Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 16th Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Marcos Angel Rounday Runners M  16 19 1 of 627 155 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M45  17 47 2 of 627 169 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 19 6 of 627 174 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  18 36 10 of 627 177 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  18 40 11 of 627 178 
Simon Newton Leeds City Athletic Club M40  18 46 13 of 627 179 
Alan  Kirkstall Harriers M35  18 48 14 of 627 179 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M  18 51 15 of 627 179 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M50  19 14 19 of 627 183 
David Luke Unattached M  19 17 20 of 627   
Paul Tarbotton Farsley Flyers M  19 22 22 of 627 184 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  19 24 23 of 627 185 
Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers M  19 27 25 of 627 185 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40  19 35 27 of 627 186 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  19 39 28 of 627 187 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 43 30 of 627 188 11 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  19 45 31 of 627 188 
Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Athletic Club F  19 56 33 of 627 190 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  20 01 34 of 627 190 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 04 35 of 627 191 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45  20 09 38 of 627 192 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  20 10 39 of 627 192 
James Carney Rounday Runners M35  20 20 43 of 627 193 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  20 22 44 of 627 194 
Aaron Mulholland Farsley Flyers M  20 31 47 of 627 195 
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 37 48 of 627 196 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  20 44 50 of 627 197 
James Henley Rounday Runners M  20 47 52 of 627 198 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  20 54 59 of 627 199 
James Howlett Eborienteers M  21 18 66 of 627 203 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  21 23 68 of 627 203 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  21 29 72 of 627 204 
Louise Evans Wakefield Triathlon F  21 32 75 of 627 205 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  21 37 80 of 627 206 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 38 81 of 627 206 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 47 82 of 627 207 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  21 52 84 of 627 208 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 54 85 of 627 208 
Tom Perkin Farsley Flyers M  21 55 86 of 627 209 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M40  21 59 89 of 627 209 
Neil R Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  22 01 91 of 627 209 
Emily Williams Farsley Flyers F  22 06 94 of 627 210 
Alistair Wilson Farsley Flyers M35  22 06 95 of 627 210 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 09 96 of 627 211 
Andy S Farsley Flyers M45  22 15 98 of 627 212 
Steve Watkins Craven Energy Tri M50  22 17 100 of 627 212 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 24 105 of 627 213 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 33 110 of 627 215 
Catherine Barber Nidd Valley Road Runners F  22 36 113 of 627 215 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  22 39 114 of 627 215 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  22 45 117 of 627 216 
Charles Simmonds Worthing & District Harriers M  22 45 118 of 627 216 
Rob Butler Pudsey Pacers M45  22 50 121 of 627 217 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  22 54 124 of 627 218 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  22 54 126 of 627 218 
Isabel Harris Bingley Harriers F  22 56 128 of 627 218 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50  22 57 129 of 627 218 
Mike Atkinson Warrington Road Runners M65  22 58 130 of 627 219 25 
Elliott Line Unattached M40  23 00 131 of 627   
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50  23 01 132 of 627 219 
Andy Haslam Northowram Pumas M45  23 04 133 of 627 219 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  23 06 136 of 627 220 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  23 13 142 of 627 221 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  23 14 143 of 627 221 
Eleanor Bradbury Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F  23 27 146 of 627 223 
Tsholanang Ramushi Unattached M35  23 28 147 of 627   
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  23 29 148 of 627 223 
Andrew Shaw Farsley Flyers M50  23 40 151 of 627 225 
Shane Corcoran Unattached M  23 43 153 of 627   
Chloe Brooks Hyde Park Harriers F  24 00 161 of 627 228 
Tom  Unattached M  24 01 162 of 627   
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  24 08 165 of 627 230 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  24 11 166 of 627 230 
Sam Burgess Arena 80 AC F  24 13 168 of 627 230 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 16 170 of 627 231 
Chris  Unattached M  24 25 174 of 627   
Bev Curran Farsley Flyers F35  24 32 177 of 627 233 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  24 37 181 of 627 234 
Julie Haddon Hyde Park Harriers F45  24 57 186 of 627 237 
Laura Spargo Farsley Flyers F35  24 58 187 of 627 238 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  24 58 188 of 627 238 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M50  25 05 191 of 627 239 
Mark Burns Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  25 08 194 of 627 239 
Jane Crossley Kirkstall Harriers F  25 15 200 of 627 240 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 16 201 of 627 240 
Ross Booth Farsley Flyers M  25 24 205 of 627 242 
Kevin Stott Rothwell Harriers M55  25 25 207 of 627 242 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  25 26 208 of 627 242 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 56 223 of 627 247 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F40  26 00 227 of 627 247 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  26 02 229 of 627 248 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 02 230 of 627 248 
Miras Eskander Northern Vets M40  26 04 232 of 627 248 
Peter Phillips Unattached M40  26 05 234 of 627   
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  26 08 236 of 627 249 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  26 13 240 of 627 249 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M55  26 16 242 of 627 250 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  26 23 245 of 627 251 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  26 24 246 of 627 251 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  26 31 248 of 627 252 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  26 34 252 of 627 253 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  26 34 253 of 627 253 
Victoria  Sphinx Athletic Club F40  26 35 254 of 627 253 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  26 39 255 of 627 254 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  26 51 265 of 627 255 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45  26 54 268 of 627 256 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  26 55 269 of 627 256 
Larissa Brown Kirkstall Harriers F  26 57 273 of 627 256 
Freddie Kingham Wetherby Runners M35  27 02 278 of 627 257 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45  27 11 283 of 627 259 
Jason Newell Spenborough & District AC M45  27 11 284 of 627 259 
Alexander  Sphinx Athletic Club M  27 13 285 of 627 259 
Anthony  Sphinx Athletic Club M55  27 14 286 of 627 259 
Hayley Lomas Meltham Athletic Club F40  27 16 289 of 627 259 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F55  27 21 295 of 627 260 
Catherine Anderson Farsley Flyers F  27 23 296 of 627 261 
Sandra Warren Kirkstall Harriers F50  27 30 300 of 627 262 
Tom Kasprowicz Road Runners Club M55  27 34 304 of 627 262 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  28 11 326 of 627 268 
Louise Hammond Larkfield AC F45  28 12 327 of 627 268 
Steve Hammond Larkfield AC M45  28 13 328 of 627 268 
Tabitha Weir Abbey Runners F  28 13 330 of 627 268 
Lauren Farndell Tone Zone Runners F  28 25 336 of 627 270 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  28 27 338 of 627 271 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  28 27 339 of 627 271 
Helen Henderson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  28 28 341 of 627 271 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45  28 29 342 of 627 271 
Jemma McConville-Roe Kirkstall Harriers F35  28 36 346 of 627 272 
James Leach Farsley Flyers M  28 41 349 of 627 273 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F  28 45 352 of 627 274 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  28 52 355 of 627 275 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M45  28 53 356 of 627 275 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M55  29 03 363 of 627 276 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  29 04 364 of 627 277 
Nicky Best Unattached M45  29 05 366 of 627   
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M50  29 07 369 of 627 277 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  29 09 370 of 627 277 
Dennis Punter Leeds City Athletic Club M65  29 16 373 of 627 278 
Hannah Lee Newcastle University F  29 24 379 of 627 280 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  29 28 382 of 627 280 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  29 34 385 of 627 281 
Sarah Louise Unattached F  29 35 386 of 627   
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  29 44 391 of 627 283 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  29 48 397 of 627 284 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 57 406 of 627 285 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  30 11 411 of 627 287 
Sarah Jewers Leeds University F  30 12 412 of 627 287 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  30 17 416 of 627 288 
Jacqueline Elmer Kirkstall Harriers F40  30 20 418 of 627 289 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  30 54 431 of 627 294 
Rhianna Kate Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  31 10 438 of 627 297 
Anna Moger Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 13 439 of 627 297 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  31 14 440 of 627 297 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  31 14 441 of 627 297 
Anne Booth Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 18 443 of 627 298 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F40  31 22 450 of 627 298 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  31 23 451 of 627 299 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  31 25 453 of 627 299 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F45  31 33 459 of 627   
Mark Sawyer Sweatshop Running Community M55  31 35 460 of 627 300 
Jennifer Blears Chorlton Runners F  32 20 477 of 627 308 
Mitch Burke Farsley Flyers M35  32 32 483 of 627 310 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  32 45 486 of 627 312 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Unattached F45  32 48 487 of 627   
Melanie Nightingale Horsforth Harriers F45  32 50 488 of 627 312 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 56 491 of 627 313 
Emily Robertshaw Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F  32 58 492 of 627 314 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F70  33 17 502 of 627 317 
Louise Atkinson Razzers Runners F60  33 18 503 of 627 317 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F60  33 45 515 of 627 321 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 46 516 of 627 321 
Eleanor Parkhill Hyde Park Harriers F  34 22 522 of 627 327 
Adam Little Farsley Flyers M35  34 37 526 of 627 329 
Shaojun Shen Leeds University F  34 41 529 of 627 330 
Susie Crayton Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club F  35 04 535 of 627 334 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M40  35 06 536 of 627 334 
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F70  35 27 541 of 627 337 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F45  35 27 542 of 627 337 
Rachel Batley Morley Runners F35  35 37 545 of 627 339 
Jane Ryan Unattached F55  35 50 547 of 627   
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  35 51 548 of 627 341 
Stephen  Horsforth Harriers M70  35 54 550 of 627 342 
Sam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  36 00 551 of 627 343 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  36 01 552 of 627 343 
Will Lockwood Rounday Runners M65  36 19 558 of 627 346 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  36 22 559 of 627 346 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  36 28 560 of 627 347 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  36 33 562 of 627 348 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  37 01 567 of 627 352 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F35  37 08 568 of 627 353 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  39 45 587 of 627 378 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45  39 47 591 of 627 379 
Mark Brocklehurst Arena 80 AC M45  39 47 592 of 627 379 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  40 15 595 of 627 383 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  40 15 596 of 627 383 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  40 16 597 of 627 383 
Leah Swallow Meltham Athletic Club F  40 17 598 of 627 383 
Michael Woods Unattached M45  40 49 601 of 627   
Andy Bailey Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M60  41 16 603 of 627 393 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F70  42 29 605 of 627 404 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M50  46 39 612 of 627 444 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F45  46 48 614 of 627 445 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  46 54 615 of 627   
Liam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  51 32 617 of 627 490 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  51 33 618 of 627 490 
Anthony Howe Abergele Harriers M40  54 21 622 of 627 517 
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M45  55 27 624 of 627 528 
Ali Sheppard Eton Manor AC F55 00 08 627 of 627 572 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14023&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022