Results

 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 16th Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  17 15 1 of 204 161 
Kim Brown Ripon Runners M45  19 36 3 of 204 183 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  20 17 4 of 204 189 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M50  20 37 5 of 204 192 
Jon Holah Pudsey Pacers M55  20 53 6 of 204 195 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  21 04 7 of 204 196 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  21 22 9 of 204 199 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50  21 59 10 of 204 205 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M45  22 11 11 of 204 207 
Antony Robinson Crossgates Harriers M45  22 25 16 of 204 209 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40  22 39 20 of 204 211 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M65  22 54 21 of 204 213 
James Ward Bramley Breezers M  23 21 24 of 204 218 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F40  23 28 26 of 204 219 13 
Nathan Vaughan Crossgates Harriers M50  23 32 28 of 204 219 
Martyn Finn Pudsey & Bramley M50  23 34 29 of 204 220 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M55  24 08 31 of 204 225 
Karen Head Unattached F45  24 19 34 of 204   
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M50  24 24 35 of 204 227 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50  24 26 36 of 204 228 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M50  24 27 37 of 204 228 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F50  25 36 48 of 204 239 
Katie Davidson Lonely Goat RC  F  25 56 53 of 204 242 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M60  25 59 55 of 204 242 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  26 15 59 of 204 245 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F55  26 23 62 of 204 246 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40  26 32 63 of 204 247 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M70  26 39 64 of 204 248 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F35  26 55 66 of 204 251 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F45  27 23 70 of 204 255 
Suzanne Harbourne Crossgates Harriers F45  27 25 72 of 204 256 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M55  27 26 73 of 204 256 
Paul Hammond Kippax Harriers M55  27 27 74 of 204 256 
Philip Mitchell St Theresas M50  27 28 75 of 204 256 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M35  27 29 76 of 204 256 
Jennifer Nutting Denby Dale Travellers F40  27 34 78 of 204 257 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F35  27 41 80 of 204 258 
Karen Crompton Chapel Allerton Runners F  27 52 81 of 204 260 
John Davidson Lonely Goat RC  M60  27 55 84 of 204 260 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F40  27 57 85 of 204 261 
Bruce Naylor Crossgates Harriers M70  28 13 87 of 204 263 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  28 39 88 of 204 267 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40  28 49 89 of 204 269 
Karly Daniels Kippax Harriers F  28 51 90 of 204 269 
Marie Margiotta Lonely Goat RC  F50  29 02 92 of 204 271 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F50  29 04 93 of 204 271 
David Mellor St Theresas M45  29 06 96 of 204 271 
Joanne  St Theresas F50  29 35 101 of 204 276 
Ronnie Dowse Crossgates Harriers M40  29 44 105 of 204 277 
Chris Berry St Theresas M60  29 54 108 of 204 279 
Clare Wilson St Theresas F45  30 23 110 of 204 283 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F40  30 34 116 of 204 285 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M70  30 34 117 of 204 285 
Charlie Bland Methley Striders F40  30 51 120 of 204 288 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  31 02 123 of 204 289 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35  31 03 124 of 204 289 
Nicole Bushby Bramley Breezers F40  31 15 125 of 204 291 
Valerie Pell St Theresas F60  31 31 126 of 204 294 
Laura Catlin Crossgates Harriers F35  31 46 129 of 204 296 
Philippa Robinson Belle Vue Racers F35  31 58 132 of 204 298 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F45  32 01 133 of 204 298 
Marina Dobbs Kippax Harriers F55  32 01 134 of 204 298 
Louise Whitehouse Horsforth Harriers F40  32 10 136 of 204 300 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  32 17 139 of 204 301 
Zoe Cran Crossgates Harriers F40  32 57 143 of 204 307 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55  33 06 149 of 204 309 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  33 37 151 of 204 313 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F  33 40 152 of 204 314 
Maria Diamond Crossgates Harriers F55  34 14 158 of 204 319 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F50  34 14 159 of 204 319 
Hannah Miller Lonely Goat RC  F35  34 40 161 of 204 323 
Katy Page St Theresas F55  35 38 166 of 204 332 
Richard Dawson Bramley Breezers M55  35 55 167 of 204 335 
Jo Peake Rounday Runners F40  36 07 168 of 204 337 
Lynsey Lyon Crossgates Harriers F40  36 12 169 of 204 337 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  36 23 170 of 204 339 
Dorothy McDonald Kippax Harriers F60  36 39 172 of 204 342 
Gillian Clark St Theresas F35  36 54 173 of 204 344 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  37 16 175 of 204 347 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  37 43 178 of 204 352 
Amy Russell Crossgates Harriers F45  39 36 182 of 204 369 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F  40 07 185 of 204 374 
Teejay Jones Hyde Park Harriers F35  44 32 197 of 204 415 
Julie Robson Hyde Park Harriers F50  44 33 198 of 204 415 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F55  46 31 199 of 204 434 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F  46 32 200 of 204 434 
Andrew Burns Kippax Harriers M70  49 05 202 of 204 458 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  55 26 204 of 204 517 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14026&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022