Results
Results for
Rother Valley Park Run
on the 14th Sep 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Leo Cossham
Hallamshire Harriers
M
16
36
1 of 518
160
0
Alec Sabey
Teesdale Athletic Club
M
16
39
2 of 518
160
0
Stuart Carrack
Steel City Striders
M
16
49
3 of 518
162
0
Robert Shoreson
Unattached
M
17
30
4 of 518
Matthew Rhodes
Vegan Runners UK
M
17
38
5 of 518
170
2
Sam Appleton
Winchester & District AC
M
17
44
6 of 518
171
0
Ian Sadler
Unattached
M
17
49
7 of 518
James Halse
Dark Peak
M
17
57
8 of 518
173
0
Sophie Wood
Sale Harriers
F
18
00
9 of 518
173
0
Graham Dodd
Kimberworth Striders
M
18
12
10 of 518
175
5
Ellen Downs
Sale Harriers
F
18
27
11 of 518
178
0
Daniel Titmus
Unattached
M
18
41
12 of 518
Andrew Teasdale
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
18
46
13 of 518
181
0
James Staves
Unattached
M
18
47
14 of 518
Paul Reaney
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
18
49
15 of 518
181
0
Joe Ellard
Unattached
M
18
54
16 of 518
Liam Turner
Steel City Striders
M
18
58
17 of 518
182
0
Rebecca Grant
Unattached
M
19
07
18 of 518
James Broomhead
Steel City Striders
M
19
14
20 of 518
185
24
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M
19
20
21 of 518
186
1
James Mulholland
Unattached
M
19
21
22 of 518
James Harvey
Unattached
M
19
30
23 of 518
Daniel Handisides
Lonely Goat RC
M
19
36
24 of 518
Daniel Teasel
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
19
38
25 of 518
189
0
Kevin Saville
Dark Peak
M
19
44
26 of 518
190
0
Denney Lau
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
19
47
27 of 518
190
0
Paddy Treehowes
Steel City Striders
M
19
51
28 of 518
191
0
Bobbie Waugh
Hallamshire Harriers
F
19
53
29 of 518
191
0
Nick Scarlett
Steel City Striders
M
19
58
30 of 518
192
0
Simon Dickson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
20
02
32 of 518
193
0
Colin Honeyman
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
20
03
33 of 518
193
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
20
07
34 of 518
194
5
Steve Robinson
Unattached
M
20
09
35 of 518
Vicky Penn
Smiley Paces
F
20
10
36 of 518
194
0
Tom Richardson
Lonely Goat RC
M
20
13
39 of 518
Catherine Butterworth
Kimberworth Striders
F
20
15
40 of 518
195
0
Joanne Bolton
Kimberworth Striders
F
20
55
46 of 518
201
0
Malcolm Betts
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
21
34
58 of 518
207
0
Daniel Penrose
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
21
36
59 of 518
208
0
Bryan Harrod
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
21
39
60 of 518
208
0
Andy Portwood
Jog Derbyshire
M
21
40
61 of 518
208
0
Tony Weightman
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
21
49
64 of 518
210
0
Andrew Roscamp
Rotherham Harriers
M
21
55
67 of 518
211
0
Matthew Robinson
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
21
59
68 of 518
212
0
Paul Taylor
Clowne Road Runners
M
22
01
69 of 518
212
6
Issy Dunning
Hallamshire Harriers
F
22
12
75 of 518
214
0
Kevin Rowles
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
22
18
79 of 518
215
15
Kevin Dunne
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
22
34
87 of 518
217
0
Giles Searby
Clowne Road Runners
M
22
36
88 of 518
217
11
Malcolm Palfreyman
Rotherham Harriers
M
22
37
89 of 518
218
0
Matt Taylor
Clowne Road Runners
M
22
42
92 of 518
218
10
Andrea Walker
Clowne Road Runners
F
22
53
95 of 518
220
0
Katie Morris
Sheffield Uni
F
22
53
96 of 518
220
0
Ben Elmore
Steel City Striders
M
22
57
97 of 518
221
0
Lisa Darnell
Kimberworth Striders
F
23
12
102 of 518
223
0
Margaret Duncan
Smiley Paces
F
23
25
105 of 518
225
0
Oskar Woods
Worksop Harriers
M
23
33
109 of 518
227
0
Nicola Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
23
38
113 of 518
227
0
Christian Hopkins
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
23
39
114 of 518
228
0
Craig Lockett
Clowne Road Runners
M
23
39
115 of 518
228
0
Shaun James
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
23
48
119 of 518
229
0
Janine Pierson
Barnsley Harriers
F
23
51
121 of 518
229
0
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M
23
52
122 of 518
230
0
Tony Ellis
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
23
56
123 of 518
230
0
Nick Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
23
57
125 of 518
230
0
Amy Hodgson
Rotherham Harriers
M
23
58
126 of 518
231
0
David Fernandez
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
24
13
130 of 518
233
0
Laura McCabe
Totley Athletic Club
F
24
29
142 of 518
236
0
Bryan Costello
Lonely Goat RC
M
24
37
150 of 518
Paul Satchell
Unattached
M
24
39
156 of 518
Ashley Mellors
Lonely Goat RC
M
24
42
159 of 518
Ben Stittle
Steel City Striders
M
24
50
164 of 518
239
0
Josephine Blewitt
Steel City Striders
F
25
01
169 of 518
241
0
Stuart Harrod
Sheffield Triathlon
M
25
07
174 of 518
242
0
James Joiner
Rotherham Harriers
M
25
08
176 of 518
242
19
Helen Saunders
Unattached
M
25
10
178 of 518
Jo Eccles
Steel City Striders
F
25
16
183 of 518
243
0
Phil Hughes-Narborough
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
25
24
186 of 518
244
0
Fionntan Bunker
Halifax Harriers
M
25
37
192 of 518
246
0
Sharon James
Dark Peak
F
25
38
193 of 518
247
0
Paul Bunker
Halifax Harriers
M
25
38
194 of 518
247
0
Helen Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
F
25
46
196 of 518
248
21
Sarah Williams
Crystal Peaks Runners
F
25
48
197 of 518
248
0
Fiona Earl
Kimberworth Striders
F
25
49
200 of 518
248
0
Erica Oram
Unattached
M
25
57
206 of 518
Rachael Rowles
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
26
08
208 of 518
251
0
Jonathan Pagdin
Crystal Peaks Runners
M
26
21
217 of 518
254
0
Ian Rookes
Clowne Road Runners
M
26
29
224 of 518
255
0
Mark Powell
Crystal Peaks Runners
M
26
31
225 of 518
255
0
Anne Slater-Brooks
Valley Hill Runners
F
26
41
231 of 518
257
0
Louise Siddall
Kimberworth Striders
F
26
57
240 of 518
259
0
Glen Marshall
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
27
00
242 of 518
260
0
Shaun Wright
Kimberworth Striders
M
27
21
250 of 518
263
0
Rebecca Pyrah
Valley Hill Runners
F
27
23
252 of 518
263
0
Clare Hollingworth
Crystal Peaks Runners
M
27
29
254 of 518
264
0
Megan Crofts
Clowne Road Runners
F
27
31
255 of 518
265
0
Graham Sheen
Clowne Road Runners
M
27
42
260 of 518
267
6
Sheena Woodhead
Steel City Striders
F
27
50
262 of 518
268
0
Nichola Cadet
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
27
58
267 of 518
269
0
Kathy Bush
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
27
59
268 of 518
269
0
Simon Loveitt
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
28
03
270 of 518
270
0
Ian Knowles
Sheffield Triathlon
M
28
04
271 of 518
270
0
Catherine Cooper
Unattached
M
28
16
275 of 518
Anna Bogunovic
Unattached
M
28
30
286 of 518
Karen Bentley
Rother Valley Swallows AC
F
28
31
288 of 518
274
0
James Holmes
Totley Athletic Club
M
28
44
296 of 518
276
0
Sue Bass
Maltby Running Club
F
28
55
302 of 518
278
0
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
28
57
304 of 518
279
0
Jenny Coe
Vegan Runners UK
M
28
57
305 of 518
279
0
Jeanine Hall
Unattached
M
28
57
306 of 518
Nancy Stuart
Steel City Striders
F
29
00
310 of 518
279
0
Sandra Chalkley
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
29
03
315 of 518
279
0
Kate Gawron
Unattached
M
29
05
318 of 518
Dawn Goodings
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
29
05
320 of 518
280
0
Gavin Sanderson
Kingstone Runners
M
29
06
321 of 518
280
0
Jackie Rookes
Clowne Road Runners
F
29
16
325 of 518
282
0
Adrian Good
Steel City Striders
M
29
44
333 of 518
286
0
Peter Walker
Sweatshop Running Community
M
30
02
339 of 518
Marian Benge
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
30
08
341 of 518
290
0
Jane Harrod
Kingstone Runners
F
30
34
349 of 518
294
16
Isabella Hunter
Christian Runners UK
M
30
39
351 of 518
Tina Bell
Kimberworth Striders
F
30
41
353 of 518
295
0
Tim Fellows
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
31
00
361 of 518
298
0
Sally Brown
Unattached
M
31
01
362 of 518
Jeannette Walters
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
31
14
365 of 518
300
11
Brown Bernadette
Unattached
M
31
35
371 of 518
Heather Bradley-Smith
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
31
38
372 of 518
304
0
Anna Clark
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
31
44
373 of 518
305
0
Sally Cocking
Clowne Road Runners
F
32
01
381 of 518
308
0
Julia Waldron
Steel City Striders
F
32
01
382 of 518
308
0
Sophie Beevers
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
32
17
386 of 518
311
0
Katherine Shaw
Unattached
M
32
18
387 of 518
Angela Wall
Unattached
M
32
21
388 of 518
Stephanie Fauset
Smiley Paces
F
32
26
390 of 518
312
0
Jimmy Sharman
Steel City Striders
M
32
27
391 of 518
312
0
Joel Kesterton
Steel City Striders
M
32
27
392 of 518
312
0
Emma Fernandez
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
32
35
400 of 518
313
0
Rosalyn Barber
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
32
40
401 of 518
314
0
Michael Lees
Clowne Road Runners
M
33
01
407 of 518
318
0
Victoria Garnett
Lonely Goat RC
M
33
02
408 of 518
Jonathan Senior
Unattached
M
33
20
414 of 518
Michelle Guest
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
33
21
415 of 518
321
0
Simon Dickinson
Rotherham Harriers
M
33
53
422 of 518
326
0
Gillian Timms
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
33
59
425 of 518
327
0
Sandra Lees
Clowne Road Runners
F
34
31
432 of 518
332
0
Kelly Merry
Unattached
M
34
56
438 of 518
Sharon Pattison
Unattached
M
35
20
444 of 518
Jane Bingham
Unattached
M
35
27
445 of 518
Adrian Fisher
Steel City Striders
M
36
07
455 of 518
347
0
Leanne Harvey
Unattached
M
36
12
457 of 518
Nicola Sanders
Unattached
M
36
46
462 of 518
Joanne Lee
Unattached
M
38
24
469 of 518
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
M
38
59
478 of 518
Helen Williams
Les Croupiers Running Club
M
39
03
479 of 518
376
0
Valerie Meares
Maltby Running Club
F
40
54
489 of 518
394
0
Kathryn Hope
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
44
06
498 of 518
424
0
Wayne Suter
Vegan Runners UK
M
44
39
500 of 518
430
0
Victoria Millins
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
46
08
506 of 518
444
0
Carole Grice
Unattached
M
52
28
515 of 518
Caroline Saunders
Kimberworth Striders
F
53
31
517 of 518
515
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13470&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024