Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 7th Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 16 3 of 505 176 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  18 21 4 of 505 177 
Robert Smith Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40  18 24 5 of 505 177 
Ben Johnston Horsforth Harriers M35  18 28 6 of 505 178 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F  18 40 9 of 505 180 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  18 52 10 of 505 182 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  19 00 13 of 505 183 
Stuart Crees Les Croupiers Running Club M40  19 01 14 of 505 183 
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 33 20 of 505 188 
Jake Anthony Pudsey Pacers M  19 49 23 of 505 191 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  19 54 25 of 505 192 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M50  19 56 27 of 505 192 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 10 31 of 505 194 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  20 18 32 of 505 196 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 21 33 of 505 196 
Brent Carr Otley Athletic Club M45  20 25 34 of 505 197 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M35  20 33 35 of 505 198 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  21 15 50 of 505 205 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 15 51 of 505 205 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  21 24 54 of 505 206 
Florence Woodward-Moor Helsby Running Club F  22 04 64 of 505 213 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 11 67 of 505 214 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 12 68 of 505 214 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  22 25 70 of 505 216 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M35  22 27 71 of 505 216 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50  22 28 72 of 505 216 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  22 32 75 of 505 217 
Simon Furlong Saltaire Striders M  22 34 78 of 505 217 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M40  22 42 82 of 505 219 
Ai Lyn Unattached F45  22 44 83 of 505   
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M55  22 48 84 of 505 220 
Katy Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  22 52 89 of 505 220 
Anthony Aimon Headington RoadRunners M  23 08 95 of 505 223 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M65  23 13 97 of 505 224 
Harvey Appleyard Abbey Runners M  23 23 101 of 505 225 
Sam Burgess Arena 80 AC F  23 38 106 of 505 228 
Rog Hildreth Didsbury Runners M35  23 43 109 of 505 228 
Sophia Lubiecki Valley Striders F  23 44 110 of 505 229 
Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  23 46 112 of 505 229 
Tom  Unattached M  23 51 114 of 505   
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  23 52 115 of 505 230 
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F  24 00 120 of 505 231 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 00 121 of 505 231 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 05 126 of 505 232 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  24 08 127 of 505 232 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  24 12 130 of 505 233 
Emily McKeown Unattached F  24 16 131 of 505   
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 20 134 of 505 234 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M45  24 36 142 of 505 237 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35  24 42 144 of 505 238 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 47 147 of 505 239 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  24 57 151 of 505 240 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  25 01 155 of 505 241 
Debbie Bland Airecentre Pacers F65  25 14 160 of 505 243 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  25 27 165 of 505 245 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  25 29 167 of 505 245 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  25 35 169 of 505 246 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  25 41 172 of 505 247 
Angharad Pryce Leeds University F  25 54 180 of 505 249 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F60  25 55 181 of 505 250 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F  25 59 184 of 505 250 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  26 05 189 of 505 251 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  26 06 190 of 505 251 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  26 15 195 of 505 253 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 16 196 of 505 253 
Greg Billenness Hyde Park Harriers M45  26 17 197 of 505 253 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40  26 35 202 of 505 256 16 
Catherine Mary Horsforth Harriers F60  26 42 207 of 505 257 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45  26 59 214 of 505 260 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40  27 02 215 of 505 260 
Nicky Best Unattached M45  27 04 216 of 505   
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  27 07 218 of 505 261 
Rob Winner Wymondham AC M45  27 13 220 of 505 262 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 40 235 of 505 266 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M55  27 44 238 of 505 267 
Mark  Unattached M50  27 44 239 of 505   
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  27 45 240 of 505 267 
Tabitha Weir Abbey Runners F  27 53 244 of 505 269 
Katy Hanlon Farsley Flyers F35  27 55 245 of 505 269 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  27 57 247 of 505 269 
Andrew Tesseyman Unattached M55  28 00 249 of 505   
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 13 255 of 505 272 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M45  28 14 256 of 505 272 
Ruth Norman Hyde Park Harriers F  28 15 257 of 505 272 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 17 259 of 505 272 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  28 18 260 of 505 273 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M45  28 19 261 of 505 273 
Julie Winner Wymondham AC F45  28 20 262 of 505 273 
Abbie Steinman Unattached F35  28 21 264 of 505   
Andrew Paul Abbey Runners M50  28 26 267 of 505 274 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F  28 28 268 of 505 274 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  28 28 269 of 505 274 
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M45  28 38 272 of 505 276 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  28 54 279 of 505 278 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F  28 54 280 of 505 278 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  28 55 281 of 505 279 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  29 09 289 of 505 281 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  29 10 290 of 505 281 
Andrew John Pudsey Pacers M55  29 32 298 of 505 284 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 35 301 of 505 285 
Francesca  Unattached F  29 37 303 of 505   
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  29 38 304 of 505 285 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  29 40 305 of 505 286 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F40  29 40 306 of 505 286 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 45 308 of 505 287 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  29 48 310 of 505 287 
Helen Gray Rounday Runners F  29 49 311 of 505 287 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  29 52 313 of 505 288 
Sarah Jewers Leeds University F  30 13 328 of 505 291 
James Leach Farsley Flyers M  30 14 329 of 505 291 
Diane Bell Unattached F60  30 23 331 of 505   
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  30 25 332 of 505 293 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  30 26 333 of 505 293 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  30 29 335 of 505 294 
Bruce Hetherington Abbey Runners M60  30 42 340 of 505 296 
Alison Oppal Unattached F40  30 49 343 of 505   
Russell Cottrell Farsley Flyers M40  30 53 344 of 505 297 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  31 06 350 of 505 300 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  31 25 355 of 505 303 
Sally Merchant-Edge Valley Striders F45  31 34 360 of 505 304 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  31 48 364 of 505 306 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  31 56 369 of 505 308 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 57 371 of 505 308 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  32 05 373 of 505 309 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  32 05 374 of 505 309 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  32 08 377 of 505 310 
Stephen  Horsforth Harriers M70  32 16 379 of 505 311 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F45  32 16 380 of 505 311 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F  32 47 396 of 505 316 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F  32 47 397 of 505 316 
Eleanor Parkhill Hyde Park Harriers F  33 00 400 of 505 318 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  33 12 407 of 505 320 
Sarah Naylor Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 37 417 of 505 324 
Hanna Gul Hyde Park Harriers F  33 51 421 of 505 326 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F60  34 13 426 of 505 330 
Trevor Raddings Hyde Park Harriers M65  34 50 435 of 505 336 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F60  35 10 438 of 505 339 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  35 11 439 of 505 339 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  36 18 451 of 505 350 
Susie Crayton Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club F  36 20 453 of 505 350 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  36 39 456 of 505 353 
Grace Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  37 51 469 of 505 365 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  38 09 474 of 505 367 
Amanda Belsham Didsbury Runners F  38 20 475 of 505 369 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  41 37 483 of 505 401 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F35  41 44 487 of 505 402 
Annette Clark Pudsey Pacers F45  45 49 491 of 505 441 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  46 05 493 of 505 444 
Eleanor Thomson Lonely Goat RC  F40  46 12 495 of 505 445 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14184&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022