Results

 
 
Results for St Aidans Trail Half Marathon on the 6th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mark Jones Unattached M40 24 52 1 of 263   
Cairn Morrison Unattached M40 25 47 2 of 263   
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M 26 56 3 of 263 179 
Ian Martin York Triathlon Club  M50 31 40 4 of 263 189 
Danny Mann Kippax Harriers M 31 58 5 of 263 189 
Steven Bysouth Unattached M 32 51 6 of 263   
Ben Senior Unattached M40 33 02 7 of 263   
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 33 19 8 of 263 192 
Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers M40 33 25 9 of 263 192 15 
Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions M50 33 39 10 of 263 193 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M40 35 28 11 of 263 197 19 
Graham Driver Baildon Runners M40 35 42 12 of 263 197 24 
Neil Musgrove Selby Striders M 35 49 14 of 263 197 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M40 35 54 13 of 263 197 
Mark Craven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 35 58 15 of 263 198 
Ian Mason Kingstone Runners M50 36 17 16 of 263 198 25 
Jan Bentley Spenborough & District AC M40 36 22 17 of 263 198 
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles AC F 37 16 18 of 263 200 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40 37 36 19 of 263 201 
John Hampshire Vegan Runners UK M 38 32 20 of 263 203 
Thomas Sidebottom Unattached M 38 59 21 of 263   
Craig Worley Kippax Harriers M40 39 52 23 of 263 206 
Colin McFadden Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 40 05 24 of 263 206 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M50 40 52 25 of 263 208 18 
Annabel Mason Wakefield Harriers F 40 58 26 of 263 208 17 
Neil Hartley Rodillian Runners M 41 06 27 of 263 208 
Adam Connellan Wakefield Triathlon M 41 31 29 of 263 209 
Stuart Morton Methley Striders M 41 39 31 of 263 209 
Tom Allen West Yorkshire Police AC M 42 13 33 of 263 210 25 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M 42 48 35 of 263 212 23 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 42 51 36 of 263 212 
Rich Welsh Rothwell Harriers M 42 53 37 of 263 212 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M50 43 55 39 of 263   
Darren Batey Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 44 25 40 of 263 215 
Fiona Robins Valley Striders F40 45 10 41 of 263 216 
Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers F 45 31 43 of 263 217 25 
Michael Melia Morley Runners M50 45 47 44 of 263 218 
Colm O'Hara Kippax Harriers M40 46 13 45 of 263 219 25 
Emma Giles Selby Striders F40 46 22 46 of 263 219 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M40 46 27 47 of 263 219 16 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40 46 49 48 of 263 220 11 
Mark Wilson Selby Striders M40 47 27 52 of 263 221 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F40 47 29 51 of 263 221 13 
Jonathan Fisher Rounday Runners M40 47 37 53 of 263 222 
Phil Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 47 59 55 of 263 222 
Martin Hookway Doncaster Athletic Club M 48 28 57 of 263 223 
Neil Simmonds Lonely Goat RC  M40 48 28 59 of 263   
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 48 35 56 of 263 224 12 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 49 08 61 of 263 225 
Joanna Shevlin Horsforth Harriers F 49 27 63 of 263 225 
Roger Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 49 38 64 of 263 226 14 
Stephen Lister Kingstone Runners M50 49 57 66 of 263 226 25 
Jason Duggan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 52 39 74 of 263 232 
Hannah Lewis South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 52 52 78 of 263 232 
James Braddon Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 53 11 80 of 263 233 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50 54 14 82 of 263 235 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M60 55 36 86 of 263 238 11 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50 55 44 89 of 263 238 15 
Stu Sklinar Rounday Runners M 55 54 90 of 263 239 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M40 56 15 93 of 263 239 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40 56 59 95 of 263 241 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M40 58 27 100 of 263 244 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M50 59 44 107 of 263 246 
Matt Hopes Methley Striders M50 00 10 111 of 263 247 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 00 13 109 of 263 247 19 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60 00 44 114 of 263 249 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40 01 45 117 of 263 251 25 
Stephen Sawyer Vegan Runners UK M 01 49 120 of 263 251 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 27 122 of 263 252 
David Bundy Rounday Runners M40 03 49 128 of 263 255 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M50 04 06 127 of 263 255 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F50 04 17 129 of 263 256 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50 04 33 130 of 263 256 
Mary Webb Bingley Harriers F40 05 45 132 of 263 259 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 06 23 133 of 263 260 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50 06 33 135 of 263 261 
Andrew Purll Ripon Runners M40 08 06 142 of 263 264 25 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M60 08 44 147 of 263 265 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50 11 03 155 of 263 270 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F50 11 21 156 of 263 270 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M40 14 01 165 of 263 276 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 14 22 167 of 263 277 
Cheryl Stanton Kippax Harriers F40 14 29 169 of 263 277 25 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50 14 39 170 of 263 277 
Marie Margiotta Lonely Goat RC  F50 16 06 177 of 263   
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F40 16 16 179 of 263 281 
Daniel Leadbeater Lonely Goat RC  M 16 23 180 of 263   
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60 16 24 178 of 263 281 25 
John Billingsby British Library M50 19 09 186 of 263 286 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50 19 34 188 of 263 287 25 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 19 41 187 of 263 288 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 20 01 194 of 263 288 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F 20 10 191 of 263 289 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F40 20 10 192 of 263 289 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F40 20 24 196 of 263 289 
Jane Surtees Morley Runners F50 23 14 201 of 263 295 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 23 31 202 of 263 295 
Phillippa Park Tadcaster Harriers F50 23 37 204 of 263 296 
Stephen Park Tadcaster Harriers M50 23 37 205 of 263 296 
Gavin Tinch Morley Runners M40 23 52 206 of 263 296 
Vicky Davies Barnsley Harriers F 24 42 209 of 263 298 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50 26 55 213 of 263 302 
Karl Surtees Morley Runners M50 27 04 218 of 263 303 
Jenna Easton Methley Striders F 28 52 224 of 263 306 
Kate Gabriel Rounday Runners F50 30 59 228 of 263 311 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M60 33 36 232 of 263 316 
Alison Bloor Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50 35 32 234 of 263 320 
Jacqueline Elmer Kirkstall Harriers F40 39 06 237 of 263 328 
Rob Wiles British Library M50 39 55 240 of 263 329 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 39 58 239 of 263 329 
Julie Eastwood Horsforth Harriers F60 40 43 244 of 263 331 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F60 40 44 243 of 263 331 
Raymond Dang Esk Valley Fell Club M50 42 01 246 of 263 334 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 43 02 250 of 263 336 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50 44 57 251 of 263 340 12 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50 44 57 252 of 263 340 
Charlotte Hardy Saltaire Striders F40 46 30 253 of 263 343 
Mark Ibbertson Rothwell Harriers M50 01 42 259 of 263 374 
Melanie Arendt South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 17 35 261 of 263 407 
Amanda Binns South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 18 28 262 of 263 409 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13691&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022