua Bird Barnsley Athletic Club M 20 03 37 182 
Andrew Bennett Valley Striders M35 20 06 40 182 
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 20 07 38 182 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45 20 16 41 182 
Andrew Ackerley North York Moors AC M45 20 37 42 183 
Kim Brown Ripon Runners M45 20 56 44 184 13 
Andy Brown Saltaire Striders M50 21 11 45 184 
Jason Bowers Sale Harriers M45 21 22 46 185 24 
Nathan Doy Pontefract Athletics Club M 21 31 47 185 12 
Paul Gidlow Horsforth Harriers M45 21 46 49 186 23 
Luke Piper East Cheshire Harriers M 21 49 50 186 
David Moir Tyne Bridge Harriers M50 21 55 52 186 
Mark Thompson Selby Striders M45 21 59 56 186 13 
Kevin Wilson Wallsend Harriers M35 22 12 58 187 
Marty Christian Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M50 22 13 59   
Craig Beza Saltaire Striders M35 22 13 62 187 18 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F 22 16 60 187 17 
Andrew Messenger Scarborough Athletic Club M 22 17 61 187 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55 22 24 63 187 12 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M 22 29 64 187 
Lee Stanley Ripon Runners M40 22 34 67 187 19 
John Lloyd Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 22 36 66 188 
Greg Weatherhead Unattached M 22 37 68   
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M40 22 52 69 188 25 
Peter Swoboda Rothwell Harriers M35 22 53 70 188 11 
Richard Tailford Tyne Bridge Harriers M55 22 55 72 188 11 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M 22 59 71 188 10 
Yacine Sahel Bramley Breezers M40 23 10 75   
Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 23 11 74 189 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35 23 37 77 190 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35 23 44 78 190 
Neil Clubbs Unattached M35 23 55 80   
Paul Richardson Harrogate Harriers M40 24 04 81 191 17 
Robert Howard Valley Striders M 24 27 82 192 
Daniel Anderson Sunderland Strollers M 24 30 83 192 
Ben Senior Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M40 24 37 84 192 23 
Rory Vere Bramley Breezers M35 24 45 85   
Jeff Miller Darlington Harriers M55 24 51 86 193 
Garry Tew Knavesmire Harriers M35 25 00 88 193 
Sarah Lowery Rotherham Harriers F35 25 02 89 193 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50 25 02 92 193 12 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40 25 11 93 193 25 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M50 25 18 94 194 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M35 25 26 96 194 22 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 25 37 97 194 
John Navis Pudsey & Bramley M 25 44 98 195 
Andy Chiu Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 25 51 99 195 
Dave Hartis Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 25 58 101 195 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 26 00 100 195 
Ross Penny Wakefield Harriers M 26 07 102 196 
Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 26 41 104 197 14 
Waheed Khan Bingley Harriers M45 26 41 107 197 
Richard Bond Saltaire Striders M40 26 51 106 197 
Danny Mann Kippax Harriers M35 27 01 108 198 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M45 27 09 113 198 16 
Michael Kipling Quakers Running Club M40 27 12 112 198 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M 27 19 115 198 
Stephen Wood Roberttown Road Runners M40 27 20 114 198 25 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55 27 20 117 198 
Robert Davies Penistone Footpath Runners M55 27 20 118 198 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M 27 28 122 199 
Simon Hopkins Kimberworth Striders M45 27 28 124 199 
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M50 27 29 120 199 
John Chatwin Ripon Runners M35 27 34 125 199 
Ste Hughes Unattached M50 27 39 123   
Malcolm Baggaley Steel City Striders M35 27 39 128 199 
Philip Markham Scarborough Athletic Club M45 27 44 127 199 11 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M40 27 46 126 199 15 
Katie Brough Vale Royal Athletic Club F35 27 56 129 200 
Darren Noyland Knavesmire Harriers M40 28 04 132 200 14 
Lyndsey Eastman Kimberworth Striders F 28 07 133 200 
Nick Burnside Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 28 14 131 200 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M45 28 18 135 201 
Nick Helliwell Ilkley Harriers M40 28 19 137 201 
Andrew Hopper Scarborough Athletic Club M50 28 21 136 201 
Gemma Bridge Oxford City Athletic Club F 28 29 142 201 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35 28 31 141 201 
Gareth Sherratt Rounday Runners M40 28 31 143 201 
Wendy Chapman Sunderland Strollers F50 28 33 140 201 17 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55 28 53 144 202 
Andrew Sloan Tadcaster Harriers M45 28 55 146 202 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M40 28 58 148 202 13 
Mike Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners M50 29 03 150 202 
Christina Laking Barnsley Athletic Club F35 29 04 149 202 
Alastair Costa Harrogate Harriers M50 29 11 151 203 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45 29 14 152 203 
George Bell Chapel Allerton Runners M 29 17 154 203 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35 29 23 155 203 
Paul Taylor Selby Striders M40 29 28 156 203 14 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M55 29 33 153 203 
Darran Ward Pudsey Pacers M40 29 33 159 203 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50 29 40 157 204 
Shane Grace St Theresas M40 29 44 162 204 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M 29 54 163 204 
Ian Martin York Triathlon Club  M50 30 01 164 204 
Paul Cook Darlington Harriers M40 30 03 165 204 
Steven Colby North Shields Poly AC M35 30 05 167 205 
Kerry Storrar Unattached F45 30 11 166   
Pierre McCarthy Tyne Bridge Harriers M 30 21 168 205 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35 30 23 172 205 10 
Ben Stittle Steel City Striders M 30 31 171 206 16 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45 30 39 174 206 
Liam Meggitt Team Manvers Triathlon M35 30 57 175 207 
David Foyston Ilkley Harriers M40 31 16 176 207 
Karl Hume Darlington Harriers M45 31 22 178 207 
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M40 31 25 177 208 
Michael Hall Ripon Runners M50 31 25 181 208 
Kenneth Day Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 31 38 180   
Rachel Adamson Tyne Bridge Harriers F 31 46 182 208 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40 31 50 184 209 
Duncan Woodhall Tadcaster Harriers M40 31 55 185 209 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55 32 06 187 209 
Iain Borsbey Northwich Running Club M40 32 18 188   
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M50 32 22 191 210 
Matthew Castle Dewsbury Road Runners M 32 22 195 210 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55 32 25 190 210 
Nicola Walmsley Rounday Runners F35 32 30 197 210 10 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M50 32 35 200 210 
Paul Whitfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 32 39 193 210 10 
Sam Duggan Rounday Runners M 32 39 199 210 
Antony Jones South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 32 40 192 210 
Tom Szczepanski Barnsley Harriers M 32 52 206 211 
Damian Collier Unattached M45 32 53 202   
Jonathan Bentley Penistone Footpath Runners M50 33 04 211 211 
John Eastwood Stadium Runners M45 33 12 210 212 
Adam Gerrish Colchester Harriers Athletic Club M 33 16 208 212 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M55 33 17 207 212 
Josh Dawson Hyde Park Harriers M 33 31 216 212 
Richard Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 33 34 214 212 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F 33 39 218 213 
Gordon Walmsley Knavesmire Harriers M40 33 54 226 213 
Alice Smith Pontefract Athletics Club F35 33 55 219 213 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F 33 55 220 213 
Neil Musgrove Selby Striders M35 34 00 221 213 
Andy Sheppard Steel City Striders M40 34 01 223 213 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40 34 07 229 214 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35 34 08 225 214 
Caroline Teasdale Crook and District Athletic Club F35 34 12 230 214 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50 34 26 240 214 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F 34 29 231 215 10 
Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions F45 34 30 237 215 25 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35 34 30 238 215 13 
Ian Warwick Scarborough Athletic Club M55 34 36 233 215 
Chris Strutt Ackworth Road Runners M45 34 37 239 215 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M50 34 37 241 215 
Ian Russell Saltaire Striders M35 34 47 244 215 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50 34 47 245 215 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F35 34 50 246 215 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M35 34 50 248 215 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M 34 56 250 216 
William Harris Quakers Running Club M55 34 59 252 216 24 
James Pickles Pudsey Pacers M35 35 01 251 216 
George Summerson City of York Athletics Club M35 35 12 257 216 25 
Andrew McDonnell Lonely Goat RC  M40 35 25 254   
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 35 49 268 218 
Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 35 54 265 218 25 
Bob Coates Goole Viking Striders M55 36 03 273 218 
Liz Mould Tadcaster Harriers F35 36 13 271 218 
Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders F 36 24 276 219 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F 36 29 278 219 19 
Michelle Horner Lymm Runners F40 36 30 275 219 
David Johnson Bramley Breezers M35 36 42 281   
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40 36 43 279 220 11 
Mark White Barnsley Harriers M45 36 54 283 220 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M40 37 03 294 220 25 
Mark Burdon Valley Striders M45 37 08 290 221 
Richard Thomas Saltaire Striders M 37 10 287 221 
James Boynton Stockton Striders Athletics Club M 37 26 299   
David Sidwell Ackworth Road Runners M35 37 26 307 221 
Anna Parsons Northwich Running Club F45 37 30 296   
Paul Chapman Scarborough Athletic Club M50 37 31 292 221 
Nick Finelli Lonely Goat RC  M50 37 49 304   
Bob Duxbury Tadcaster Harriers M60 38 03 321 223 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F50 38 08 308 223 18 
Neil Mower Team Manvers Triathlon M50 38 08 311 223 
Andrea Lancaster Knavesmire Harriers F45 38 12 312 223 
Nick Sime Totley Athletic Club M50 38 13 309 223 
Matthew Whattam Selby Striders M45 38 16 314 223 
David Field Scarborough Athletic Club M55 38 16 317 223 25 
Megan Thomson Knavesmire Harriers F 38 24 320 223 
Ian Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M45 38 26 322 224 
John Netherway Tadcaster Harriers M40 38 26 327 224 25 
Hasina Khanom Sunderland Strollers F35 38 28 315 224 
Emma Giles Selby Striders F40 38 39 323 224 17 
Steven Major Quakers Running Club M35 38 39 340 224 
Tim Stead York Acorn Running Club M55 38 45 334 224 25 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35 38 48 326 224 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F45 38 51 329 224 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M 38 52 330 225 13 
Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers M50 39 01 328 225 14 
Rob Taylor Barnsley Athletic Club M 39 17 333 225 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 39 18 335 225 11 
Kelly Gaughan Pickering Running Club F 39 20 339 226 
Natasha Cook Pudsey Pacers F 39 33 343 226 
Jon Davies York Postal Harriers M 39 35 342 226 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F55 39 37 337 226 
Chris Campion Pudsey Pacers M40 39 40 350 226 25 
Cahal Burke Unattached M40 39 46 362   
Liz Adams Valley Striders F45 39 47 353 227 25 
Lee Dodds Kimberworth Striders M35 39 49 354 227 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 39 50 358 227 25 
Darren Parker Saltaire Striders M50 39 59 355 227 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 40 11 361 227 
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 40 14 351 228 22 
David Hill Knaresborough Striders M45 40 17 386 228 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55 40 28 364 228 
Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers F55 40 30 360 228 
Nicky Jackson Goole Viking Striders M 40 39 375 229 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45 40 50 373 229 17 
Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M 40 54 367 229 
Sian Walkington Horsforth Harriers F 40 57 371 229 
Derek Brown City of Hull AC M50 41 00 374 229 21 
David Napier Penistone Footpath Runners M45 41 10 369 230 25 
Paul Dykes Tadcaster Harriers M40 41 11 381 230 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35 41 14 377 230 
Phil Newton Knavesmire Harriers M40 41 33 383 231 
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M55 41 34 380 231 
David Young Tyne Bridge Harriers M55 41 44 379 231 
Andrea Cobo Abbey Runners F 41 54 385 231 
Ken Souyave Ilkley Harriers M65 41 57 389 232 
Greg Thorley Unattached M45 42 10 427   
Jon Laye Abbey Runners M45 42 16 442 232 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60 42 17 393 232 13 
Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M55 42 24 400 233 25 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M55 42 27 401 233 
Linzi Nuttall Manchester Triathlon Club F 42 28 392 233 
Peter Hart Elvet Striders M40 42 29 404 233 25 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M50 42 31 402 233 
Bryan Harrod Penistone Footpath Runners M45 42 36 406 233 
Mark Sutherland Eccleshill Road Runners M50 42 36 452 233 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M65 42 46 398 233 
Aaron Mulholland Farsley Flyers M 42 57 413 234 
Sam Harvey-Brewin London Heathside AC M 42 57 415 234 
Gary Cowler Tadcaster Harriers M45 43 21 419 235 
Lloyd Allen Kirkstall Harriers M50 43 26 450 235 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 43 30 418 235 
Diane Vaughan Quakers Running Club F50 43 39 422 235 20 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M55 43 43 439 236 
Emma Simmons Scarborough Athletic Club F45 43 46 424 236 17 
Ruth Kaftirani Pickering Running Club F35 43 48 429 236 
Lewis Ryan Tadcaster Harriers M50 43 49 430 236 25 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45 44 02 433 236 11 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M50 44 06 432 236 
Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M60 44 09 438 236 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M35 44 11 428 237 13 
Jon Carr Barnsley Harriers M45 44 13 437 237 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45 44 18 441 237 25 
Kevin Moseley Rothwell Harriers M45 44 21 462 237 25 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M40 44 27 449 237 
Martin Luxton North York Moors AC M65 44 31 447 237 13 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35 44 32 453 237 
Andy Harris Clowne Road Runners M40 44 33 448 237 
Andrew Walker Police Athletic Club M45 44 33 472 237 
Joanna Millican Tadcaster Harriers F45 44 35 454 237 21 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50 44 39 446 238 11 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55 44 50 467 238 
Neil Ryan Selby Striders M40 44 56 486 238 19 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M35 45 02 466 239 
Phil Stead York Acorn Running Club M55 45 14 474 239 18 
Nicola Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners F40 45 32 484 240 
Keith Pritchard Scarborough Athletic Club M65 45 33 479 240 25 
Fay Hethershaw Scarborough Athletic Club F45 45 34 469 240 
Tracy Dover Northwich Running Club F55 45 37 468   
Dave Smith Darlington Harriers M 45 37 475 240 
Joseph Thompson Northowram Pumas M 45 39 476 240 
Chris Lodge Hyde Park Harriers M 45 42 485 240 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders M40 45 43 478 240 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M60 45 48 504 240 17 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 45 53 491 240 25 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M60 45 55 495 241 
Fiona Dickie Horsforth Harriers F45 45 59 519 241 17 
Christopher Adams Pickering Running Club M45 46 01 489 241 
Paul Whittaker Marple Runners M45 46 06 488   
Valeria Gasparini Unattached F35 46 16 498   
Steven Porteous Skyrac Athletic Club M40 46 34 542 242 
Chris Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club M50 46 41 501 242 
James Wilby Sweatshop Running Community M 46 49 512   
Andrew Fisher Roberttown Road Runners M40 46 53 515 243 25 
Philip Dover Northwich Running Club M55 47 01 506   
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35 47 13 520 243 25 
Sian Dickinson Rotherham Harriers F35 47 17 508 244 
Gareth Driffill City of Hull AC M35 47 50 538 245 
Roger Duckworth Harrogate Harriers M50 47 54 558 245 
Jim Brayshaw Tadcaster Harriers M45 48 04 537 245 
James Forster Nidd Valley Road Runners M 48 13 532 246 19 
Rebecca Lloyd Unattached F35 48 13 533   
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40 48 20 543 246 
Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M50 48 22 536 246 25 
Gary Talbot Roberttown Road Runners M50 48 34 556 247 
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders M35 48 39 546 247 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50 48 47 600 247 
Clare Williamson Derwentside AC F40 48 48 564 247 
Jim Goddard Nidd Valley Road Runners M 48 48 567 247 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 48 54 553 247 25 
Arslaan Butt Morley Runners M 48 57 562 247 
William Sigsworth North East Vets M65 48 57 565 247 
Mona Sheikh Dewsbury Road Runners F35 48 58 550 247 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45 49 00 573   
Stephen Pratt Selby Striders M45 49 02 592 248 25 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F55 49 11 561 248 25 
Emma Dunn Tadcaster Harriers F45 49 16 574 248 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M50 49 18 572 248 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45 49 24 581 248 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M65 49 27 578 249 
Pete Wilson Team Manvers Triathlon M50 49 28 571 249 
Deidre Souch York Acorn Running Club F50 49 37 590 249 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35 49 45 588 249 25 
Steven Steven Goole Viking Striders M 49 45 589 249 21 
Andy Flynn Northowram Pumas M45 49 45 591 249 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35 49 55 587 250 
Angeline Dresser Valley Striders F 50 10 605 250 
David Halladay Knaresborough Striders M55 50 16 598 250 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45 50 24 596 251 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M50 50 31 637 251 25 
Simon Daniels Darlington Harriers M50 50 35 607 251 
Tracy Foy Saltaire Striders F45 50 39 602 251 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F60 50 42 604 251 18 
Bev Benjamin Abbey Runners F50 50 51 597 252 
David Parrington Halifax Harriers M45 51 00 616 252 23 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 51 02 603 252 
Melanie Ellwood Knavesmire Harriers F 51 30 620 253 
Simon Lacy Eccleshill Road Runners M45 51 32 636 253 25 
Paul Higham Unattached M55 51 33 624   
Andrew Causier Pontefract Athletics Club M40 51 39 622 254 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45 51 39 656 254 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F55 51 39 657 254 16 
Claire Collier Wetherby Runners F35 51 43 629 254 
James Ackroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 51 53 631 254 16 
Glynn Ellwood Knavesmire Harriers M 51 55 619 254 
Diane Wood Durham City Harriers F50 51 59 621 254 
Ben Robinson Stockton Striders Athletics Club M55 52 04 634   
Louise Stringer Knavesmire Harriers F35 52 17 640 255 
Naomi Youel Unattached F45 52 37 641   
Claire Thornton Unattached F40 52 38 642   
Neville Callow Knavesmire Harriers M55 52 58 675 257 
Emily Asquith-Fox Knavesmire Harriers F35 53 10 688 257 
Raymond Lightle Bedale and Aiskew Runners M70 53 12 670 257 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F60 53 20 663 257 
Keith Smith Tadcaster Harriers M45 53 23 672 257 25 
Samantha Watters Royston Runners F35 53 24 650 258 
Luke Mitchell Morley Runners M 53 36 679 258 
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M45 53 38 698 258 25 
Atmaram Dahal York Race Walking Club M60 54 04 705 259 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40 54 17 684 260 
Lottie Walker Morley Runners F 54 22 678 260 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40 54 48 713 261 21 
Daniel Orton Quakers Running Club M35 54 49 697 261 
Nick Wilson Wakefield Triathlon M45 54 54 706 261 
Julie Turner Wakefield Triathlon F45 54 54 707 261 
Sonia Lee Unattached F50 54 55 702   
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 55 00 710 261 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55 55 07 714 261 
Abigail Carter Tadcaster Harriers F35 55 13 748 262 
Richard Gatrell Tadcaster Harriers M40 55 15 715 262 
Julie Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club F40 55 24 753 262 25 
Suzanne Marshall Tadcaster Harriers F40 55 26 746 262 
Jodie Cosgrove-Hines Horsforth Harriers F 55 27 730 262 
Barry May Northwich Running Club M70 55 30 729   
Thomas Thomas Northowram Pumas M35 55 33 722 262 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65 55 38 723 263 10 
Emma Taylor York Acorn Running Club F40 55 46 737 263 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F35 55 49 764 263 
Gary Holtom South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 55 52 711 263 
Simon Dickinson Rotherham Harriers M50 55 54 731 263 
Nicky McGroarty Unattached F45 56 02 735   
Elizabeth Sowter Swaledale Road Runners F55 56 04 739 264 25 
Sophie Uttley Cleveleys Road Club F 56 10 767 264 
Christine Woods Durham City Harriers F60 56 29 743 265 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35 56 31 744 265 
Jo Kemp Northwich Running Club F60 56 34 728   
Matthew Thornton Selby Striders M35 56 42 752 265 25 
Pauline Underwood Unattached F45 57 10 788   
Giuseppe Barbacane Goole Viking Striders M40 57 12 762 266 
John Moore Unattached M45 57 18 776   
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F40 57 25 771 267 25 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 57 36 786 267 
Anna Jaques Selby Striders F45 57 59 808 268 
Yvonne Skelton Nidd Valley Road Runners F65 58 22 789 269 19 
Russell Missett Morley Runners M45 58 23 794 269 
Alan Scott Elvet Striders M50 58 23 839 269 
Maria Daniels Darlington Harriers F50 58 26 792 269 
James Middlebrook Lonely Goat RC  M50 58 35 842   
Hayley Long Selby Striders F 58 39 796 269 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M50 58 40 795 269 15 
Claire Wilkie Derwentside AC F40 58 44 800 270 
Annelie Whitfield Swaledale Road Runners F55 58 50 802 270 
Debbie Sidwell Ackworth Road Runners F35 58 58 810 270 10 
David Sullivan Bramley Breezers M50 59 00 811   
Sarah Bromiley Ripon Runners F45 59 00 823 270 25 
David Cathersides Police Athletic Club M50 59 01 798 270 
Mary Place Denby Dale Travellers F40 59 08 827 271 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50 59 11 815 271 
Claire Tailford Eccleshill Road Runners F45 59 13 841 271 20 
Daniel Jones Fylde Coast Runners M35 59 20 825 271 
Kyrinda Carter Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 59 35 856 272 
Julie Orme Roberttown Road Runners F50 59 48 867 272 
Wendy Littlewood Elvet Striders F40 59 51 845 272 25 
Jessica Dodds Kimberworth Striders F 59 52 851 272 16 
Colin Carter Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 00 03 863 273 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F45 00 10 836 273 
Laura Collins Selby Striders F35 00 14 872 273 
Tuesday Miller Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 00 21 849 273 
Stuart Gent Bridlington Road Runners M50 00 54 882 275 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 01 20 884 276 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F 01 58 888 277 
Kate Holden Crossgates Harriers F35 02 03 887 277 
Ryan Middleton Knaresborough Striders M 02 09 911 277 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35 02 12 893 277 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 02 15 892 278 
Rob Whitwam Acre Street Runners M40 02 44 912 279 
John Mumford Lonely Goat RC  M 02 55 889   
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F55 02 57 922 279 25 
Victoria Turnbull Morley Runners F 02 58 903 279 25 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50 03 13 919 280 
Ben Jackson Tadcaster Harriers M 03 24 931 280 
Sue Jannati Tadcaster Harriers F55 03 25 932 280 
Stephen Lumsdon Elvet Striders M45 03 25 944 280 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F50 03 34 916 281 
Debbie Defty Houghton and Petelee Athletics Club F40 03 53 956 281 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45 03 54 924 281 
Shaun Morrison Harrogate Harriers M35 04 23 950 282 
Linda Tiller Unattached F50 04 27 967   
Lisa Hessey Crossgates Harriers F40 04 28 930 283 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F 04 30 935 283 
Colin Wightman Mersey Tri M50 04 30 939 283 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 04 50 954 283 12 
Andrew Purll Ripon Runners M45 04 51 946 284 
Angela Gee South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60 04 54 962 284 
Lindsay Holliday Crossgates Harriers F35 05 01 926 284 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50 05 01 927 284 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45 05 33 970 285 
Claire Murphy Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F35 05 37 969 285 
Samantha Law Selby Striders F40 05 51 1005 286 12 
Julia Spittle Swaledale Road Runners F65 05 55 971 286 
Katy Fahey Redcar Running Club F35 06 06 975 286 
Terence Fahey Redcar Running Club M60 06 06 976 286 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 06 16 988 287 22 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F 06 29 995 287 25 
Cat Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 06 29 1006 287 24 
Anna Ward Lonely Goat RC  F35 06 39 983   
Nicki Whattam Selby Striders F40 07 10 1026 289 
Teresa Parker Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55 07 22 1016   
Lee East Saltaire Striders M40 07 24 1041 289 
David Lowe Chorlton Runners M45 07 32 1020 290 
Emma Summerfield Harrogate Harriers F 07 38 1017 290 
Rebecca Tunnicliff Harrogate Harriers F 07 38 1018 290 
Mark Davis Barnsley Harriers M45 07 43 1011 290 
Katie Meredith Chorlton Runners F50 07 55 1027 290 
Richard Lord Pontefract Athletics Club M40 07 58 1048 291 25 
Cari Jones York Acorn Running Club F 08 29 1021 292 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35 08 36 1068 292 
Rebecca Greenwood Ackworth Road Runners F35 08 39 1057 292 
Peter Allan Beverley Athletic Club M35 08 47 1051 292 25 
Tony Fedzin Pudsey Pacers M45 09 16 1050 294 
Dawn Hopper Scarborough Athletic Club F45 09 21 1065 294 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F55 09 23 1077 294 
Helen Clark Quakers Running Club F40 09 26 1086 294 13 
Darren Alderson Quakers Running Club M55 09 28 1088 294 
Daren Topham North Yorkshire Police Tri M50 09 29 1070 294 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40 09 35 1060 294 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40 09 45 1101 295 25 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F 09 50 1075 295 25 
Margaret Crummack Team Manvers Triathlon F60 09 50 1084 295 
Sophie Overfield Tadcaster Harriers F 10 03 1081 295 
Kirsty Varley Crossgates Harriers F35 10 23 1104 296 
Aileen Scott Elvet Striders F45 10 52 1113 297 
Michael Barker Dragons Running Club M50 11 33 1112 299 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60 11 41 1118 299 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65 11 42 1119 299 
Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners F50 11 47 1114 299 21 
Helen Grainger Pocklington Runners F 12 14 1115 300 
Gail Robinson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55 12 15 1120   
Mike Wade Elvet Striders M55 12 34 1127 301 
Alan Mahony Pudsey Pacers M45 12 40 1132 301 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F60 13 05 1136 302 22 
Neil Stearne Unattached M50 13 10 1129   
Judith Jones Kippax Harriers F50 13 15 1128 303 
Jamie Pratt Quakers Running Club M 13 18 1131 303 
Richard Yeomans Knavesmire Harriers M45 13 40 1148 304 
James Simpson Quakers Running Club M40 13 53 1141 304 
Jennifer Palmer Newark Athletic Club F40 14 17 1161 305 
Jodie Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F35 14 23 1158 305 12 
Phil Raddall Knavesmire Harriers M50 14 35 1150 306 
Emma Edwards Horsforth Harriers F 14 38 1156 306 
Natalie Moore Scarborough Athletic Club F35 14 50 1142 306 25 
Teresa Huntley Knavesmire Harriers F55 15 02 1165 307 15 
David Taylor Ripon Runners M 15 27 1168 308 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 15 39 1162 308 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M60 15 48 1179 308 
Tracy Meharg Knowsley Harriers AC F45 16 29 1196 310 
Rachel Hilton Fitmums & Friends F 16 47 1187 311 
Anne Williams Rounday Runners F50 16 57 1190 311 
Rachel Carr Stockton Striders Athletics Club F 16 58 1208   
Louise Kirwin Airecentre Pacers F35 17 04 1192 311 
Claire Wilkinson Kingstone Runners F45 17 04 1217 311 
Clare Ford Airecentre Pacers F 17 05 1191 311 
Martyn Smith Yorkshire Wolds Runners M 17 07 1212 311 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F45 17 08 1207 311 25 
Judith Meadows Hyde Park Harriers F45 17 16 1211 312 
Claire Maltas Crossgates Harriers F50 17 25 1213 312 13 
Dave Reid Fylde Coast Runners M55 17 34 1216 312 
Elaine Hancock Pocklington Runners F50 18 29 1234 314 
Sandra Stabler Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55 18 31 1244   
Rachael Rachael Goole Viking Striders F 18 32 1221 315 25 
Helen Johnston Stockton Striders Athletics Club F45 18 45 1243   
Charlotte Bland Unattached F40 18 51 1226   
Laura Collier Unattached F35 18 54 1247   
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45 18 56 1229 315 
Amanda Apperley Tadcaster Harriers F45 19 07 1235 316 
Rob Hunt Pocklington Runners M55 19 19 1249 316 11 
Janine Brook Baildon Runners F 19 21 1236 316 
Rachel Newman Pudsey Pacers F 19 23 1237 317 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50 19 46 1248 317 
Julie Forbes Sunderland Strollers F35 19 57 1250 318 
Jane Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 20 00 1257 318 
Barbara Stephens Pocklington Runners F60 20 04 1258 318 
Kate Boyd Pocklington Runners F50 20 24 1263 319 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55 20 46 1261 320 
David Clarkson Acre Street Runners M45 21 10 1268 321 
Emily Wilby Sweatshop Running Community F 21 11 1254   
Hayley Wooding Quakers Running Club F45 21 18 1272 321 
Nicola Cartwright Pudsey Pacers F40 21 22 1277 321 
Caroline Haigh Pontefract Athletics Club F35 22 08 1283 323 
Emma Armstrong Derwentside AC F40 22 18 1282 323 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45 22 52 1287   
Len Shepherd Idle Athletic Club M65 22 59 1280 325 
Meg House Abbey Runners F 23 03 1289 325 
Angela McCarthy Rothwell Harriers F50 23 55 1301 327 
Louise Haley Rothwell Harriers F50 23 55 1302 327 20 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M45 24 23 1303 328 25 
Ronnie Dowse Crossgates Harriers M40 24 23 1304 328 
Gemma Benson Pudsey Pacers F35 24 56 1314 329 
Michelle Parker South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 24 58 1312 329 
Elise Fletcher Scarborough Athletic Club F40 25 05 1308 329 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 25 05 1309 329 25 
Susan Holden Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 26 31 1321 333 25 
Wendy McFarlane Edinburgh Running Network F40 27 07 1323 334 
Murdo MacLeod Edinburgh Running Network M55 27 07 1324 334 
Tracey Ashton Team Manvers Triathlon F45 27 14 1326 334 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F45 28 26 1334 337 16 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55 28 44 1341 338 
Lisa Mead Tadcaster Harriers F40 28 47 1340 338 
Robert Musgrove Yorkshire Wolds Runners M50 28 50 1337 338 14 
Karen Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F55 28 58 1338 338 10 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F40 29 22 1343 339 
Sophia Garnett Wetherby Runners F35 29 31 1336 340 
Anthea Moisey Newark Athletic Club F45 30 37 1354 342 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F70 31 07 1351 343 
Jane Harrod Kingstone Runners F45 32 04 1357 345 
Mandy Bower Pocklington Runners F50 32 43 1365 347 
Jill Pegden Morley Runners F45 33 26 1371 348 
Richard Sheldon Team Manvers Triathlon M50 35 16 1378 353 
John Welch Lonely Goat RC  M45 35 25 1381   
Natalie Clarkson Airecentre Pacers F35 36 36 1375 356 
Anne Proctor Airecentre Pacers F45 36 53 1377 356 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M 37 59 1390 359 
Anne Lillystone North East Vets F55 38 08 1394 359 
Claire Casey Wakefield Triathlon F50 38 13 1388 359 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45 38 13 1389 359 
Barbara Stow Eccleshill Road Runners F50 38 20 1391 360 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 38 31 1392 360 
Sultana Gani Farsley Flyers F40 38 41 1398 360 
Sinead Myers Bramley Breezers F 40 42 1400   
Charlotte Atkinson Valley Striders F 40 43 1404 365 
Hannah Crossley York Triathlon Club  F 41 36 1402 367 
Helen Spaven Quakers Running Club F40 42 59 1408 370 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 47 34 1412 381 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65 47 46 1413 381 
Andrew Settle Valley Striders M50 48 00 1416 381 
Susan-ann Lythe Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 49 53 1419 386 
Rosie Phillips Pontefract Athletics Club F 50 16 1424 387 
Emma Aldred Ackworth Road Runners F35 50 18 1425 387 
Sophie Bradford Lonely Goat RC  F35 50 58 1426   
Nicola Kirk Unattached F40 52 20 1431   
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65 57 48 1440 404 
Helen Megahy Dewsbury Road Runners F55 00 43 1443 410 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F50 00 48 1444 411 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13457&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020