Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 5th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Saxton Wakefield Harriers M  16 09 1 of 653 157 
Ciaran Forde Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 28 3 of 653 160 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 34 5 of 653   
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M  17 44 6 of 653 173 
James Mattinson Keswick Athletic Club M  17 45 7 of 653 173 
Tim Patterson Airienteers M  17 45 8 of 653 173 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M  17 54 9 of 653 174 
George Kerry Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC M  18 02 10 of 653 176 
Hannah Brown Skyrac Athletic Club F  18 12 11 of 653 177 
Stephen Morris Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  18 24 12 of 653 179 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F  18 26 13 of 653 180 
Oliver Robinson Unattached M  18 29 14 of 653   
Jake Hill North Shields Poly AC M  18 32 15 of 653 181 
Jay Bennett Unattached M  18 48 16 of 653   
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  18 57 17 of 653 185 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M  19 00 18 of 653 185 
Darran Ward Pudsey Pacers M  19 01 19 of 653 185 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M  19 07 20 of 653 186 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  19 11 22 of 653 187 
Beth Ansell Unattached M  19 18 23 of 653   
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  19 21 24 of 653 189 
Reuben Lindsay Unattached M  19 23 25 of 653   
Arran Horne Unattached M  19 26 26 of 653   
Gemma Bridge Oxford City Athletic Club F  19 43 30 of 653 192 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  19 49 31 of 653 193 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  19 50 32 of 653 193 
Lucy Hayes Stoke Athletic Club F  19 50 33 of 653 193 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M  19 55 35 of 653 194 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  19 58 36 of 653 195 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M  20 05 39 of 653 196 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M  20 07 40 of 653 196 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 21 44 of 653 198 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  20 24 45 of 653 199 
Thomas Mawer East Hull Harriers M  20 26 48 of 653 199 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  20 27 50 of 653 199 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M  20 39 54 of 653 201 
Ed Newbould Horsforth Harriers M  20 43 55 of 653 202 
Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Athletic Club F  20 43 56 of 653 202 
Will Mulroy Wakefield Harriers M  20 56 58 of 653 204 
Molly Savill Horsforth Harriers F  21 08 61 of 653 206 
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles AC F  21 18 62 of 653 208 
Rory Goldthorpe Abbey Runners M  21 19 63 of 653 208 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 28 65 of 653 209 
Fay Walsh Edinburgh University Athletics Club M  21 35 67 of 653 210 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M  21 38 69 of 653 211 
Zachary Widera Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M  21 40 70 of 653 211 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 50 73 of 653 213 
James Oakley Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M  21 53 75 of 653   
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F  21 56 77 of 653 214 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M  22 00 79 of 653 214 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  22 03 81 of 653 215 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  22 06 82 of 653 215 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M  22 10 85 of 653 216 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M  22 11 86 of 653 216 11 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M  22 19 88 of 653 217 
Ai Tan Unattached M  22 23 90 of 653   
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M  22 30 92 of 653 219 
Callum Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC M  22 33 95 of 653 220 
Chris Johnson Bingley Harriers M  22 42 98 of 653 221 
Helen Henderson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  23 04 109 of 653 225 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M  23 05 110 of 653 225 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M  23 07 111 of 653 225 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F  23 08 113 of 653 225 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M  23 12 115 of 653 226 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M  23 13 116 of 653 226 
Simon Furlong Saltaire Striders M  23 15 117 of 653 227 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M  23 21 123 of 653 228 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M  23 22 124 of 653 228 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  23 24 127 of 653 228 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  23 25 128 of 653 228 
Rebecca Whalley University of Manchester F  23 28 132 of 653 229 
Michael Youlton Tunbridge Wells Harriers M  23 29 134 of 653 229 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F  23 49 147 of 653 232 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  23 50 149 of 653 232 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  23 57 153 of 653 233 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M  24 03 159 of 653 234 
Harvey Appleyard Abbey Runners M  24 04 160 of 653 235 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  24 08 165 of 653 235 
Isabel Harris Bingley Harriers F  24 09 168 of 653 235 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  24 20 174 of 653 237 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 27 181 of 653   
Jane Glover Horsforth Harriers F  24 34 187 of 653 239 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  24 37 189 of 653 240 
Matt Brignell Unattached M  24 39 193 of 653   
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  24 45 199 of 653 241 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M  24 45 200 of 653 241 
Stephanie Solomon Wirksworth Running Club M  24 47 203 of 653 241 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F  24 49 204 of 653 242 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M  24 51 208 of 653 242 
Thomas Padgett Sphinx Athletic Club M  24 51 209 of 653 242 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  25 00 218 of 653   
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M  25 01 219 of 653 244 
Chloe Brooks Hyde Park Harriers F  25 04 221 of 653 244 
Jane Girdham Horsforth Harriers F  25 06 222 of 653 245 
Angharad Pryce Leeds University F  25 11 226 of 653 245 
Hannah Cox Charnwood Athletic Club F  25 11 227 of 653 245 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F  25 12 230 of 653 246 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  25 12 231 of 653 246 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M  25 18 235 of 653   
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M  25 20 236 of 653 247 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M  25 25 240 of 653 248 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M  25 31 242 of 653 249 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M  25 33 244 of 653 249 
Kevin Stott Rothwell Harriers M  25 36 248 of 653 249 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M  25 47 251 of 653 251 
Tom Rainey Skyrac Athletic Club M  25 48 253 of 653 251 
Mary Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F  25 52 259 of 653 252 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached M  25 59 263 of 653   
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M  26 22 276 of 653 257 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M  26 33 286 of 653 259 
Francis Fowles Pudsey Pacers M  26 35 289 of 653 259 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  26 35 290 of 653 259 
Chris Wood Farsley Flyers M  26 38 293 of 653 260 
Airlie Mason City of York Athletics Club M  26 42 295 of 653 260 
Emma Whitlow Hyde Park Harriers M  26 44 296 of 653 260 
Jim Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers M  26 46 298 of 653 261 
Ian Thornton Rounday Runners M  26 54 305 of 653 262 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M  26 55 306 of 653 262 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M  27 06 317 of 653 264 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F  27 07 318 of 653 264 
Emily Forde Horsforth Harriers F  27 16 323 of 653 266 
Louise Bowles Vegan Runners UK F  27 31 335 of 653 268 
Jake Young Valley Striders M  27 36 338 of 653 269 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  27 36 339 of 653 269 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  27 43 340 of 653 270 
Georgia Topping Sunderland Strollers M  27 48 344 of 653 271 
Rowena Thomas Horsforth Harriers F  27 56 349 of 653 272 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F  28 13 357 of 653 275 
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  28 35 363 of 653   
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M  28 42 366 of 653 280 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M  28 43 367 of 653 280 
Stuart Harris Hyde Park Harriers M  28 44 368 of 653 280 
Helen Gray Rounday Runners F  28 44 369 of 653 280 
Belinda Connolly Abbey Runners F  28 46 372 of 653 280 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M  28 47 373 of 653 280 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  28 50 377 of 653 281 
Katie Jones Lonely Goat RC  M  28 52 381 of 653   
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M  28 55 385 of 653 282 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  28 55 386 of 653 282 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M  28 56 387 of 653 282 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F  28 59 391 of 653 282 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  29 13 399 of 653 285 
Louise Insall Forest of Dean Athletic Club F  29 14 400 of 653 285 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M  29 17 402 of 653 285 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M  29 41 411 of 653 289 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  29 48 415 of 653 290 
Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC F  29 53 417 of 653 291 
Katie Ashley Farsley Flyers F  29 56 418 of 653 292 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F  29 58 419 of 653 292 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F  29 59 421 of 653 292 
Diane Bell Unattached M  30 03 428 of 653   
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M  30 03 429 of 653 293 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F  30 10 437 of 653 294 
Grace Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  30 11 438 of 653 294 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M  30 41 452 of 653 299 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  30 44 455 of 653 299 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M  31 11 468 of 653 304 
Lauren Farndell Tone Zone Runners M  31 12 469 of 653 304 
Michelle Davidson Lonely Goat RC  M  31 30 477 of 653   
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  31 43 484 of 653 309 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M  31 54 490 of 653 311 
Martin Appleby Rothwell Harriers M  32 24 504 of 653 316 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  32 54 514 of 653 321 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners F  33 41 537 of 653 328 
Lizzy McCaffrey Wrangthorn Runners M  33 48 538 of 653   
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M  34 31 552 of 653 336 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F  34 34 553 of 653 337 
Leah Swallow Meltham Athletic Club F  34 36 555 of 653 337 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F  34 42 559 of 653 338 
Jack Clark Abbey Runners M  34 43 560 of 653 338 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F  34 44 561 of 653 338 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F  34 57 564 of 653 341 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F  34 58 565 of 653 341 
Jane Ryan Unattached M  34 59 566 of 653   
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F  35 10 568 of 653 343 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F  35 17 573 of 653 344 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M  35 18 574 of 653 344 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  35 23 575 of 653 345 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  35 24 576 of 653 345 
Susie Crayton Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club F  35 30 578 of 653 346 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F  35 37 581 of 653 347 
Emma Harris Horsforth Harriers F  36 12 586 of 653 353 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M  36 26 590 of 653 355 
Joanne Dammone Valley Striders M  36 36 593 of 653 357 
Anna Harvey Rothwell Harriers M  36 51 596 of 653 359 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  39 10 613 of 653 382 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F  39 18 615 of 653 383 
Elliott Hartley Pontefract Athletics Club M  39 27 616 of 653 384 
Jamie Hill Lonely Goat RC  M  41 44 629 of 653   
Sam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  43 35 630 of 653 425 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  43 35 631 of 653 425 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M  44 25 634 of 653 433 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F  44 25 635 of 653 433 
Julie Haddon Hyde Park Harriers M  51 15 643 of 653 499 
Liam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  53 12 644 of 653 518 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  53 28 645 of 653 521 
Linda Marshall Unattached M 05 20 653 of 653   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13635&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022