Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 19th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Gebbie Blackburn Harriers M  17 02 1 of 588 162 
James Mattinson Keswick Athletic Club M  17 22 3 of 588 165 
Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers M  17 24 4 of 588 165 
Nathan Shanks Unattached M  17 26 5 of 588   
Bobby Ingham Unattached M  17 56 6 of 588   
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M  18 16 7 of 588 173 
Tom Hartwell Unattached M  18 19 8 of 588   
David Gell Unattached M  18 22 9 of 588   
Ed Newbould Abbey Runners M  18 22 10 of 588 174 
Dec Gregorczyk Unattached M  18 25 11 of 588   
Matt Hartridge Unattached M  18 39 13 of 588   
Jeremy Fellick Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club M  18 59 14 of 588 180 
Darran Ward Pudsey Pacers M  19 08 15 of 588 182 
Reuben Lindsay Unattached M  19 09 16 of 588   
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  19 25 17 of 588 184 
Firas Almazedi Unattached M  19 27 18 of 588   
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  19 29 19 of 588 185 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 32 20 of 588   
Benedict Whatley Unattached M  19 34 21 of 588   
Clara Horswell Torbay Athletic Club F  19 35 22 of 588 186 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  19 38 23 of 588 186 
Liam Smith Unattached M  19 43 24 of 588   
Ashley Money Unattached M  19 44 25 of 588   
Emma Ballantyne City of York Athletics Club F  19 44 26 of 588 187 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M  19 45 27 of 588 187 
Brent Carr Otley Athletic Club M  20 03 30 of 588 190 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  20 10 32 of 588 191 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M  20 13 33 of 588 192 
Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Athletic Club F  20 26 39 of 588 194 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 32 41 of 588 195 
John Murphy Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 33 42 of 588 195 
Alistair Yeats Unattached M  20 48 43 of 588   
Camilla McKnespiey Carlisle Tri Club F  21 14 50 of 588 202 
Christophe Martyn Pudsey Pacers M  21 24 53 of 588 203 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 25 55 of 588 203 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M  21 26 56 of 588 203 
Jon Croxford Lonely Goat RC  M  21 31 59 of 588   
Michael Gartside Hyde Park Harriers M  21 40 61 of 588 206 
Conrad White Elvet Striders M  21 41 62 of 588 206 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 42 63 of 588 206 
Katherine Wilson 26 point 2 Road Runners Club F  21 52 65 of 588 208 
Simon Furlong Saltaire Striders M  21 57 67 of 588 208 
Zafar Khan Unattached M  22 01 68 of 588   
Philippa Trevorrow Valley Striders F  22 07 71 of 588 210 
Bernie Hutchinson Kent Athletic Club M  22 20 77 of 588 212 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M  22 27 81 of 588 213 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M  22 29 83 of 588 213 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  22 30 84 of 588 214 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M  22 32 85 of 588 214 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 34 87 of 588 214 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M  22 37 89 of 588 215 
Jessica Baxter Valley Striders F  22 40 90 of 588 215 
Julian Spencer Truro Running Club M  22 42 91 of 588 215 
Jodie Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club F  22 43 92 of 588 216 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M  22 53 95 of 588 217 
Theo Marshall-Brown Valley Striders M  22 54 97 of 588 217 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M  23 04 103 of 588 219 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M  23 25 114 of 588 222 
Isabel Harris Bingley Harriers F  23 26 115 of 588 222 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 01 131 of 588 228 
Chloe Brooks Hyde Park Harriers F  24 02 132 of 588 228 
Ai Tan Unattached M  24 09 134 of 588   
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 11 135 of 588   
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M  24 28 142 of 588 232 
Tsholanang Ramushi Unattached M  24 37 151 of 588   
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M  24 48 158 of 588 235 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M  24 52 159 of 588 236 
Eleanor Thomson Lonely Goat RC  M  25 03 164 of 588   
Paul Ashwell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  25 05 166 of 588 238 
Mark Bailey Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  25 05 167 of 588 238 
Angharad Pryce Leeds University F  25 06 170 of 588 238 
Hannah Cox Charnwood Athletic Club F  25 07 172 of 588 238 
Imogen Idle Valley Striders F  25 18 175 of 588 240 
Christopher Weatherill Plymouth Harriers M  25 34 183 of 588 243 
Duncan Verel Wells City Harriers M  25 46 189 of 588 245 
Neville Shanks Unattached M  25 47 190 of 588   
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F  26 01 199 of 588 247 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M  26 04 202 of 588 247 
Airlie Mason City of York Athletics Club M  26 15 210 of 588 249 
India Hill North Shields Poly AC F  26 34 222 of 588 252 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F  26 41 224 of 588 253 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  26 47 227 of 588 254 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F  26 48 228 of 588 254 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M  27 02 234 of 588 257 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M  27 03 235 of 588 257 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M  27 12 244 of 588 258 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F  27 14 246 of 588 258 
Eleanor Salvidge Leeds University F  27 17 248 of 588 259 
Julius Naim Unattached M  27 22 250 of 588   
Caroline Rider-Dobson Unattached M  27 34 260 of 588   
Louise Bowles Vegan Runners UK F  27 35 261 of 588 262 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F  27 42 266 of 588 263 
Georgia Topping Sunderland Strollers M  27 43 267 of 588 263 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F  27 44 268 of 588 263 10 
Lauren Farndell Tone Zone Runners M  27 49 270 of 588 264 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M  28 04 277 of 588 266 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F  28 30 292 of 588 271 
Ellie Crossley Wakefield Triathlon M  28 42 297 of 588 272 
Alfred Tyrrell Valley Striders M  28 53 305 of 588 274 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  28 53 306 of 588 274 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F  28 57 309 of 588 275 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  28 58 310 of 588 275 
Becky Freeburn Horsforth Harriers F  28 59 312 of 588 275 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 02 313 of 588 276 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M  29 03 314 of 588 276 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M  29 18 329 of 588 278 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  29 26 337 of 588 279 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F  29 27 338 of 588 280 
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M  29 28 339 of 588 280 
Jane Crossley Kirkstall Harriers F  29 34 341 of 588 281 
Catherine James Kirkstall Harriers F  29 35 342 of 588 281 
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M  29 35 343 of 588 281 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M  29 36 344 of 588 281 
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  29 37 345 of 588   
Janice Burberry Abbey Runners F  29 40 347 of 588 282 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M  29 42 350 of 588 282 
Joe Byrd Hyde Park Harriers M  29 43 351 of 588 282 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M  29 46 353 of 588 283 
Jacqueline Reid Airecentre Pacers F  29 51 354 of 588 283 
Hannah Lee Newcastle University F  30 02 363 of 588 285 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  30 03 364 of 588 285 
Edward Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club M  30 17 375 of 588 287 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  30 30 390 of 588 289 10 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  30 34 392 of 588 290 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 35 393 of 588 290 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  30 42 398 of 588 291 
Diane Bell Unattached M  30 53 402 of 588   
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  30 54 404 of 588 293 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M  30 57 405 of 588 294 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M  31 01 409 of 588 294 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F  31 08 414 of 588 296 
Vicky Jackson Unattached M  31 15 417 of 588   
Gemma Benson Pudsey Pacers F  31 21 420 of 588 298 
Michelle Davidson Lonely Goat RC  M  31 31 424 of 588   
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M  31 33 425 of 588 299 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  31 34 426 of 588 300 
Susan Hill North Shields Poly AC F  31 36 429 of 588 300 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M  31 57 438 of 588 303 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F  31 59 440 of 588 304 
Daniel Calvert Unattached M  32 13 444 of 588   
Janet Ashton Pudsey Pacers F  32 51 460 of 588 312 
Dominic Egan Otley Athletic Club M  33 04 469 of 588 314 
Richard Neal Unattached M  33 07 470 of 588   
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F  33 35 477 of 588 319 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners F  33 45 482 of 588 320 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F  34 02 492 of 588 323 
Jack Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers M  34 18 497 of 588 326 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F  34 23 498 of 588 326 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  34 39 501 of 588 329 
Leah Swallow Meltham Athletic Club F  34 57 505 of 588 332 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F  35 03 507 of 588 333 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F  35 39 520 of 588 338 
Sam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  35 53 522 of 588 341 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  35 53 523 of 588 341 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M  36 02 525 of 588 342 
Victoria Gilder Otley Athletic Club M  36 20 527 of 588 345 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F  36 37 536 of 588 348 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  36 45 538 of 588 349 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  37 13 541 of 588 353 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F  37 37 549 of 588 357 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F  37 38 550 of 588 357 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M  37 46 552 of 588 358 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M  39 47 564 of 588   
Wendy Shanks Unattached M  50 05 580 of 588   
Liam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  51 21 581 of 588 487 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  51 32 582 of 588 489 
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M  56 40 584 of 588 538 
Katie Spencer Truro Running Club F 01 46 588 of 588 586 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13769&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022