Results
Results for
Great Langdale 10K
on the 12th Dec 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Lee Cook
Unattached
M
33
05
1 of 446
271
0
Ciaran Fitzpatrick
Manchester Harriers
M
33
20
2 of 446
273
0
Paul Dugdale
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
33
32
3 of 446
275
0
Rodger Wilkins
Unattached
M
33
44
4 of 446
276
0
Niku Millott
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M
34
11
5 of 446
280
0
Joe Waugh
Tyne Triathlon Club
M
35
14
6 of 446
289
0
Matt Wilson
Kendal Athletic Club
M
35
55
7 of 446
294
0
Joseph Massey
Unattached
M
35
58
8 of 446
294
0
James Holmes
Unattached
M
36
11
9 of 446
296
0
Michael Rennison
Sunderland Strollers
M40
36
27
10 of 446
299
0
Helen Waugh
Tyne Triathlon Club
F
36
30
11 of 446
299
0
Rob Harper
Unattached
M40
36
40
12 of 446
300
0
Jonathon Dale
Dumfries Running Club
M45
36
44
13 of 446
301
10
Roger Brewster
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
36
57
14 of 446
303
0
Alan Beech
Unattached
M40
37
11
15 of 446
304
0
Carl King
Unattached
M40
37
13
16 of 446
305
0
Matt Sims
Prestatyn Running Club
M
37
21
17 of 446
306
0
Andy Fitzpatrick
Manchester Harriers
M50
37
22
18 of 446
306
0
Sinead McCann
Unattached
F45
37
43
19 of 446
309
0
Iain McKinnon
Heaton Harriers
M
37
45
20 of 446
309
0
Jonathan Brown
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
37
54
21 of 446
311
0
John Waite
Keswick Athletic Club
M
38
02
22 of 446
312
0
Richard Todd
Wigton Road Runners
M
38
12
23 of 446
313
0
Louise Kelly
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
F
38
24
24 of 446
314
0
Mick Mingstones
Unattached
M40
38
46
25 of 446
317
0
Glen Ogden
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M45
38
59
26 of 446
320
0
Neil Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
M
39
12
27 of 446
321
0
George Ashley
Hunters Bog Trotters
M
39
17
28 of 446
322
0
Julian Wilson
Unattached
M
39
23
29 of 446
322
0
Stephen Edwards
Unattached
M
39
23
30 of 446
322
0
Gill Mead
Mid Cheshire Tri Club
F45
39
23
31 of 446
322
0
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
39
33
32 of 446
324
3
Mike Allison
Eden Runners
M50
39
39
33 of 446
325
0
Paul Brown
Trawden Athletic Club
M
39
41
34 of 446
325
0
Chris Campbell
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
40
03
35 of 446
328
0
Nick Holliday
Stroud & District Athletics Club
M50
40
13
36 of 446
330
0
Martin Sluce
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
40
17
37 of 446
330
0
Derek Coop
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
40
20
38 of 446
331
0
Alan Marshall
Eden Runners
M50
40
23
39 of 446
331
0
Paul Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
40
24
40 of 446
331
0
Jonathan Poirrette
Unattached
M45
40
25
41 of 446
331
0
Angela Armstrong
Carlisle Tri Club
F
40
26
42 of 446
331
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
40
31
43 of 446
332
0
Graham Reed
Unattached
M
40
40
44 of 446
333
0
Jonathan Brewer
Carlisle Tri Club
M
40
47
45 of 446
334
0
James Thornton
Unattached
M
40
50
46 of 446
334
0
Craig McGill
Unattached
M40
40
58
47 of 446
335
0
John Huntley
Unattached
M40
40
59
48 of 446
335
0
Nick Mason
Quakers Running Club
M40
41
04
49 of 446
337
17
Mark Lysycia
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
41
05
50 of 446
337
0
Stuart Shingler
Unattached
M
41
12
51 of 446
337
0
Iain Childs
Unattached
M40
41
26
52 of 446
339
0
Nick Higham
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
41
33
53 of 446
341
0
Charlotte Finch
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F35
41
34
54 of 446
341
0
Andy Carter
Unattached
M50
41
39
55 of 446
341
0
Jack Perry
Unattached
M
42
04
56 of 446
344
0
Spencer Lowrie
Unattached
M
42
12
57 of 446
345
0
Chris Davison
Unattached
M45
42
25
58 of 446
347
0
Mike Brown
Carlisle Tri Club
M
42
30
59 of 446
348
0
Grendon Wood
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
42
35
60 of 446
349
0
David Burton
Stroud & District Athletics Club
M45
42
38
61 of 446
349
0
Neil Elsender
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
42
43
62 of 446
350
0
Andrew Owens
Unattached
M
42
43
63 of 446
350
0
Ian Mitchell
Helm Hill Runners
M45
42
46
64 of 446
351
0
George Wrigley
Unattached
M55
42
56
65 of 446
351
0
Nicholas Woodward
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
42
58
66 of 446
352
0
Mark Bean
Valley Striders
M
43
01
67 of 446
353
0
Anthony Jeffery
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
43
01
68 of 446
353
0
Robin Clarke
Unattached
M40
43
04
69 of 446
352
0
Jonathan Freeman
Unattached
M
43
09
70 of 446
353
0
John Sutcliffe
North Shields Poly AC
M
43
11
71 of 446
354
0
Alan Bradshaw
Unattached
M45
43
14
72 of 446
354
0
Jeff Prestridge
Serpentine Running Club
M50
43
15
73 of 446
354
0
William Sisson
Unattached
M
43
36
74 of 446
357
0
Richard Knight
Unattached
M
43
36
75 of 446
357
0
Pamela Thurtle
Penny Lane Striders
F
43
36
76 of 446
357
0
Carol Heycock
Unattached
F45
43
44
77 of 446
358
0
Brian Crossland
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
43
44
78 of 446
358
0
Christopher Jones
Unattached
M
43
48
79 of 446
359
0
David Ashworth
Lostock Athletic Club
M50
44
02
80 of 446
361
0
Richard Capewell
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
44
13
81 of 446
362
0
Graham Chadwick
Unattached
M
44
16
82 of 446
362
0
Richard Spencer
Unattached
M40
44
18
83 of 446
363
0
Tim Tinniswood
Wigton Road Runners
M
44
32
84 of 446
365
0
Martin Lane
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
44
32
85 of 446
365
0
Jeremy Ellman
Claremont Road Runners
M50
44
42
86 of 446
366
0
David Wagstaff
Unattached
M
44
50
87 of 446
367
0
Neil Murphy
Unattached
M50
44
52
88 of 446
367
0
Andrew Howlett
Unattached
M40
44
52
89 of 446
367
0
Andrea Muirhead
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
44
52
90 of 446
368
0
Malcolm Sloane
Mid Cheshire Tri Club
M55
44
53
91 of 446
367
0
Bridget Wedderburn
Unattached
F45
44
53
92 of 446
367
0
Richard Brown
Unattached
M45
44
53
93 of 446
367
0
Jonathan Massey
Unattached
M40
44
54
94 of 446
368
0
Errick Hannah
Cumberland Athletic
M50
44
55
95 of 446
368
0
Robert Hardwick
Penny Lane Striders
M
45
01
96 of 446
369
0
William Bell
Howgill Harriers
M50
45
02
97 of 446
369
0
Paul Jackson
Howgill Harriers
M
45
03
98 of 446
369
0
Luke Douglas
Unattached
M
45
04
99 of 446
369
0
Philip Birkett
Unattached
M
45
09
100 of 446
370
0
Stephanie McGibbon
Unattached
F40
45
10
101 of 446
370
0
Jim Stark
Unattached
M50
45
18
102 of 446
371
0
Michael Fitzpatrick
Unattached
M55
45
21
103 of 446
371
0
John Peaker
Mid Cheshire Tri Club
M45
45
22
104 of 446
371
0
Caroline Cotterell
Stroud & District Athletics Club
F35
45
23
105 of 446
372
0
Tony Wilkinson
Unattached
M
45
27
106 of 446
372
0
Anthony Cregg
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
45
31
107 of 446
373
0
Michael MacIntosh
Unattached
M50
45
38
108 of 446
374
0
Kevin Gibbons
Unattached
M50
45
43
109 of 446
374
0
Michael Fenwick
Swaledale Road Runners
M
45
56
110 of 446
376
0
Zachary Poulton
Unattached
M
46
03
111 of 446
377
0
Jackie Barker
Unattached
F35
46
05
112 of 446
377
0
Simon Cummins
Howgill Harriers
M40
46
06
113 of 446
378
0
Simon Hall
Unattached
M
46
12
114 of 446
378
0
Lucy O'Donnell
Unattached
F
46
14
115 of 446
378
0
Chris Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
46
18
116 of 446
379
0
Nessie Kirkbride
Fife Athletic Club
F45
46
19
117 of 446
380
0
John Rogerson
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M55
46
20
118 of 446
380
0
David Harper
Unattached
M45
46
25
119 of 446
380
0
Barry Allman
Horwich Harriers
M50
46
28
120 of 446
381
0
Julie Goulding
Swindon Harriers
F40
46
34
121 of 446
382
0
Steve Goulding
Swindon Harriers
M45
46
34
122 of 446
382
0
Lois Todd
Wigton Road Runners
F
46
42
123 of 446
383
0
Jeff Marshall
Unattached
M
46
43
124 of 446
382
0
Ged Turner
Edgworth Cricket & Recreation Club
M50
46
44
125 of 446
383
0
Peter Gough
Unattached
M40
46
45
126 of 446
383
0
John Seymour
Unattached
M
46
46
127 of 446
383
0
John Hyde
Unattached
M55
46
50
128 of 446
383
0
Anne Wilson
Eden Runners
F
46
50
129 of 446
384
0
Martin Pyrah
Unattached
M
46
50
130 of 446
383
0
Jon Webster
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
46
54
131 of 446
384
0
Simon Ravenhill
Unattached
M45
46
55
132 of 446
384
0
Dominic Cowley
Unattached
M
46
55
133 of 446
384
0
Darren Theakstone
Unattached
M
47
00
134 of 446
385
0
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F45
47
07
135 of 446
386
0
Kevin Sanderson
Unattached
M
47
10
136 of 446
386
0
Stephen Tysome
Trail Running Association
M40
47
10
137 of 446
387
0
Paul Lewins
Sunderland Strollers
M
47
14
138 of 446
387
0
Ewen Turner
Unattached
M
47
18
139 of 446
387
0
John Orrell
Blackburn Harriers
M40
47
19
140 of 446
388
0
Melanie Tapodi
Unattached
F
47
20
141 of 446
387
0
Rachel Hemsworth
Unattached
F40
47
20
142 of 446
387
0
Neil Armstrong
Unattached
M
47
20
143 of 446
387
0
Tim Kings
Unattached
M40
47
23
144 of 446
388
0
Pauline Davies
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F55
47
27
145 of 446
389
0
Alan Gray
Southport Waterloo AC
M60
47
32
146 of 446
390
0
Rachel Thomas
Southport Waterloo AC
F35
47
38
147 of 446
390
0
Mark Small
North Shields Poly AC
M
47
38
148 of 446
390
0
Phil Heaton
Cumberland Fell Runners
M45
47
42
149 of 446
391
0
John Bailey
Unattached
M45
47
43
150 of 446
391
0
Gary Allington
Unattached
M45
47
46
151 of 446
391
0
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F40
47
53
152 of 446
392
0
David Wilson
Unattached
M
47
55
153 of 446
392
0
Philip Hawley
Cumberland Athletic
M55
47
56
154 of 446
393
0
Kim Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
F50
48
00
155 of 446
393
0
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
48
01
156 of 446
394
16
Johanne McLeod
Unattached
F40
48
02
157 of 446
393
0
Ian Savage
Notts Police
M50
48
04
158 of 446
394
0
Barie Henderson
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
M
48
05
159 of 446
394
0
Jacqueline Holmes
Unattached
M
48
06
160 of 446
394
0
Zakariya Waqar-Uddin
Unattached
M
48
07
161 of 446
394
0
Howard Fairhurst
Unattached
M40
48
08
162 of 446
394
0
Tracey Bruce
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
48
09
163 of 446
395
0
Phil McLaughlin
Unattached
M
48
10
164 of 446
394
0
Bryan Hodgson
Sunderland Strollers
M
48
14
165 of 446
395
0
Jonathan Hedley-Barr
Unattached
M40
48
27
166 of 446
397
0
Robin Hall
Unattached
M
48
27
167 of 446
397
0
Nicola Bond
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
48
28
168 of 446
397
0
Rohan Akers
Wharfedale Harriers
M
48
28
169 of 446
397
0
Tarja Kinnunen
Penny Lane Striders
F40
48
34
170 of 446
398
0
Glen Staunton
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
48
46
171 of 446
400
0
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
48
47
172 of 446
400
1
Leslie Gledhill
Unattached
M55
48
47
173 of 446
399
0
Liam Hylands
Unattached
M
48
49
174 of 446
400
0
Margaret Hawley
Cumberland Athletic
F50
48
50
175 of 446
400
0
Georgie Lowry
Unattached
F
48
51
176 of 446
400
0
Holland Sproat
Unattached
M50
48
55
177 of 446
400
0
David Jack
Unattached
M
48
56
178 of 446
401
0
Simon Pearson
Unattached
M
48
57
179 of 446
401
0
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
48
58
180 of 446
401
0
Keith Bennett
Unattached
M60
48
59
181 of 446
401
0
Les Ruddock
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M55
49
03
182 of 446
402
0
Paul Kear
Unattached
M40
49
03
183 of 446
402
0
John Oldroyd
Lancaster Triathlon Club
M60
49
08
184 of 446
403
0
Bert Simmone
Totley Athletic Club
M55
49
09
185 of 446
403
0
Duncan Lightfoot
Unattached
M55
49
12
186 of 446
403
0
David Newsham
Unattached
M40
49
13
187 of 446
403
0
Michael Roberts
Penny Lane Striders
M50
49
13
188 of 446
403
0
Adrian Bruce
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
49
17
189 of 446
404
0
Jane Saul
Tynedale Harriers
F45
49
18
190 of 446
404
0
Rosaline Gittins
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
49
19
191 of 446
404
0
Robin MacIntosh
Unattached
M45
49
20
192 of 446
404
0
Duncan Richards
Helm Hill Runners
M50
49
23
193 of 446
405
0
Alexandra Woodward
Ambleside Athletic Club
F35
49
32
194 of 446
406
0
Nicola Davison
Keswick Athletic Club
F
49
40
195 of 446
407
0
Dianne Halliday
Unattached
F45
49
43
196 of 446
407
0
Dave Tromans
Unattached
M40
49
44
197 of 446
407
0
Nicky Butler
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
49
44
198 of 446
408
0
Robin Bartlett
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
49
47
199 of 446
408
0
David Hughes
Unattached
M
49
52
200 of 446
408
0
Sheena Murray
Unattached
F45
49
52
201 of 446
408
0
Jane Hallows
Penny Lane Striders
F35
49
54
202 of 446
409
0
Jim Coldwell
Unattached
M
49
54
203 of 446
408
0
Chris Taylorson
Unattached
M
50
07
204 of 446
410
0
Stuart Bell
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
50
09
205 of 446
411
0
Charlotte McArthur
Unattached
F40
50
12
206 of 446
411
0
Susan Lucas
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F55
50
16
207 of 446
412
0
Tom Mellodew
Unattached
M
50
23
208 of 446
412
0
Ger Stones
Unattached
M40
50
24
209 of 446
413
0
Andrew Shanley
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
50
28
210 of 446
414
0
Daniel Palmer
Unattached
M
50
29
211 of 446
413
0
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M45
50
30
212 of 446
413
0
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
50
34
213 of 446
414
0
Julia Tucker
Borrowdale Fell Runners
F40
50
37
214 of 446
415
0
Kevin Hunter
Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club
M40
50
37
215 of 446
415
0
Martin Scott
Unattached
M
50
37
216 of 446
414
0
Ron Hill
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
50
38
217 of 446
415
0
Trevor Fleet
Unattached
M45
50
41
218 of 446
415
0
Shaun Turner
Wesham Road Runners
M40
50
45
219 of 446
416
0
Kevin Whitemore
Eden Runners
M60
50
52
220 of 446
417
0
Ceri Owens
Unattached
F
50
52
221 of 446
416
0
Nathan Cornish
Unattached
M
50
57
222 of 446
417
0
Andrew Hamilton
Unattached
M40
50
57
223 of 446
417
0
Sandra Campbell
Trawden Athletic Club
F40
50
57
224 of 446
418
0
Sarah Thompson
Unattached
F
51
02
225 of 446
418
0
Edward Stuttard
Unattached
M
51
07
226 of 446
418
0
David Bolton
Troon Tortoise Athletic Club
M55
51
11
227 of 446
419
0
Ian Hosfield
Unattached
M45
51
13
228 of 446
419
0
John Fenwick
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
51
14
229 of 446
420
0
Geoffrey Kay
Baildon Runners
M60
51
14
230 of 446
420
0
Andrew Davidson
Unattached
M45
51
16
231 of 446
420
0
Paul Whitehead
Unattached
M45
51
16
232 of 446
420
0
Alyson Adams
Manchester Harriers
F40
51
19
233 of 446
421
0
Martin Kirkbride
Unattached
M45
51
19
234 of 446
420
0
John Davies
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M60
51
26
235 of 446
422
0
Paul Jones
Unattached
M
51
27
236 of 446
421
0
Paul Griffiths
Unattached
M40
51
27
237 of 446
421
0
Diane Knowles
Unattached
F40
51
31
238 of 446
422
0
Sarah Elliott
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
51
32
239 of 446
422
0
David Spicer
Northern Vets
M65
51
32
240 of 446
422
21
Benjamin Paxon
Unattached
M
51
36
241 of 446
422
0
Michael Davies
Tattenhall Runners
M45
51
37
242 of 446
423
0
Richard Startin
Unattached
M
51
38
243 of 446
423
0
Martin King
Unattached
M50
51
46
244 of 446
424
0
Kate Birkenhead
Unattached
F45
51
46
245 of 446
424
0
Tracey Moore
Unattached
F45
51
51
246 of 446
424
0
Clive Newsome
Unattached
M55
51
53
247 of 446
425
0
Rowan Ranner
Unattached
M
51
57
248 of 446
425
0
Liona Riding
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
52
18
249 of 446
429
0
Sheila Marshall
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
52
19
250 of 446
429
0
Lynda Johnson
Unattached
F35
52
24
251 of 446
429
0
Alison Tillyer
Unattached
F45
52
25
252 of 446
429
0
Lynne Newsome
Unattached
F55
52
27
253 of 446
429
0
Julie Cranston
Valley Striders
F50
52
28
254 of 446
430
0
Carrie Bruce
Unattached
F40
52
29
255 of 446
430
0
Steve Holliday
Unattached
M50
52
29
256 of 446
430
0
Lucy Bates
Unattached
F35
52
32
257 of 446
430
0
Damian Bates
Unattached
M
52
32
258 of 446
430
0
Helen Workman
Unattached
F
52
32
259 of 446
430
0
Steve Bateman
Unattached
M50
52
35
260 of 446
430
0
David Ratcliffe
Helm Hill Runners
M60
52
35
261 of 446
431
0
Steven Ruddock
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M
52
39
262 of 446
432
0
Christine Kenyon
Horsforth Fellandale
F45
52
40
263 of 446
432
0
Matthew Ibbitson
Unattached
M
52
43
264 of 446
432
0
Stuart Moore
Unattached
M
52
43
265 of 446
432
0
Lucy Bullen
Unattached
F
52
44
266 of 446
432
0
David Hibbert
Unattached
M
52
45
267 of 446
432
0
Peter Medlicott
Unattached
M
52
51
268 of 446
433
0
Franc Ashcroft
Unattached
M45
52
54
269 of 446
433
0
Stan Taylorson
Unattached
M55
53
00
270 of 446
434
0
Nicola Duffield
Unattached
F
53
01
271 of 446
434
0
Angela Tod
Unattached
F50
53
03
272 of 446
434
0
Stephen Braithwaite
Unattached
M
53
03
273 of 446
434
0
Graeme Lisle
Unattached
M
53
03
274 of 446
434
0
Fiona MacIntosh
Unattached
F40
53
06
275 of 446
435
0
Julia Gray
Unattached
F40
53
07
276 of 446
435
0
Sheila Jones
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F50
53
11
277 of 446
436
0
Ian Barker
Unattached
M
53
13
278 of 446
436
0
Mark Rainford
Unattached
M55
53
15
279 of 446
436
0
Janet Foreman
Unattached
F40
53
17
280 of 446
436
0
Scott Postlethwaite
Unattached
M45
53
17
281 of 446
436
0
Julie Shanley
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
53
20
282 of 446
437
0
Anne Dareys
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
53
21
283 of 446
437
0
Anna Colley
Unattached
F
53
22
284 of 446
437
0
Darren Fitzgerald
Unattached
M
53
22
285 of 446
437
0
Ashley Toms
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M60
53
27
286 of 446
438
0
Mark Simmill
Unattached
M45
53
52
287 of 446
441
0
Christine Pilon
Unattached
F35
53
57
288 of 446
442
0
Eileen Newman
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
54
03
289 of 446
443
0
Richard Turner
Unattached
M60
54
05
290 of 446
443
0
Tanya Coates
Unattached
F
54
07
291 of 446
443
0
Lisa Whetter
Unattached
F35
54
09
292 of 446
443
0
Carys McGowan
Unattached
F
54
11
293 of 446
444
0
Kathrin Meyrick
Unattached
F45
54
14
294 of 446
444
0
Lynda Thorpe
Unattached
F45
54
16
295 of 446
444
0
Alison Whitney
Unattached
F45
54
18
296 of 446
445
0
Helen Schofield
Unattached
F
54
19
297 of 446
445
0
Kathryn Holmes
Manchester Harriers
F45
54
19
298 of 446
445
0
Jane Hylton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
54
19
299 of 446
445
0
Siolan Tjoa
Unattached
F40
54
19
300 of 446
445
0
Anna Blackburn
Unattached
F50
54
27
301 of 446
446
0
Graham Mossop
Unattached
M40
54
28
302 of 446
446
0
Cath Mossop
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
54
29
303 of 446
447
0
Peter Duffy
Unattached
M45
54
29
304 of 446
446
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
54
36
305 of 446
447
0
Claire Bell
Unattached
F40
54
39
306 of 446
447
0
Richard Hancock
Unattached
M55
54
49
307 of 446
449
0
Stephen Johnson
Unattached
M
54
50
308 of 446
449
0
Christine Taylor
Unattached
M60
54
52
309 of 446
449
0
Elizabeth Duggan
Kendal Athletic Club
F60
54
58
310 of 446
451
0
Sarah Holliday
Unattached
F45
55
01
311 of 446
450
0
Mark Raisin
Unattached
M60
55
01
312 of 446
450
0
Darren Bradshaw
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
55
07
313 of 446
452
0
Catherine Freestone
Unattached
F
55
08
314 of 446
451
0
Kellina Truch
Unattached
F
55
08
315 of 446
451
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
55
11
316 of 446
452
2
James Thomas
Unattached
M70
55
13
317 of 446
452
0
Anita Oldham
Unattached
F40
55
20
318 of 446
453
0
Robin Scott
Unattached
M
55
29
319 of 446
454
0
Conrad Slater
Kendal Athletic Club
M70
55
32
320 of 446
455
0
Catherine Starling
Unattached
F50
55
36
321 of 446
455
0
Melanie Ridgewell
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F40
55
41
322 of 446
456
0
Paul Fry
Unattached
M40
55
43
323 of 446
456
0
Ruth Fleet
Unattached
F45
55
48
324 of 446
457
0
Jane Duncan
Unattached
F40
55
48
325 of 446
457
0
Heather Gould
Unattached
F45
55
48
326 of 446
457
0
Rosie Dunk
Unattached
F55
55
48
327 of 446
457
0
Pete Coe
Unattached
M55
55
48
328 of 446
457
0
Chi Wong
Unattached
M50
55
52
329 of 446
457
0
Ruth Burns
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F50
55
54
330 of 446
458
0
Susan Patrickson
Unattached
F45
56
02
331 of 446
459
0
Terry Swarbrick
Unattached
M65
56
02
332 of 446
459
0
Mark Birtwistle
Unattached
M55
56
05
333 of 446
459
0
Samantha Hedley-Barr
Unattached
F35
56
07
334 of 446
459
0
Gillian Bell
Unattached
F45
56
23
335 of 446
462
0
Martin Bell
Unattached
M45
56
23
336 of 446
462
0
Rhys Griffiths
Unattached
M
56
24
337 of 446
462
0
Elizabeth Ribchester
Unattached
F
56
53
338 of 446
466
0
Tom Wynne
Unattached
M
56
55
339 of 446
466
0
Nigel Beeson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
56
56
340 of 446
467
0
Sarah Rawe
Unattached
F35
57
02
341 of 446
467
0
Stephanie Thompson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
57
17
342 of 446
470
0
Carissa Lough
Unattached
F35
57
25
343 of 446
470
0
Stewart MacKenzie
Unattached
M60
57
26
344 of 446
470
0
Anne Wooff
Unattached
F50
57
26
345 of 446
470
0
Alison Alger
Unattached
F40
57
28
346 of 446
471
0
Michael Fitzpatrick
Unattached
M
57
37
347 of 446
472
0
Rebecka Bridge-Dunk
Unattached
F
57
42
348 of 446
472
0
Lucy Ellman
Tynedale Harriers
F45
57
43
349 of 446
473
0
Aaron Jerez
Unattached
M
57
51
350 of 446
474
0
Natalie Fletcher
Unattached
F35
57
59
351 of 446
475
0
Chris Wooff
Unattached
M55
58
16
352 of 446
477
0
Ellie Marsh
Unattached
F
58
17
353 of 446
477
0
Julie Howell
Unattached
F40
58
27
354 of 446
479
0
Katinka Smith
Unattached
F40
58
39
355 of 446
480
0
Clare Dowty
Unattached
F45
58
45
356 of 446
481
0
Lucy Whitworth
Unattached
F35
58
57
357 of 446
483
0
Catherine Welsh
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
59
05
358 of 446
484
0
Jane Alexander
Unattached
F
59
07
359 of 446
484
0
Cinzia Miles
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
59
09
360 of 446
485
0
Andrea Brewster
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
59
17
361 of 446
486
0
Victoria Dodd
Unattached
F
59
29
362 of 446
487
0
Kate Sheehan
Unattached
F
59
29
363 of 446
487
0
Jenny Ryall
Unattached
F
59
30
364 of 446
487
0
Maria Shanks
Unattached
F
59
30
365 of 446
487
0
Philippa Telford
Unattached
F
59
41
366 of 446
489
0
Clare Tromans
Unattached
F35
59
41
367 of 446
489
0
Debbie Murray
Unattached
F40
59
42
368 of 446
489
0
Lee Murray
Unattached
M40
59
42
369 of 446
489
0
Hannah Moorhouse
Unattached
F35
59
45
370 of 446
489
0
Jon Howard
Unattached
M60
59
51
371 of 446
490
0
Lindsey Clark
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
59
53
372 of 446
491
0
Catherine Tuson
Unattached
F
59
55
373 of 446
491
0
Catherine Brown
Unattached
F45
1
00
03
374 of 446
492
0
Ann Kopczewski
Unattached
F45
1
00
03
375 of 446
492
0
Natasha Whittle
Unattached
F35
1
00
03
376 of 446
492
0
Andrew Wedderburn
Unattached
M45
1
00
08
377 of 446
492
0
Rachel Kitchen
Unattached
F35
1
00
21
378 of 446
494
0
Michaela Robinson-Ta
Unattached
F35
1
00
21
379 of 446
494
0
Penny Irvine
Unattached
F35
1
00
27
380 of 446
495
0
Helen Newman
Unattached
F60
1
00
43
381 of 446
497
0
Dave Dorrity
Unattached
M45
1
00
45
382 of 446
497
0
Philip Hoyle
Unattached
M60
1
00
47
383 of 446
498
0
Mary Jones
Unattached
F45
1
00
48
384 of 446
498
0
John Riley
Unattached
M45
1
00
55
385 of 446
499
0
Elizabeth Schofield
Helm Hill Runners
F55
1
01
00
386 of 446
500
0
Karen Wislon
Unattached
F45
1
01
04
387 of 446
500
0
Jane Nicholson
Unattached
F45
1
01
08
388 of 446
501
0
Helen Honeyman
Unattached
F50
1
01
08
389 of 446
501
0
Jennifer Cochrane
Unattached
F
1
01
28
390 of 446
503
0
Indira Crossland
Unattached
F40
1
01
29
391 of 446
503
0
Joanne Chadderton
Unattached
F40
1
01
34
392 of 446
504
0
Jo Collinson
Unattached
F35
1
01
34
393 of 446
504
0
Suzanne Gilmore
Unattached
F35
1
01
36
394 of 446
504
0
Rachel Massey
Unattached
F40
1
01
51
395 of 446
506
0
Julie Taberner
Unattached
F50
1
01
54
396 of 446
507
0
Linda Stark
Unattached
F50
1
02
01
397 of 446
508
0
Lynne Chapman
Shelton Striders
F45
1
02
04
398 of 446
509
0
Denise Postlethwaite
Unattached
F40
1
02
11
399 of 446
509
0
Cathy Shaw
Unattached
F45
1
02
11
400 of 446
509
0
Peter Gates
Unattached
M
1
02
20
401 of 446
510
0
Peter Shrigley
Unattached
M40
1
02
28
402 of 446
511
0
Steve Chadderton
Unattached
M45
1
02
28
403 of 446
511
0
Maggie Fitzpatrick
Unattached
F55
1
02
32
404 of 446
512
0
Kate Fitzpatrick
Unattached
F50
1
02
34
405 of 446
512
0
Stephen Padgett
Unattached
M55
1
02
34
406 of 446
512
0
Jo Gaynor
Unattached
F
1
02
37
407 of 446
513
0
Yvonne Perry
Unattached
F35
1
02
52
408 of 446
515
0
Isla Elliott
Unattached
F
1
02
56
409 of 446
515
0
Ross Elliott
Unattached
F
1
02
56
410 of 446
515
0
Giselle Dudley
Unattached
F45
1
03
00
411 of 446
516
0
Ian Turner
Unattached
M45
1
03
02
412 of 446
516
0
Kathy Edge
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
1
03
24
413 of 446
520
0
Rachel Childs
Unattached
F
1
03
54
414 of 446
523
0
Sandra Scott
Helm Hill Runners
F65
1
03
56
415 of 446
524
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F65
1
04
36
416 of 446
529
25
Su Thornton
Unattached
F40
1
05
03
417 of 446
533
0
Vivien Stapley
Sunderland Strollers
F55
1
05
03
418 of 446
533
0
Wayne Mallinson
Unattached
M40
1
05
03
419 of 446
533
0
Annaliese Keavney
Unattached
F40
1
05
03
420 of 446
533
0
Isobel Gabanski
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
05
03
421 of 446
533
0
David Ross
Unattached
M
1
05
10
422 of 446
534
0
Joseph Marsh
Unattached
M60
1
05
24
423 of 446
536
0
Liz Finney
Unattached
F
1
05
45
424 of 446
538
0
Anita Goldsworthy
Cumberland Athletic
F40
1
05
53
425 of 446
540
0
Ann Coe
Unattached
F60
1
05
58
426 of 446
540
0
Hayley Johnson
Unattached
F
1
06
07
427 of 446
541
0
Trudy Bower
Unattached
F35
1
06
07
428 of 446
541
0
Sue Templeman
Unattached
F45
1
06
17
429 of 446
543
0
Jennie Hayton
Unattached
F
1
06
40
430 of 446
546
0
Jane Whitehead
Unattached
F35
1
06
40
431 of 446
546
0
Helen Foster
Unattached
F35
1
06
40
432 of 446
546
0
Javier Valverde
Unattached
M
1
06
40
433 of 446
546
0
Mark Brady
Unattached
M
1
07
27
434 of 446
552
0
Frank Birkenhead
Unattached
M70
1
07
40
435 of 446
554
0
Lynda Sproat
Unattached
F50
1
07
54
436 of 446
556
0
Ruth Turner
Unattached
F45
1
08
12
437 of 446
558
0
Hilary Chuter
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F50
1
08
17
438 of 446
560
0
Marie Jones
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F60
1
08
30
439 of 446
561
0
Christine Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
1
08
30
440 of 446
561
0
Susan Jones
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
08
48
441 of 446
564
0
Sarah Douglas
Unattached
F
1
08
50
442 of 446
564
0
Leon Crossfield
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
08
56
443 of 446
565
0
Shirley Bolton
Unattached
F55
1
12
07
444 of 446
591
0
Andrew Yates
Unattached
M45
1
14
30
445 of 446
610
0
Chris Bailey
Unattached
M
1
19
18
446 of 446
649
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1387&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024