Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 14th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M  17 36 1 of 495 177 
Thomas Moulding Unattached M  17 41 2 of 495   
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M  17 45 3 of 495 178 
Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers M  18 01 4 of 495 181 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M  18 18 5 of 495 184 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  18 59 6 of 495 191 
Harry Webster Unattached M  19 02 7 of 495   
Firas Almazedi Unattached M  19 11 8 of 495   
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 22 9 of 495   
Aaron Lowery Unattached M  19 23 10 of 495   
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  19 23 11 of 495 195 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M  19 25 12 of 495 195 
Benedict Whatley Unattached M  19 37 13 of 495   
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M  19 43 14 of 495 198 
William Brooke Unattached M  19 53 15 of 495   
Martin Benson-May Unattached M  19 59 16 of 495   
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  20 05 17 of 495 202 
Martin Wilson Unattached M  20 13 18 of 495   
Jorge Millares Unattached M  20 26 19 of 495   
Matthew Marzetti Unattached M  20 35 20 of 495   
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M  20 36 21 of 495 207 
Dave Eastwood Unattached M  20 38 22 of 495   
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  20 39 23 of 495 207 
Ed Hargreaves Unattached M  20 48 24 of 495   
Tom Graham Unattached M  20 50 25 of 495   
Nick Baines Unattached M  20 57 26 of 495   
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 19 30 of 495 214 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M  21 39 34 of 495 218 
Richard Mostyn-Jones Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 42 36 of 495 218 
Ian Furlong Rounday Runners M  21 54 39 of 495 220 
Charlotte Chambers Otley Athletic Club F  21 55 40 of 495 220 
Tom Williams Hyde Park Harriers M  22 12 46 of 495 223 
Ai Tan Unattached M  22 26 54 of 495   
Georgina Rayner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 27 55 of 495 226 
Pavels Sidlovskis Hyde Park Harriers M  22 27 56 of 495 226 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M  22 28 57 of 495 226 
Simon Furlong Saltaire Striders M  22 29 58 of 495 226 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M  22 33 60 of 495 227 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  23 00 75 of 495 231 
Alexandra Firth Abbey Runners F  23 06 77 of 495 232 
Jim Goddard Nidd Valley Road Runners M  23 10 79 of 495 233 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M  23 10 80 of 495 233 
Florence Woodward-Moor Helsby Running Club M  23 31 85 of 495 236 
Joel Hawes London Heathside AC M  23 34 87 of 495 237 
Harvey Appleyard Abbey Runners M  23 35 88 of 495 237 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  23 40 91 of 495   
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M  24 20 112 of 495 244 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M  24 35 118 of 495 247 
Milly Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 44 126 of 495 248 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M  24 50 130 of 495 249 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M  24 51 131 of 495 250 
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M  24 59 137 of 495 251 
Annie Chambers Otley Athletic Club F  25 03 140 of 495 252 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M  25 04 141 of 495 252 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  25 05 142 of 495 252 
Debbie Humphries Evesham Vale Running Club F  25 10 145 of 495 253 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  25 17 149 of 495 254 
Zafar Khan Unattached M  25 34 154 of 495   
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M  25 35 157 of 495 257 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F  25 39 158 of 495 258 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F  25 43 161 of 495 258 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F  25 47 164 of 495 259 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M  25 56 169 of 495 261 
Joe Boyd Cleethorpes Athletic Club M  26 00 172 of 495 261 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M  26 04 175 of 495 262 
Helen Thomson Horsforth Harriers F  26 09 180 of 495 263 
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F  26 10 181 of 495 263 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  26 14 183 of 495 264 
Chris Wood Farsley Flyers M  26 27 193 of 495 266 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M  26 32 197 of 495 267 
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff Abbey Runners F  26 33 198 of 495 267 
James Johnson Sunderland Harriers M  26 35 201 of 495 267 
Paul Muldoon Winston Runners M  26 37 202 of 495 267 
Claire Featherstone Dragons Running Club F  26 41 204 of 495 268 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  26 47 212 of 495 269 
Emma Whitlow Hyde Park Harriers M  26 49 215 of 495 269 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 50 218 of 495 270 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  27 08 228 of 495 273 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  27 13 230 of 495   
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  27 32 240 of 495   
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  27 40 246 of 495 278 
Debbie Coope Farsley Flyers F  27 52 252 of 495 280 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M  27 54 254 of 495 280 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  27 56 256 of 495   
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F  28 03 259 of 495 282 
Sarah Organ Leeds University F  28 08 260 of 495 283 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M  28 11 262 of 495 283 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M  28 11 263 of 495 283 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M  28 17 265 of 495 284 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  28 21 268 of 495 285 
Rowena Thomas Horsforth Harriers F  28 27 272 of 495 286 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  28 45 278 of 495 289 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  28 48 279 of 495 289 
Will Patterson Airienteers M  28 55 285 of 495 291 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 16 291 of 495 294 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M  29 16 292 of 495 294 
Louise Bowles Vegan Runners UK F  29 29 296 of 495 296 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  29 47 302 of 495 299 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F  29 55 309 of 495 301 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 03 316 of 495 302 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M  30 05 321 of 495 302 
Melanie Nightingale Horsforth Harriers F  30 17 327 of 495 304 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  30 19 328 of 495 305 
Ron Carter Winston Runners M  30 27 332 of 495 306 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F  30 49 339 of 495 310 19 
Louise Dring Unattached M  31 10 346 of 495   
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M  31 35 356 of 495 317 
Shona Gallagher Leeds University F  31 36 358 of 495 317 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F  31 39 360 of 495 318 
Diane Bell Unattached M  31 52 366 of 495   
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M  32 19 375 of 495 325 
Sebastian Chambers Otley Athletic Club M  32 23 379 of 495 325 
Alfie Ball Unattached M  32 30 380 of 495   
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F  32 51 385 of 495 330 
Gail Clark Crossgates Harriers F  33 03 388 of 495 332 
Richard Dawson Bramley Breezers M  33 31 394 of 495   
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  33 37 395 of 495 338 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F  33 40 397 of 495 338 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F  33 41 399 of 495 338 
Jane Ryan Unattached M  34 00 405 of 495   
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F  34 02 406 of 495 342 
Eleanor Parkhill Hyde Park Harriers F  34 33 414 of 495 347 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F  34 40 415 of 495 348 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  35 18 425 of 495 355 
Jack Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers M  35 29 430 of 495 356 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  35 46 432 of 495 359 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M  35 55 436 of 495 361 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F  36 49 444 of 495 370 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  36 59 447 of 495 372 
Paul McGilvray Isle of Man Vets M  39 47 465 of 495 400 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  40 10 468 of 495 404 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  40 11 470 of 495 404 
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M  51 57 489 of 495 522 
Zoe Carter Winston Runners F  57 18 490 of 495 576 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13462&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022