Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 19th Oct 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
15
56
1 of 556
157
0
Josh Hall-Brown
Unattached
M
17
09
2 of 556
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
17
11
3 of 556
169
0
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
17
13
4 of 556
169
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M40
17
24
5 of 556
171
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
17
24
6 of 556
171
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
18
13
7 of 556
179
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
20
8 of 556
180
0
Paul Crossley
Unattached
M
18
25
9 of 556
Alexander Franklin
Unattached
M
18
30
10 of 556
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
18
47
11 of 556
185
2
Julian John
Unattached
M35
19
16
12 of 556
Mike Clark
Unattached
M35
19
29
13 of 556
Matthew Greenwood
Unattached
M
20
16
15 of 556
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
18
16 of 556
200
0
Gary Polzin
Unattached
M
20
25
17 of 556
Verity Clements
Halifax Harriers
F
20
27
18 of 556
201
0
Alex Bailey
Unattached
M
20
35
20 of 556
David Crome
Stadium Runners
M50
20
36
21 of 556
203
0
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M35
20
37
22 of 556
203
0
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
20
41
23 of 556
204
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M60
20
45
24 of 556
204
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
20
55
25 of 556
206
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M50
20
59
26 of 556
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
21
00
27 of 556
207
0
Paul Clarke
Lonely Goat RC
M40
21
19
31 of 556
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
22
32 of 556
210
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
30
35 of 556
212
0
Kieran Welsh
Stadium Runners
M40
21
45
38 of 556
214
0
Roger Hawley
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
47
40 of 556
214
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
21
50
41 of 556
215
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M50
21
55
43 of 556
216
0
Karl Leonard
Slaithwaite Striders RC
M45
22
07
48 of 556
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
10
50 of 556
218
0
Rachael Hey
Stadium Runners
F
22
14
52 of 556
219
0
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
22
20
56 of 556
220
0
Kevin Murray
Queensbury Running Club
M35
22
24
59 of 556
220
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
22
31
61 of 556
222
0
Simon Crook
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
22
33
62 of 556
222
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
36
63 of 556
222
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
42
68 of 556
223
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
22
44
69 of 556
224
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
54
74 of 556
225
9
John Cotton
Pitreavie AAC
M45
22
58
76 of 556
226
0
Martin Bayliss
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
23
03
80 of 556
227
0
Anita Traynor
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
23
06
81 of 556
227
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
19
84 of 556
229
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
24
87 of 556
230
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
23
26
88 of 556
231
0
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
23
35
91 of 556
232
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
38
92 of 556
233
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
23
39
93 of 556
233
0
Claire Smith
Stainland Lions
F40
23
41
95 of 556
233
19
John Frederick
Stadium Runners
M60
23
47
98 of 556
234
0
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M40
23
55
101 of 556
235
0
Jed Clark
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
58
102 of 556
236
0
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M65
24
00
103 of 556
236
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
24
04
104 of 556
237
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
24
08
107 of 556
238
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
24
09
108 of 556
238
0
Louise Claire
Stainland Lions
F40
24
12
110 of 556
238
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
23
114 of 556
240
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
24
24
115 of 556
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
24
29
117 of 556
241
0
Adam Bolton
Royton Road Runners
M35
24
31
118 of 556
241
0
Andrew Mark
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
32
119 of 556
241
0
Nicholas Spurr
Lonely Goat RC
M
24
35
121 of 556
Val Sullivan
Stadium Runners
F45
24
37
123 of 556
242
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
24
43
125 of 556
243
2
Paul Ghosh
Acre Street Runners
M
24
53
129 of 556
245
0
Steve Randall
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
25
04
136 of 556
247
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
14
142 of 556
248
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
27
153 of 556
250
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
25
29
154 of 556
251
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
25
40
160 of 556
253
0
Paul Ellis
Acre Street Runners
M
25
42
162 of 556
253
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F50
25
43
163 of 556
253
0
Anna Hazelton
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
25
49
167 of 556
254
0
Robert Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
25
51
169 of 556
254
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
25
51
170 of 556
254
0
David Senior
Stadium Runners
M50
26
01
175 of 556
256
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
26
01
176 of 556
256
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
26
19
185 of 556
259
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
26
28
193 of 556
260
2
Sarah Mawer
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
29
194 of 556
261
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
26
32
197 of 556
261
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Unattached
M45
26
35
199 of 556
Laura Ritchings
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F35
26
49
208 of 556
264
0
Andrei Vais
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
27
01
211 of 556
266
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
27
03
214 of 556
266
0
Lindsay Bradley
Unattached
F
27
07
215 of 556
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
18
223 of 556
269
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
19
224 of 556
269
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
27
27
230 of 556
270
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
32
231 of 556
271
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
38
235 of 556
272
0
John Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
40
237 of 556
272
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
43
239 of 556
273
0
Jamie Elliott
Acre Street Runners
M35
27
52
243 of 556
274
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
27
55
244 of 556
275
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
27
59
248 of 556
275
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
01
249 of 556
276
0
Callium Huggon
Northowram Pumas
M
28
03
251 of 556
276
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
08
253 of 556
277
0
Leigh Jamieson
Unattached
M40
28
14
256 of 556
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
28
18
259 of 556
279
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
28
265 of 556
280
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
28
29
266 of 556
280
0
Olivia McKenna
Acre Street Runners
F
28
33
268 of 556
281
0
Michelle Swain
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F40
28
39
271 of 556
282
0
Joyce Angela
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F60
28
49
280 of 556
284
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
58
283 of 556
285
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
58
284 of 556
285
0
Sonia Jamieson
Unattached
F40
29
01
285 of 556
Emily Jane
Chorlton Runners
F35
29
03
287 of 556
286
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F55
29
03
288 of 556
286
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
04
289 of 556
286
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
29
08
291 of 556
287
0
John Charles
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
29
09
292 of 556
287
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
29
15
294 of 556
288
0
Jessica Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
29
17
295 of 556
288
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Lonely Goat RC
M65
29
22
298 of 556
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
34
304 of 556
291
0
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
29
38
307 of 556
292
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
29
44
310 of 556
293
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
29
45
313 of 556
293
0
Faye Marie
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
58
319 of 556
295
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F40
30
00
322 of 556
295
0
Katy Dronsfield
Stadium Runners
F
30
01
323 of 556
295
0
Mark Breen
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
09
325 of 556
297
0
Ruth Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
15
329 of 556
298
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
17
330 of 556
298
0
Nicolas Clarke
Lonely Goat RC
M45
30
26
336 of 556
John Gibson
Unattached
M70
30
35
341 of 556
Julie Todd
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
24
359 of 556
309
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
31
38
365 of 556
311
0
Alison Holmes
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
50
373 of 556
313
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
52
374 of 556
314
0
Rae Tedder
Sale Harriers
F45
31
54
376 of 556
314
0
Sarah Kershaw
Northowram Pumas
F
31
56
377 of 556
314
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
32
00
379 of 556
315
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
01
380 of 556
315
0
Anne Molloy
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F60
32
02
381 of 556
315
0
Fiona McTague
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
32
05
384 of 556
316
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
11
387 of 556
317
0
Craig Judd
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
11
388 of 556
317
0
Caitlin Hampson
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
32
21
393 of 556
318
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
32
38
399 of 556
321
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
42
401 of 556
322
0
Ian Irving
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M50
32
51
407 of 556
323
0
Steven Beaumont
Stadium Runners
M55
33
03
413 of 556
325
0
Paula Heather
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
05
414 of 556
326
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
09
415 of 556
326
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
33
10
416 of 556
326
0
Beverley Pawson
Lonely Goat RC
F40
33
14
417 of 556
Amy Pawson
Lonely Goat RC
F
33
23
418 of 556
Matthew Tooley
Slaithwaite Striders RC
M50
33
34
422 of 556
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
33
35
423 of 556
331
0
Paul Anthony
Acre Street Runners
M45
33
36
424 of 556
331
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
41
426 of 556
332
0
Grace Hanks
Acre Street Runners
F
34
00
431 of 556
335
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F40
34
22
437 of 556
338
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
34
29
440 of 556
339
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
34
43
446 of 556
342
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
43
447 of 556
342
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
35
02
453 of 556
345
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
35
07
455 of 556
346
0
David Wilkinson
Stadium Runners
M50
35
44
460 of 556
352
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
47
462 of 556
352
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
36
25
479 of 556
358
0
Eileen
Northowram Pumas
F60
36
49
485 of 556
362
0
Shahzad Shah
Rounday Runners
M35
37
03
492 of 556
365
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
37
06
494 of 556
365
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
07
495 of 556
365
0
Alison Clare
Stadium Runners
F60
37
54
503 of 556
373
0
David Woolley
Halifax Harriers
M70
38
04
507 of 556
375
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
38
52
512 of 556
383
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F50
39
23
520 of 556
388
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F60
39
56
523 of 556
393
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F60
40
05
524 of 556
395
0
Billy Simmons
Unattached
M70
40
07
525 of 556
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
41
16
530 of 556
406
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
41
46
534 of 556
411
0
Ian Buckley
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
41
59
537 of 556
413
0
Gill Marshall
Oakwell Running Bears
F45
42
24
540 of 556
417
0
Hannah May
Acre Street Runners
F
44
08
545 of 556
434
0
Sally Watts
Acre Street Runners
F40
44
10
546 of 556
435
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
45
09
549 of 556
444
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F35
45
16
551 of 556
446
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
58
18
556 of 556
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13768&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024