View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3558405
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 9th Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  16 02 1 of 642 157 
Tom Collinge Queensbury Running Club M  16 29 2 of 642 161 
Harry Johnson Halifax Harriers M  16 57 3 of 642 166 
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M35  17 30 4 of 642 171 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  17 49 6 of 642 175 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 07 7 of 642 177 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M40  18 12 8 of 642   
Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill Runners M40  18 17 9 of 642 179 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  18 19 10 of 642 179 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  18 40 11 of 642 183 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  18 49 12 of 642 184 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  18 53 13 of 642 185 
Michael Buckley Unattached M35  18 55 14 of 642   
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M50  18 57 15 of 642 186 
Ian Rafferty Acre Street Runners M45  18 58 16 of 642 186 
Tony Booth Keighley & Craven AC M45  19 14 17 of 642 188 
Peter Hellawell Unattached M  19 35 19 of 642   
Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 37 20 of 642 192 
Olivia Dyson Holmfirth Harriers F  19 37 21 of 642 192 
Jack Sunderland Holmfirth Harriers M  19 46 22 of 642 194 
Adam Battersby Unattached M35  19 46 23 of 642   
Robert Booth Unattached M35  19 53 24 of 642   
Martin Andersen Unattached M45  19 55 25 of 642   
Thomas Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  19 59 26 of 642 196 
Roisin McGrath Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  20 15 30 of 642 198 
Mark Warmby Newham & Essex M40  20 23 31 of 642 200 
James Thurman Roadhoggs Leicester AC M  20 26 33 of 642 200 
Liam Kemp Derwent Runners M45  20 28 34 of 642 201 22 
Martin Bayliss Meltham Athletic Club M60  20 33 35 of 642 201 
Joel Stirling Holmfirth Harriers M  20 35 36 of 642 202 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40  20 37 37 of 642 202 
David Crome Stadium Runners M50  20 41 39 of 642 203 
Martin Peck Spenborough & District AC M35  20 49 40 of 642 204 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M40  20 54 43 of 642 205 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M45  20 58 44 of 642 205 
Chris Lofthouse Acre Street Runners M35  21 00 45 of 642 206 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  21 13 48 of 642 208 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60  21 14 49 of 642 208 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M55  21 17 51 of 642 209 
Craig Morris Spenborough & District AC M40  21 19 53 of 642 209 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  21 20 55 of 642 209 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  21 22 56 of 642 209 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  21 24 57 of 642 210 
Karl Law Unattached M40  21 38 61 of 642   
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  21 46 62 of 642 213 
Sean Doyle Unattached M50  21 50 63 of 642   
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  21 55 64 of 642 215 
Alexander Whitehead Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  22 04 66 of 642 216 
Sam Westcott Unattached M  22 12 68 of 642   
Abigail Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers F  22 19 72 of 642 219 
Sophie Wood Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  22 21 73 of 642 219 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M40  22 24 74 of 642 219 
Les Newby Acre Street Runners M50  22 30 76 of 642 220 
Karl Leonard Slaithwaite Striders RC M45  22 32 77 of 642 221 
Kerry Stainton Cleethorpes Athletic Club F45  22 39 79 of 642 222 
David Milton Holmfirth Harriers M50  22 41 81 of 642 222 
Sara Lewis Meltham Athletic Club F  22 43 82 of 642 223 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  22 49 84 of 642 224 
Sean Oldroyd Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50  22 49 85 of 642 224 
Ian Johnson Stainland Lions M50  22 51 87 of 642 224 
Chris Burnip Stadium Runners M50  22 54 89 of 642 224 
Ryan Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M  22 55 90 of 642 225 
Milo Wood Unattached M  23 06 93 of 642   
Andrei Vais Holmfirth Harriers M40  23 07 94 of 642 226 
Jed Clark Acre Street Runners M35  23 13 98 of 642 227 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  23 18 101 of 642 228 
John Frederick Stadium Runners M60  23 22 103 of 642 229 
Catherine Thompson Meltham Athletic Club F35  23 26 105 of 642 230 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45  23 35 106 of 642 231 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  23 52 112 of 642 234 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M50  23 57 115 of 642 235 
Andrew Mark Acre Street Runners M55  24 00 117 of 642 235 
Brendan Halliday Stadium Runners M40  24 07 121 of 642 236 
Angela Lee Stainland Lions F55  24 08 122 of 642 236 22 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  24 12 124 of 642 237 
Laura Goodwin Stainland Lions F35  24 17 130 of 642 238 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55  24 23 136 of 642 239 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M70  24 24 137 of 642 239 
James Spencer Holmfirth Harriers M50  24 24 138 of 642 239 
Mark Breen Acre Street Runners M45  24 25 139 of 642 239 
Tim Hufton Acre Street Runners M35  24 27 143 of 642 240 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M45  24 28 144 of 642 240 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  24 29 146 of 642 240 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  24 31 148 of 642 240 
Alice Kaye Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  24 35 149 of 642 241 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45  24 37 150 of 642 241 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  24 40 152 of 642 242 
Steve Grainger Unattached M55  24 54 159 of 642   
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  24 59 161 of 642 245 
Sarah Mawer Acre Street Runners F35  25 04 165 of 642 246 
Nicholas Spurr Lonely Goat RC  M  25 10 168 of 642 247 
Louise Estelle Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F40  25 12 169 of 642 247 
John Booth Holmfirth Harriers M55  25 16 173 of 642 248 
Matt Thurman Dewsbury Road Runners M  25 20 176 of 642 248 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F50  25 21 177 of 642 248 
Paul Ellis Lonely Goat RC  M45  25 23 179 of 642 249 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M65  25 24 181 of 642 249 
Emma Wink Holmfirth Harriers F45  25 24 182 of 642 249 
Anna Hazelton Meltham Athletic Club F35  25 25 183 of 642 249 
Jason Fox Acre Street Runners M45  25 37 187 of 642 251 
Kieran Heaton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  25 38 189 of 642 251 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  25 48 199 of 642 253 
David Wilkinson Stadium Runners M50  25 49 200 of 642 253 
Lindsay Bradley Unattached F  25 50 201 of 642   
Louise Hallsworth Unattached F35  25 50 202 of 642   
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M60  25 53 205 of 642 254 25 
Mark Polzin Acre Street Runners M60  25 55 208 of 642 254 
Stuart Williamson Unattached M55  25 58 209 of 642   
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  26 05 213 of 642 256 
Stuart Nimmo Stadium Runners M45  26 07 214 of 642 256 
James Beaumont Beaumont Running Club M40  26 10 216 of 642 256 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45  26 23 221 of 642 258 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  26 32 227 of 642 260 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  26 32 228 of 642 260 
John Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  26 35 231 of 642 260 
Julie Williamson Unattached F50  26 40 235 of 642   
Stuart Lee Acre Street Runners M55  26 44 239 of 642 262 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  26 48 241 of 642 263 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M55  26 53 244 of 642 263 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  26 53 245 of 642 263 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  26 56 248 of 642 264 
Jane Emery Acre Street Runners F50  27 02 252 of 642 265 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Unattached M50  27 07 255 of 642   
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M45  27 09 257 of 642 266 
Glenn Davies Stadium Runners M55  27 11 258 of 642 266 
Lesley Willis Meltham Athletic Club F55  27 11 259 of 642 266 
Roy Scriven Unattached M60  27 13 261 of 642   
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F40  27 15 262 of 642 267 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  27 15 263 of 642 267 
Jamie Roberts Dewsbury Road Runners M  27 17 264 of 642 267 
Freddie Baker Northowram Pumas M  27 19 267 of 642 268 
Neil Hopkinson Meltham Athletic Club M55  27 20 268 of 642 268 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  27 24 272 of 642 268 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  27 26 273 of 642 269 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  27 26 274 of 642 269 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  27 30 279 of 642 269 
Robert Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  27 32 280 of 642 270 
Chris Eaton Stadium Runners M50  27 34 282 of 642 270 
Lucy Kaye Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  27 37 286 of 642 271 
Becky Hamer Stadium Runners F40  27 38 287 of 642 271 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  27 44 292 of 642 272 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  27 45 294 of 642 272 
Helen Dempsey Acre Street Runners F55  27 45 295 of 642 272 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M65  27 46 296 of 642 272 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  27 55 305 of 642 274 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F50  27 58 308 of 642 274 
John Gibson Unattached M70  28 00 311 of 642   
Steve Foxcroft Stadium Runners M55  28 01 312 of 642 274 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40  28 02 313 of 642 275 
Beverley Day Stainland Lions F45  28 08 317 of 642 276 
Rachel Pushing Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35  28 17 321 of 642 277 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M40  28 20 323 of 642 278 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45  28 24 325 of 642 278 
Jason Newell Spenborough & District AC M45  28 25 326 of 642 278 
Matthew Baker Acre Street Runners M45  28 30 331 of 642 279 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M55  28 35 334 of 642 280 
Graham Robertshaw Stainland Lions M60  28 41 340 of 642 281 
Abigail Ashton Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  28 42 341 of 642 281 
Russ Marvelly Acre Street Runners M55  28 43 342 of 642 281 
Angela Wood Unattached F40  28 44 343 of 642   
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  28 44 344 of 642 282 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  28 45 345 of 642 282 
Joyce Angela Brighouse Bumble Bees F60  28 50 347 of 642 282 
Gaynor Yates Keighley & Craven AC F  28 59 356 of 642 284 
Kelly Whittaker Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  29 02 360 of 642 284 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  29 03 361 of 642 285 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45  29 05 364 of 642 285 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F55  29 12 369 of 642 286 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F40  29 20 372 of 642 287 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  29 22 374 of 642 288 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  29 23 375 of 642 288 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  29 28 380 of 642 289 
Katy Dronsfield Stadium Runners F  29 29 381 of 642 289 
Nicolas Clarke Lonely Goat RC  M45  29 31 383 of 642 289 
Justin Scargill Stainland Lions M50  29 34 386 of 642 290 
Chloe Dufton Brighouse Bumble Bees F  29 37 388 of 642 290 
Jake Morris Spenborough & District AC M  29 40 389 of 642 291 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  29 41 390 of 642 291 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F35  29 54 397 of 642 293 
Mei-lyn Brook Northowram Pumas F  29 55 398 of 642 293 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35  29 56 399 of 642 293 
Declan Austin Acre Street Runners M55  29 57 400 of 642 293 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  29 57 402 of 642 293 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35  30 33 414 of 642 299 
Rae Tedder Sale Harriers F45  30 40 418 of 642 300 
Michael Parker Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  30 41 419 of 642 301 
Joy D Unattached F40  30 41 420 of 642   
Faye Marie Acre Street Runners F35  30 42 422 of 642 301 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F50  30 44 425 of 642 301 
Nicola Steen Unattached F40  30 49 427 of 642   
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M50  30 56 436 of 642 303 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45  31 03 440 of 642 304 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  31 04 441 of 642 304 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  31 11 444 of 642 306 
Tony Brady Acre Street Runners M40  31 14 446 of 642 306 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F45  31 15 447 of 642 306 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60  31 18 451 of 642 307 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  31 18 452 of 642 307 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F40  31 19 453 of 642 307 
Lucy Frances Stadium Runners F35  31 23 457 of 642 307 
Fiona McTague Holmfirth Harriers F60  31 27 458 of 642 308 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  31 30 459 of 642 309 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F55  31 30 460 of 642 309 
Alison Holmes Acre Street Runners F55  31 33 462 of 642 309 
Melanie Tasker Stadium Runners F  31 59 469 of 642 313 
William Todd Holmfirth Harriers M  32 20 476 of 642 317 
Amelie Baker Northowram Pumas F  32 23 479 of 642 317 
Ian Douglas Acre Street Runners M60  32 51 488 of 642 322 
Gemma Hoyle Sale Harriers F  33 04 493 of 642 324 
Becky Todd Stadium Runners F  33 05 494 of 642 324 
Claire Tasker Stadium Runners F  33 17 500 of 642 326 
Lynne Mansfield Acre Street Runners F40  33 29 505 of 642 328 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F45  33 33 506 of 642 329 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  33 37 509 of 642 329 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  33 40 511 of 642 330 
Paula Heather Acre Street Runners F50  33 43 512 of 642 330 
Paula Noble Wakefield Triathlon F40  33 47 515 of 642 331 
Ingeborg Verheijke Acre Street Runners F50  33 49 516 of 642 331 
Tracey Cable Acre Street Runners F55  34 20 526 of 642 336 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F55  34 21 527 of 642 337 
Isobel Morris Spenborough & District AC F  34 59 534 of 642 343 
Sarah Kershaw Northowram Pumas F  35 01 537 of 642 343 
Caroline Simpson Unattached F50  35 25 544 of 642   
Clair Batley Acre Street Runners F45  36 23 563 of 642 356 
David Woolley Halifax Harriers M70  37 01 572 of 642 363 
Marie McGovern Stainland Lions F55  37 14 573 of 642 365 
Emma Oldhamfox Acre Street Runners F40  37 26 575 of 642 367 
Alison Clare Stadium Runners F60  37 38 580 of 642 369 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F55  37 40 582 of 642 369 
Jessica Oldroyd Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  37 58 586 of 642 372 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F  38 48 591 of 642 380 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  38 58 593 of 642 382 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  39 21 597 of 642 386 
Billy Simmons Unattached M70  39 53 602 of 642   
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F60  39 55 603 of 642 391 
Pam McGhee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60  40 08 605 of 642 393 
Carol Whitworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  40 09 606 of 642 393 
Jason Kilner Lonely Goat RC  M45  40 42 612 of 642 399 
Sue Riley Acre Street Runners F50  42 01 620 of 642 412 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F35  49 01 630 of 642 480 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F50  49 20 631 of 642 483 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  50 12 635 of 642   
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  52 10 638 of 642 511 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  52 37 641 of 642 515 
Nikki Dragicevic Acre Street Runners F40  52 40 642 of 642 516 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13970&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020