Results

 
 
Results for Cross Flatts Park Run on the 12th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Chris Russell Unattached M  17 07 1 of 161   
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 39 2 of 161 180 
Timothy Lear Unattached M  18 53 3 of 161   
Louis Neale Morley Runners M  19 06 4 of 161 195 
Peter Storey Unattached M  19 15 5 of 161   
Ryan Healey Unattached M35  19 33 6 of 161   
Kevin Nicholas Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  19 56 7 of 161 203 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  19 57 8 of 161 203 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  19 58 9 of 161 204 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  20 21 10 of 161 207 
Harjinder Ghataure Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  21 05 11 of 161 215 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M45  21 12 12 of 161 216 
Sean Hewitt Unattached M50  21 26 13 of 161   
Emily Berg South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  21 35 14 of 161 220 
Haydn Platts Unattached M55  22 01 15 of 161   
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  22 07 16 of 161 225 
Brian Hostad Lincoln Orienteering Group M50  22 27 17 of 161 229 
Jamie Hayes Unattached M  22 45 18 of 161   
Emily Wix East Hull Harriers F  22 51 19 of 161 233 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  23 03 20 of 161 235 
Matthew Crosthwaite Unattached M35  23 06 21 of 161   
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  23 09 22 of 161 236 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40  23 11 23 of 161   
Scott Eaglen Unattached M  23 25 24 of 161   
Stuart White Unattached M60  23 32 25 of 161   
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  23 40 26 of 161 241 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  23 41 27 of 161 241 
Martin Booth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  23 43 28 of 161 242 
Sharon Cousen Halifax Harriers F45  23 50 29 of 161 243 
Peter Reason Northowram Pumas M45  23 57 30 of 161 244 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  23 59 31 of 161 244 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 13 32 of 161 247 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  24 30 38 of 161 250 
Christopher A Valley Striders M60  24 46 43 of 161 252 
Darren Burton Unattached M40  24 47 44 of 161   
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45  25 06 46 of 161 256 
William Nigel Aldershot Farnham and District AC M45  25 11 47 of 161 257 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  25 13 48 of 161   
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F  25 15 49 of 161   
Tony Fedzin Pudsey Pacers M45  25 31 51 of 161 260 
Paul Whitehurst Morley Runners M40  25 32 52 of 161 260 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55  25 37 53 of 161 261 
Karen Ratcliffe South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  25 38 54 of 161 261 
James Neale Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 41 55 of 161 262 
Diane McKenna Morley Runners F50  26 18 60 of 161 268 
Alexandra Mason Morley Runners F  26 33 63 of 161 271 
Fiona Murphy Halifax Harriers F60  26 52 64 of 161 274 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  26 57 67 of 161 275 
Kim Jackson South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  27 00 68 of 161 275 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  27 21 69 of 161 279 
Debs Davies South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  27 28 71 of 161 280 
Mary Halsey South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  27 30 72 of 161 280 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50  27 32 73 of 161   
Thomas Hazlehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  27 49 75 of 161 284 
Julian Brent South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  27 56 78 of 161 285 
Darren Calvert Bramley Breezers M35  28 23 79 of 161   
Joanne Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  28 35 83 of 161 291 
Betty Barber South Leeds Stadium F65  28 47 86 of 161 293 
Andrew Marston South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  28 53 88 of 161 294 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45  29 12 90 of 161   
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 14 91 of 161 298 
Jane Zanzottera Bramley Breezers F40  30 05 101 of 161   
Christine Lay South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  30 24 105 of 161 310 
Caroline Ramsey South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  30 27 107 of 161 310 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  30 48 110 of 161 314 
Catherine Murphy South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  30 51 111 of 161 315 
Sharon Reason Northowram Pumas F45  31 18 115 of 161 319 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  31 33 116 of 161 322 
Gary Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  32 07 118 of 161 327 
Denise Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  32 13 119 of 161 328 
Amy Greaves Bramley Breezers F  33 39 126 of 161   
Karen Clarke Morley Runners F40  33 57 129 of 161 346 
Catherine Lawlor South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  34 02 131 of 161 347 
Peter Forbes South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  34 30 133 of 161 352 25 
Olivia Penney South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  35 01 134 of 161 357 
Samantha Dean Pudsey Pacers F35  35 43 136 of 161 364 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  37 04 138 of 161 378 
Christopher Stanhope Eccleshill Road Runners M55  37 19 140 of 161 380 
Ann Miller South Leeds Stadium F40  37 37 142 of 161 383 
Sarah Tordoff South Leeds Stadium F45  39 49 147 of 161 406 
Sam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  46 03 157 of 161 469 
Liam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  50 56 159 of 161 519 
Thomas Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  51 31 160 of 161 525 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  51 31 161 of 161 525 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13750&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022