View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3573353
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Cop Hill Fell Race on the 3rd Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Chris Law Holmfirth Harriers M  38 36 1 of 171 151 
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  39 52 2 of 171 156 
Gavin Mulholland Calder Valley Fell Runners M45  41 18 3 of 171 162 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40  41 48 4 of 171 164 12 
Andy Smith Unattached M  42 06 5 of 171   
Philip Morris Clowne Road Runners M  43 07 6 of 171 169 
Mike Fanning Borrowdale Fell Runners M50  43 27 7 of 171 170 
Steven Gott Ilkley Harriers M40  43 39 8 of 171 171 
Steve Knowles Pennine Fell Runners M45  43 45 9 of 171 171 
Jonny McClean Holmfirth Harriers M40  44 16 10 of 171 173 
Steven Asquith Gateshead Harriers M  44 40 11 of 171 175 
Damian Kiplin Penistone Footpath Runners M40  44 48 12 of 171 176 
Watson Peel Unattached M  45 41 13 of 171   
Sean Willis Saddleworth Runners M50  45 50 14 of 171 180 
Paul Sorrely Ripley Running Club M40  46 18 15 of 171 181 
Ian Fraser East Cheshire Harriers M50  46 31 16 of 171 182 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M45  47 12 17 of 171 185 11 
Nathan Porter Goyt Valley Striders M  47 21 18 of 171 186 24 
Jonathon Haigh Unattached M45  47 45 19 of 171   
Gavin Pittman Unattached M  47 49 20 of 171   
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50  47 59 21 of 171 188 18 
Christopher Smale Barlick Fell Runners M55  48 06 22 of 171 189 
Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley M50  48 18 23 of 171 189 
Mark Law Holmfirth Harriers M55  48 31 24 of 171 190 
Aidan Grant Goyt Valley Striders M40  48 36 25 of 171 190 
Barry Greaves Royton Road Runners M60  48 41 26 of 171 191 
James Rees Goyt Valley Striders M40  48 56 27 of 171 192 
John Hampshire Vegan Runners UK M  49 01 28 of 171 192 
Barry Atkinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  49 14 29 of 171 193 
Rebecca Whalley Manchester YMCA Harriers F  49 16 30 of 171 193 
Andy Barnes Saddleworth Runners M55  49 31 31 of 171 194 
Garreth Morris Vegan Runners UK M  49 33 32 of 171 194 25 
Des Thorpe Saddleworth Runners M55  49 46 33 of 171 195 
Aidan Ryan Unattached M  50 12 34 of 171   
Gaynor Keane Saddleworth Runners F40  50 25 35 of 171 198 
Robert Bolton Oldham & Royton M50  50 32 36 of 171 198 
Helena Croft Holmfirth Harriers F  50 40 37 of 171 199 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M55  50 44 38 of 171 199 11 
Thornton Taylor Rossendale Harriers M60  50 51 39 of 171 199 
Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M50  51 26 40 of 171 202 14 
Neil Hughes Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40  51 37 41 of 171 202 
Ryan Clifford Unattached M  51 44 42 of 171   
Stephen Wood Pudsey Pacers M60  51 50 43 of 171 203 
Shaun Clarkson Barnsley Harriers M55  51 59 44 of 171 204 25 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  52 09 45 of 171 204 
John Laverick Rothwell Harriers M  52 27 46 of 171 206 25 
Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers M60  52 48 47 of 171 207 
Michael Toman Accrington Road Runners M50  52 51 48 of 171 207 
Matthew Wormesley Penistone Footpath Runners M  53 11 49 of 171 208 
Michael Ibbotson Methley Striders M  53 15 50 of 171 209 
Neil Ibbotson Methley Striders M55  53 20 51 of 171 209 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M50  53 39 52 of 171 210 
Bram Appleton Unattached M  53 42 53 of 171   
Steve Sanders Penistone Footpath Runners M45  53 57 54 of 171 211 
Matthew House Keighley & Craven AC M40  54 03 55 of 171 212 
Nigel Crossfield Halifax Harriers M50  54 08 56 of 171 212 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M55  54 12 57 of 171 212 
Matt Brown Goyt Valley Striders M55  54 14 58 of 171 213 
Chris Forbes Methley Striders M45  54 19 59 of 171 213 
Graham Smith Holmfirth Harriers M45  54 23 60 of 171 213 
Andrew Shortt Fell Runners Association M50  54 35 61 of 171 214 
John Moore Goyt Valley Striders M55  54 55 62 of 171 215 
Andy Costello Calder Valley Fell Runners M55  54 56 63 of 171 215 
Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster Athletic Club F60  55 01 64 of 171 216 
Robin Leathley Goyt Valley Striders M  55 14 65 of 171 216 
Julia Thomas Holmfirth Harriers F40  55 15 66 of 171 217 14 
Chris Standish Unattached M45  55 20 67 of 171   
Jimm Harry Stainland Lions M45  55 27 68 of 171 217 
Fran Whitworth Holmfirth Harriers F50  55 34 69 of 171 218 
Thomad Sharp Morley Runners M40  55 35 70 of 171 218 
Matthew Allalt Unattached M50  55 43 71 of 171   
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  55 52 72 of 171 219 11 
Mark McFarlone Saddleworth Runners M  56 00 73 of 171 219 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M50  56 31 74 of 171 221 
Stephen Myers Holcombe Harriers M50  56 39 75 of 171 222 
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F45  57 06 76 of 171 224 
David Askew Harrogate Harriers M55  57 15 77 of 171 224 
Richard Wade Holmfirth Harriers M50  57 22 78 of 171 225 
Andrew Essex Saddleworth Runners M60  57 34 79 of 171 226 
Emma Bollen Pennine Fell Runners F50  57 46 80 of 171 226 
Lee Turner Radcliffe Athletic Club M50  57 55 81 of 171 227 
Neil Hull Unattached M50  58 06 82 of 171   
Caroline Burrell Unattached F45  58 34 83 of 171   
Tim Palmer Unattached M45  58 38 84 of 171   
Dabbie Hall Holmfirth Harriers F40  59 02 85 of 171 231 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45  59 48 86 of 171 234 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M45 00 06 87 of 171 236 
Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M 00 25 88 of 171 237 
Gerarrd Finnigan Saddleworth Runners M55 00 50 89 of 171 238 
Jason Templeton Methley Striders M45 00 53 90 of 171 239 
Emma McQueen East Cheshire Harriers F50 01 04 91 of 171 239 
Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers F55 01 25 92 of 171 241 
Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 01 51 93 of 171 242 16 
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M45 01 53 94 of 171 243 
Thomas Smith Pennine Fell Runners M60 02 08 95 of 171 243 
Neil Yewman Clowne Road Runners M45 02 16 96 of 171 244 
Mike Stubbs Unattached M45 02 22 97 of 171   
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M50 02 24 98 of 171 245 
Peter Dolan Unattached M60 02 32 99 of 171   
Jane Shirling Holmfirth Harriers F45 02 35 100 of 171 245 
Stephen Sawyer Vegan Runners UK M 02 42 101 of 171 246 
Suzanne Darke Saddleworth Runners F45 02 49 102 of 171 246 
Alan Keane Saddleworth Runners M55 02 50 103 of 171 246 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M70 02 51 104 of 171 246 
Jerry Barnes York Acorn Running Club M55 02 53 105 of 171 246 
Ita Kelly Goyt Valley Striders F55 02 58 106 of 171 247 
Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M55 03 10 107 of 171 248 
Daren Higgins Unattached M45 03 29 108 of 171   
Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M60 03 44 109 of 171 250 15 
Helen Gray Goyt Valley Striders F50 03 47 110 of 171 250 
Elaine Stewart Holmfirth Harriers F60 03 57 111 of 171 251 
Alison Butlin Ripley Running Club F45 04 31 112 of 171 253 
Naomi Shields Holmfirth Harriers F 04 37 113 of 171 253 25 
Andrew Piag Stadium Runners M55 04 44 114 of 171 254 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M55 04 51 115 of 171 254 
Andrea Henson Penistone Footpath Runners F45 05 16 116 of 171 256 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70 05 20 117 of 171 256 22 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F45 05 22 118 of 171 256 
Moira Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F60 05 28 119 of 171 257 
Clare Ash Unattached F50 06 01 120 of 171   
Nick Whittington Penistone Footpath Runners M65 06 18 121 of 171 260 
Julia Rolfe Lytham St Annes Running Club F55 06 24 122 of 171 260 
Christine Hill Goyt Valley Striders F50 06 35 123 of 171 261 25 
Daniel Pritchard Unattached M 06 43 124 of 171   
Mary Jones Goyt Valley Striders F45 06 53 125 of 171 262 25 
Julia Carter Goyt Valley Striders F45 06 58 126 of 171 262 
Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners F55 07 32 127 of 171 265 
Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers F40 07 35 128 of 171 265 
Chris Oldfield Unattached M 07 57 129 of 171   
Christopher Heginbotham Saddleworth Runners F55 08 12 130 of 171 267 
Julie Riding Barnsley Harriers F55 08 16 131 of 171 268 
Charlie Barlow Saddleworth Runners M60 08 41 132 of 171 269 
Will Pritchard Unattached M 08 43 133 of 171   
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50 08 46 134 of 171 269 
Chris Tetley Goyt Valley Striders M60 09 31 135 of 171 272 22 
Anthony Lee Unattached M55 09 34 136 of 171   
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 09 38 137 of 171 273 
Clare Burnett Acre Street Runners F40 09 50 138 of 171 274 
Myfanwy Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F 10 02 139 of 171 274 13 
Emily Smee Unattached F40 10 08 140 of 171   
Richard Pegiram Unattached M50 10 14 141 of 171   
Christine Bowen Goyt Valley Striders F60 11 15 142 of 171 279 
Sarah Hardacre Unattached F40 11 29 143 of 171   
Richard Mercer Saddleworth Runners M50 11 45 144 of 171 281 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65 12 16 145 of 171 283 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M65 12 33 146 of 171 284 13 
Alison Smith Holmfirth Harriers F40 12 40 147 of 171 285 19 
Amanda Newham Ilkley Harriers F50 13 21 148 of 171 287 
Jason Bebbington Acre Street Runners M45 14 16 149 of 171 291 
Steven Rowe Goyt Valley Striders M55 16 42 150 of 171 301 24 
Hilary Farren Rossendale Harriers F55 18 04 151 of 171 306 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55 18 28 152 of 171 308 
John Taylor Acre Street Runners M65 19 12 153 of 171 310 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F50 19 34 154 of 171 312 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F50 19 36 155 of 171 312 
Howard Friend Unattached M55 19 46 156 of 171   
Nadine Darde Acre Street Runners F45 19 53 157 of 171 313 
Steve Randall Meltham Athletic Club M45 21 17 158 of 171 319 
Peter Fotheringham Goyt Valley Striders M60 22 15 159 of 171 322 
Ian Manners Unattached M50 23 26 160 of 171   
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F60 24 25 161 of 171 331 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 24 26 162 of 171 331 
Caroline Batty Barnsley Harriers F40 24 26 163 of 171 331 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45 28 18 164 of 171 346 
Katrina Katrina Barnsley Harriers F55 28 26 165 of 171 347 15 
Katie Chadwell Barnsley Harriers F55 28 59 166 of 171 349 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65 28 59 167 of 171 349 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F40 29 01 168 of 171 349 
Shelal Patel Acre Street Runners F50 30 42 169 of 171 355 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F50 30 42 170 of 171 355 
Antonio Cardinale Otley Athletic Club M70 39 34 171 of 171 390 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13968&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020