Results
Results for
Roundhay Park Run
on the 9th Nov 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Daniel Josephs
South Shields Harriers
M
18
14
1 of 446
172
0
John Shanks
Valley Striders
M35
18
32
2 of 446
175
0
Ross Bibby
Valley Striders
M35
18
36
3 of 446
176
5
Neil Jones
Stadium Runners
M40
18
41
4 of 446
177
0
Jonathan Ball
Valley Striders
M40
18
42
5 of 446
177
2
Gary David
Valley Striders
M35
19
00
7 of 446
180
0
Rory Vere
Bramley Breezers
M35
19
19
9 of 446
183
0
Stuart McLeod
Farsley Flyers
M
19
25
10 of 446
184
0
Philip Fisher
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
27
11 of 446
184
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M45
19
39
13 of 446
186
0
Damian Collier
Methley Striders
M45
19
53
14 of 446
188
0
Patrick Needham
Barnsley Harriers
M
19
59
16 of 446
189
4
Tim Straughan
Valley Striders
M50
20
06
17 of 446
190
0
Richard Christopher
Selby Striders
M50
20
17
20 of 446
192
0
Innes Young
Rounday Runners
M40
20
21
22 of 446
192
0
Clare Slorach
Hyde Park Harriers
F
20
35
24 of 446
195
0
Andrew Carrier
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
36
25 of 446
195
0
Tom Brown
Valley Striders
M40
20
36
26 of 446
195
0
Anna Stocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F
20
37
27 of 446
195
0
Andrew Thorpe
Rounday Runners
M40
20
39
28 of 446
195
0
Johnathan Smith
Rounday Runners
M45
20
39
29 of 446
195
0
Vernon Long
Valley Striders
M50
20
49
30 of 446
197
0
Harjinder Ghataure
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M55
21
05
33 of 446
199
0
Jonathan Yates
Rounday Runners
M35
21
26
35 of 446
203
0
Richard Sutor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
21
27
36 of 446
203
0
Heather Goodacre
Hyde Park Harriers
F
21
27
37 of 446
203
0
Keith Sexton
Valley Striders
M50
21
40
42 of 446
205
0
Tony Wetherill
Unattached
M50
21
47
43 of 446
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
21
49
45 of 446
206
0
David Muckersie
York Acorn Running Club
M60
21
55
47 of 446
207
0
Luke MacKreth
Valley Striders
M
22
07
50 of 446
209
0
Michael Vinegrad
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
22
08
52 of 446
209
0
Emma Dransfield
Rounday Runners
F
22
09
53 of 446
209
0
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M45
22
31
55 of 446
213
0
John Blatherwick
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
46
58 of 446
215
0
Mike Dunn
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
22
47
59 of 446
215
0
Ceara Sexton
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
22
49
60 of 446
216
0
Richard Adcock
Valley Striders
M50
22
52
61 of 446
216
0
Stuart Shepherd
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
22
57
62 of 446
217
0
Daniel Chubb
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
23
00
63 of 446
218
0
Caroline Thomas
Horsforth Harriers
F40
23
06
66 of 446
218
0
Amanda Spencer
Valley Striders
F50
23
06
67 of 446
218
0
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M50
23
11
68 of 446
219
0
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F40
23
24
69 of 446
221
0
Gerard Coll
Valley Striders
M50
23
29
71 of 446
222
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F55
23
37
72 of 446
223
0
Abigail Kingston
Valley Striders
F
23
45
78 of 446
225
0
Brian Harrold
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
23
50
81 of 446
225
0
Edward Nabozny
Valley Striders
M
23
52
82 of 446
226
0
Chris Small
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
23
56
83 of 446
226
0
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
23
58
85 of 446
227
0
Robert Baxter
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
23
59
87 of 446
227
0
Adam Robertson
Rounday Runners
M35
24
07
88 of 446
228
0
Craig Montgomery
Rounday Runners
M35
24
08
89 of 446
228
0
Millicent Heffernan
Wetherby Runners
F
24
12
90 of 446
229
0
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M35
24
25
98 of 446
231
0
James Richardson
Rounday Runners
M
24
35
101 of 446
232
0
Sean Mullany
Rounday Runners
M55
24
35
102 of 446
232
0
Dave Lingwood
Knavesmire Harriers
M
24
37
104 of 446
233
0
Paul Heffernan
Wetherby Runners
M45
24
59
112 of 446
236
0
Michael Gibbins
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
25
06
119 of 446
237
0
Katherine Hill
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
25
17
121 of 446
239
0
Josie Pawley
Valley Striders
F
25
20
122 of 446
240
0
David Merritt
Valley Striders
M35
25
23
124 of 446
240
0
Stu Sklinar
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
25
25
125 of 446
240
1
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
25
26
126 of 446
241
0
Dave Weight
Rounday Runners
M55
25
27
127 of 446
241
0
Mia Camara-Kearton
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
25
31
128 of 446
241
0
Danny Smith
Rounday Runners
M55
25
36
133 of 446
242
0
James Cook
Rounday Runners
M40
25
39
135 of 446
243
0
Chris Leach
Ely Runners
M40
25
39
136 of 446
243
0
Joseph Morton
Rounday Runners
M35
25
50
139 of 446
244
0
Alistair Urquhart
Rounday Runners
M50
25
51
141 of 446
244
0
Graeme Miles
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
25
52
143 of 446
245
0
Naomi Kellett
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
53
144 of 446
245
0
Heather Pawley
Valley Striders
F50
25
58
147 of 446
246
0
Sara Morrow
Selby Striders
F45
26
02
148 of 446
246
0
Alison Eaves-Lai
Valley Striders
F35
26
07
151 of 446
247
0
Samantha Jane
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
26
26
164 of 446
250
0
Vicki Johnstone
Valley Striders
F45
26
27
165 of 446
250
0
Cheryl Stopford
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
26
30
167 of 446
251
0
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
26
36
172 of 446
252
0
Jeremy Richardson
Rounday Runners
M55
26
37
173 of 446
252
0
Liam Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M
26
43
176 of 446
253
0
Liz Lowe
Rounday Runners
F50
26
44
177 of 446
253
0
Geoff Bowman
Rounday Runners
M55
26
45
178 of 446
253
0
Andy Flynn
Northowram Pumas
M45
26
47
179 of 446
253
0
Matthew Sedgley
Valley Striders
M
26
50
181 of 446
254
0
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M50
26
52
183 of 446
254
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M70
26
53
184 of 446
254
0
Eden Few-Finch
Unattached
F
27
04
188 of 446
Simon Finch
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
27
05
189 of 446
256
0
John Hussey
Valley Striders
M70
27
05
190 of 446
256
0
Alfred Joseph
Valley Striders
M
27
07
191 of 446
256
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
27
09
192 of 446
257
0
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F40
27
40
200 of 446
262
0
Paul MacKreth
Valley Striders
M40
27
42
201 of 446
262
0
Adam Bull
Fylde Coast Runners
M50
27
46
204 of 446
263
0
Simon Banoub
Farsley Flyers
M40
27
50
206 of 446
263
0
Andy MacE
Valley Striders
M45
27
54
209 of 446
264
0
Ian Meikle
Rounday Runners
M50
28
09
216 of 446
266
0
Barney Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M65
28
11
217 of 446
267
0
Jasvinder Kaur
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
28
14
220 of 446
267
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
28
18
221 of 446
268
0
Justin Scully
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
28
24
222 of 446
269
0
Louise Jennings
Valley Striders
F45
28
43
226 of 446
272
0
Neil Sedgley
Valley Striders
M50
28
45
227 of 446
272
0
Rebecca Hutton
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
28
46
228 of 446
272
0
Anne Worrall
Valley Striders
F50
28
49
231 of 446
273
0
Claire Vandevelde
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
28
56
236 of 446
274
0
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M70
28
57
237 of 446
274
0
Joy
Rounday Runners
F40
29
12
245 of 446
276
0
Jonathan MacNay
Valley Striders
M50
29
23
249 of 446
278
0
Brian Tyrrell
Valley Striders
M60
29
25
251 of 446
278
0
Julie Oldfield
Rounday Runners
F55
29
36
259 of 446
280
0
Stephanie Matu
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
29
43
263 of 446
281
0
Neil Warr
Vocalink Running Club
M40
30
08
268 of 446
285
0
Julien Warr
Valley Striders
M
30
09
269 of 446
285
0
Rachel Waters
Valley Striders
F
30
15
271 of 446
286
0
Howard Smith
Abbey Runners
M50
30
19
272 of 446
287
0
Ruth MacDonald
Valley Striders
F50
30
33
280 of 446
289
0
Mary Venning
Valley Striders
F
30
36
284 of 446
289
0
Alfie Ball
Unattached
M
30
37
286 of 446
Hannah Corne
Valley Striders
F35
30
40
290 of 446
290
0
Annabel Victoria
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
30
41
291 of 446
290
0
Jeff Harris
Eborienteers
M60
30
44
292 of 446
291
0
Philippa Barnes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
30
46
294 of 446
291
0
Heather Ross
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
31
07
307 of 446
294
5
Richard Clough
Valley Striders
M45
31
58
320 of 446
302
0
Richard Fennell
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
32
09
321 of 446
304
0
Claire Welling
Rounday Runners
F50
32
10
322 of 446
304
0
Kirsty MacDonald
Rounday Runners
F45
32
11
324 of 446
304
0
Rachel Leach
Ely Runners
F40
32
15
328 of 446
305
0
Hannah Pease
Saltaire Striders
F40
32
16
329 of 446
305
0
Matilda Smith
Unattached
F
32
51
345 of 446
Elaine Craiggs
Valley Striders
F40
32
52
346 of 446
311
0
Jillian Sabourn
Valley Striders
F50
33
00
348 of 446
312
0
Antonia Frezza
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
33
41
353 of 446
319
0
Christine Whitehouse
Beverley Athletic Club
F60
33
47
356 of 446
320
0
Christine Huckerby
Valley Striders
F60
33
51
359 of 446
320
0
Sharon Smith
Wetherby Runners
F60
34
14
366 of 446
324
0
Leah Boullier
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
34
15
367 of 446
324
0
Richard Gibbs
Rounday Runners
M40
34
35
372 of 446
327
0
Lesley Manson
Wetherby Runners
F50
34
50
375 of 446
329
0
Elizabeth Reddington
Valley Striders
F55
35
11
378 of 446
333
0
Jean Hussey
Valley Striders
F65
35
50
389 of 446
339
0
Jacqui Latham
Unattached
F40
35
52
390 of 446
Heather Holliday
Rounday Runners
F60
37
06
397 of 446
351
0
Liz Adams
Valley Striders
F45
37
20
402 of 446
353
0
Beerkarn Singh
Valley Striders
M50
37
30
405 of 446
355
0
Carol Diane
Fylde Coast Runners
F50
38
22
408 of 446
363
0
Nick Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
38
32
409 of 446
364
0
Vera Savarani
Wetherby Runners
F55
39
15
414 of 446
371
0
Helen Gill
Rounday Runners
F45
43
08
438 of 446
408
0
Laura Collier
Methley Striders
F35
43
15
440 of 446
409
0
Jo Peake
Rounday Runners
F40
45
06
442 of 446
427
0
Lindsay Lowson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
49
37
444 of 446
469
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14005&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024