Results

 
 
Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 14th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers M  16 56 1 of 447 169 
Brendon Wain Wakefield Triathlon M  17 22 2 of 447 173 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M  17 42 3 of 447 176 
Owen Chapman Unattached M  18 04 4 of 447   
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M  19 08 5 of 447 191 
Simon Ward Wakefield Triathlon M  19 28 6 of 447 194 
Robert Brailsford Unattached M  19 35 7 of 447   
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M  19 41 8 of 447 196 
Paul Brown Liverpool Running Club M  19 42 9 of 447 196 16 
Thomas Jaques Unattached M  19 43 10 of 447   
Alistair Wilkie Unattached M  19 45 11 of 447   
Patrick Henderson Unattached M  19 49 12 of 447   
Damion Crombie Unattached M  19 54 13 of 447   
Joe Schofield Wakefield Harriers M  19 56 14 of 447 199 
Paul Jackson Unattached M  20 01 15 of 447   
Matt Cunningham Wakefield Harriers M  20 05 16 of 447 200 
Gaz Colley Rodillian Runners M  20 16 17 of 447 202 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F  20 20 18 of 447 203 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M  20 29 21 of 447 204 
Matthew Wardell Wakefield Harriers M  20 30 23 of 447 204 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M  20 56 25 of 447 209 
Matthew Kellett Wakefield Triathlon M  21 00 26 of 447 209 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M  21 02 27 of 447 210 
Martyn Goodwin Penistone Footpath Runners M  21 07 29 of 447 210 
James Roberts Ackworth Road Runners M  21 43 35 of 447 216 
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M  21 45 36 of 447 217 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  21 55 37 of 447 218 
Adrian Woodhouse Born to Run Netherton M  22 04 39 of 447   
Tony Wright Lonely Goat RC  M  22 20 41 of 447   
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M  22 33 45 of 447 225 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M  22 34 46 of 447 225 
Adrian Mann Wakefield Harriers M  22 42 48 of 447 226 
Simon Sykes Unattached M  22 48 50 of 447   
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M  23 21 60 of 447 233 
Ben Carter Stainland Lions M  23 24 63 of 447 233 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M  23 54 73 of 447 238 
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M  24 08 78 of 447 241 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F  24 11 79 of 447 241 
James Daniels Wakefield Triathlon M  24 15 83 of 447 242 
Will Backhouse Unattached M  24 20 88 of 447   
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F  24 23 89 of 447 243 
Helen Henderson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 23 90 of 447 243 
Elly Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F  24 24 92 of 447 243 
Clare Wright Wakefield Harriers F  24 26 93 of 447 244 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  24 29 94 of 447 244 12 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M  24 32 97 of 447 245 
Jess Jess Wakefield Triathlon F  24 39 98 of 447 246 
Paul Adams Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M  24 47 101 of 447 247 
Francis Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M  24 56 106 of 447 249 
Mandy Taylor Steel City Striders F  25 00 107 of 447 249 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F  25 03 109 of 447 250 
Neil Hartley Rodillian Runners M  25 05 110 of 447 250 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F  25 06 111 of 447 250 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Lonely Goat RC  M  25 59 130 of 447   
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M  26 10 135 of 447 261 
Sebastian Morrish Lonely Goat RC  M  26 22 148 of 447   
David Morrish Lonely Goat RC  M  26 23 149 of 447   
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community M  26 23 150 of 447   
Aly Brook Stainland Lions F  26 46 158 of 447 267 
Jacqueline Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners F  26 47 159 of 447 267 25 
Claire Bell Barnsley Harriers F  26 56 163 of 447 268 
Elizabeth Willoughby Denby Dale Travellers F  27 18 170 of 447 272 15 
Diane Widdowson Ackworth Road Runners F  27 47 177 of 447 277 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F65  27 51 183 of 447 278 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F  27 55 186 of 447 278 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M  28 10 195 of 447 281 
Linda Stacey Wakefield Triathlon F  28 13 196 of 447 281 
Becky Simmonds South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  28 16 197 of 447 282 
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F  29 02 216 of 447 289 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F  29 15 222 of 447 292 
Lisa Godson Unattached M  29 22 227 of 447   
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F  29 30 230 of 447 294 
Katrina Katrina Barnsley Harriers F  29 31 231 of 447 294 12 
Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers F  29 34 232 of 447 295 12 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M  30 00 235 of 447 299 
Kay Taylor Rothwell Harriers F  30 28 243 of 447 304 
Charlotte Martin Saltaire Striders F  31 00 258 of 447 309 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45  31 11 261 of 447 311 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F  31 13 263 of 447 311 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F  31 19 265 of 447 312 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F  31 21 266 of 447 312 
Georgie Kidd Ackworth Road Runners F  31 29 271 of 447 314 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F  31 36 276 of 447 315 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F  31 39 277 of 447 315 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M  31 46 279 of 447 317 
Christopher Richardson Unattached M  32 09 291 of 447   
Elinor Snape Rodillian Runners F  32 28 298 of 447 324 
Alexandra Whitehead Morley Runners M  32 46 306 of 447 327 
Sarah Scott Unattached M  33 31 319 of 447   
Emma King Unattached M  33 35 320 of 447   
Charlotte Pamment Born to Run Netherton M  33 49 329 of 447   
Vicki Logan Sweatshop Running Community M  34 17 337 of 447   
Sam Palmer Sweatshop Running Community M  34 26 340 of 447   
Beverley English Lonely Goat RC  M  35 06 346 of 447   
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M  36 46 358 of 447 366 
Brian Fozard Wakefield Harriers M  39 24 386 of 447 393 
Tamsin Coughtrey-Smith Born to Run Netherton M  41 03 401 of 447   
Elivia Hartley Unattached M  42 29 413 of 447   
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F  44 05 417 of 447 439 
Adrienne Gill Barnsley Harriers M  58 59 444 of 447 588 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13463&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021