View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3680615
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Guy Fawkes 10 miles on the 3rd Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers M45  56 19 161 19 
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  58 50 168 
Will Kerr Bradford Airedale M40  59 14 169 25 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  59 46 170 
Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers M45 00 22 172 13 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M40 00 49 173 11 
Tom Calvert Knaresborough Striders M 01 07 174 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M 01 26 10 175 
Mathew Hayes East Hull Harriers M45 01 34 11 176 25 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35 02 04 12 177 10 
Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers M 02 11 13 177 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M45 02 34 15 178 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 02 36 14 179 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M 02 40 16 179 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M 02 46 17 179 12 
Damian Cole Unattached M45 02 54 18   
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40 03 58 19 182 
Nigel Sisson East Hull Harriers M50 04 28 20 184 
Mark Bryant Harrogate Harriers M45 04 39 21 184 
Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M45 04 45 22 185 
John Hamilton Unattached M50 04 52 23   
Paul Gidlow Horsforth Harriers M45 05 14 24 186 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35 05 25 25 187 
Tom Harris Harrogate Harriers M 05 28 26 187 18 
Mark Thompson Selby Striders M45 05 42 28 187 
Stephen Morland Knaresborough Striders M45 06 10 29 189 12 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F 06 12 31 189 19 
Dan Phillis Tadcaster Harriers M 06 13 30 189 
David Jones Quakers Running Club M45 06 31 32 190 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45 06 54 34 191 16 
Mark Holt Wetherby Runners M45 07 05 35 191 
James Ireland Knaresborough Striders M35 07 14 36 192 
Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers F 07 28 37 192 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45 07 34 38 193 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M45 07 48 39 193 
Michael Abrams-Cohen Ilkley Harriers M 08 03 42 194 
Danny Mann Kippax Harriers M35 08 18 43 195 
Jonathan Moon Calder Valley Fell Runners M 08 39 44 196 
Steve Murray Ilkley Harriers M50 08 44 47 196 23 
Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers F40 08 45 45 196 21 
Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers F40 08 49 46 196 14 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55 09 18 48 198 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50 09 18 49 198 
Tom Clarke Skipton Athletic Club M 09 20 50 198 
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M45 09 25 51 198 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40 09 42 52 199 10 
David Fawkes Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 09 53 53 199 
Paul Layfield Ripon Runners M35 09 56 54 199 22 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M35 10 18 56 200 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M50 10 35 57 201 
Tony Cross East Hull Harriers M35 10 43 59 202 25 
Martin Brock Serpentine Running Club M40 10 53 60 202 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M40 11 01 62 203 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50 11 13 63 203 
Ted Welton Knaresborough Striders M45 11 17 65 203 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 11 28 64 204 
Tom Keighley Pudsey Pacers M35 12 01 68 205 
Dawn Richardson Quakers Running Club F45 12 03 70 205 
Peter Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55 12 19 71 206 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45 12 24 72 206 
Stephen Reilly Ripon Runners M40 12 38 73 207 
Daniel Foley Knaresborough Striders M40 12 52 74 208 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M45 13 05 83 208 25 
Ben Jackson Tadcaster Harriers M 13 06 75 208 
Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions F45 13 07 76 208 21 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M 13 22 81 209 13 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35 13 28 78 209 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M60 13 29 79 210 
Craig Worley Kippax Harriers M45 13 29 80 210 23 
Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions M45 13 50 82 211 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60 14 01 87 211 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M45 14 14 88 212 25 
Gareth Eagleton Stadium Runners M35 14 30 92 212 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40 14 31 89 212 
Richard Annable Skipton Athletic Club M60 14 34 93 213 15 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M40 14 41 90 213 
Michael McInnes Skipton Athletic Club M40 14 51 97 213 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 14 54 94 214 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 14 55 96 214 
Ian Russell Saltaire Striders M35 15 16 104 215 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F50 15 25 98 215 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40 15 35 100 216 15 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35 15 37 99 216 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F45 15 46 101 216 
David Brooks Pudsey Pacers M50 15 50 102 216 11 
John Bannister Stainland Lions M55 15 53 103 216 
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F45 16 06 105 217 20 
Paul Ebrey St Theresas M45 16 17 110 218 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F 16 21 107 218 
Paul Dykes Tadcaster Harriers M40 16 22 106 218 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M50 16 24 108 218 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M60 16 42 111 219 
Sima Lowery Knaresborough Striders F45 16 46 113 219 
Charlotte Evans Harrogate Harriers F40 16 48 112 219 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40 16 52 120 219 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M 16 54 121 219 
Michaela Goodall Stadium Runners F35 16 59 118 220 
Philip Dean Skipton Athletic Club M35 17 03 114 220 19 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35 17 03 125 220 
Stewart Lynskey Harrogate Harriers M55 17 06 115 220 
David Farrar Stainland Lions M55 17 14 117 220 
Alan Davy Kippax Harriers M40 17 15 119 220 
Jenny Harrison Horsforth Harriers F 17 20 127 221 
Rob Lickley Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 17 22 122 221 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40 17 24 126 221 15 
David Napier Penistone Footpath Runners M45 17 32 128 221 10 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F 17 32 129 221 
Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers M55 17 36 133 221 11 
James Wall Harrogate Harriers M50 17 38 130 221 
Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M55 17 56 136 222 11 
John Singh Saltaire Striders M35 17 57 132 222 12 
Alex Green Harrogate Harriers M35 18 02 134 223 
Matt Dawson Roberttown Road Runners M45 18 03 147 223 
Richard Holland Aycliffe Athletics Club M40 18 30 137 224 
Steve Rogers Darlington Harriers M35 18 35 149 224 15 
Martin Shaw Harrogate Harriers M50 18 38 142 224 
Natasha Cook Pudsey Pacers F 18 41 141 224 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35 18 42 143 224 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F55 18 46 140 225 
Rob Burn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M65 18 57 145 225 
Ann-marie Bulcock Skipton Athletic Club F50 19 00 146 225 25 
David Tervit Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 19 00 150 225 25 
Simon Molyneux Airecentre Pacers M45 19 13 151 226 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50 19 18 160 226 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45 19 24 164 226 
Alison Ogle Farsley Flyers F40 19 28 159 227 15 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M60 19 29 152 227 
David Halladay Knaresborough Striders M55 19 40 165 227 16 
Kimberley Reeve Richmond & Zetland Harriers F45 19 43 173 227 25 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 19 54 158 228 
Lewis Ryan Tadcaster Harriers M50 19 56 157 228 22 
Simon Howson Knavesmire Harriers M45 20 09 162 229 
Colm Colm Kippax Harriers M45 20 10 167 229 11 
Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers F35 20 39 178 230 
Ian Storey Kippax Harriers M50 20 44 170 230 
Alan Simpson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 20 53 174 231 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40 20 57 175 231 
Andrew Harker Ripon Runners M55 20 57 176 231 15 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M55 21 03 181 231 25 
Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers M40 21 05 186 231 
Tony George City of York Athletics Club M55 21 06 196 231 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M50 21 16 179 232 17 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45 21 22 185 232 12 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 21 23 194 232 
Robert Ashcroft Stainland Lions M55 21 26 182 232 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F45 21 27 180 232 
Joanna Millican Tadcaster Harriers F45 21 30 197 232 15 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F40 21 32 188 232 
Simon Davies Harrogate Harriers M50 21 39 187 233 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F50 21 45 193 233 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60 21 48 189 233 
Claire McLoughlin Ilkley Harriers F 21 50 198 233 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M65 21 54 191 234 
Jayne Butterworth Skipton Athletic Club F55 21 56 192 234 
Jonathan Pybus Stainland Lions M55 22 01 195 234 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M50 22 03 199 234 
Helen Armitage Stainland Lions F55 22 09 200 234 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50 22 25 203 235 
Julian Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M45 22 28 204 235 21 
Ashley Jacketts East Hull Harriers M 22 30 206 235 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 22 30 207 235 25 
Simon Garside Roberttown Road Runners M45 22 32 244 235 
David Bower Saltaire Striders M55 22 36 211 236 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65 22 40 205 236 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50 22 47 208 236 12 
Roger Duckworth Harrogate Harriers M50 22 49 210 236 
Scott Brown Ripon Runners M40 22 52 229 236 
Kevin Sharp East Hull Harriers M40 22 53 218 236 
Janet Bower Saltaire Striders F50 22 57 214 237 
Chris Smart Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35 23 00 245 237 
Gemma Thorpe Steel City Striders F35 23 07 222 237 
David Forrest Steel City Striders M35 23 08 223 237 
Peter Jackson Pocklington Runners M45 23 11 215 237 
Angela Charleton Harrogate Harriers F50 23 15 234 237 
Ben Carter Stainland Lions M40 23 17 217 237 
Stephen Groves Kirkstall Harriers M35 23 22 220 238 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F45 23 24 233 238 13 
Val Clarke Darlington Harriers F60 23 26 231 238 
Adam Firth Bramley Breezers M 23 26 251 238 
Kristian Henry Horsforth Harriers M35 23 32 227 238 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 23 36 230 238 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M65 23 40 228 239 
Beverley Firth Tadcaster Harriers F40 23 47 232 239 
Ian Johnson Stainland Lions M50 23 47 237 239 25 
Emma Dunn Tadcaster Harriers F45 23 47 243 239 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F45 23 49 226 239 
Mark Walker Kendal Athletic Club M55 23 51 225 239 
Debbie Jacketts East Hull Harriers F45 23 56 242 239 
Kate Reilly Ripon Runners F35 23 58 238 239 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45 24 00 236 240 24 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60 24 03 252 240 11 
Derek Ives Skipton Athletic Club M60 24 04 239 240 
Anneke Imeson Ripon Runners F40 24 12 259 240 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M45 24 14 246 240 
Simon Daniels Darlington Harriers M50 24 17 255 240 
Rachael Sharp East Hull Harriers F40 24 24 256 241 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F40 24 28 247 241 
Steve Dodsworth Knaresborough Striders M55 24 37 254 241 
Rob Gillham Quakers Running Club M50 24 43 260 242 25 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65 24 53 262 242 
Louise Lodh Knaresborough Striders F35 24 55 258 242 
Gerry Banham Stainland Lions M60 24 56 261 242 
Louise Stringer Knavesmire Harriers F35 24 56 266 242 
Kirsty Naylor Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 25 13 263 243 15 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45 25 13 265 243 
Jessica Jones Horsforth Harriers F35 25 14 264 243 
Mark McCarthy Morley Runners M45 25 15 290 243 
Angus Morgan Harrogate Harriers M 25 19 267 243 
Patricia Gill Skipton Athletic Club F 25 19 285 243 25 
James Ward Bramley Breezers M 25 25 281 244 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M40 25 32 268 244 25 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40 25 39 272 244 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M45 25 41 271 244 
Heather Glegg Ripon Runners F50 25 49 286 245 
Angela Lee Stainland Lions F55 25 50 269 245 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45 25 55 270 245 
Lee Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club M40 26 00 304 245 12 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M65 26 02 273 245 
Bruce Willoughby Ripon Runners M45 26 08 277 246 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50 26 13 275 246 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35 26 13 276 246 25 
Wendy Colling Quakers Running Club F50 26 21 287 246 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65 26 27 279 247 19 
Phoebe Gawthorpe East Hull Harriers F 26 34 292 247 
Angela Peace Harrogate Harriers F 26 39 280 247 
Veronica Hawking Kippax Harriers F35 26 48 289 248 25 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F 26 56 297 248 
Paul Baker Selby Striders M 27 22 296 249 25 
Julie Russell Quakers Running Club F45 27 24 305 249 
Hannah Marshall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 27 36 299 250 
Helen Waddington Ilkley Harriers F50 27 36 300 250 25 
Fraser Ambrose Stainland Lions M 27 43 314 250 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F 27 45 321 250 
Tony Foreman Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 27 47 319 250 
Amjid Khan Stainland Lions M35 27 58 312 251 
Mike Fothergill Skipton Athletic Club M60 28 03 328 251 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60 28 09 316 251 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 28 15 311 252 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50 28 17 341 252 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35 28 20 351 252 
Chris Kilvington Bramley Breezers M45 28 21 327 252 
Steph Sayles Stadium Runners F45 28 25 325 252 
Charlotte Reeves Harrogate Harriers F35 28 31 332 252 
Gavin Hamilton Saltaire Striders M40 28 32 331 252 
Pauline Whittaker Richmond & Zetland Harriers F50 28 32 339 252 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F 28 33 349 253 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M60 28 35 323 253 
Lesley Willoughby Ripon Runners F50 28 42 326 253 
Anthea Eskrett East Hull Harriers F40 28 42 330 253 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M65 28 45 322 253 
Anne-marie Ullyott Stainland Lions F45 28 45 329 253 25 
John Pearson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 28 46 355 253 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55 28 55 320 254 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F40 28 57 365 254 
Stephen Hillas Saltaire Striders M55 29 08 336 254 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M35 29 18 337 255 
Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers F 29 18 346 255 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60 29 19 334 255 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F65 29 23 345 255 25 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M55 29 23 369 255 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35 29 28 340 255 
Andrew Dixon Quakers Running Club M40 29 30 343 255 
Tony Fedzin Pudsey Pacers M45 29 30 353 255 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F45 29 34 338 255 
Gillian Jago Queensbury Running Club F40 29 34 342 255 14 
Zoe Rogers Darlington Harriers F35 29 36 350 255 14 
Melanie Rice Harrogate Harriers F45 29 39 357 256 
Laura Goodwin Stainland Lions F35 29 41 348 256 11 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M60 29 44 360 256 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F55 29 52 381 256 
David Anderson East Hull Harriers M55 29 53 361 256 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M60 29 55 368 256 19 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 30 04 352 257 
Phil Goss Kippax Harriers M40 30 04 359 257 
Kelly Temple Knavesmire Harriers F40 30 04 387 257 
Catherine Catherine Stainland Lions F45 30 08 347 257 
David Nalder Darlington Harriers M65 30 08 363 257 
Murray Scott Knaresborough Striders M35 30 21 367 258 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F40 30 24 364 258 14 
Ann Yeadon Otley Athletic Club F45 30 24 382 258 20 
Jodie Bolland Skipton Athletic Club F 30 26 389 258 
Ben Trafford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M 30 27 388 258 
Katy White East Hull Harriers F35 30 32 375 258 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F60 30 48 385 259 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 30 55 391 259 
Elodie Minazzi Dewsbury Road Runners F35 30 56 390 259 22 
Ray Johnstone Ripon Runners M60 31 02 372 260 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F55 31 03 376 260 
Jason Green Knaresborough Striders M 31 05 373 260 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45 31 11 377 260 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F45 31 11 422 260 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50 31 15 394 260 
Sarah Lunt Stainland Lions F45 31 24 404 261 17 
Suzanne Waterhouse Bramley Breezers F45 31 30 412 261 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F55 31 32 383 261 25 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M60 31 32 386 261 
Isobel Hainsworth-Brear Airecentre Pacers F55 31 39 399 261 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55 31 44 398 262 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F60 31 47 397 262 20 
Rebecca McGuinness Stadium Runners F35 31 47 409 262 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50 31 47 410 262 
John Mumford Lonely Goat RC  M 31 49 396 262 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60 31 50 400 262 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55 31 50 419 262 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M50 31 58 428 262 
Beyhan Akyollu Knaresborough Striders F 31 58 433 262 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F40 31 59 393 262 
Julie Elmes Knaresborough Striders F50 31 59 402 262 25 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F55 31 59 420 262 12 
Andy Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 32 04 392 263 25 
Michelle Smith East Hull Harriers F40 32 10 414 263 
Graeme Smith East Hull Harriers M45 32 11 415 263 
Linda Huart East Hull Harriers F60 32 14 418 263 25 
Jonathan Shaw Horsforth Harriers M35 32 14 437 263 
Nigel Wright Beeston Athletic Club M55 32 19 413 263 
Georgina Townsend Knaresborough Striders F35 32 20 417 263 
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F55 32 21 430 263 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F45 32 26 427 264 
Heather Lindley Penistone Footpath Runners F55 32 31 426 264 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F55 32 31 439 264 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M40 32 33 434 264 10 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70 32 40 424 264 
Helen Clark Quakers Running Club F35 32 42 431 264 25 
Kate Holden Crossgates Harriers F35 32 44 421 264 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M55 32 45 432 264 15 
Matthew Higgins Bramley Breezers M50 33 04 442 265 
Julie Salvidge East Hull Harriers F50 33 06 436 265 22 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 33 10 429 266 21 
Rowena Garton Skipton Athletic Club F40 33 13 438 266 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45 33 13 440 266 
Helen Brant Saltaire Striders F35 33 14 441 266 
Nick Greenwood Pudsey Pacers M35 33 14 446 266 
Helen Gooder Roberttown Road Runners F40 33 15 453 266 
Keith Ross Kingston Upon Hull AC M60 33 28 435 267 
Emily Beaumont Quakers Running Club F35 33 43 445 267 25 
Ellie May Lonely Goat RC  F40 33 51 450 268 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F50 33 57 443 268 16 
Holly Austin Chapel Allerton Runners F35 34 02 458 268 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60 34 07 454 268 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 34 09 448 268 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F50 34 11 449 269 14 
Gina Anderson-Keeble Stainland Lions F40 34 14 455 269 
Nicki Cartwright Stadium Runners F40 34 15 452 269 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50 34 26 459 269 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50 34 37 475 270 
Anita Oldham Ripon Runners F50 34 39 477 270 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F45 34 40 469 270 11 
Jayne Norman Ilkley Harriers F35 34 48 460 270 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M55 34 55 465 271 
Alan Mahony Pudsey Pacers M45 34 56 474 271 11 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F 34 59 461 271 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45 34 59 470 271 10 
Jane Cowley Easingwold Running Club F55 35 03 456 271 
Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers F60 35 08 466 271 25 
Annabel Hall Ripon Runners F45 35 21 463 272 25 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F55 35 23 476 272 23 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F 35 23 483 272 22 
Val Sullivan Stadium Runners F45 35 26 471 272 23 
Sally Ricketts Roberttown Road Runners F55 35 35 495 273 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55 35 36 472 273 
David Booth Pudsey Pacers M55 35 41 468 273 
Chris Rose Skipton Athletic Club F65 35 46 493 273 
Neil Dring Ripon Runners M55 35 49 485 273 
Brett Jackson Saltaire Striders M45 35 50 484 273 
Nicki Whattam Selby Striders F40 36 02 488 274 
Jill Libby Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 36 04 478 274 
Karen Garfield Quakers Running Club F50 36 06 486 274 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 36 07 489 274 12 
Linda Douglas East Hull Harriers F50 36 20 505 275 
Alison Traynor Horsforth Harriers F35 36 26 482 275 
Pirjo Johnson Pudsey Pacers F55 36 26 491 275 
Julie Asquith Dewsbury Road Runners F40 36 36 502 275 
Zoe Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club F40 36 42 520 276 25 
Craig Mitchell Knaresborough Striders M 36 47 494 276 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65 36 50 492 276 
Michael Yeadon Horsforth Harriers M60 36 51 517 276 
Catherine Barrett Kirkstall Harriers F40 36 53 509 276 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50 36 54 508 276 
Russell Ibbetson Morley Runners M35 36 58 525 277 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50 37 03 510 277 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40 37 03 511 277 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35 37 03 512 277 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F40 37 07 507 277 
Lottie Walker Morley Runners F 37 09 526 277 
Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M 37 11 519 277 
Michael Barker Dragons Running Club M50 37 26 524 278 25 
Aly Brook Stainland Lions F 37 30 500 278 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 37 40 523 278 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F60 37 47 521 279 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45 37 48 513 279 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F45 37 56 533 279 
Stan Appleton Ripon Runners M70 37 56 542 279 17 
Sue Doughty Harrogate Harriers F50 38 06 540 280 25 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 38 15 530 280 
Andy Tibbals Knaresborough Striders M55 38 16 549 280 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 38 28 518 281 
Robert Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners M45 38 32 537 281 
Michelle Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F35 38 35 536 281 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 38 51 529 282 25 
Simon Greene Unattached M65 38 52 531   
Julie Tipper Pudsey Pacers F55 39 03 541 282 
Zoe Russell Stainland Lions F45 39 04 534 282 
Paul Shaw Stainland Lions M40 39 05 535 283 
Nic Ward Kippax Harriers F45 39 08 532 283 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F55 39 13 545 283 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45 39 16 554 283 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F50 39 19 552 283 25 
Catherine McHugh Stainland Lions F50 39 19 555 283 
Joanna Hobson Otley Athletic Club F55 39 21 553 283 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60 39 25 544 283 
Claire Featherstone Dragons Running Club F 39 25 561 283 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M40 39 26 559 284 
Jennie Castlehouse Bramley Breezers F40 39 42 557 284 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 39 42 558 284 
Jacqueline Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners F35 39 48 565 285 
Claire Guest Stainland Lions F40 39 55 556 285 15 
Vicky McCreadie Bramley Breezers F40 39 58 563 285 
Julie Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F60 40 06 577 285 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40 40 51 572 288 
Louise Whitehouse Horsforth Harriers F40 40 51 582 288 
Hazel Smith Skipton Athletic Club F50 40 57 583 288 19 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40 41 00 585 288 25 
Alison Audsley Stainland Lions F40 41 07 576 288 
Mark Colling Quakers Running Club M50 41 09 571 288 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45 41 14 580 289 
Helen Clegg Stadium Runners F40 41 17 573 289 25 
Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F55 41 17 588 289 25 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 41 27 589 289 
Karly Daniels Kippax Harriers F 41 36 570 290 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M50 41 47 590 290 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70 41 57 586 291 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F60 42 05 600 291 
Rachel Feather Bramley Breezers F40 42 16 596 292 
Paul Norman Skipton Athletic Club M60 42 23 604 292 
Gary Othick Wetherby Runners M55 42 26 587 292 
Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers F40 42 30 594 292 11 
Hamish Laishley Darlington Harriers M50 42 32 595 292 
Ian Threadkell Darlington Harriers M 42 33 597 292 
Rebecca Chadwick Morley Runners F45 42 33 615 292 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 42 43 601 293 
Denise Davis Saltaire Striders F50 43 02 602 294 13 
Jane Dowson Tadcaster Harriers F45 43 07 617 294 
Emma Triffitt Tadcaster Harriers F40 43 10 625 294 
Debbie Edwards Tadcaster Harriers F45 43 13 622 294 
Douglas Stewart Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 43 14 603 294 
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow Morley Runners F35 43 15 633 294 
Julia Ansbro Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 43 17 612 295 
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M70 43 18 599 295 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35 43 23 620 295 19 
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M 43 24 611 295 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F 43 27 605 295 
Nicola Shillam Ripon Runners F40 43 28 632 295 
Chris Land Quakers Running Club M50 43 29 636 295 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 43 43 630 296 
Emily Hand City of York Athletics Club F 43 47 623 296 
Alison Hill St Theresas F45 43 50 645 296 
Richard Beckwith St Theresas M50 43 50 646 296 
Richard Yeomans Knavesmire Harriers M45 43 56 616 296 
Annie George City of York Athletics Club F 43 56 627 296 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M50 44 02 631 297 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60 44 13 641 297 21 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M65 44 15 640 297 
Alison Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 44 23 624 298 
June Graham Knaresborough Striders F55 44 31 649 298 
Roger Heath Tyne Bridge Harriers M50 44 35 644 298 
Graham Robertshaw Stainland Lions M60 44 37 618 298 25 
Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F50 44 44 642 299 
Anna Stones Stainland Lions F45 44 44 643 299 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 44 58 653 299 20 
Ruth Moore Kippax Harriers F40 44 59 638 299 
David Whapples Vocalink Running Club M50 45 00 655 299 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F40 45 02 639 300 16 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F45 45 13 651 300 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F55 45 23 650 301 17 
Julie Richardson Darlington Harriers F45 45 26 664 301 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M60 45 33 663 301 
Justin Scargill Stainland Lions M50 45 36 661 301 13 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 45 37 654 301 
Laura Wilmshurst Knaresborough Striders F 45 40 668 301 25 
Elaine Rushworth Pudsey Pacers F60 45 41 666 301 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35 45 48 669 302 
James Mangeolles Horsforth Harriers M35 45 52 648 302 
Fiona Farquar Saltaire Striders F50 45 52 656 302 
Angie Garside Roberttown Road Runners F45 45 56 670 302 12 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F45 45 57 671 302 15 
Richard Smith Saltaire Striders M60 46 05 658 302 
Sarah Gore Knaresborough Striders F40 46 16 676 303 
Linda Dodsworth Knaresborough Striders F45 46 26 657 303 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60 46 38 688 304 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60 46 40 659 304 
Paula Brown Dewsbury Road Runners F45 46 42 679 304 25 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60 46 42 680 304 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 46 47 673 304 
Lucy Winder Pudsey Pacers F35 46 48 674 305 22 
Stella Taylor Denby Dale Travellers F55 47 04 686 305 
Emily Fewtrell Farsley Flyers F40 47 28 682 306 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50 47 33 684 307 
Louise Allen Ripon Runners F45 47 33 687 307 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 47 34 667 307 
Barbara Millett Spenborough & District AC F50 47 49 677 307 
Angela Goulden Stainland Lions F55 48 03 691 308 
Jane Butler Otley Athletic Club F55 48 25 681 309 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M55 49 17 690 312 
Pamela George York Triathlon Club  F55 49 17 696 312 
Jacqueline Elmer Kirkstall Harriers F40 49 22 693 312 
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F70 49 40 701 313 25 
Mary Liversidge Pudsey Pacers F50 49 42 698 313 
Joy Good Pudsey Pacers F65 49 44 694 313 25 
Robert Cummings Dewsbury Road Runners M50 50 11 702 314 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70 50 16 703 314 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60 50 18 699 315 
Tori Easey Ripon Runners F35 50 20 709 315 
Jane Haigh Dragons Running Club F60 50 34 706 315 
Andrea Willbond Dragons Running Club F70 50 34 707 315 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F70 50 41 713 316 17 
Ian Scott Quakers Running Club M55 50 51 708 316 
Philip Richards Stainland Lions M45 50 55 700 316 
Helen Agar Horsforth Harriers F40 50 55 711 316 
Sue Matthews Farsley Flyers F50 50 59 721 316 
Richard Wysocki Dragons Running Club M55 51 27 720 318 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 51 37 714 318 
Colin Foster Harrogate Harriers M60 51 44 704 319 
Mark Fennell Knavesmire Harriers M45 51 58 705 319 
Deborah Goldfield Knaresborough Striders F40 51 58 722 319 11 
Sally Taylor Knaresborough Striders F50 52 26 727 321 
Richard Appleyard Bramley Breezers M55 52 54 725 322 
Janet Kay East Hull Harriers F55 52 54 726 322 
Mel Shaw Stainland Lions F45 53 07 724 323 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55 53 13 733 323 
Debra Brown Otley Athletic Club F45 53 30 734 324 
Samantha Varley Stainland Lions F35 53 58 737 325 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F60 54 05 735 325 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35 54 11 732 326 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F45 54 19 736 326 
Susan Jackson Spenborough & District AC F50 54 20 730 326 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65 54 48 739 327 
Philippa Rayner Quakers Running Club F40 55 04 741 328 
Emily Atkinson Red Rose Road Runners F 55 06 742 328 
Helen Clark Quakers Running Club F40 55 16 743 329 
Hannah Alderson Quakers Running Club F40 55 21 744 329 
Lisa Reeve Quakers Running Club F40 55 24 746 329 
John Welch Lonely Goat RC  M45 56 01 754 331 
Allen Hazlett Darlington Harriers M60 56 05 750 331 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55 56 14 753 331 
Richard Lambert Stainland Lions M55 56 21 747 332 
Cheryl Hill Stainland Lions F55 56 39 748 333 14 
Simone Zoledziejewski Stainland Lions F40 56 40 749 333 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60 56 48 761 333 25 
Linda Reeves Darlington Harriers F50 57 01 758 334 
Edwina Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F50 57 02 762 334 
Russell Cottrell Farsley Flyers M40 57 09 764 334 
Melissa Vincent Stainland Lions F35 57 44 757 336 
Wendy Green Ripon Runners F45 57 53 767 336 14 
Ann-marie Brown Ripon Runners F45 57 54 768 336 11 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60 57 55 765 336 
Peter Cawdron Stainland Lions M60 58 52 771 339 
Wendy Goodwin Stainland Lions F60 59 30 773 341 
Sue Shepherd Stainland Lions F60 59 31 774 341 
Judy Lankester Kippax Harriers F40 59 32 770 341 
Wendy Duggan Valley Hill Runners F45 59 51 775 342 10 
Gemma Gill Roberttown Road Runners F40 00 41 779 344 19 
Tina Corah Quakers Running Club F55 01 04 780 345 
Julia Winder Valley Hill Runners F40 01 11 781 346 
Tracey Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 02 13 783 349 
Andrea Reese Darlington Harriers F50 02 25 787 349 
Hannah Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 02 26 784 349 
Tracy Iles Harrogate Harriers F40 02 27 788 349 
Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 02 32 785 349 
David Gee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60 02 32 786 349 
Abi Bouckley Stainland Lions F35 03 24 790 352 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F60 04 17 792 354 
Ewelina Amrouche Morley Runners F35 06 05 793 360 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65 08 19 794 366 25 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 41 22 797 460 25 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13965&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020