View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1880570
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Chester Marathon on the 6th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M35 29 28 162 
Tristan Windley Keswick Athletic Club M35 29 35 162 
Neil Renault Edinburgh Athletic Club M35 32 58 166 
Rob Grantham Pensby Runners M45 35 07 168 25 
Kevin Powell Leicester Triathlon Club M 35 12 169 
Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers M45 36 25 170 
Andrew Quigley West End Runners M45 37 14 10 171 
Chris Jordan Unattached M35 38 49 11   
Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers M45 39 00 12 173 
Liam Bradbury South Derbyshire Road Runners M 41 34 14 175 
Richard Howarth Horwich Harriers M45 41 46 15 176 
Samuel Beckett Crook and District Athletic Club M35 42 48 17 177 13 
Michael Hazel Unattached M 43 19 18   
Andy McQue Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 43 19 19 177 
James Hutchison Eton Manor AC M35 44 56 20 179 
Chris Denton Springwell Running Club M45 45 39 22 180 
David Gillett Folkestone Running Club M40 46 56 25 181 
Jack Antrobus Warrington Road Runners M35 48 06 29 183 12 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M45 49 06 33 184 
Simon Russell Corby Athletic Club M35 49 07 34 184 
John Seed Salford Harriers M 49 17 35 184 
Alex Daniels Newquay Roadrunners Club M45 49 32 36 184 
Neil Sunderland Unattached M40 49 36 38   
Adrian Smith Orion Harriers M45 49 40 39 184 
Daniel Clarke Daventry Road Runners M 50 08 40 185 
Conrad McKee Blackburn Harriers M45 51 00 45 186 
Craig Taylor Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 52 11 51 187 
Adam Holda Trawden Athletic Club M35 52 21 52 187 
Steven Fernyhough West Cheshire Athletic Club M35 52 22 53 187 25 
Nathan Addlesee Lincoln & District Runners M 52 26 54 187 
Steve Cox Sheffield Running Club M45 52 49 56 188 
James James Great Western Runners M 53 37 58 189 
Neil Dixon Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 53 51 59 189 
Michael Young West Cheshire Athletic Club M 54 25 60 189 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M45 54 46 62 190 
Stephen Holdcroft Dudley & Kingswinford RC M45 54 59 64 190 
James Nicholls South Cheshire Harriers M 55 08 67 190 
Vincent Woerkom Chester Triathlon Club M40 55 20 68 190 
Jason Robinson Lincoln & District Runners M35 55 51 70 191 
Robert Morgan Biggleswade AC M40 55 59 71 191 
Jonathan Ferguson Rossendale Harriers M40 56 08 72 191 
Luke Piper East Cheshire Harriers M 56 32 74 192 
John White Wreake Runners M35 56 47 76 192 
Richard Bragg Widnes Running Club M35 56 51 80   
Alan Heron Bellahouston Road Runners M35 56 52 79 192 
Jim Addison Beckenham Running Club M45 56 56 77 192 
Stewart Moore Manchester Triathlon Club M 56 59 82 192 
Mark Wolstencroft Bolton Utd Harriers M55 57 01 78 192 
Carl Hughes Heanor Running Club M40 57 16 81 193 
Andy Pegg Wolds Vets M50 57 23 90 193 
Shaun Bott Belper Harriers M35 57 24 83 193 
Chris Pattinson South Cheshire Harriers M 57 28 87 193 
Alex Cann South Cheshire Harriers M 57 29 84 193 
Adam Harris Riverside Runners M 57 32 86 193 
Andrew Davis Newquay Roadrunners Club M55 57 44 91 193 
David Hollidge Banbury Harriers Athletic Club M35 57 51 95 193 
Chris Reynolds Manx Fell Runners M40 57 53 93 193 
James Skinner Peterborough Athletic Club M40 58 15 98 194 
Martin Beare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M55 58 45 108 194 
Matthew Franklin Wreake Runners M40 58 49 107 194 
James Boardman Mossley Hill Athletics M40 58 50 105 194 
Simon Watts Glossopdale Harriers M 58 52 111 194 
Jamie Davies Telford Athletic Club M 58 54 106 194 
Neil Finegan Helsby Running Club M40 58 54 113 194 
Peter Lloyd South Cheshire Harriers M50 59 06 112 195 
Andrew Hebson Helm Hill Runners M35 59 06 115 195 
Thomas Howarth Lytham St Annes Running Club M 59 09 118 195 
Paul Cooke Biggleswade AC M40 59 11 116 195 
Neil Hennigan Penny Lane Striders M40 59 15 121 195 10 
Tim Joy Buckley Runners M 59 16 126 195 
Paul Jones Hereford Couriers M45 59 23 122 195 
Andrew Hutson Victoria Park Harriers M 59 25 120 195 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M40 59 30 125 195 
Joseph Welch Denbigh Harriers M35 59 38 135 195 
David Birtwistle Blackburn Road Runners M40 59 39 136 195 
Julian Ayres Unattached M 59 46 131   
Matthew Nicholson Ellesmere Port Running Club M35 00 08 139 196 
James Kimber Ellesmere Port Running Club M 00 32 140 196 
Matthew Payne Hallamshire Harriers M35 00 33 141 196 
Neil Sheward Kenilworth Runners M50 00 42 143 196 
Ross Clarke South Derbyshire Road Runners M 00 45 145 196 
Andrew Hadfield Unattached M50 00 51 147   
Stephen Willis Unattached M40 00 56 148   
Paul Cooke South Molton Strugglers M35 01 03 146 197 
Paul Tatler Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 01 29 149 197 
Scott McMillan East London Runners M40 01 55 154 198 
Keith Rochester Vegan Runners UK M40 01 57 155 198 
Andy Gibiino Unattached M35 01 58 153   
Giacomo Squintani Totley Athletic Club M40 01 58 156 198 
Nicholas Waite Northwich Running Club M 02 42 160   
Ian Gloyne-Phillips West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 02 46 162 199 
Paul Hyde Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club M45 02 55 161 199 
Justin Grattan South Cheshire Harriers M45 03 28 164 199 
Carl Astley Cheadle Running Club M50 03 36 165 199 
Gavin Harvie Garscube Harriers M45 03 57 167 200 
Joseph Shirley Daventry Road Runners M 04 12 168 200 
Johanna Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers F40 04 38 172 201 
Mark Hopper Stone master marathoners M35 04 39 171 201 
Stephen Howard Ely Runners M55 04 48 173 201 
Andrew Byatt Caistor Running Club M45 04 49 174 201 
Oliver Stone Rugeley Power Station M 05 16 179 201 
Derek Dunne Springfield Striders M55 05 22 181 201 
Christopher Shaw Buckley Runners M40 05 26 180 201 
Jamie Warner Black Pear Joggers M 05 34 182 202 
Jamie Bird 100 Marathon Club M50 05 52 183 202 
Rachel Hall Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 05 56 189 202 
Rachel Lindley Striders of Croydon F35 06 02 187 202 
Murray Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club M 06 02 190 202 
David Isaac St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M40 06 10 195 202 
Kyle Williams Wrecsam Tri Club M 06 25 188 202 
Gary Wilton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 06 34 194   
Matt Bailey Shelton Striders M45 06 35 196 203 
Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M45 06 38 192 203 17 
James Dixon Desford Striders M35 06 39 197 203 
Daniel Paton Unattached M40 06 53 203   
Matthew West Shelton Striders M45 07 04 204 203 
Craig Standrin Telford Athletic Club M40 07 06 201 203 
Simon Couchman Unattached M40 07 24 206   
Matthew Tonks Unattached M40 07 27 205   
Jamie Atkinson Shelton Striders M50 07 42 209 204 
Alice Johnston Les Croupiers Running Club F 07 44 210 204 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 07 49 208 204 10 
Matthew Basnett Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 08 00 212 204 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40 08 01 211 204 
Chris Taylor Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M35 08 11 216 204 
Benjamin Holmes South Derbyshire Road Runners M 08 18 215 205 
Dewi Williams Kenilworth Runners M35 09 04 224 205 
Neil Smith Darlington Triathlon Club M40 09 09 222 205 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 09 40 234 206 
Alastair Burgwin Ivanhoe Runners M 09 45 233 206 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F 10 08 236 207 
Jono Guildford Manchester FrontRunners M40 10 13 241 207 
Steve Smith Steel City Striders M50 10 15 239 207 
Neil Johnson Sutton Runners M35 10 22 238 207 
Brian Taylor Chase Harriers Running Club M55 10 22 243 207 
Derek Wendel Chorlton Runners M40 10 33 253 207 
Andy Quick Haverhill Running Club M50 10 38 248 207 
Ian Hewitt Liverpool Running Club M40 10 38 270 207 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M50 10 43 242 207 14 
Jonathan Low New Eltham Joggers M 10 43 246 207 
Joshua Douglas-Walton Red Rose Road Runners M 10 51 249 207 
Richie Wheatcroft Shelton Striders M50 11 01 252 207 
James Blogg Havering 90 Joggers M40 11 06 256 208 
Nigel Grant Penny Lane Striders M55 11 06 258 208 
David Norman Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M45 11 08 254 208 
Ed Osborne Beckenham Running Club M40 11 09 255 208 
Paul Taylor Kimberley and District Striders M 11 10 250 208 
Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers F45 11 17 259 208 
Colin Whittingham Warrington Road Runners M35 11 47 263 208 
George Bateman Penny Lane Striders M 12 02 266 209 
Karl Budworth Widnes Running Club M40 12 16 271   
Lee Walmsley Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 12 16 274   
Michael Pugh Spa Striders M35 12 51 280 209 
Kyle Hazelaar Wigan Harriers M40 13 00 285 210 25 
Nigel McCombie Eden Runners M40 13 06 279 210 
Lindsay Dixon Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F45 13 21 283 210 
Wullie McGarrell West Cheshire Athletic Club M55 13 45 297 210 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45 13 51 292 211 
Tara Malone Unattached F40 14 04 301   
Gary Dover Hoad Hill Harriers M55 14 08 298 211 
Vic Walsh Belle Vue Racers M40 14 11 302 211 22 
Jack Pilkington Lymm Runners M 14 21 303 211 
William Mather Glossopdale Harriers M 14 28 309 211 25 
Gwyn Roberts Wrexham Athletic Club M50 14 30 308 211 
Melanie Carlton New Marske Harriers F40 14 32 312 211 
James Taylor Vegan Runners UK M35 14 38 314 211 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55 14 40 310 211 
Michael Burke Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35 14 49 313   
Michael Wade Sparkhill Harriers M35 14 51 317 212 
Sarah Kearney Wirral Athletic Club F45 14 53 315 212 
Michael Walker Unattached M40 14 53 327   
Mark Western Unattached M50 15 02 322   
Francis Gilchrist Sandbach Striders M40 15 11 321 212 
Mark Hattley Orpington Road Runners M45 15 17 334 212 
Kieran Kapoor Wrecsam Tri Club M35 15 21 326 212 
Ian Orford St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M35 15 21 339 212 
David Joynson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M55 15 31 324 212 
Peter Sanctis Ilkley Harriers M 15 31 328 212 
Jaro Sosko Unattached M40 15 35 330   
Adam Smith Amazing Feet RC M40 15 54 337 213 
Richard Cockbain Unattached M40 16 16 338   
Keith Foster Unattached M35 16 19 343   
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M40 16 34 344 214 
Chris Watson Manchester Triathlon Club M50 16 47 345 214 
Michael Oddie Red Rose Road Runners M45 17 02 361 214 13 
Andy Atter Grantham Athletic Club M35 17 07 358 214 
Rachel Miller Kenilworth Runners F40 17 09 362 214 
Mark Grady Widnes Running Club M35 17 13 351   
Julia Matheson Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F55 17 19 356 214 
Hannah Bown Exmouth Harriers F40 17 26 354 214 
Tracey Allan Southport Waterloo AC F35 17 27 352 214 
Jon Henderson Lincoln & District Runners M35 17 28 359 214 
Chris Grimley Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35 17 36 365 215 
Mark Harrison Cheadle Running Club M45 17 45 368 215 
Danny Paddock West Cheshire Athletic Club M 17 48 370 215 
Colin Johnstone Unattached M45 17 49 371   
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 17 49 372 215 
Andrew Mascarenhas Ackworth Road Runners M35 17 58 366 215 
Paul Parkins Saltaire Striders M40 17 59 363 215 
Lloyd Emeka Clapham Chasers M40 18 03 367 215 
Eric Anderson Anster Haddies Running Club M45 18 04 373 215 
Mark Harriott South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 18 26 374 216 
Damien Jones Sale Harriers M35 18 55 382 216 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M40 18 58 377 216 
Frank Holmes BRJ Huntingdon RRC M45 19 17 381 216 
Daniel Ashcroft Matlock Athletic Club M40 19 26 386 217 
Jo Payze City of Portsmouth Athletic Club F45 19 41 391 217 
John Walker Fitmums & Friends M50 19 43 388 217 
Ian Wilson Rochdale Triathlon M40 19 51 389 217 
Carla Green North Wales Road Runners Club F45 19 54 393 217 25 
Ste Hughes Unattached M50 20 16 390   
Mat Hanson Bollington Harriers M35 20 47 405   
Robert Stocks Wolds Vets M60 20 59 407 218 
Ian Shorrock Pensby Runners M40 21 01 413 218 
Mark Blaszczyszyn Massey Ferguson Runners Club M40 21 03 410 218 
Sarah Cronin Dartford Road Runners F 21 07 411 218 
Nick Duffy West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 21 44 426 219 
Mathew Haworth Trawden Athletic Club M35 21 56 417 219 
Stephen Austin Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 21 57 424 219 
Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners M50 22 59 433 220 
Dan Edwards Chorley Athletic Club M40 23 08 432 221 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35 23 18 435 221 
Graham Dodd Kimberworth Striders M55 23 19 436 221 
Natalie Iddon Lancashire Constabulary SSC F 23 25 443 221 
Stephen Spall Chester Triathlon Club M50 23 32 438 221 
Simon Martin Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M50 23 34 454 221 
Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 23 44 440 221 
Steve Tingle Red Rose Road Runners M55 23 48 451 221 
Dean Perry Orpington Road Runners M50 23 57 461 222 
Louise Andrews Kenilworth Runners F45 24 05 459 222 
Steve Edwards Cotswold Allrunners M55 24 08 456 222 
Mike Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 24 18 462 222 
Helen Shillings Caistor Running Club F35 24 18 462 222 
Tim Knight Kings Heath Running Club M45 24 26 474 222 
Ian Cannings Wallasey Athletic Club M60 24 33 464 222 
Chris Strutt Ackworth Road Runners M45 24 34 468 222 
Scott Jackson Red Rose Road Runners M40 24 36 471 222 25 
Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M55 24 39 465 222 
Mike Cubin Hoad Hill Harriers M50 24 52 470 223 
Hayley Gill Matlock Athletic Club F40 24 53 478 223 
Dan Clark Thanet Roadrunners AC M35 25 17 475 223 
Laura Coucill Hyde Village Striders F35 25 21 477 223 
Simon Duck Halesowen Athletic Club M50 25 33 480 223 
Keri Jones-Davies Harrogate Harriers M50 25 36 483 223 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M 25 43 489 223 14 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 25 44 487 223 
Kathryn Evans Roadhoggs Leicester AC F45 25 44 492 223 
Karl Priddin Unattached M45 25 48 501   
Gary Corcoran Red Rose Road Runners M45 25 55 491 224 
Adrian Fisher Steel City Striders M45 25 56 482 224 
David White Roadhoggs Leicester AC M35 26 05 498 224 
Abigail Gooch Redway Runners F40 26 08 503 224 
Richard Murray Warrington Road Runners M45 26 16 505 224 
Steve Page Glossopdale Harriers M35 26 20 494 224 
Michelle Buckle Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F40 26 21 495 224 
Ian Punter Dunstable Road Runners M45 26 26 508 224 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M50 26 32 499 224 
Luke Holme Glossopdale Harriers M 26 44 523 225 
Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 27 03 514 225 
Jessica Haney South Cheshire Harriers F 27 21 525 225 
Clive Griffiths Black Pear Joggers M60 27 32 516 225 
Dave Powell Aberystwyth University M55 27 45 521 226 
Matthew Plant Trentham Running Club M40 27 49 522 226 
Paul Dixon Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M45 28 01 529 226 
Tim Fletcher Sheffield Running Club M35 28 02 528 226 
Jo Stewart Darlington Triathlon Club F40 28 11 536 226 
Jason Jones Congleton Harriers M45 28 11 539 226 
Nick Morton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 28 18 542   
Derek Morris Helsby Running Club M40 28 34 553 227 
Harry Catherall Blackburn Road Runners M55 28 36 549 227 
George Seymour Dartford Road Runners M 28 37 543 227 
Jon Edmonds Telford Harriers M50 28 46 547 227 
Jackie Bradshaw Unattached F45 28 48 545   
Phil Midgley Newquay Roadrunners Club M50 28 56 541 227 
Stephen Gorst Chorlton Runners M40 29 27 576 228 
Stacey Hawkins Telford Harriers F40 29 39 573 228 
Tim Rhodes South Derbyshire Road Runners M45 29 41 599 228 
Jason Rippingale Blackburn Road Runners M40 29 43 590 228 
Karl Wells Lonely Goat RC  M45 29 45 594   
Emily Batkin Vegan Runners UK F 29 47 601 228 
Shafiq Khan Blackburn Road Runners M45 29 48 595 228 
Christopher Drew Unattached M 29 50 559   
Jonathan Ervine Eryri Harriers M35 30 08 607 228 
Warren Thomas Trentham Running Club M45 30 09 593 228 
Lenny Hughes Maldwyn Harriers M60 30 26 592 229 
Jamie Randall Haverhill Running Club M50 30 26 609 229 
Eddie Roche Pensby Runners M40 30 38 608 229 
Elly Woodhead Kimberworth Striders F 30 42 603 229 
Adam Wedgwood Cumberland Athletic M40 30 59 615 229 
Alex Yem Wallasey Athletic Club M 31 00 614 229 
Chris Butterworth Lonely Goat RC  M35 31 03 613   
Adam Galbraith Unattached M 31 04 611   
Jeremy Jones Black Pear Joggers M40 31 05 616 229 
Michael Dobson Staffordshire Police AC M50 31 11 612 229 
Graham Goff Steel City Striders M70 31 18 623 230 
Robert Crump Caistor Running Club M40 31 23 620 230 
David Vickers Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 31 27 610 230 
Mark Roberts Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 31 44 619 230 
Trevor Lewis Helsby Running Club M50 31 52 629 230 
Steve Atherton South Cheshire Harriers M50 32 04 628 230 
Mark Gatenby Dudley & Kingswinford RC M35 32 08 631 230 
Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 32 10 626 230 
Steven Cosgrove Wallasey Athletic Club M 32 12 635 230 
Jane Hardacre South West Vets F55 32 23 646 231 
Paul Platt Wigan Harriers M35 32 24 640 231 
Andrew Carter West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 32 28 635 231 
Phil Joyner Idle Athletic Club M40 32 29 645 231 
Keely Smith West Cheshire Athletic Club F35 32 39 642 231 
Stuart Abel Fylde Coast Runners M40 32 43 652 231 25 
Mark White Haverhill Running Club M45 33 04 657 231 
Matt Bailey Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 33 07 654 231 
Dasen Pather Serpentine Running Club M35 33 15 661 232 
Andrew Vickerman Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 33 21 650 232 
Shona Young Lothian Running Club F50 33 25 662 232 
Hari Sholinghur Lymm Runners M40 33 35 656 232 
Sam Moran Southport Waterloo AC M 34 04 663 233 
Steven Hill Kilbrachan AAC M35 34 05 659 233 
Anthea Bitcon Stadium Runners F45 34 10 670 233 25 
Louise Goddard Lancaster & Morecambe AC F50 34 19 683 233 
Michael Pate 100 Marathon Club M45 34 24 664 233 
Robert Boggild West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 34 26 679 233 
Adam Woska Knavesmire Harriers M35 34 35 669 233 
John McCabe Troon Tortoise Athletic Club M50 34 36 698 233 
Adam Lowe Lostock Athletic Club M45 34 44 681 233 
Emma Gumbley Rochdale Harriers F 34 51 692 233 24 
David Irving West Cheshire Athletic Club M35 34 55 690 233 
Philip Horan Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M45 35 04 680 234 
Gareth Pratt Lostock Athletic Club M45 35 06 696 234 
Debbie Pugh Wrexham Athletic Club F50 35 07 686 234 
Stella Reynolds Vegan Runners UK F45 35 20 693 234 
Robert Mills Sparkhill Harriers M60 35 32 702 234 
Michaela Lauder Cybi Striders F 36 03 713 235 
Richard Hick Unattached M45 36 22 718   
Jennifer Swindell Ackworth Road Runners F 36 40 728 235 
Paul Williams Sittingbourne Striders M60 36 49 732 236 
Mark Alldritt Kenilworth Runners M50 36 50 714 236 
Mike Briggs Serpentine Running Club M45 36 53 722 236 
Frank Thomas Caistor Running Club M55 36 54 719 236 
Kelly Bowen Croft Ambrey Running Club F 36 59 721 236 
Andy Lindley South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 37 30 740 236 
Katie Dennis South Derbyshire Road Runners F 37 30 741 236 
Colin Berry Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 37 45 731 237 
Simon Wallis Haverhill Running Club M35 38 05 754 237 
Rachel Ball Sunderland Strollers F35 38 06 751 237 
Billy Morton Spa Striders M40 38 11 759 237 
Phillip Magraw Ellesmere Port Running Club M 38 12 750 237 
Mark Atherton Widnes Running Club M40 38 12 755   
Rebecca Blacklock Wallasey Athletic Club F 38 22 753 237 
Kat Alpe Police Athletic Club F 38 25 762 237 
Steve Ellis Unattached M40 38 53 766   
Matthew Gibbs Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 39 06 749 238 
Nick Comerford Droitwich Athletic Club M45 39 20 775 238 
Victoria Kehoe Wallasey Athletic Club F45 39 33 782 238 
Andrew Growcott South Cheshire Harriers M35 39 40 774 239 
Penny Masser Hinckley Running Club F55 39 42 790 239 
Steven Claringbold Unattached M35 39 51 780   
Pete Ackerley Warrington Road Runners M45 39 53 771 239 
Christine Howard Matlock Athletic Club F45 39 54 788 239 
Simon English Ripley Running Club M35 39 54 792 239 
Guy Riddell Glossopdale Harriers M45 40 00 796 239 
Robert Taylor Eccleshill Road Runners M45 40 01 789 239 
Matthew Whattam Selby Striders M45 40 06 798 239 
Louise Trainor Quakers Running Club F45 40 23 804 239 
Simon Greenwood Chester Triathlon Club M50 40 35 803 240 
Michael Burke Swinton Running Club M45 40 47 813 240 
John Peaker Chester Triathlon Club M55 41 01 825 240 
Katie Samuelson Cambridge & Coleridge AC F40 41 12 850 240 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F50 41 13 828 240 
Jonathon Carter 100 Marathon Club M40 41 26 856 241 
Matthew Green Unattached M40 41 44 834   
Paul Gillon Unattached M50 41 54 836   
Philip Seddon Darwen Dashers M60 41 57 879 241 
Tracey Brown South Cheshire Harriers F55 41 58 844 241 
Maria Wylenzek Swinton Running Club F35 41 59 878 241 
Darren Varley Sandbach Striders M40 42 14 837 241 
Rachel Johnson Kingston Upon Hull AC F40 42 17 873 241 
Adam Jones Mossley Hill Athletics M 42 18 863 241 
Richard Bulmer Totley Athletic Club M50 42 21 855 242 
Fran Allen Steel City Striders F35 42 27 864 242 
Annette Clarke Daventry Road Runners F45 42 55 876 242 
Paul Marklove Warrington Road Runners M35 42 59 885 242 
Paul Botham Cleveleys Road Club M45 43 04 880 242 
Brian Cumpsty Cleveleys Road Club M50 43 04 881 242 
John Bannister Stainland Lions M55 43 06 869 242 
Jack Gannon West Cheshire Athletic Club M 43 19 861 243 
Niamh Mhaoileoin London Heathside AC F 43 22 895 243 
Vicky Ardern Red Rose Road Runners F45 43 24 892 243 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F45 43 39 903 243 
Ian Crutchley Glossopdale Harriers M40 43 41 891 243 25 
Pab Maddox Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M50 43 43 888 243 
Gavin Edley Kimberworth Striders M40 44 00 883 243 
Magnus Walker Chester Triathlon Club M55 44 04 910 243 
Chris Hamilton-Dardis Swinton Running Club M 44 11 909 244 
Rebecca Moult South Derbyshire Road Runners F 44 11 912 244 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50 44 13 898 244 
Abir Ali Unattached M45 44 16 938   
Paul Mayson Accrington Road Runners M45 44 20 906 244 
Glen Gandy Manchester Harriers M50 44 23 917 244 
Carey Dyer Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F40 44 24 889 244 25 
Mark Churton Stone master marathoners M50 44 35 926 244 
Paul Bousfield Preston Harriers M45 44 44 944 244 
Kelvin Dickinson Wirral Athletic Club M45 44 55 941 244 
Neil Toner Wallasey Athletic Club M45 44 55 941 244 
John Wood Red Rose Road Runners M35 45 07 972 245 
Regan Hanson Steel City Striders M35 45 28 954 245 
Manolo Mendoza Red Rose Road Runners M45 45 33 939 245 
Sean Duffy Northbrook AC M35 45 42 950 245 
Esther Broughton Ripley Running Club F40 45 50 949 245 
Jack Tibbetts Unattached M 45 55 952   
Tim Lake Unattached M45 45 56 953   
Robert Woodward Stourbridge Running Club M50 46 10 951 246 
Darren Donald Stockport Harriers M40 46 15 975 246 
Paul MacKay Corby Athletic Club M 46 38 956 246 
Leanne Jones Knowsley Harriers AC F35 46 59 981 247 
Greg Atkinson Red Rose Road Runners M 47 00 974 247 
Alex Mitchell Liverpool Running Club M 47 22 1022 247 25 
Stuart Cunningham North Derbyshire Running Club M55 47 50 1021 247 
Lenka Vidamour Penny Lane Striders F35 48 05 1012 248 
Andrew Storey Newport & District Running Club M55 48 13 1017 248 
Aleksandra Piekarska Manchester FrontRunners F35 48 14 1026 248 25 
Robert Boon Boalloy Running Club M60 48 24 1007 248 
Andrew Naylor Belper Harriers M35 48 25 1005 248 
Paul Lacey Lostock Athletic Club M35 48 29 1035 248 
Ryan Tait Rounday Runners M 48 48 1074 249 
Andrea Wadcock-Parr Deestriders Running Club F40 48 56 1040 249 
Brian Miranda Kimberworth Striders M50 49 00 1023 249 
Sue Francis Ackworth Road Runners F55 49 01 1046 249 
Wayne Murtagh City of Hull AC M40 49 04 1064 249 
Dermot Ryan Chester Road Runners M40 49 14 1043   
Lisa Lee Widnes Running Club F40 49 25 1033   
Paul Haines Stockport Harriers M45 49 51 1061 250 25 
Paul Foster Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 49 58 1068 250 
Lee Jones Trentham Running Club M45 50 03 1038 250 
Craig Curtis Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 50 07 1085 250 
Mark Jackson Burnden Road Runners M35 50 09 1090 250 
Martin Witty Deestriders Running Club M50 50 12 1109 250 
Barry Abram Wigan Harriers M55 50 37 1056 251 
Darren Dunn Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 50 50 1055 251 
Mark Widdowson Redhill Road Runners M45 50 52 1082 251 
Bonnie Seabridge Stone master marathoners F40 51 00 1095 251 25 
Ben Hudson North Wales Road Runners Club M40 51 07 1126 251 
Catherine Catherine Stainland Lions F45 51 09 1089 251 
Lawrence Foster East London Runners M55 51 13 1091 251 
Charlotte White Unattached F35 51 24 1135   
Lee Birchall South Cheshire Harriers M35 51 26 1098 251 
Christopher Green Wigan Harriers M35 51 27 1083 251 
Tim Culshaw Glossopdale Harriers M 51 34 1077 252 
Paula Jennings Huncote Harriers AC F40 51 36 1124 252 
Dean Hawkridge Unattached M 51 38 1102   
David Vaughan Chester Triathlon Club M45 51 40 1176 252 
Robert McArdle Grantham Athletic Club M60 51 42 1086 252 
Elaine MacDonald Stockport Harriers F 51 48 1122 252 
Claire Wyn-Jones Ellesmere Port Running Club F 51 56 1106 252 
Ann Hillary Cotswold Allrunners F40 52 03 1121 252 
Melonie Crompton Lostock Athletic Club F40 52 13 1114 252 
Simon Hutchinson Derwent Valley Orienteers M50 52 20 1131 252 
Oliver Smeed Tunbridge Wells Harriers M 52 22 1142 252 
Bartosz Krasowski Unattached M40 52 37 1141   
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M50 52 39 1097 253 
Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders F40 52 39 1140 253 25 
Ray Randall Smalley Road Runners M45 52 50 1129 253 
Matt Helme Liverpool Running Club M55 52 58 1123 253 
Colin Way Kings Heath Running Club M55 53 01 1133 253 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50 53 31 1160 254 
John Owen Altrincham Athletic Club M70 53 37 1182 254 
Courtney Depala Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F35 53 42 1149 254 
Tricia Bunn UK Net Runners F40 53 43 1178 254 
Matthew Jones Rochdale Harriers M40 53 45 1154 254 
Pedro Lima Ivanhoe Runners M40 53 53 1168 254 
Tom Miller Northbrook AC M55 54 10 1147 254 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F 54 12 1194 254 
Mark Davies West Cheshire Athletic Club M40 54 14 1149 254 
Therese Sheehan Kirkstall Harriers F 54 17 1189 254 
David Rollings Lincoln & District Runners M45 54 22 1179 255 
Lucy Vamplew Ackworth Road Runners F35 54 23 1183 255 
Stuart Sykes Ackworth Road Runners M50 54 37 1191 255 
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F35 54 38 1190 255 
Graeme Eddie Lonely Goat RC  M40 54 52 1192   
Francis Hourigan Widnes Running Club M40 55 04 1165   
Rebecca Johnson Ealing Eagles Running Club F45 55 26 1235 256 
Paul Ruscoe Telford Harriers M50 55 34 1233 256 
Chris Marritt Altrincham Athletic Club M40 55 39 1211 256 
Eddie Murphy Kettering Town Harriers M55 55 52 1238 256 
Phil Horner Garstang Running Club M45 55 56 1270 256 25 
Jason Hart Glossopdale Harriers M45 55 57 1229 256 
Jack Cummins Matlock Athletic Club M 56 09 1209 257 
Patrick Norris 100 Marathon Club M50 56 20 1278 257 
Joseph Thompson Northowram Pumas M 56 21 1230 257 
Mumtaz Patel Burnden Road Runners F45 56 22 1287 257 
Yizi Walls Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F35 56 41 1248 257 
Steven Roberts North Wales Road Runners Club M50 57 13 1321 258 
Tom Lagan Chester Road Runners M35 57 14 1276   
Jason George Stockport Harriers M45 57 18 1384 258 
Andrew Dowdeswell Widnes Running Club M 57 24 1262   
Michael Webb Telford Harriers M40 57 30 1307 258 
Heidi Quigley Barnsley Athletic Club F40 57 35 1290 258 
Liam Mellon Hyde Village Striders M 57 38 1282 258 
Craig Banks Stockport Harriers M40 57 39 1280 258 
Craig Whiteley Rothwell Harriers M55 57 43 1259 258 
Lewis McAfee Lytham St Annes Running Club M35 57 46 1338 258 22 
Darren Thompson Prestatyn Running Club M50 57 47 1313 258 
Daniel Plant Lonely Goat RC  M35 57 57 1339   
Matt Belford Sandbach Striders M40 58 04 1385 259 
Steve May 100 Marathon Club M50 58 08 1350 259 
Angela Letman Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 58 13 1351 259 
Kate Waddicor Sheffield Running Club F60 58 16 1319 259 
Mark Taylor Darwen Dashers M40 58 30 1337 259 25 
John Naylor Red Rose Road Runners M35 58 36 1299 259 
Paul Brown Liverpool Running Club M40 58 44 1341 259 
Tom Boden Stilton Striders Running Club M35 58 51 1320 259 
Paul Burchell Long Eaton Running Club M60 58 51 1387 259 
Stuart Culverhouse North Wales Road Runners Club M45 58 55 1393 260 
Emma Beal Steel City Striders F35 58 56 1342 260 
Marc Essex Unattached M40 59 10 1366   
Janet Lawn Smalley Road Runners F50 59 11 1448 260 
Mark Gallagher West Cheshire Athletic Club M35 59 28 1371 260 
Antony Woodall West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 59 32 1323 260 
Roberto Nerici Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 59 35 1440 260 
Emma Stephens Unattached F 59 41 1370   
Peter Moville St Helens Striders M60 59 43 1410 260 
Suzanne Harrison South Cheshire Harriers F55 59 43 1445 260 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 59 44 1355 260 
Simon Gore Belper Harriers M45 59 51 1413 261 
Bhavna Mistry Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F45 59 53 1404   
Bob Pritchard Unattached M35 00 00 1399   
Jon Evans North Wales Road Runners Club M50 00 06 1431 261 
Robert Baker South Cheshire Harriers M40 00 07 1441 261 
Gus Erlandson Telford Harriers M60 00 08 1426 261 
Samantha Jackson St Theresas F35 00 11 1405 261 
Jackie Oakes Burnden Road Runners F45 00 17 1452 261 25 
David Fawkner Northbrook AC M45 00 23 1446 261 
Amanda Lee Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F45 00 25 1430   
Paul Lewtey Deestriders Running Club M40 00 33 1429 261 
Gary Firth Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 01 02 1462 262 
Mike Cox Spa Striders M55 01 19 1447 262 
Claire Goult Kenilworth Runners F40 01 24 1455 262 
Charlotte Smith Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 01 29 1460   
Tracie Trueman Unattached F50 01 55 1449   
Mark Garner Radcliffe Athletic Club M45 02 14 1464 263 
James Brooker Southport Waterloo AC M40 02 15 1451 263 
Robert Williams Wrekin Road Runners M45 02 19 1485 263 
Hazel Brennan Knowsley Harriers AC F40 02 30 1468 263 
Shaun Burgess Whitchurch Whippets M50 02 50 1475 264 
Anthony Johnson Glossopdale Harriers M50 02 54 1472 264 
Stephen Cole Stockport Harriers M45 03 25 1480 264 
David Betteley South Cheshire Harriers M50 03 59 1491 265 
Kieran Kieran South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 04 11 1496 265 
Rob Mather Red Rose Road Runners M45 04 15 1495 265 
Laura Sullivan Daventry Road Runners F50 05 03 1500 266 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M45 10 18 1659 272 
Scarlett Peacock Dewsbury Road Runners F 32 04 2164 296 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55 34 32 2212 298 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F45 50 22 2496 315 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 50 26 2498 315 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13699&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019